International Orienteering Federation

Competitors entered to Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 3 July 2021 - 9 July 2021

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

301 competitors entered in total.

Men (172)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Apostol AtanasovBulgaria
Aron BakoHungary
Rokas BarauskasLithuania
Joseph BarrettUnited States
Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania
Lucas BassetFrance
Mate BaumholczerHungary
Max Peter BejmerSweden
Vytautas BeliunasLithuania
Gustav BergmanSweden
Edgars BertuksLatvia
Dag BlandkjennNorway
Alexandru BlejdeaRomania
Bojan BlumensteinGermany
Mark BogatajSlovenia
Eric BoneUnited States
Jannis BonekAustria
Petar BorisovBulgaria
Peter BrayGreat Britain
Zoltan BujdosoHungary
Pavol BukovacSlovakia
Riccardo CasanovaGermany
Roman CiobanuRomania
Magne DaehliNorway
Warre De CuyperBelgium
Mattia DebertolisItaly
Clement DemeuseBelgium
Moritz DoellgastGermany
Jakob EdsenDenmark
Jonas EggerSwitzerland
Havard Sandstad EidsmoNorway
William EngerUnited States
Medard FederSlovakia
Joao Mega FigueiredoPortugal
Ivan FomiciovMoldova, Republic of
Gerardo GarciaArgentina
Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain
Ruslan GlibovUkraine
Jakub GlonekCzech Republic
Marvin GoerickeGermany
Andrei GoloveiMoldova, Republic of
Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania
Joey HadornSwitzerland
Hector HainesGreat Britain
Kasper Harlem FosserNorway
Simon HectorSweden
Tuomas HeikkilaFinland
Audun HeimdalNorway
Kristo HeinmannEstonia
Ole HennselerGermany
Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain
Lobel HorvatCroatia
Florian HowaldSwitzerland
Daniel HubmannSwitzerland
Martin HubmannSwitzerland
Wouter HusBelgium
Vitalii HychkoUkraine
Sebastian InderstItaly
Abdelrahman IsmailEgypt
Itsuki ItoJapan
Boyan IvandjikovBulgaria
Adam JonasSlovakia
Andris JubelisLatvia
Ahmet KacmazTurkey
Daniil KashinNeutral
Eskil KinnebergNorway
Miika KirmulaFinland
Colin KolbeGermany
Hiroki KomakiJapan
Mario KoteskiNorth Macedonia
Wojciech KowalskiPoland
Vojtech KralCzech Republic
Oleksandr KratovUkraine
Tomas KrivdaCzech Republic
Pavel KubatCzech Republic
Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic
Mikhail KuleshovNeutral
Elias KuukkaFinland
Matthias KyburzSwitzerland
Thomas LaraiaUnited States
Nathan LawsonGreat Britain
Sava LazicSerbia
Evert LeeuwsBelgium
Lukas LilandNorway
Tomas LimaPortugal
William LindSweden
Pau Llorens CaellasSpain
Olav LundanesNorway
Jerker LysellSweden
Joao MagalhaesPortugal
Itay ManorIsrael
Francesco MarianiItaly
Vasco MendesPortugal
Robert MerlAustria
Yannick MichielsBelgium
Laurits Bidstrup MollerDenmark
Colm MoranIreland
Tomas MusinskySlovakia
Dmitrii NakonechnyiNeutral
Aleksi NiemiFinland
Leonid NovikovNeutral
Milos NykodymCzech Republic
Kevin O BoyleIreland
Soren Thrane OdumDenmark
Emil OebroDenmark
Olli OjanahoFinland
Michal OlejnikPoland
Heino OllinEstonia
Hirokazu OsakiJapan
Josh OSullivan HourihanIreland
Artem PanchenkoUkraine
Arturs PaulinsLatvia
Bartosz PawlakPoland
Mathieu PerrinFrance
Mathias PeterAustria
Daniel PompuraSlovakia
Artem PopovNeutral
Alvaro PrietoSpain
Paul PruzinaIreland
Fryderyk PryjmaPoland
Taras RachukUkraine
Riccardo RancanSwitzerland
Maxime RauturierFrance
Quentin RauturierFrance
Matija RazumCroatia
Matthias ReinerAustria
KyongSa RiKorea, Democratic People's Republic of
Albin RidefeltSweden
Anthony RileyUnited States
Nicolas RioFrance
Sergei RjaboshkinEstonia
Tim RobertsonNew Zealand
Akseli RuoholaFinland
Krzysztof RzencaPoland
Cansel SaracTurkey
Riccardo ScaletItaly
Eskil SchoeningDenmark
Toby ScottNew Zealand
Konstantin SerebryanitskiyNeutral
Marc Serrallonga ArquesSpain
Denys ShcherbakovUkraine
Conor ShortIreland
Lauri SildEstonia
Timo SildEstonia
Ivan SirakovBulgaria
Martins SirmaisLatvia
Chris SmithardGreat Britain
Ats SonajalgEstonia
Felix SpaethGermany
Simon StanonikSlovenia
Gaute SteiwerNorway
Ralph StreetGreat Britain
Emil SvenskSweden
Topi SyrjalainenFinland
Yuta TanikawaJapan
Alastair ThomasGreat Britain
Frederic TranchandFrance
Levente TugyiHungary
Peter TusarSlovenia
Uldis UpitisLatvia
Michael Van BaelenBelgium
Quim Vich Diaz GuerraSpain
Isac von KrusenstiernaSweden
Nitsan YasurIsrael
Rotem YasurIsrael
Gernot YmsenAustria
Rotem YogevIsrael
Stefan YordanovBulgaria
Giacomo ZagonelItaly
Noah ZbindenSwitzerland
Rudolfs ZernisLatvia
Ionut ZincaRomania

Women (129)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
[empty slot]Serbia
Yu AbeJapan
Simona AebersoldSwitzerland
Ida Agervig KristianssonDenmark
Diana AleksievaUnited States
Tove AlexanderssonSweden
Maja AlmDenmark
Cecilie AndersenGreat Britain
Andra Cecilia AnghelRomania
Anja ArbterAustria
Lucie ArnoBelgium
Elif Gokce AvciTurkey
Olena BabychUkraine
Kika Basaran van HamSpain
Isia BassetFrance
Maelle BeauvirFrance
Andrine BenjaminsenNorway
Ewa BernaciakPoland
Emma BjessmoSweden
Cecile CalandryFrance
Ana CamarasaSpain
Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain
Line CederbergDenmark
Meri ChkripeskaNorth Macedonia
Caterina DalleraItaly
Inga DambeLatvia
Ems De SmulBelgium
Judit DivinRomania
Andreya DyaksovaBulgaria
Evangelina DyaksovaBulgaria
Kateryna DzemaUkraine
Ingeborg EideNorway
Betul EsnerTurkey
Sydney FisherUnited States
Birte FriedrichsGermany
Csilla GardonyiHungary
Anika GassnerAustria
Jasmina GassnerAustria
Natalia GemperleNeutral
Liliana GotsevaBulgaria
Sandra GrosbergaLatvia
Paula GrossSwitzerland
Tekle Emilija GvildyteLithuania
Ida HaapalaFinland
Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway
Sara HagstromSweden
Florence HanauerFrance
Venla HarjuFinland
Salma Hassan Abdelaziz Hassan AbokhaberEgypt
Marianne HaugEstonia
Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland
Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic
Aleksandra HornikPoland
Hinako InageJapan
Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic
Kristina IvanovaBulgaria
Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic
Evely KaasikuEstonia
Veronika KalininaNeutral
Lotta KarholaFinland
Veera KlemettinenFinland
Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark
Jana KnapovaCzech Republic
Denisa KosovaCzech Republic
Ausrine KutkaiteLithuania
Elza KuzeLatvia
Sarina KyburzSwitzerland
Alice LeakeGreat Britain
Josefine LindDenmark
Susen LoeschGermany
Ingrid LundanesNorway
Hanna LundbergSweden
Moe MatsumotoJapan
Lenka MechlovaCzech Republic
Alexis MerkaUnited States
Dominika MeroHungary
Tamara MiklusovaSlovakia
Svetlana MironovaNeutral
Lucia Misas BernardinoSpain
Grace MolloyGreat Britain
Patricia NiekeGermany
Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria
Amy NymalmFinland
Johanna ObergSweden
Miri Thrane OedumDenmark
Karolin OhlssonSweden
Marie OlaussenNorway
Agata OlejnikPoland
Olha PanchenkoUkraine
Carina PolzerAustria
Olena PostelniakUkraine
Irene PozzebonItaly
Irita PukiteLatvia
Laura RamsteinAustria
Annika RihmaEstonia
Angelica RileyUnited States
Lisa RisbySweden
Filipa RodriguesPortugal
Elena RoosSwitzerland
Anastasia RudnayaNeutral
Kaste RutkauskaiteLithuania
Tatiana RyabkinaNeutral
Zsofia SarkozyHungary
Carlotta ScaletItaly
Ela SedilekovaSlovakia
Jo ShepherdGreat Britain
Maija SianojaFinland
Marine SillienBelgium
Annika SimonsenDenmark
Paula StarkeGermany
Kamilla SteiwerNorway
Lina StrandSweden
Francesca TauferItaly
Catherine TaylorGreat Britain
Marika TeiniFinland
Ana Isabel Toledo NavarroSpain
Judita TraubaiteLithuania
Feia TsyvilskaUkraine
Kerstin UiboupinEstonia
Liga ValdmaneLatvia
Eef van DongenNetherlands
Galina VinogradovaNeutral
Tatsiana VoverieneBelarus
Virag WeilerHungary
Luboslava WeissovaSlovakia
Leonore WinklerGermany
Hanna WisniewskaPoland
Natsuki YamagishiJapan
Viola ZagonelItaly

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport