International Orienteering Federation

Competitors entered to World MTB Orienteering Championships 2019 and Junior World MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow entries by class

Name: World MTB Orienteering Championships 2019 and Junior World MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 28 July 2019 - 3 August 2019

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

232 competitors entered in total.

Australia (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Tim DomanAustraliaMen elite
Ricky ThackrayAustraliaMen elite
Joel YoungAustraliaMen elite

Austria (16)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Tobias BreitschaedelAustriaMen elite
Florian ExlerAustriaMen elite
Jakob FlachbergerAustriaMen elite
Benjamin GaudernakAustriaMen junior
Michaela GigonAustriaWomen elite
Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaMen elite
Hannes HnilicaAustriaMen junior
Jana HnilicaAustriaWomen junior
Lea HnilicaAustriaWomen junior
Martin IlligAustriaMen junior
Georg KofflerAustriaMen junior
Marina ReinerAustriaWomen elite
Bernhard SchachingerAustriaMen elite
Lena SchnetzAustriaWomen junior
Andreas WaldmannAustriaMen elite
Sonja ZinklAustriaWomen elite

Czech Republic (19)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Krystof BogarCzech RepublicMen elite
Marketa DrobnikovaCzech RepublicWomen elite
Jan HasekCzech RepublicMen junior
Ondrej HasmanCzech RepublicMen junior
Jiri HradilCzech RepublicMen elite
Marie KamarytovaCzech RepublicWomen elite
Vilma KralovaCzech RepublicWomen junior
Veronika KubinovaCzech RepublicWomen elite
Rozalie KucharovaCzech RepublicWomen junior
Radek LacigaCzech RepublicMen elite
Vojtech LudvikCzech RepublicMen elite
Vendula MusilovaCzech RepublicWomen elite
Katerina NovakovaCzech RepublicWomen elite
Martin SevcikCzech RepublicMen elite
Stepanka StankovaCzech RepublicWomen elite
Vojtech StranskyCzech RepublicMen elite
Alexandra SvobodovaCzech RepublicWomen junior
Richard WohankaCzech RepublicMen junior
Adela ZrnikovaCzech RepublicWomen junior

Denmark (13)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Sara BrinchDenmarkWomen junior
Caecilie ChristoffersenDenmarkWomen elite
Oliver FriisDenmarkMen elite
Annika HenriksenDenmarkWomen junior
Noah Tristan HoffmannDenmarkMen junior
Allan JensenDenmarkMen elite
Mikkel Brunstedt NoergaardDenmarkMen junior
Birka Oehlenschlaeger NielsenDenmarkWomen junior
Christine Reibert HansenDenmarkWomen junior
Camilla SoegaardDenmarkWomen elite
Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkMen elite
Nikoline SplittorffDenmarkWomen junior
Thomas SteinthalDenmarkMen junior

Estonia (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Margus HallikEstoniaMen elite
Marek KarmEstoniaMen elite
Mari LinnusEstoniaWomen junior
Lauri MalsroosEstoniaMen elite
Priit PoopuuEstoniaMen elite
Riivo RooseEstoniaMen elite

Finland (25)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Wertti AutioFinlandMen junior
Anders BlomsterFinlandMen elite
Andre HagaFinlandMen elite
Antonia HagaFinlandWomen elite
Marika HaraFinlandWomen elite
Teemu KaksonenFinlandMen junior
Kare KaskinenFinlandMen elite
Pinja KoskinenFinlandWomen junior
Jussi LaurilaFinlandMen elite
Juha LiljaFinlandMen junior
Pekka NiemiFinlandMen elite
Miika NurmiFinlandMen junior
Jutta NurminenFinlandWomen elite
Kaarina NurminenFinlandWomen junior
Tomi NykanenFinlandMen junior
Samuel PokalaFinlandMen elite
Anna RuokolaFinlandWomen junior
Ruska SaarelaFinlandWomen elite
Samuli SaarelaFinlandMen elite
Henna SaarinenFinlandWomen elite
Ingrid StengardFinlandWomen elite
Eveliina ValimaaFinlandWomen junior
Vaino VenetjokiFinlandMen junior
Viivi VoutilainenFinlandWomen junior
Saara YliHietanenFinlandWomen junior

France (14)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Jason BedryFranceMen junior
Yoann CourtoisFranceMen elite
Nicolas DelaireFranceMen junior
Albin Demaret JolyFranceMen junior
Lou DenaixFranceWomen elite
Marine DenoualFranceWomen junior
Samson DeriazFranceMen elite
Constance DevillersFranceWomen elite
Baptiste FuchsFranceMen elite
Lou GarcinFranceWomen elite
Lilou PaulyFranceWomen junior
Florian PinsardFranceMen elite
Jeremi PourreFranceMen elite
Lucie RudkiewiczFranceWomen junior

Germany (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Denny AlbertGermanyMen elite
Sebastian AndersGermanyMen elite
Anke DannowskiGermanyWomen elite
Hendrik HessGermanyMen elite
Mark HusterGermanyMen elite

Great Britain (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Emily Benham KvaleGreat BritainWomen elite
Clare DallimoreGreat BritainWomen elite
Ian NixonGreat BritainMen elite
Joanne PickeringGreat BritainWomen elite

Italy (7)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
[empty slot]ItalyMen elite
[empty slot]ItalyWomen elite
Fabiano BettegaItalyMen elite
Luca DallavalleItalyMen elite
Antonio MarianiItalyMen elite
Riccardo RossettoItalyMen elite
Piero TurraItalyMen elite

Japan (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Ryo AbeJapanMen elite
Kazushige HatoriJapanMen elite
Naoko KanoJapanWomen elite
Mihoko MoriJapanWomen elite

Latvia (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
[empty slot]LatviaMen junior
[empty slot]LatviaMen junior
Andris SarksnaLatviaMen junior

Lithuania (14)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Ignas AmbrazasLithuaniaMen junior
Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaMen elite
Gabriele AndrasiunieneLithuaniaWomen elite
Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniaMen elite
Julius JuodisiusLithuaniaMen elite
Martynas JurgaitisLithuaniaMen junior
Austeja KalvaityteLithuaniaWomen junior
Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaMen elite
Azuolas MacijauskasLithuaniaMen junior
Jonas MaiselisLithuaniaMen elite
Viktorija MichnovicLithuaniaWomen elite
Karolina Mickeviciute JuodisieneLithuaniaWomen elite
Egle RubazeviciuteLithuaniaWomen junior
Juste UmbrasaiteLithuaniaWomen junior

New Zealand (7)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Devon BeckmanNew ZealandMen elite
Conal Boland BristowNew ZealandMen elite
Marquita GeldermanNew ZealandWomen elite
Tommy HayesNew ZealandMen elite
Tegan KnightbridgeNew ZealandWomen junior
Tim RobertsonNew ZealandMen elite
Georgia SkeltonNew ZealandWomen junior

Norway (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
[empty slot]NorwayMen junior
Bjornar KvaleNorwayMen elite
Per Clemet WisloeffNorwayMen junior

Poland (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Karolina DammfeldPolandWomen junior
Damian HylaPolandMen junior
Anna KaminskaPolandWomen elite
Grzegorz MarcinkiewiczPolandMen elite
Bartosz NiebielskiPolandMen junior
Michal TowarekPolandMen junior

Portugal (9)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Luis BarreiroPortugalMen elite
Marisa CostaPortugalWomen junior
Joao FerreiraPortugalMen elite
Davide MachadoPortugalMen elite
Daniel MarquesPortugalMen elite
Joao PastagemPortugalMen junior
Susana PontesPortugalWomen elite
Paul RoothansPortugalMen elite
Ana Filipa SilvaPortugalWomen elite

Russian Federation (27)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Alena AksenovaRussian FederationWomen junior
Maria BabenkovaRussian FederationWomen junior
Yuri BalevRussian FederationMen elite
Anastasiya BolshovaRussian FederationWomen elite
Danil BuzovkinRussian FederationMen junior
Anastasia CherednikovaRussian FederationWomen junior
Yaroslav CheremnychRussian FederationMen junior
Alexandra DimovaRussian FederationWomen elite
Alena FedoseevaRussian FederationWomen elite
Anton FoliforovRussian FederationMen elite
Polina FomenkovaRussian FederationWomen junior
Valeriy GlukhovRussian FederationMen elite
Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationMen elite
Vladimir KuznetsovRussian FederationMen junior
Evgenii LogvinchukRussian FederationMen elite
Grigory MedvedevRussian FederationMen elite
Marina OparinaRussian FederationWomen junior
Andrey ProzorovRussian FederationMen junior
Pavel RadyvanyukRussian FederationMen junior
Anastasiia RuzanovaRussian FederationWomen junior
Sergey SamarinRussian FederationMen junior
Daria SevboRussian FederationWomen elite
Olga ShipilovaVinogradovaRussian FederationWomen elite
Uliana SukholovskaiaRussian FederationWomen elite
Anastasiya SvirRussian FederationWomen elite
Anastasia TrifilenkovaRussian FederationWomen elite
Leonid TsvetkovRussian FederationMen elite

Slovakia (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Matej MullerSlovakiaMen elite
Stefan SurganSlovakiaMen elite
Natalia TyszovaSlovakiaWomen elite

Slovenia (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Petja BalazicSloveniaWomen elite
Blaz MarotSloveniaMen elite

Spain (10)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Monica Aguilera ViladomiuSpainWomen elite
Martin Enrique AlvarezSpainMen junior
Maria del Mar Delgado GonzalezSpainWomen elite
Angel Garcia GarciaSpainMen elite
Nerea Garcia RodriguezSpainWomen junior
Juandiego Marin barazaSpainMen junior
Juan Francisco Marin VargasSpainMen elite
Javier Munoz GuerreroSpainMen elite
David Toll ClosSpainMen elite
Ana VarelaSpainWomen elite

Sweden (15)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Emil ArvidssonSwedenMen junior
Linn BylarsSwedenWomen elite
Joel ErnstssonSwedenMen junior
Sara ForsgrenSwedenWomen elite
Marcus JanssonSwedenMen elite
Alva JonssonSwedenWomen junior
Gustav JonssonSwedenMen junior
Linus Karlsson MoodSwedenMen elite
Hampus LarssonSwedenMen elite
Nadia LarssonSwedenWomen elite
Viktor LarssonSwedenMen elite
Rasmus NordgrenSwedenMen junior
Erica OlssonSwedenWomen junior
Sebastian SvardSwedenMen elite
Marcus WadellSwedenMen elite

Switzerland (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Simon BraendliSwitzerlandMen elite
Silas HotzSwitzerlandMen junior
Adrian JaeggiSwitzerlandMen elite
Noah RiederSwitzerlandMen junior
Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandWomen elite

Turkey (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Gulsah Bircan AkpinarTurkeyWomen elite
Ferhat AlyilmazTurkeyMen elite
Emre CetinkayaTurkeyMen junior
Elif OzkayaTurkeyWomen junior
Atakan UlkerTurkeyMen junior

United States (7)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Sarah GinsbachUnited StatesWomen elite
Susan GrandjeanUnited StatesWomen elite
Bing KaoUnited StatesMen elite
Abra McNairUnited StatesWomen elite
Stacy StammUnited StatesWomen elite
Dave SwansonUnited StatesMen elite
Mark ThomsenUnited StatesMen elite

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport