International Orienteering Federation

Competitors entered to World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2019

Event informationEnterShow entries by organisation

Name: World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Germany
Date: 3 October 2019 - 6 October 2019

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

305 competitors entered in total.

W40 (16)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Zhanna ArkhipovaVladimirskaya oblastRussian Federation
Michaela ChmelikovaCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic2103762
Rachel DrewHutt ValleyNew Zealand8041672
Anna FuzyHungaryHungary8180976
Tine Gade HansenViborg OKDenmark8664240
Michaela GigonAustriaAustria8177771Middle
Dana KralovaCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic8663118Middle, Masstart, Sprint
Hana La CarbonaraCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic8100026
Anne LoftagerViborg OKDenmark
Alice MichalkovaCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic2011792
Roma PuisieneIOSK BUDAKALNISLithuania8166876
Katja Reibert HansenAlleroed OKDenmark8662159
Vaida ReinartaiteOK FORTUNALithuania8653235Middle, Long, Sprint
Ingrid StengardOK TrianFinlandMiddle, Masstart
Gabriela WohankovaOOS TJ Spartak VrchlabiCzech Republic8033284
Victoria ZdeblovskayaEverestRussian FederationMiddle, Long, Masstart

M40 (23)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Franz BerntOC MuenchenGermany8657248
Tobias BreitschaedelASKOE Henndorf OrienteeringAustria8111015Middle, Long
Juan Combarro GallegoT TragameSpain8659372
Sebastian DethloffOL Team WehrsdorfGermany8120453
Bertil EronnLinkopings OKSweden8030975
Alexandre FalqBoussole en ForezFrance8010021
Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation8004583Middle
Steffen HauschildESV Dresden MTBOGermany8100966
Petr JasekCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic8662350
Florian LangOLV LandshutGermany
Martin LesKOS Slavia PlzenCzech Republic8028813Middle, Masstart, Sprint
Blaz MiheljakOK Slovenj GradecSlovenia8632311
Eik OpitzIndividualGermany
Mark PilzSV Sachsen 90 WerdauGermany8101976
Alistair PowellGB MTBOGreat Britain8007010
Uwe RoehnerSV IHW Alex 78 BerlinGermany8662646
Milan RovenskyCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic8301177
Timo SarkkinenLahden TaimiFinland
Mirko SchuetzeOLV PotsdamGermany8670873
Martin StenhaCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic8667520
Michal TosnerKOS Slavia PlzenCzech Republic8116749Long, Masstart, Sprint
Zoltan TothHungaryHungary8646370
Pavel WohankaOOS TJ Spartak VrchlabiCzech Republic8033260

W45 (13)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Malin AgrenLunds OKSweden8488999
Monica Aguilera ViladomiuCOCatalunyaSpain8050174
Milena CiprianiItalyItaly8632201
Mia EronnLinkopings OKSweden8662146
Anne HeinemannSV Robotron DresdenGermany8645058Middle, Long
Nina HoffmannOK SoroDenmark8250573Middle, Sprint
Iva MedilkovaCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic8667533
Katri NiittymakiHiiltomiehetFinland8637640
Vera ParizkovaCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic8033216
Nina SaundersFilles a VeloGreat Britain
Aurelie VillarNoyon Course d OrientationFrance8180970
Anke von GazaOLV UslarGermany8649288
Clizia ZambiasiASD Semiperdo Orienteering ManiagoItaly8088086

M45 (41)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Erik AibastSK Saue TammedEstonia8647289
Magnus BlauddOK RodhenSweden8414281
Bo DamsgaardViborg OKDenmark8664246
Liam DrewHutt ValleyNew Zealand8081685
Marko DudicOK Slovenj GradecSlovenia8632310
Jonny EngelOK RavinenSweden8411103
Jose Manuel Fernandez SoutoFLUVIAL LUGOSpain8647684
Timofei GeraskoNovosibirskRussian Federation8116701
Sebastian GrossSV Wissenschaft QuedlinburgGermany8140214
Mika HakkinenHiiltomiehetFinland8243238
Peter Reibert HansenAlleroed OKDenmark8290171
Thomas HartungSV Sachsen 90 WerdauGermany1417162
Bjoern HeinemannSV Robotron DresdenGermany8645061Middle, Long
Vesa KlemettinenSuunta JyvaskylaFinland8045171
Vladimir KoltunovMTBO Spb ClubRussian Federation
Raul KudreVarska OK PekoEstonia8662650Middle, Masstart, Sprint
Michael LindholmOK SoroDenmark8646096
Petr ParizekCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic8414115
Gignac PhilippeBOL DAIRFrance8001978
Eduard PuchernaCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic8074101
Gregor RajOK Slovenj GradecSlovenia8632312
Alexander RothTGM BudenheimGermany
Miroslav RyglMiry MapholdersCzech Republic8636760
Beat SchaffnerOLG BernSwitzerland8111973
David SchwabCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic8007401
Peter SimmondsGB MTBOGreat Britain8191170
Jan SkoupyCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic8655402
Stanislav TarassovSRDEstonia8644932
Sebastien ThieryNoyon Course d OrientationFrance8191272
Alexander TolochCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic2051543
Jaroslav TumaCzech MTBO mastersCzech RepublicMiddle, Long, Masstart
Robert UrbanikCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic8662745
Milan VenhodaOK JihlavaCzech Republic8028816
Andrea VisioliEridano Adventure AsdItaly
Bjorn VolckerLunds OKSweden8061171
Peter WeinigOC MuenchenGermany8255255
Falk WenzelUSV TU DresdenGermany8071070Middle, Long, Masstart
Thomas WieserAustriaAustria820006
Alexey ZdeblovskiiSaint PetersburgRussian FederationMiddle, Long, Masstart
Maxim ZhurkinForest SportRussian Federation8638597
Tomas ZrnikCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic8659415

W50 (12)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Tamsin BarnesRange Runners Orienteering ClubAustralia8641500
Heidi BaumbachEisleber RCGermany8646248Long, Sprint
Florence BergDomnarvets GoIFSwedenMiddle, Long, Masstart
Bianca DaehnnMTK Bad HarzburgGermany8160465
Sonja HnilicaWiener SchulcupAustria8050268Middle, Sprint
Ingrit KalaVarska OK PekoEstonia8668783
Naoko KanoJapanJapanMiddle, Masstart
Eva MalinakovaCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic8662711
Ute SchoenfeldSV TU IlmenauGermany8010567
Olga SukholovskayaSaratovRussian Federation
Helena SvenssonFK HerkulesSweden8067515
Marijs VandeweyerhamokBelgiumMiddle, Long, Masstart

M50 (50)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Juan Fran Abellan OrtinLorca OSpain8659339
Svatopluk AntosCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic8654568
Rickard AsplundAerla IFSweden8654183
Igor BondarenkoMTBO Spb ClubRussian Federation
Thomas BossiVELBOSSITYSwitzerland8231265
Andy ConnGB MTBOGreat Britain651111
Tommy DamsgaardViborg OKDenmark8631618
Jean Luc DenoualNoyon Course d OrientationFrance8023968
Michael DubeSpuhnTSV KarlshorstGermany8021066
Ondrej HasekCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic
Kazushige HatoriJAPAN MTBO master teamJapan
Magnus HellbergEskilstuna OLSweden9660310
Kazushi HiguchiJAPAN MTBO master teamJapan
Bjarne HoffmannMariager Fjord OKDenmark8281169
Martin HolinkaCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic8660377Long, Masstart, Sprint
Ralf JaentschSV Sachsen 90 WerdauGermany1417161
Patrick JanandBalise 25France8002120
Mikael JohanssonVarend GNSweden7202822Middle, Masstart, Sprint
Stefan JohanssonTrosabygdens OKSweden8654171
Jens JunghanssOL Team WehrsdorfGermany8130408Middle, Long, Sprint
Darius KalvaitisIOSK BUDAKALNISLithuania8648799
Martin KareisCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic8680572Middle, Long, Masstart
Margus KesaOK SauleLithuania8644446Middle, Masstart
Jouko KleemolaEksymaFinland
Jan KralCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic8645929
Killian LomasGB MTBOGreat Britain8630961
Francisco LopezO PASATEMPOSpain8623102
Radovan MachCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic8631586
Tsach NahariISR OC Lev HasharonIsrael
Patric OstergardOK TrianFinland8029165
Stefan PetterssonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden408792
Stefan PfisterthurgorientaSwitzerland8626969
Nils PistoraLunds OKSweden8116118
Claus RasmussenOK RoskildeDenmark8009138
Timo RaudusEksymaFinland
Claude Riederol biel seelandSwitzerland8045198Middle, Long, Sprint
Urban RisbergEskilstuna OLSweden8304927
Jaroslav RizekCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic
Thomas RothkegelPost SV DresdenGermany8002326Middle
Tomas RotovnikLyngby OKDenmark8201927Middle, Long, Masstart
Daniele SacchetNo club membershipItaly
Carlos Sanz BalaguerCOMASpain8646244
Michael SchmidtViborg OKDenmark
Claus SihmOK RoskildeDenmark8662151
Manfred StockmayerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria8631100
Michael SturmESV BitterfeldGermany8000034
Petr SvobodaSKOB SlanyCzech Republic8028802
Wim VervoortTrolBelgium8630901Middle, Long, Masstart
Frederic ViryScapa NANCY OrientationFrance1217966
Adam WroniakStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland8000591

W55 (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Charlotte BergmannAlleroed OKDenmark8009101
Jindra DohnalovaCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic8635828
Annika EngstromOK KareSwedenMiddle, Long, Masstart
Soes Munch HansenOK SoroDenmark8280160
Sari JetsonenOC DUBHEFinland8644837
Galina MiterevaOrienta KuncevoRussian Federation8645033
Charlie Somers CocksGB MTBOGreat Britain8012595
Uta SpehrTUS Karlsruhe RueppurrGermany8655887

M55 (43)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Magnus AasaOK KullingshofSweden9620311
Jaroslav ArgalasCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic8662684
Ben CoetzerWullundigong Orienteers of the WestAustralia8646112
Martin DaehnnMTK Bad HarzburgGermany8360009
Michel DenaixCOCSFrance8210460
Dietmar DorflerGO HarzbergAustria8123005
Boris ElfimovMalahit MoscowRussian Federation8645026
Timothy EvansCLAROGreat Britain1705630
Jaroslav FajtlCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic8656554
Pinsard FredericAS SamoisFrance8040464
Danilo GramacciaASD Semiperdo Orienteering ManiagoItaly8004752
Per GustavssonGoteborg Majorna OKSweden8311103
Steven HaleOK KareSweden8090963
Peter HeinrichSV TuR DresdenGermany8005663Middle, Long, Masstart
Jiri HejnaCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic8663134Middle, Long, Masstart
Mats HeldtSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden631201
Rene HitzArgus O BikersSwitzerland8140263
Matthias JahnSV Sachsen 90 WerdauGermany8050377Middle
Thomas KrausseSG LVB LeipzigGermany8222221
Jean Charles LaleveeYCONE SensFrance8004360
Steen Leisner LarsenAlleroed OKDenmark8657157
Jarmo LaunonenKeravan UrheilijatFinland
Joerg LeibigerPost SV DresdenGermany8290761
Francois LorangCO ColmarFrance8260264
Georges MahlerScapa NANCY OrientationFrance8170962
Pekka MakiTarpian SuuntaFinland8658648
Marc MeeuwssenTrolBelgium8101015Middle, Long, Masstart
Christer MorellOK KareSweden8471023
Akihiko NakaoJAPAN MTBO master teamJapan
Zbynek PospisekCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic8663184
Peter RosenAlfta Osa OKSweden8621807
Olli SavikkoTarpian SuuntaFinland8130164
Juergen SchubertTV 1894 Coburg NeusesGermany8665218
Asko SippolaKuortaneen KuntoFinland8444462
Luciano SondaASD Misquilenses OrienteeringItaly8020230
Frank SteinerJarfalla OKSweden7001856
Arnd StoeckelUSV JenaGermany8114132Middle, Long, Sprint
Bjarke SucksdorffAlleroed OKDenmark8009105
Sandor TalasIOM OKHungary1121964
Allan ToppOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark8662162
Andreas VaupelEisleber RCGermany8200170Long
Swen VogelSV Sachsen 90 WerdauGermany8664485
Klaus WersinTGM BudenheimGermany

W60 (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Tove AndersenOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark8646090
Salvinija DeksnieneOK LabirintasLithuania8662217
Nermin FenmenANKARA GSMGreat Britain8021156
Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralia8633225
Eva KoenigLSG WeiherGermany8112113
Dana KralovaCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic8662287
Olga SonnenbergOsnabruecker TBGermany6378
Ruta StanevicieneOK LabirintasLithuania8654444

M60 (37)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Peter BerndtPost SV ChemnitzGermany8645060
Milan BochenekVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic8116818Middle, Masstart
Ronald BrachmannSV Wissenschaft QuedlinburgGermany6132
Steffen BreitwieserSV Wissenschaft QuedlinburgGermany237504Masstart, Sprint
Bob CherryAyrocGreat Britain8655904
Keith DawsonGB MTBOGreat Britain8484828
Agoston DosekHungaryHungary8636770
Ulf ErikssonStora Tuna OKSweden8090258
Jan FlasarKCK Cesky KrumlovCzech Republic2080933
Garcin FranckBOL DAIRFrance2080189
Dietmar FremderOL Team WehrsdorfGermany8653191
Laus Seir HansenHSOKDenmark8626194
Troels Bent HansenAlleroed OKDenmark8664222
Tamas JankoHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungary8300958
Jozef JanoskaTJ Rapid BratislavaSlovakia8100017
Houlmont Jean PolCOLiegeBelgium8080959Middle, Long, Masstart
Juhani JetsonenOC DUBHEFinland8644836
Finn JohannsenBallerup OKDenmark8646076
Alain JunodANCOSwitzerland1394259
Esa JuuraKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinland8664194
Donatas KazlauskasOK SauleLithuania8629888Middle, Masstart, Sprint
Jiri KralCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic8663159
Bruno LegrandECHO73France8116220
Jens LeibigerPost SV DresdenGermany8191059
Harald MaennelOL Team WehrsdorfGermany8644826Middle, Sprint
Pasi MartikainenIPRFinland
Karolis MickeviciusOK SauleLithuania8629927Middle, Masstart, Sprint
Giorgio MognatoPanda Or ValsuganaItaly8400292
Peter MuellerpetermuellersportSwitzerland555755
Richard RobinsonSunshine Orienteers ClubAustralia8002026
Lemmie RotvingBallerup OKDenmark8645155
Michael SchalleMTV BambergGermany8222223Middle, Masstart, Sprint
Inacio SerralheiroCOC Clube de Orientacao do CentroPortugal900058
Sergej SonnenbergOsnabruecker TBGermany8629992
Jim SutherlandHutt ValleyNew Zealand8116692
Mirko VodovnikOK Slovenj GradecSlovenia8632313
Jonas ZemaitisOK JaunysteLithuania8110133

W65 (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ing Marie AndrenKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden8070818
Monika BonafiniSLOW BernSwitzerland8101053
Sigrid GruenOLG Stroeck WienAustria8668186Sprint
Birgit HausnerOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark8662156
Gudrun In der StrothOsnabruecker TBGermany8019936Middle, Sprint
Maarit JuuraKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinland8664195
Birgit OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark8638366Middle, Long
Bea RahmOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland8499948Middle, Masstart, Sprint
Beatrice ZurcherANCOSwitzerland8172244

M65 (20)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Esbjorn AndrenKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden8130150
Marco BonafiniSLOW BernSwitzerland8160351
Bernd DoehlerTUS Karlsruhe RueppurrGermany8190454
Paul GruenAustriaAustria8080454Middle, Long, Sprint
Reinhard In der StrothOsnabruecker TBGermany8028930
Karl Heinz KoellingTHC WesterkappelnGermany8019931
Hansruedi KohlerNo club membershipSwitzerland8210654Middle, Long
Saulius MarozasOK LabirintasLithuania8662219
Joergen NielsenAlleroed OKDenmark8620730
Seppo OllikainenIPRFinland8010028
Kevin PickeringWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain8008956
Lars PontenIF ThorSweden8000919
Walter RahmOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland8499999
Heikki SaarinenSOC AsikkalaFinland8657304
Rudolf SchwarzNo club membershipAustria8108330
Karl ThierNo club membershipAustria8160954
Paul TimmermansHOCBelgium8655042Middle, Long, Masstart
Bill VandendoolBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralia7204446
Christian WendlerSV Wissenschaft QuedlinburgGermany8290582
Hermann WollgartenHansa SimmerathGermany8180150

W70 (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kirsten BrunstedtOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark8130748
Annelise MacLassenRold Skov OKDenmark8240449

M70 (12)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Niels DuedahlOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark8271048
Wolf EberleAustriaAustria8161245
Wilfred HollowayMTK Bad HarzburgGreat Britain9200004
Kestutis KviecinskasOK DainavaLithuania8260003
Teuvo LehtinenSOC AsikkalaFinland8657303
Hans OlevikEdsbyns OKSweden42802
Klaus OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark8638413Middle, Long
Risto OrpanaSOC AsikkalaFinland8010830
LarsAke SjokvistVarend GNSweden10320Middle, Long, Sprint
Jes SteenOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark8625627
Thomas StoehrSG DittersdorfGermany8650391Middle, Long, Sprint
Christian StrandgaardAlleroed OKDenmark8620886

W75 (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ellis Byrgiel SommerOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark263562

M75 (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jan HausnerOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark8662157
Ronny HedlundOK SodertornSweden8308650
Ole HoffmannOK FROSDenmark8657159
Herbert LacknerOLG Stroeck WienAustria427646
Curt MaierASKOE OLC KaerntenAustria8036036
Vladimir NemecSKOB SlanyCzech Republic8100015
John RasmussenSilkeborg OKDenmark9101968

M80 (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Dolfi RotovnikTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark8243148Middle, Long, Masstart
Jack SkrydstrupKolding OKDenmark8220238

M85 (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Giuseppe AnfossiORICUNEOItaly8627042Middle, Long

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org