International Orienteering Federation

Competitors entered to World Cup round 3 & Pre-WOC

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: World Cup round 3 & Pre-WOC
Organiser: Norway
Date: 30 August 2018 - 2 September 2018

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

244 competitors entered in total.

Men (132)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Hannu AirilaFinland
Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarus
Rassmus AnderssonSweden
Aron BakoHungary
Giacomo BarboneUnited States
Lucas BassetFrance
Mate BaumholczerHungary
Gustav BergmanSweden
Edgars BertuksLatvia
Tristan BloemenBelgium
Bojan BlumensteinGermany
Loic CapbernFrance
Timothy ChambersSouth Africa
Alexander ChepelinGreat Britain
Alan CherryGreat Britain
Vincent CoupatFrance
Magne DaehliNorway
Cameron de LIsleNew Zealand
Clement DemeuseBelgium
Sergey DobryninRussian Federation
Mikolaj DutkowskiPoland
Jonas EggerSwitzerland
Matthew FellbaumGreat Britain
Anatoli FomiciovMoldova, Republic of
Ivan FomiciovMoldova, Republic of
Vasili FomiciovMoldova, Republic of
Bjarne FriedrichsGermany
William GardnerGreat Britain
Ruslan GlibovUkraine
Helmut GremmelAustria
Graham GristwoodGreat Britain
Joey HadornSwitzerland
Haavard HagaNorway
Hector HainesGreat Britain
Daniel HajekCzech Republic
Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway
Einari HeinaroFinland
Kristo HeinmannEstonia
Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain
Florian HowaldSwitzerland
Daniel HubmannSwitzerland
Martin HubmannSwitzerland
Sebastian InderstItaly
Jo Forseth IndgaardNorway
Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorway
Morten JorgensenUnited States
Aleksi KarppinenFinland
Daniil KashinRussian Federation
Eskil KinnebergNorway
Miika KirmulaFinland
Kenny KivikasEstonia
Vojtech KralCzech Republic
Oleksandr KratovUkraine
Matthias KretzschmarGermany
Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic
Elias KuukkaFinland
Kin Kwan KwokHong Kong
Andreas KyburzSwitzerland
Matthias KyburzSwitzerland
Tue LassenDenmark
Jonas LeanderssonSweden
Kin Wai LeeHong Kong
Sing Wai LiHong Kong
William LindSweden
Olav LundanesNorway
Lok Hin MAHong Kong Island Orienteering Force
Itay ManorIsrael
Raphael MasliahFrance
Alasdair McLeodGreat Britain
Henry McNultyAustralia
Christoph MeierSwitzerland
Robert MerlAustria
Marek MinarCzech Republic
Ben MitchellGreat Britain
Leonas MockunasLithuania
Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation
Anton NavichenkaBelarus
Aleksi NiemiFinland
Milos NykodymCzech Republic
Olli OjanahoFinland
Michal OlejnikPoland
Hirokazu OsakiJapan
Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway
Artem PanchenkoUkraine
Arturs PaulinsLatvia
Bartosz PawlakPoland
Arnaud PerrinFrance
Mathieu PerrinFrance
Mathias PeterAustria
Jan PetrzelaCzech Republic
Dmitrii PoliakovRussian Federation
Artem PopovRussian Federation
Fredric PortinFinland
Theo RadondyFrance
Riccardo RancanSwitzerland
Quentin RauturierFrance
Martin RegbornSweden
Matthias ReinerAustria
KyongSa RiKorea, Democratic People's Republic of
Albin RidefeltSweden
Nicolas RioFrance
Tim RobertsonNew Zealand
Johan RunessonSweden
Bryan RusselKeelyAustralia
Anton SalmenkylaUnited States
Riccardo ScaletItaly
Florian SchneiderSwitzerland
Jan SedivyCzech Republic
Denys ShcherbakovUkraine
Lauri SildEstonia
Timo SildEstonia
Paul SirumNorway
Anton SjokvistSweden
Yngve SkogstadNorway
Felix SpaethGermany
Matthew SpeakeGreat Britain
Nikita StepanovRussian Federation
Ralph StreetGreat Britain
Emil SvenskSweden
Vojtech SykoraCzech Republic
Olli Markus TaivainenFinland
Wing Chung TamHong Kong
Reigo TeervaltEstonia
Frederic TranchandFrance
Francois Van der OuderaaBelgium
Ueli WerrenSwitzerland
Krzysztof WolowczykPoland
Nitsan YasurIsrael
Gerald YipHong Kong
Gernot YmsenAustria
Rudolfs ZernisLatvia
Andrei ZhuravlevBelarus

Women (112)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Simona AebersoldSwitzerland
Tove AlexanderssonSweden
Marianne AndersenNorway
Sari AnttonenFinland
Anja ArbterAustria
Sofie BachmannSwitzerland
Isia BassetFrance
Maelle BeauvirFrance
Andrine BenjaminsenNorway
Anastasiia BorovkovaRussian Federation
Anna CaglioItaly
Alison CampbellUnited States
Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain
Line CederbergDenmark
Hau Wah Brenda ChanHong Kong
Inga DambeLatvia
Michele DawsonAustralia
Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation
Natalia EfimovaRussian Federation
Ingeborg EideNorway
Lilian ForsgrenSweden
Alicia FribergSpain
Anika GassnerAustria
Natalia GemperleRussian Federation
Caroline GjotterupDenmark
Arntraut GoetschGermany
Sandra GrosbergaLatvia
Paula GrossSwitzerland
Sofia HaajanenFinland
Sara HagstromSweden
Henna Riikka HaikonenFinland
Kine Hallan SteiwerNorway
Jessica HallidayGreat Britain
Florence HanauerFrance
Marianne HaugEstonia
Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland
Lisa HolerSwitzerland
Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic
Aleksandra HornikPoland
Iliana IlievaBulgaria
Hinako InageJapan
Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic
Lizzie InghamNew Zealand
Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway
Julia JakobSwitzerland
Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic
Sarina JenzerSwitzerland
Laura JoonasEstonia
Evely KaasikuEstonia
Ursula KadanAustria
Lotta KarholaFinland
Jana KnapovaCzech Republic
Denisa KosovaCzech Republic
Ausrine KutkaiteLithuania
Cho Yu LamHong Kong
Ka Ki LeungHong Kong
Susen LoeschGermany
Wai Lan Iris LuiHong Kong
Ingrid LundanesNorway
Maiki MaalbergEstonia
Elin ManssonSweden
Lenka MechlovaCzech Republic
Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation
Ingjerd MyhreNorway
Anna NarhiFinland
Patricia NiekeGermany
Miia NiittynenFinland
Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria
Yulia NovikovaRussian Federation
Kirsi NurmiFinland
Irina NybergRussian Federation
Miri Thrane OedumDenmark
Karolin OhlssonSweden
Kamilla OlaussenNorway
Marie OlaussenNorway
Agata OlejnikPoland
Alva OlssonSweden
Hollie OrrGreat Britain
Olha PanchenkoUkraine
Olena PitirimovaUkraine
Carina PolzerAustria
Gabija RazaityteLithuania
Tatyana RiabkinaRussian Federation
Galina RibediucMoldova, Republic of
Annika RihmaEstonia
Lisa RisbySweden
Martina RuchSwitzerland
Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federation
Zsofia SarkozyHungary
Jo ShepherdGreat Britain
Maija SianojaFinland
Karolina SikovaCzech Republic
Paula StarkeGermany
Lina StrandSweden
Francesca TauferItaly
Catherine TaylorGreat Britain
Marika TeiniFinland
Josefin TjernlundSweden
Sina TommerSwitzerland
Verena TroiItaly
Johanna TrummerAustria
Kerstin UiboupinEstonia
Liga ValdmaneLatvia
Lea VercellottiFrance
Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation
Charlotte WatsonGreat Britain
Amanda Falck WeberDenmark
Hanna WisniewskaPoland
Judith WyderSwitzerland
Kristina YakubkinaBelarus
Sze Wing YeeHong Kong
Barbora ZhanalovaCzech Republic

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org