International Orienteering Federation

Competitors entered to World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018

Event informationShow entries by classShow entries by organisation

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

M50 (262)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Per Arne AadlandSamnanger Norway2800015Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Charlie AdamsAAOCGreat Britain8091164Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Nikolaus AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria8091965Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Alexander AfonyushkinRamenskoyeRussian Federation538104Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Erik AhlstromHelsingborgs SOKSweden9680405Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Staffan AhltinMalmo OKSweden2083837Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Alberto AlbarelloErebus Orientamento VicenzaItaly2021343Forest qualification
Rui AlmeidaAFAPPortugal9048082Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Arild AndresenFossum IFNorway1412027Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Alexandr AngelovAMORRussian Federation995566Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Jerzy AntonowiczSK SKI OB SternberkPoland504405Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Toshiyuki AokiNerima OLCJapan9102208Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Paulo Sadao ArakiCOMPASSBrazil8159015Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Rafael ArranzRumboSpain2010732Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Allan BaagoeViborg OKDenmark7200545Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Serge BaertFRSO BelgiumBelgium8448449Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Boris BaumanSloveniaSlovenia673167Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Sergey BessonovBSE NovgorodRussian Federation1405213Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Petr BilyHana OrienteeringCzech Republic51279Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Julian BirkinshawAAOCGreat Britain8632172Forest qualification
Vladimir BocharnikovBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation1007601Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Brendan BollandNo club membershipGreat Britain9041330Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Jose BolraoCOC Clube de Orientacao do CentroPortugal308206Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Jan BouwmanKoelner OL TeamGermany8061966Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Emanuel BraunHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria8240566Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Mike BrettAAOCGreat Britain8355551Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Uwe BrettschneiderKaulsdorfer OLVGermany680111Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
John BrewerSROCGreat Britain897307Forest qualification
Christer BrostromOK DenselnSweden1965008Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Tony BurtonMole ValleyGreat Britain1421964Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
So Byung JoGyeonggi Orienteering FederationKorea, Republic of1417232Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Lennart CarlsenHelsingborgs SOKSweden28589Forest qualification
Valerio CasanovaOLG RegensburgItaly8170466Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Ramunas CasasOK PerkunasLithuania8111811Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Claus CederbergBallerup OKDenmark680504Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Per Olof ClaessonTenhults SOKSweden421899Sprint Qualification
Jon CrossForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain8630841Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Marius CurcaCSU BrasovRomania2042223Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Piotr CychWKS Slask WroclawPoland1010100Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Roberto Da Silva AlvesCOTiBrazil9622612Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Steve DempseyAAOCGreat Britain8010563Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Arne DybdahlLillomarka OLNorwaySprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Peter DyrstingFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark1407785Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Kristian EdsenNordvest OKDenmark800089Sprint Qualification
Kjell EinarssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden640124Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Nils EklowOK SodertornSweden990500Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Ulrik EnglundTumba Malarhojden OKSweden2123455Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Anders EricssonLunds OKSweden9670506Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Stefan ErikssonOK AlgenSweden970088Sprint Qualification
Patrik FalkGoteborg Majorna OKSweden660506Forest qualification
Jesper Fenger GronOK SnabDenmark8050668Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Mauro FerrariCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland8280765Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Bjoern FinkenstaedtOLV PotsdamGermany8657683Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Michael FinkenstaedtOSC HamburgGermany8011012Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Doug FlintForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain8310965Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Conny ForsbergLanghundra IFSweden601337Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Jens FrandsenOK SoroDenmark7202756Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Valer FrankoKOB KysakSlovakia1966416Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Kaj FredrikssonSK PohjantahtiFinlandSprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Joachim FribergIF HagenSweden8196587Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Masahide FukudaKawagoe OLCJapan7208338Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Robert FurrerOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland8235711Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Ramon GarciaEl ImperdibleSpain8627770Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Xevi GarciaALIGOTSSpain8650847Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Ferri GassnerNaturfreunde WienAustria8030166Sprint Qualification
Jan GatevoldPorsgrunn OLNorwaySprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Fernando Angel GianniniOrientatlonArgentina7209724Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Pontus GilleOK RoslagenSweden9681029Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Helge GisholtOK SkeidiNorway344978Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Trond GjelstadSandefjord OKNorway981890Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Sergiy GnatioukHudson Valley OrienteeringUnited States1392035Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Dirk GoossensBelgiumBelgium8625757Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Peter GrauOLG ZurichSwitzerland1207350Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Heikki GrekelaSK PohjantahtiFinland1700303Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Christian GrotnesIL TyrvingNorway9201394Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Lars GunnarssonAlvsby IF OKSweden9410939Sprint Qualification
Franz GuselNF Steuerberg OLGAustria54654Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Kimmo GyntherIHRFinland9101763Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Panu HaaramoEspoon SuuntaFinland8659174Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Erkki HaavistoTurun SuunnistajatFinland8630855Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Risto HaikonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland2039018Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Vesa HalonenSK PohjantahtiFinlandSprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Dennis HansenOK KompassenSweden2052719Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Ole HansenHSOKDenmark1402967Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Jesper Hansson LagerbergOK SodertornSweden970413Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Christian HarmsWOLF HalternGermany8300467Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Petri HautaniemiRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinlandSprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Arild HeggesetFreidigNorway1311671Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Ossi HeikkilaSuunta JyvaskylaFinlandSprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Jarkko HeikkinenVehkalahden VeikotFinland1405519Sprint Qualification
Uwe HeinertOLV WeimarGermanyForest qualification
Goran HellgrenOK SodertornSweden647201Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Jan Tore HenriksenNydalens SKNorway1051265Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Jesus HervasCDCEBESpain8010106Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Alan HicklingSaxons Orienteering ClubGreat Britain942911Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Markus HitzSwiss O ToursSwitzerland8020564Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Sven HockebornSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany2102Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Thomas HoejsgaardDomnarvets GoIFSweden670918Forest qualification
Alan HoffBritish Army OCGreat Britain534345Sprint Qualification
Tore HoffIL TyrvingNorway1393091Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Henric HoglindOK Pan KristianstadSweden208583Forest qualification
Anders HolmqvistSnattringe SKSweden8006609Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Ola HultinOK RoslagenSweden7731377Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Pete HuzanSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain886589Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Oyvind HyllesethNo club membershipNorwayForest qualification
Piotr JanowskiKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland8280665Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Per JanssonOK DjerfSweden728627Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Jesper Allan JensenOK RoskildeDenmark241905Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Flemming JoergensenOK SnabDenmark710001Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Jesper JohanssonLinkopings OKSweden9000067Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Kari JussilaTampereen PyrintoFinland2103352Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Tore Goerbitz JuvikIL GularNorway1010154Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Lars KarlssonValbo AIFSweden651105Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Anders Kassow No club membershipDenmark407732Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Markus KaukonenEspoon SuuntaFinland209097Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Juha KauriaOlavin RastiFinlandSprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Margus KesaOK SauleLithuania8644446Forest qualification
Vesa KetomaaAsikkalan RaikasFinlandSprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Anders KnudsenHerlufsholm OKDenmark8653089Sprint Qualification
AriPekka KoivistoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1964018Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Seppo KonttajarviVesaisen PojatFinland7300042Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Hallvard KorenOK MossNorway902911Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Unto KorhonenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland8631330Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Bjorn KristianssonTrollhattans SOKSweden8070503Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Juha KuuluvainenEspoon SuuntaFinland1201089Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Steven LambertO 63 VordingborgGreat Britain2117600Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Pekka LarmalaEspoon SuuntaFinland8659183Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Jari LassilaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinlandSprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Zagyi LaszloJMD JaszapatiHungary8406702Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Kasperi LaunisRaisu LumousFinland8637530Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Pekka LauriKeravan UrheilijatFinland1907650Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Domenico LeporiCARE VeveySwitzerland8640469Sprint Qualification
Lauri LeppikTA OKEstonia641211Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Nick LightfootAAOCGreat Britain8180555Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Anders LindahlOK TrianFinland8658646Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Ulf LinderfalkSkaneslattens OLSweden641207Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Aki LintumakiSuuntavaisto SKFinlandForest qualification
Harald Lipphart KirchmeirHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria8477477Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Petter LoeNotodden OLNorway334103Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Mats LuspaIFK KirunaSweden680107Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Matthew LynasOLG ZurichGreat Britain537473Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Claus Gron LyngbyOK GormDenmark209082Sprint Qualification
Roger LysnesHedrum OLNorwaySprint Qualification
Jens Knud MaarupAlleroed OKDenmark711267Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Emilio MacarroCalifas orientacionSpain2019113Forest qualification
Sergei MakeichikVoronezhRussian Federation9200055Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Mika MannervesiPaimion RastiFinlandSprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Michael MargolinKoelner OL TeamGermany1965105Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Henrik MathiesenHerlufsholm OKDenmark8640547Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Kari MattilaRasTiimiFinlandSprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Ali MattolaNo club membershipFinland9101814Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Bart MellebeekhamokBelgium415595Forest qualification
Viorel MicleaCS Metropolitan BucurestiRomania211815Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Allan MogensenOK RavinenDenmark330931Forest qualification
Pawel MoszkowiczWKS WawelPoland2114866Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Kai MutkaSK PohjantahtiFinlandSprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Joern MyrlandNotodden OLNorway9050167Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Attila NagyCO Lausanne JoratHungary7141411Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Juha NappuTurun NMKYFinland9102877Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Volker NaulinOK RoskildeGermany558000Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Tomas NavalinskasDevyni OSKLithuania7201427Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Zsolt NemethVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungary2054402Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Morten NeregaardOK Vinderoed 92Denmark441230Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Andrei NikitinSRDEstonia681111Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Espen Fyhn NilsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway9639639Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Jorgen NilsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway8638408Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Ilkka NokkaRasti 88Finland7205362Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Martin NolteOSC HamburgGermany1398532Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Svein NygaardLillomarka OLNorway229680Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Rasmus OedumOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark888411Forest qualification
Per OgrenBergnasets AIKSweden193889Forest qualification
Stein Arne OlsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway682007Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Alex OttesenBallerup OKDenmark702200Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Nigel OwensAAOCGreat Britain8290466Forest qualification
Jens OzolSilkeborg OKDenmark1402983Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Philip PaetzoldOLG BernSwitzerland8128271Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Richard ParkinDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain8483820Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Timo ParttimaaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland9101731Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Andy PatersonClydeside OrienteersGreat Britain8090487Sprint Qualification
Gabor PavlovicsPVSKHungary8646116Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Darius PeciuraOK PerkunasLithuania8211211Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Bo PedersenKoege OKDenmark680033Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Per Eg PedersenKolding OKDenmark8635845Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Mike PedleyEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain8041160Forest qualification
Henrik PetersenBallerup OKDenmark239226Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Anders PetterssonKarlskrona SOKSweden650221Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Konstantin PigarevMile Sport SPbRussian Federation2040098Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Tomasz PryjmaUNTS WarszawaPoland888961Sprint Qualification
Alexandre PulidoBONOFrance1401028Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Mika RautioAnttolan UrheilijatFinland2039015Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Cezar Mario RechRumos e RotasBrazilSprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Roland ReisenbergerOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria8005468Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Dag Terje RoeenSamnanger NorwaySprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Niklas RoennbaeckOK EkenSweden9650928Forest qualification
Timo RokkaLounais Hameen RastiFinland1406431Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Thomas RothkegelPost SV DresdenGermany9002326Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Alain RoulleauxCOLEFrance650517Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Sales RoviraUE VICSpainSprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Marko RutiHauhon SisuFinlandSprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Mattias SandqvistVallentuna Osseby OLSwedenSprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Lasse SarparantaRasti LukkoFinland1171096Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Martin SchaffnerSwiss O ToursSwitzerland8630850Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Oyvind SchjelderupWing OKNorway1444888Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Nils SchmiedebergSV Turbine NeubrandenburgGermany1390570Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Oliver SeifertTSV MalenteGermany8281065Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Sinan SenISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey1681227Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Sergei ShvedSRDEstonia2007517Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Vladislav SiialskiiMysl MoscowRussian Federation1602281Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Pekka SiirilaMesikammenetFinland1004502Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Sami SiirilaIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland1004552Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Jon SkriubakkenPorsgrunn OLNorwaySprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Petr SkyvaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic8655385Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Peter SlamaATU KosiceSlovakia9102083Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Dwayne SmithAucklandNew Zealand7300022Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Laurence SnowdenSouth Wales Orienteering ClubGreat Britain345516Sprint Qualification
Mats SoderbergKalmar OKSweden641204Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Flemming Sparre SoerensenAmager OKDenmark302165Sprint Qualification
Vladimir SoldanHana OrienteeringCzech Republic8655426Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Stale SonsterudbratenRaumar OrienteringNorway7680927Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Per SpikLeksands OKSweden23619Forest qualification
Vassil StoyanovMurgash 77Bulgaria1409412Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Rune StraeteWing OKNorway9070666Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Per Einar StroemHedrum OLNorwaySprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Simo SukselainenLynxFinland1061168Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Manne SuominenHiidenkiertajatFinland1876007Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Per Ivar SveheimOdal olNorwaySprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Janne SyrjalainenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlandSprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Timo TahtinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandSprint Qualification
Robert TheissFRSO BelgiumBelgium1965032Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Henrik Visborg ThuneKildeholm OK Denmark2086051Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Jarmo TonderKalevan rastiFinlandSprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Niels TormKoege OKDenmark2112885Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Anton TsvetkovNizhniy NovgorodRussian Federation7200078Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Ferruccio UnternaherULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland640418Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Ercument UstaISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey1395244Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Hans Martin VaengSoerreisa OLNorwayForest qualification
Matti VainionpaaRasti KurikkaFinland7200133Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Joao Pedro ValenteCPOCPortugal881188Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Janne ViljamaaNAVIFinlandSprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Marko VirtaTurun SuunnistajatFinland1201044Forest qualification
Ulo ViruSK Aasa 5Estonia929404Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Sigmund VisterNo club membershipNorway686669Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Petr VobornikSK ChoteborCzech Republic2081366Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Christian VogelsangNydalens SKNorway1Forest qualification
Edgaras VoverisOK AzuolasLithuania7200543Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Martin WardSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain8091167Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Michael WarltersUringa OrienteersAustralia8654985Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Rolf WeinertPost SV DresdenGermany7003441Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Matt WhiteAAOCGreat Britain8000730Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Steve WilsonClydeside OrienteersGreat Britain8260165Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Isaac WongHKAYPHong Kong8000288Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Eddie WymerBalise 25France2036846Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Nir YasurISR OC JezreelIsrael8291968Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Necati YildizISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey2046057Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Matti YliluikkiSuomusjarven SisuFinland305297Forest qualification
Jan ZandaSK ChoteborCzech Republic7260028Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Atis ZarinsMona OKLatvia7111700Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Peter ZetterstromSoders-TyresoSweden2057280Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Dong ZhaoLearnjoy SportsChina343202Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Alexey ZhestovskyLegendaRussian Federation886688Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Gottfried ZoeblHSV RiedAustria660105Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification
Raik ZschaeckelIHW Alex BerlinGermany8081067Sprint Qualification, Forest qualification

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
All4O
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org