International Orienteering Federation

Competitors entered to World MTB Orienteering Championships 2019 and Junior World MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: World MTB Orienteering Championships 2019 and Junior World MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 28 July 2019 - 3 August 2019

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

232 competitors entered in total.

Men elite (90)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
[empty slot]Italy
Ryo AbeJapan
Denny AlbertGermany
Ferhat AlyilmazTurkey
Sebastian AndersGermany
Petras AndrasiunasLithuania
Yuri BalevRussian Federation
Luis BarreiroPortugal
Devon BeckmanNew Zealand
Fabiano BettegaItaly
Anders BlomsterFinland
Krystof BogarCzech Republic
Conal Boland BristowNew Zealand
Simon BraendliSwitzerland
Tobias BreitschaedelAustria
Yoann CourtoisFrance
Luca DallavalleItaly
Samson DeriazFrance
Sarunas DmukauskasLithuania
Tim DomanAustralia
Florian ExlerAustria
Joao FerreiraPortugal
Jakob FlachbergerAustria
Anton FoliforovRussian Federation
Oliver FriisDenmark
Baptiste FuchsFrance
Angel Garcia GarciaSpain
Valeriy GluhovRussian Federation
Ruslan GritsanRussian Federation
Andre HagaFinland
Margus HallikEstonia
Kevin HaselsbergerAustria
Kazushige HatoriJapan
Tommy HayesNew Zealand
Hendrik HessGermany
Jiri HradilCzech Republic
Mark HusterGermany
Adrian JaeggiSwitzerland
Marcus JanssonSweden
Allan JensenDenmark
Julius JuodisiusLithuania
Bing KaoUnited States
Linus Karlsson MoodSweden
Marek KarmEstonia
Kare KaskinenFinland
Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuania
Bjornar KvaleNorway
Radek LacigaCzech Republic
Hampus LarssonSweden
Viktor LarssonSweden
Jussi LaurilaFinland
Evgenii LogvinchukRussian Federation
Vojtech LudvikCzech Republic
Davide MachadoPortugal
Jonas MaiselisLithuania
Lauri MalsroosEstonia
Grzegorz MarcinkiewiczPoland
Antonio MarianiItaly
Juan Francisco Marin VargasSpain
Blaz MarotSlovenia
Daniel MarquesPortugal
Grigory MedvedevRussian Federation
Matej MullerSlovakia
Javier Munoz GuerreroSpain
Pekka NiemiFinland
Ian NixonGreat Britain
Florian PinsardFrance
Samuel PokalaFinland
Priit PoopuuEstonia
Jeremi PourreFrance
Tim RobertsonNew Zealand
Riivo RooseEstonia
Paul RoothansPortugal
Riccardo RossettoItaly
Samuli SaarelaFinland
Bernhard SchachingerAustria
Martin SevcikCzech Republic
Rasmus SoegaardDenmark
Vojtech StranskyCzech Republic
Stefan SurganSlovakia
Sebastian SvardSweden
Dave SwansonUnited States
Ricky ThackrayAustralia
Mark ThomsenUnited States
David Toll ClosSpain
Leonid TsvetkovRussian Federation
Piero TurraItaly
Marcus WadellSweden
Andreas WaldmannAustria
Joel YoungAustralia

