International Orienteering Federation

Competitors entered to World Ski Orienteering Championships 2019

Event informationShow entries by class

Name: World Ski Orienteering Championships 2019
Organisers: Alvsby IF OK / Bergnasets AIK / Bodens BK OS / Gammelstads IF / I19 IF / OK Renen / Pitea IF Orienteringsklubb / Sweden
Date: 20 March 2019 - 24 March 2019

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

103 competitors entered in total.

Austria (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Antonia ErhartAustriaWomen
Roland FesselhoferAustriaMen

Bulgaria (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaMen
Stefaniya Belomazheva DimitrovaBulgariaWomen
Nikolay DimitrovBulgariaMen
Antoniya GrigorovaBulgariaWomen
Martin PenchevBulgariaMen
Boyan SofinBulgariaMen

Czech Republic (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Petra HancovaCzech RepublicWomen
Petr HorvatCzech RepublicMen
Radek LacigaCzech RepublicMen
Vojtech MatusCzech RepublicMen
Lenka MechlovaCzech RepublicWomen
Katerina NeumannovaCzech RepublicWomen
Johanka SimkovaCzech RepublicWomen
Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicMen

Denmark (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Martin HosetDenmarkMen

Estonia (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Kevin HallopEstoniaMen
Mattis JaamaEstoniaMen
Daisy KudreEstoniaWomen
Doris KudreEstoniaWomen
Epp PaalbergEstoniaWomen
Ilmar UdamEstoniaMen

Finland (11)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Janne HakkinenFinlandMen
Salla KoskelaFinlandWomen
Tuomas KotroFinlandMen
Tero LinnainmaaFinlandMen
Liisa NenonenFinlandWomen
Milka ReponenFinlandWomen
Ville Petteri SaarelaFinlandMen
Mirka SuutariFinlandWomen
Eevert ToivonenFinlandMen
Marjut TurunenFinlandWomen
Jyri UusitaloFinlandMen

Germany (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Rieke BrunsGermanyWomen
Tanja BuchholzGermanyWomen

Italy (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Davide ComaiItalyMen
Francesco CorradiniItalyMen
Stefania CorradiniItalyWomen
Alice VenturaItalyWomen

Japan (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Kirara HommaJapanWomen
Takumi IshiharaJapanMen
Yuki IshiharaJapanMen
Mitsuhiko KiyaJapanMen
Un KnownJapanMen
Yoshiko SakaiJapanWomen
Hibiki SanoJapanWomen
Sora TakizawaJapanWomen

Latvia (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Andris JubelisLatviaMen
Raivo KivlenieksLatviaMen
Nauris RaizeLatviaMen
Liga ValdmaneLatviaWomen

Lithuania (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Andrej GerasimovLithuaniaMen
Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaMen
Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaMen
Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaMen

Norway (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Tilla Farnes HennumNorwayWomen
Audun HeimdalNorwayMen
Bjornar KvaleNorwayMen
Jorgen MadslienNorwayMen
Lars MoholdtNorwayMen
Anna UlvensoenNorwayWomen
Evine Westli AndersenNorwayWomen
Oyvind WiggenNorwayMen

Poland (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Radoslaw JaroszekPolandMen

Romania (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Klaus CsucsRomaniaMen
Simion SuciuRomaniaMen
Zoltan SzepRomaniaMen

Russian Federation (10)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Anastasiya GlukhikhRussian FederationWomen
Sergey GorlanovRussian FederationMen
Mariya KechkinaRussian FederationWomen
Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationMen
Vladislav KiselevRussian FederationMen
Anastasia KravchenkoRussian FederationWomen
Andrey LamovRussian FederationMen
Stepan MalinovskiiRussian FederationMen
Tatiana OborinaRussian FederationWomen
Alena TrapeznikovaRussian FederationWomen

Sweden (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Tove AlexanderssonSwedenWomen
Erik BlomgrenSwedenMen
Hanna ErikssonSwedenWomen
Martin HammarbergSwedenMen
Linda LindkvistSwedenWomen
Markus LundholmSwedenMen
Anna Magdalena OlssonSwedenWomen
Linus RappSwedenMen
Erik RostSwedenMen
Frida SandbergSwedenWomen
Sixten WalheimSwedenMen
Evelina WickbomSwedenWomen

Switzerland (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
[empty slot]SwitzerlandMen
Lukas DeiningerSwitzerlandMen
Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandMen

Turkey (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Busra CelebiTurkeyWomen
Umut GurcanTurkeyMen
Rabia SehirliTurkeyWomen
Meryem Sena YurtseverTurkeyWomen

Ukraine (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Kostiantyn MarychUkraineMen
Arsen ZhuravelUkraineMen

United States (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Chris BurnhamUnited StatesMen
Jimmy BurnhamUnited StatesMen
Ari OfsevitUnited StatesMen
Adrian OwensUnited StatesMen

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport