International Orienteering Federation

Competitors entered to World Trail Orienteering Championships 2019

Event informationShow entries by class

Name: World Trail Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 23 June 2019 - 29 June 2019

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

139 competitors entered in total.

Brazil (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Alvaro Lima FilhoBrazilOpen Athlete

Croatia (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Iva LovrecCroatiaOpen Athlete
Ivo TisljarCroatiaOpen Athlete
Tomislav VarnicaCroatiaOpen Athlete

Czech Republic (7)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Hana DolezalovaCzech RepublicPara Athlete
Pavel DudikCzech RepublicPara Athlete
Jiri KalousekCzech RepublicOpen Athlete
Jana KostovaCzech RepublicPara Athlete
Pavel KurfurstCzech RepublicOpen Athlete
Tomas LestinskyCzech RepublicOpen Athlete
Pavel PtacekCzech RepublicOpen Athlete

Denmark (7)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Johanne BieringDenmarkOpen Athlete
Karin BieringDenmarkOpen Athlete
Tobias BieringDenmarkOpen Athlete
Andreas Duc JorgensenDenmarkOpen Athlete
Lars Christensen KjaerDenmarkAccompanying Person
Soren SaxtorphDenmarkPara Athlete
Vibeke VogeliusDenmarkOpen Athlete

Estonia (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Even ToomasEstoniaAccompanying Person
Taivo ToomasEstoniaPara Athlete

Finland (9)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Ken GammelgardFinlandPara Athlete
Assefa Mamo GezuFinlandAccompanying Person
Oli Shiferaw GurmuFinlandAccompanying Person
Petteri HakalaFinlandOpen Athlete
Juha HiirsalmiFinlandOpen Athlete
Sami HyvonenFinlandOpen Athlete
Pinja MakinenFinlandOpen Athlete
Antti RusanenFinlandOpen Athlete
Pekka SeppaFinlandPara Athlete

Germany (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyOpen Athlete
Ralph KoernerGermanyOpen Athlete
Anne StraubeGermanyOpen Athlete

Great Britain (7)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Charles Bromley GardnerGreat BritainOpen Athlete
Ian DitchfieldGreat BritainOpen Athlete
Tom DobraGreat BritainOpen Athlete
Colin DuckworthGreat BritainPara Athlete
Pete HuzanGreat BritainOpen Athlete
Richard KeighleyGreat BritainPara Athlete
John KewleyGreat BritainOpen Athlete

Hong Kong China (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Chun Ho HoHong Kong ChinaOpen Athlete
Yau Chiu HuiHong Kong ChinaOpen Athlete
Chi Hang LiangHong Kong ChinaOpen Athlete
Wing Kei NgHong Kong ChinaOpen Athlete

Italy (7)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Fabio BortolamiItalyPara Athlete
Michele CeraItalyOpen Athlete
Francesca De NardisItalyOpen Athlete
Remo MadellaItalyOpen Athlete
Maria Bertilla PajaroItalyPara Athlete
Alessio TenaniItalyOpen Athlete
Piergiorgio ZancanaroItalyPara Athlete

Japan (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Masatoshi AraiJapanOpen Athlete
Tsuyoshi BanJapanOpen Athlete
Kentaro IwataJapanOpen Athlete
Haruo KimuraJapanOpen Athlete
Tatsuyoshi KoizumiJapanOpen Athlete
Shota TanakaJapanOpen Athlete

Latvia (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Guntis JakubovskisLatviaPara Athlete
Ilze LapinaLatviaOpen Athlete
Laura Eliza LapinaLatviaOpen Athlete
Vjaceslavs LukasevicsLatviaPara Athlete
Guntars MankusLatviaOpen Athlete
Kristaps MierlauksLatviaOpen Athlete
Zita RuksaneLatviaOpen Athlete
Valdis StrodsLatviaPara Athlete

Lithuania (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Andrius JovaisaLithuaniaOpen Athlete
Petras KasanaviciusLithuaniaPara Athlete
Laima LazinskieneLithuaniaPara Athlete
Gintaras MikolaviciusLithuaniaOpen Athlete
Tadeus SimkovicLithuaniaPara Athlete
Robertas StankevicLithuaniaOpen Athlete

Netherlands (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Mark HeikoopNetherlandsOpen Athlete

Norway (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Sigurd DaehliNorwayOpen Athlete
Arno GronhovdNorwayOpen Athlete
Svein JakobsenNorwayPara Athlete
Geir Myhr OienNorwayOpen Athlete
Lars Jakob WaalerNorwayOpen Athlete
Martin Aarholt WaalerNorwayOpen Athlete

Poland (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Marzena BoruckaPolandPara Athlete
Agata CieslukPolandPara Athlete
Bartlomiej MazanPolandOpen Athlete
Joanna PuternickaPolandOpen Athlete
Jacek WieszaczewskiPolandOpen Athlete
Mariusz WlodarskiPolandPara Athlete

Portugal (10)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Homero AraujoPortugalAccompanying Person
Goncalo BorgesPortugalAccompanying Person
Edgar DominguesPortugalOpen Athlete
Ines DominguesPortugalOpen Athlete
Julio GuerraPortugalPara Athlete
Jose LealPortugalPara Athlete
Ricardo PintoPortugalPara Athlete
Susana Pontes DAHPPortugalAccompanying Person
Claudio TeresoPortugalOpen Athlete
Joao Pedro ValentePortugalOpen Athlete

Russian Federation (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
[empty slot]Russian FederationOpen Athlete
[empty slot]Russian FederationPara Athlete
[empty slot]Russian FederationPara Athlete
[empty slot]Russian FederationPara Athlete
Dmitriy DokuchaevRussian FederationPara Athlete
Alexander KobzarevRussian FederationOpen Athlete
Eduard OginskiiRussian FederationPara Athlete
Pavel ShmatovRussian FederationPara Athlete

Slovakia (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Pavol BukovacSlovakiaOpen Athlete
Dusan FuruczSlovakiaOpen Athlete
Jan FuruczSlovakiaOpen Athlete
Simon MizurSlovakiaOpen Athlete

Slovenia (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Emil KacinSloveniaOpen Athlete
Kreso KerestesSloveniaOpen Athlete
Mateja KerestesSloveniaOpen Athlete

Spain (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Jorge CaracaValente BarreraSpainOpen Athlete
Arturo Garcia DengraSpainOpen Athlete
Miguel Angel Garcia GrindaSpainPara Athlete
Hector Lorenzo YustosSpainOpen Athlete
Sergio Martin CarrascoSpainPara Athlete
Santiago Guillermo Perez MartinSpainOpen Athlete
Carlos Riu NoguerolSpainPara Athlete
Enrique Rolland Lopez de CocaSpainOpen Athlete

Sweden (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Martin FredholmSwedenOpen Athlete
Stig GerdtmanSwedenOpen Athlete
Ola JanssonSwedenPara Athlete
Michael JohanssonSwedenPara Athlete
William RexSwedenOpen Athlete
Erik StalnackeSwedenOpen Athlete
Lennart WahlgrenSwedenOpen Athlete
Marit WiksellSwedenOpen Athlete

Turkey (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Mevli MokanTurkeyPara Athlete

Ukraine (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Yevhen HoienkoUkraineOpen Athlete
Iryna KulykovaUkrainePara Athlete
Oleksii KyrychenkoUkraineOpen Athlete
Vitaliy KyrychenkoUkraineOpen Athlete
Valerii LytvynovUkrainePara Athlete
Mykola OpanasenkoUkraineOpen Athlete
Vladyslav PoznianskyiUkrainePara Athlete
Vladyslav VovkUkraineOpen Athlete

United States (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Sharon CrawfordUnited StatesOpen Athlete
Clare DurandUnited StatesOpen Athlete
Jonathan FoxUnited StatesPara Athlete
Daniel HeimgartnerUnited StatesPara Athlete
David IrvingUnited StatesPara Athlete
Mika LatvaKokkoUnited StatesOpen Athlete

Advertisements

Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org