Women elite (56)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
[empty slot]Italy
Monica Aguilera ViladomiuSpain
Gulsah Bircan AkpinarTurkey
Gabriele AndrasiunieneLithuania
Petja BalazicSlovenia
Emily Benham KvaleGreat Britain
Anastasiya BolshovaRussian Federation
Linn BylarsSweden
Caecilie ChristoffersenDenmark
Clare DallimoreGreat Britain
Anke DannowskiGermany
Maria del Mar Delgado GonzalezSpain
Lou DenaixFrance
Constance DevillersFrance
Alexandra DimovaRussian Federation
Marketa DrobnikovaCzech Republic
Alena FedoseevaRussian Federation
Sara ForsgrenSweden
Marquita GeldermanNew Zealand
Michaela GigonAustria
Sarah GinsbachUnited States
Susan GrandjeanUnited States
Antonia HagaFinland
Marika HaraFinland
Marie KamarytovaCzech Republic
Anna KaminskaPoland
Naoko KanoJapan
Veronika KubinovaCzech Republic
Nadia LarssonSweden
Garcin LouFrance
Abra McNairUnited States
Viktorija MichnovicLithuania
Karolina Mickeviciute JuodisieneLithuania
Mihoko MoriJapan
Vendula MusilovaCzech Republic
Katerina NovakovaCzech Republic
Jutta NurminenFinland
Joanne PickeringGreat Britain
Susana PontesPortugal
Marina ReinerAustria
Maja RothweilerSwitzerland
Ruska SaarelaFinland
Henna SaarinenFinland
Daria SevboRussian Federation
Olga ShipilovaVinogradovaRussian Federation
Ana Filipa SilvaPortugal
Camilla SoegaardDenmark
Stacy StammUnited States
Stepanka StankovaCzech Republic
Ingrid StengardFinland
Uliana SukholovskayaRussian Federation
Anastasiya SvirRussian Federation
Anastasia TrifilenkovaRussian Federation
Natalia TyszovaSlovakia
Ana VarelaSpain
Sonja ZinklAustria

Men junior (47)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
[empty slot]Norway
[empty slot]Latvia
[empty slot]Latvia
Martin Enrique AlvarezSpain
Ignas AmbrazasLithuania
Emil ArvidssonSweden
Wertti AutioFinland
Jason BedryFrance
Danil BuzovkinRussian Federation
Emre CetinkayaTurkey
Yaroslav CheremnychRussian Federation
Nicolas DelaireFrance
Albin Demaret JolyFrance
Joel ErnstssonSweden
Benjamin GaudernakAustria
Jan HasekCzech Republic
Ondrej HasmanCzech Republic
Hannes HnilicaAustria
Noah Tristan HoffmannDenmark
Silas HotzSwitzerland
Damian HylaPoland
Martin IlligAustria
Gustav JonssonSweden
Martynas JurgaitisLithuania
Teemu KaksonenFinland
Georg KofflerAustria
Vladimir KuznetsovRussian Federation
Juha LiljaFinland
Azuolas MacijauskasLithuania
Juandiego Marin barazaSpain
Bartosz NiebielskiPoland
Mikkel Brunstedt NoergaardDenmark
Rasmus NordgrenSweden
Miika NurmiFinland
Tomi NykanenFinland
Joao PastagemPortugal
Andrey ProzorovRussian Federation
Pavel RadyvanyukRussian Federation
Noah RiederSwitzerland
Sergey SamarinRussian Federation
Andris SarksnaLatvia
Thomas SteinthalDenmark
Michal TowarekPoland
Atakan UlkerTurkey
Vaino VenetjokiFinland
Per Clemet WisloeffNorway
Richard WohankaCzech Republic

Women junior (39)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Alena AksenovaRussian Federation
Maria BabenkovaRussian Federation
Sara BrinchDenmark
Anastasia CherednikovaRussian Federation
Marisa CostaPortugal
Karolina DammfeldPoland
Marine DenoualFrance
Polina FomenkovaRussian Federation
Nerea Garcia RodriguezSpain
Annika HenriksenDenmark
Jana HnilicaAustria
Lea HnilicaAustria
Alva JonssonSweden
Austeja KalvaityteLithuania
Tegan KnightbridgeNew Zealand
Pinja KoskinenFinland
Vilma KralovaCzech Republic
Rozalie KucharovaCzech Republic
Mari LinnusEstonia
Kaarina NurminenFinland
Birka Oehlenschlaeger NielsenDenmark
Erica OlssonSweden
Marina OparinaRussian Federation
Elif OzkayaTurkey
Lilou PaulyFrance
Christine Reibert HansenDenmark
Egle RubazeviciuteLithuania
Lucie RudkiewiczFrance
Anna RuokolaFinland
Anastasiia RuzanovaRussian Federation
Lena SchnetzAustria
Georgia SkeltonNew Zealand
Nikoline SplittorffDenmark
Alexandra SvobodovaCzech Republic
Juste UmbrasaiteLithuania
Eveliina ValimaaFinland
Viivi VoutilainenFinland
Saara YliHietanenFinland
Adela ZrnikovaCzech Republic

Advertisements

Eventor World