International Orienteering Federation

Competitors entered to World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018

Event informationShow entries by classShow entries by organisation

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

M75 (256)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ola AaldeFreidigNorway1009698Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Karl Erik AbergEspoon SuuntaFinland7208157Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Kurt AbergOK TisarenSweden17339Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Jacques AbisseBalise 25France1943014Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Gianfranco AccattinoCRAL GTTItaly308870Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Walter AckermannOL AmriswilSwitzerland8640952Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Clive AllenSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain347515Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Gunnar J AlsakerAarstad ILNorway334054Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Per Oeysten AndersenLarvik OKNorway1304071Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Goran AnderssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden11800Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Hans AnderssonVasteras SOKSweden9411016Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Kurt AnderssonEnebybergs IFSweden895433Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Olle AnderssonIFK Moras OKSweden42309Forest qualification
Svenake AndertoftMarkaryds FKSweden890821Forest qualification
Jorn AndreasenOK 73Denmark434070Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Risto AnjalaLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland8659167Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Vaabo AnnusOK OrionEstonia433269Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Odd AureDrangedal OLNorway334146Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Curt BalckIFK Lidingo SOKSweden9555001Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Basil BaldwinGoldseekers OrienteersAustralia9200642Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Eduard BaumannSwiss O ToursSwitzerland8639459Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Ake BerglundHogakers OKSweden2104088Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
John Erik BergstrandVarend GNSweden10315Forest qualification
Helge BjaalandHeming orienteringNorway552809Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Rolf BjarudVasterbergslagens OLSweden262601Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Per BjorkhaugTIF VikingNorway1009863Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Carl Bamse BjorsethBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorway334081Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Fons BoschTrolBelgium701745Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Hans BossertOL ZimmerbergSwitzerland1400764Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Gunnar BramstenNo club membershipSweden234473Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Hakan BrostMalmo OKSweden444060Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Tore BrurokNidaroest OKNorway1004085Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Eric BucherULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland8655204Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Anders BuhreNybro OKSweden9420921Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Heinz BurliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland8644453Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Bruce CasseyAucklandNew Zealand207300Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Lars Ake ClaessonSkillingaryds FrisksportklubbSweden7202810Forest qualification
Helmut ConradUSV TU DresdenGermany7501901Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Tormod DahlenRingerike OLNorway334234Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Knud DamKildeholm OK Denmark2119080Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Gunnar Jarle DrivvoldSelbu OKNorway421441Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Tom EdelstenChigwell and Epping Forest Orienteering ClubGreat Britain7040743Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Arild Olav EggenFana ILNorway334043Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Magne EidemSelbu OKNorway330724Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Erling EkelofVarend GNSweden10312Forest qualification
Bjorn EkholmVasteras SOKSweden9430624Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Ake EkstrandHarlovs IFSweden15219Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Pekka ElomaaEspoon SuuntaFinland1396131Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Leif EngenNidaroest OKNorway1004248Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Ingemar ErlandssonVaxjo OKSweden448423Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Oddvar ErlienVingelenNorway1393114Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Ivan ErnvidUlricehamns OKSweden1940128Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Hans FalkVarend GNSweden44394Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Roar ForbordMalvik ilNorway889139Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Sven Erik ForsellSkaneslattens OLSweden9664311Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Trygve FosseGimle IFNorway980331Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Jon Clemet FougnerHeming orienteringNorway1009870Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Staffan GanteliusVallentuna Osseby OLSweden2119769Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Ake GatelidOK SkogshjortarnaSweden2083775Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Sigi GieldanowskiWaldfreundeSwitzerland2800475Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Viktor GordeevRus veteranRussian Federation1633473Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Poul GregersenBallerup OKDenmark1411619Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Timo GronroosMS ParmaFinland259355Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Rune GunnarssonNassjo OKSweden245832Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Bjorn GunneroedAsker SkiklubbNorway7209378Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Reijo HaajaValkeakosken HakaFinland1361943Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Ingar HaakonsenKongsberg OLNorway245860Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Rihko HaarlaaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland62840Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Matti HaatainenSK PohjantahtiFinland1396467Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Eivind HagenHadeland OLNorway338663Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Magne HagstromFrolunda OLSweden2079762Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Knut HangeraasIL GeoFormNorway1304065Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Kai HansenOK DjursDenmarkSprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Mogens HansenOK SkaermenDenmark504434Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Markus HaslerOLG SaeuliamtSwitzerland61375Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Per Johan HauglandAarstad ILNorway343903Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Stig Arild HaugskottOL TrollelgNorway9179588Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Pentti HelminenJamsan Retki VeikotFinland305768Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Keith HendersonWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain503487Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Knut HoeoekOK KlyftamoSweden19265Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Birger HoffAkademisk SkytteforeningDenmark239957Forest qualification
Kaspar HofmannOL ZimmerbergSwitzerland8646134Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Jerry HolmEskilstuna OLSweden304924Forest qualification
Bengt HolmstromKimito SFFinland1304009Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Aarno HovikorpiHameenlinnan TarmoFinland2037368Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Finn HultengrenBallerup OKDenmark308067Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Oscar Henrik HvoslefIK SternNorway7201243Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Mauno IivonenErapirkatFinland2037370Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Martin IlvesRSK JohvikasEstonia418185Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Nobuchika ImaiWanderersJapan259073Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Frank IngwersenParawanga OrienteersAustralia2103590Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Stig IsraelssonOK TyloskogSweden9410906Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Kenneth IvehagFrammestads IKSweden37384Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Sven JacobssonIF ThorSweden27602Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Rolf JakobssonAlfta Osa OKSweden9420223Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Hans Villy JensenOdense OrienteringsklubDenmark351374Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Mogens JensenHolbaek OKDenmark681674Forest qualification
Ole JensenRold Skov OKDenmark8620958Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Peter Bjorn JensenO 63 VordingborgDenmark407180Forest qualification
Gunner JoergensenOK 73Denmark40402Forest qualification
Hans JohanssonIK SternSweden14264Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Jan JohanssonAndrarums IFSweden16986Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Karl Axel JohanssonIK UvenSweden438426Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Perolof JohanssonOK KlyftamoSweden248530Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Juhani JokinenMaarian MahtiFinland305771Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Seppo JokipeltoHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland219042Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Arvo JonkkaRastikarhutFinland1550055Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Ron JunghansGaringal OrienteersAustralia1931318Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Olli JuntunenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland415567Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Keijo JylhaJamsan Retki VeikotFinland338635Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Max KaderliOLG BernSwitzerland1394241Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Unto KanervaRasti JyryFinland503290Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Stig KarlsmoIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden18659Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Ake KarlssonSOK TraffSweden2800759Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Arne KarlssonOK TorSweden352294Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Hans KarlssonOK OrintoSweden19115Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Heinz KellerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland8641480Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Rein KiislerOK WestEstonia2014930Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Esko KiloLappeen RientoFinland1417512Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Boris KirtNaage SKEstonia302854Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Endre KissPVMHungary1396262Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Kurt KissligWaxholms OKSwitzerland439536Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Werner George Klawun KendraySachsen MarathonGermanySprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Lars Magne KlovningPorsgrunn OLNorway510929Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Egill O KnudsenTIF VikingNorway247112Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Kaare KnudsenIL GeoFormNorway1304063Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Keijo KoivulaHyvinkaan RastiFinland330626Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Kalevi KorpelaTampereen PyrintoFinland1005918Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Gerrit KrauseSV Bayer Wuppertal Germany364387Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Jorma Olavi KuuttiPerttelin PeikotFinland9939826Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Rein KyttimOK OrionEstonia8648947Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Matti LainemaMS ParmaFinland1011939Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Eero LampiPaijat RastiFinland7316Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Magnus B LandstadFreidigNorway770004Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Flemming LarsenHelsingoer SOKDenmark1395512Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Jan Petter LaugenImaas ilNorway9102231Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Bo LeuchoviusGoteborg Majorna OKSweden2107478Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Jan R LienBergens TFNorway216774Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Tom LindbergLunds OKSwedenForest qualification
Kenneth LindborgHassleholms OKSweden2050839Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Osmo LindemanHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland7202707Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Gosta LindqvistOK LoftanSweden16820Sprint Qualification
Leif LindstromNybro OKSweden1396333Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Erland LingJonkopings OKSweden2057367Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Lars LjungbergTrollhattans SOKSweden717445Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Henning LoewensteinFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark202355Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Anton LommeHedrum OLNorway334140Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Vello LooritsOK OrionEstonia1395403Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Bjorn Walter LudvigsenIF SturlaNorway7000015Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Jon Vegard LundeLillehammer OKNorway1009696Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Leif LundquistEnebybergs IFSweden227349Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Simo LuomaPihkaniskatFinland1405610Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Jukka LuukkoLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland2020776Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Knud LykkingOK 73Denmark9200942Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Finn Hother MadsenOK Pan AarhusDenmark421779Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Oeystein MadsenHaugerud IFNorway44947Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Juhani MakinenSaloisten ReipasFinland302875Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Stelvio ManfrinOrienteering PratoItaly2042319Forest qualification
Bengt MattiassonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden7027089Forest qualification
David MawdsleyManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain8181041Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Hanspeter MeiliOLG OberwilSwitzerland8290643Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Phil MellebeekhamokBelgium9047005Forest qualification
John MieneHelsingoer SOKDenmark240000Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Lev MigdalskiRSK JohvikasEstonia2124458Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Otto MoellerRold Skov OKDenmarkForest qualification
Peter MuellerSV MoerlenbachGermany888915Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Odd MusumOL TrollelgNorway1304042Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Vladimir NemecHana OrienteeringCzech Republic502087Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Egil NestandeFoerde ILNorway7800488Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Stroescu Nicolae GheorgheCSO Valea PrahoveiRomania1393086Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Bent NielsenOK Pan AarhusDenmark1943219Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Erik NielsenAmager OKDenmark1406095Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Hans NielsenOK HTF HaderslevDenmark2112881Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Palle Moeller NielsenOdense OrienteringsklubDenmark302067Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Sven Arne NilssonOK KlemmingenSweden9027201Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Poul NohrSilkeborg OKDenmark1401703Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Roland NordLindebygdens OKSweden25020Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Peteris NovikovsKapa OKLatvia8480807Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Frantisek NovotnyHana OrienteeringCzech Republic205614Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Jakob NygaardTIF VikingNorway334021Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Ernst OdermattNo club membershipSwitzerland2043954Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Olav OdgaardOdense OrienteringsklubDenmark8637577Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Arne OefsthusAsker SkiklubbNorway889145Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Kaare OestgardOL Vallset Stange Norway258529Forest qualification
Roland OffrellFrosta OKSweden8001962Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Yotaro OgasawaraTokyo orienteering clubJapan8630956Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Erkkila OlaviHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland6643Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Bertil OlofssonAndrarums IFSweden240952Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Alf OlssonForserums SOKSweden29815Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Ragnar OlssonRonneby OKSweden590821Forest qualification
Toshio OnoyeOLP HyogoJapan7139281Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Jean OomshamokBelgiumSprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Jaan OravTON OKEstonia305825Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Gunnar OsterboFreidigNorway1406195Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Magnar OvreasBotne SKNorway994000Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Arvo PaavilainenIPRFinland7330Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Vesa PaavolaSuunnistusmatkatFinland1411439Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Bjarne PedersenOK RoskildeDenmark202051Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Alf Inge Bertil PerssonFK BokenSweden2107546Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Gunnar PerssonSvanesunds GIFSweden234760Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Ove PeterssonSundsvalls OKSweden15485Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Eino PohjolaPohjola GroupFinland338684Forest qualification
Zdenko ProchazkaOOB KotlarkaCzech Republic51800Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Magne RaadalFana ILNorway589802Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Rune RadestromSnattringe SKSweden1430205Forest qualification
Klaus RadilWATAustria339108Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Tonu RaidSK Saue TammedEstonia9200598Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Timo RapakkoSuomusjarven SisuFinland421216Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Lars Erik RaskVasteras SOKSweden9420423Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Claus Peter RathjeTGM BudenheimGermany1407597Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
John RobinsonCounties ManukauNew Zealand2033484Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Heikki RuskoVaajakosken TeraFinlandSprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Hakan RystedtStora Tuna OKSweden14930Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Gerth SallstromLessebo OKSweden17543Forest qualification
Kosti SalmelaPihtiputaan Tuisku Finland1005592Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Raimo SalminenOK Pan KristianstadSweden354710Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Markku SaloLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland2020777Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Udo SchindlerSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany2019909Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Brian ShawCADOCGreat Britain11812Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Trevor SimpsonOctavian DroobersGreat Britain9110839Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Matti SivonenNo club membershipFinland54616Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Knut SkjesolWing OKNorway334137Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Jan SklenarMLOK Marianske LazneCzech Republic51611Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Rodrigo SlavinsLatviaLatvia1602133Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Knud SoerensenOK Pan AarhusDenmark8627774Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Eigil SoerliMalvik ilNorway7210079Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Olav SolbergBoe OLNorway203367Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Georg SoobergOK TONEstonia1931308Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Alfred SteinerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland8404036Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Henry SundsetvikOL TrollelgNorway334023Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Ole SvendsenOK RoskildeDenmark501138Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Bengt Ake SvenssonIK YmerSweden28464Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Ingemar SvenssonLunds OKSweden9127172Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Mihhail TaivereOK KapeEstonia2088111Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Ants TammOK TONEstonia305123Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Anders TaraldrudIndre Ostfold OKNorway334196Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Goran ThourVarend GNSweden263097Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Ole Kristoffer ThrondsenKongsberg OLNorway1602124Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Rune ThurenVallentuna Osseby OLSweden36744Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Kalju TilkOK OrionEstonia9102805Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Kauko TorhonenKangasala SKFinlandForest qualification
Tadaaki UnnoKawagoe OLCJapan1304238Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Seppo VaenttinenEspoon SuuntaFinland64978Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Jan VaerpSSOKNorway216807Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Claude Van CollieNo club membershipBelgiumSprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Jean Pierre van Der CruysFRSO BelgiumBelgium1393109Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Leidulv VinjeNidaroest OKNorway1003357Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Taisto VinniLiperin Taimi SuunnistusFinland7208197Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Per VoldFana ILNorway7100052Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Toivo VoudinmakiMullsjo SOKSweden7206820Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Lasse VraaleIF SturlaNorway9434055Sprint Qualification
Arnold WalderOLC KapreoloSwitzerland8170341Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Bernd WalterIHW Alex BerlinGermany5126Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Heinz WegmullerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1408142Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Christer WestbergIFK GoteborgSweden14207Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Sven Erik WidinOK OsterakerSweden42490Forest qualification

Advertisements

All4O
BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org