International Orienteering Federation

Competitors entered to European Trail Orienteering Championships 2018

Event informationShow entries by class

Name: European Trail Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Farmaceut Bratislava / Slovakia
Date: 28 April 2018 - 1 May 2018

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

154 competitors entered in total.

Croatia (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Jasminka Cindric PerkovicCroatiaOpen Athlete accreditation
Zdenko HorjanCroatiaOpen Athlete accreditation
Iva LovrecCroatiaOpen Athlete accreditation
Dalibor PerkovicCroatiaOpen Athlete accreditation
Ivo TisljarCroatiaOpen Athlete accreditation
Tomislav VarnicaCroatiaOpen Athlete accreditation

Czech Republic (14)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Hana DolezalovaCzech RepublicParalympic Athlete accreditation
Pavel DudikCzech RepublicParalympic Athlete accreditation
Libor ForstCzech RepublicOpen Athlete accreditation
Bohuslav HulkaCzech RepublicParalympic Athlete accreditation
Jiri KalousekCzech RepublicOpen Athlete accreditation
Jana KostovaCzech RepublicParalympic Athlete accreditation
Pavel KurfurstCzech RepublicOpen Athlete accreditation
Magdalena KurfurstovaCzech RepublicOpen Athlete accreditation
Tomas LestinskyCzech RepublicOpen Athlete accreditation
Daniel LockerCzech RepublicOpen Athlete accreditation
Tomas LockerCzech RepublicOpen Athlete accreditation
Milan LucnyCzech RepublicParalympic Athlete accreditation
Marketa SimkovaCzech RepublicOpen Athlete accreditation
Miroslav SpidlenCzech RepublicParalympic Athlete accreditation

Denmark (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Andreas Duc JorgensenDenmarkOpen Athlete accreditation
Lars Ole Dahl LarsenDenmarkOpen Athlete accreditation
Soren SaxtorphDenmarkParalympic Athlete accreditation
Knud VogeliusDenmarkOpen Athlete accreditation
Vibeke VogeliusDenmarkOpen Athlete accreditation

Finland (13)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Ken GammelgardFinlandParalympic Athlete accreditation
Petteri HakalaFinlandOpen Athlete accreditation
Mikko HeinonenFinlandOpen Athlete accreditation
Juha HiirsalmiFinlandOpen Athlete accreditation
Sami HyvonenFinlandOpen Athlete accreditation
Martti InkinenFinlandOpen Athlete accreditation
Anna JacobsonFinlandOpen Athlete accreditation
Esko JunttilaFinlandOpen Athlete accreditation
Lauri MakinenFinlandOpen Athlete accreditation
Pinja MakinenFinlandOpen Athlete accreditation
Kari PinolaFinlandParalympic Athlete accreditation
Antti RusanenFinlandOpen Athlete accreditation
Pekka SeppaFinlandParalympic Athlete accreditation

Germany (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Christian GieselerGermanyOpen Athlete accreditation
Ralph KoernerGermanyOpen Athlete accreditation
Anne StraubeGermanyOpen Athlete accreditation

Great Britain (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Charles Bromley GardnerGreat BritainOpen Athlete accreditation
Ian DitchfieldGreat BritainOpen Athlete accreditation
Tom DobraGreat BritainOpen Athlete accreditation
Pete HuzanGreat BritainOpen Athlete accreditation
Richard KeighleyGreat BritainParalympic Athlete accreditation
John KewleyGreat BritainOpen Athlete accreditation
Iain PhillipsGreat BritainOpen Athlete accreditation
Peter RobertsGreat BritainParalympic Athlete accreditation

Hungary (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Fruzsina BiroHungaryOpen Athlete accreditation
Ferenc FeherHungaryOpen Athlete accreditation
Zoltan MihacziHungaryOpen Athlete accreditation

Italy (11)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Renato BettinItalyOpen Athlete accreditation
Fabio BortolamiItalyParalympic Athlete accreditation
Michele CeraItalyOpen Athlete accreditation
Elvio CereserItalyOpen Athlete accreditation
Lucia CurzioItalyOpen Athlete accreditation
Susy De PieriItalyOpen Athlete accreditation
Remo MadellaItalyOpen Athlete accreditation
Mauro NardoItalyParalympic Athlete accreditation
Maria Bertilla PajaroItalyParalympic Athlete accreditation
Alessio TenaniItalyOpen Athlete accreditation
Piergiorgio ZancanaroItalyParalympic Athlete accreditation

Japan (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Tsuyoshi BanJapanOpen Athlete accreditation
Koji ChinoJapanOpen Athlete accreditation
Haruo KimuraJapanOpen Athlete accreditation
Noritoshi MatsuhashiJapanOpen Athlete accreditation
Masayuki TashiroJapanOpen Athlete accreditation

Latvia (10)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Janis GaidelisLatviaOpen Athlete accreditation
Guntis JakubovskisLatviaParalympic Athlete accreditation
Ilze LapinaLatviaOpen Athlete accreditation
Vjaceslavs LukasevicsLatviaParalympic Athlete accreditation
Guntars MankusLatviaOpen Athlete accreditation
Zita RuksaneLatviaOpen Athlete accreditation
Janis RuksansLatviaOpen Athlete accreditation
Valdis StrodsLatviaParalympic Athlete accreditation
Andrejs SulcsLatviaParalympic Athlete accreditation
Juris SvarcsLatviaOpen Athlete accreditation

Lithuania (9)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Romas BazelisLithuaniaOpen Athlete accreditation
Ruta CaikovskieneLithuaniaOpen Athlete accreditation
Borisas GavrilovasLithuaniaParalympic Athlete accreditation
Andrius JovaisaLithuaniaOpen Athlete accreditation
Laima LazinskieneLithuaniaParalympic Athlete accreditation
Gintaras MikolaviciusLithuaniaOpen Athlete accreditation
Tadeus SimkovicLithuaniaParalympic Athlete accreditation
Rimantas StanaitisLithuaniaOpen Athlete accreditation
Robertas StankevicLithuaniaOpen Athlete accreditation

Norway (9)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Arne AskNorwayParalympic Athlete accreditation
Sondre Ruud BratenNorwayOpen Athlete accreditation
Sigurd DaehliNorwayOpen Athlete accreditation
Arno GronhovdNorwayOpen Athlete accreditation
Svein JakobsenNorwayParalympic Athlete accreditation
Geir Myhr OienNorwayOpen Athlete accreditation
Knut Terje OvesenNorwayParalympic Athlete accreditation
Lars Jakob WaalerNorwayOpen Athlete accreditation
Martin Aarholt WaalerNorwayOpen Athlete accreditation

Poland (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Rafal BednarskiPolandParalympic Athlete accreditation
Malwina BialoglowskaPolandParalympic Athlete accreditation
Marzena BoruckaPolandParalympic Athlete accreditation
Agata CieslukPolandParalympic Athlete accreditation
Tomasz LachPolandOpen Athlete accreditation
Aleksandra MazanPolandOpen Athlete accreditation
Bartlomiej MazanPolandOpen Athlete accreditation
Slawomir MyszaPolandParalympic Athlete accreditation
Karolina PajakPolandParalympic Athlete accreditation
Krystian PetersburskiPolandOpen Athlete accreditation
Joanna PuternickaPolandOpen Athlete accreditation
Jacek WieszaczewskiPolandOpen Athlete accreditation

Portugal (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Edgar DominguesPortugalOpen Athlete accreditation
Ines DominguesPortugalOpen Athlete accreditation
Ricardo PintoPortugalParalympic Athlete accreditation
Joao Pedro ValentePortugalOpen Athlete accreditation

Russian Federation (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Dmitriy DokuchaevRussian FederationParalympic Athlete accreditation
Alexander KobzarevRussian FederationOpen Athlete accreditation
Eduard OginskiiRussian FederationParalympic Athlete accreditation
Pavel ShmatovRussian FederationParalympic Athlete accreditation

Slovakia (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Pavol BukovacSlovakiaOpen Athlete accreditation
Matej HrabosSlovakiaOpen Athlete accreditation
Tamara MiklusovaSlovakiaOpen Athlete accreditation
Tereza MiklusovaSlovakiaOpen Athlete accreditation
Simon MizurSlovakiaOpen Athlete accreditation
Ondrej PijakSlovakiaOpen Athlete accreditation
Daniel PompuraSlovakiaOpen Athlete accreditation
Silvia ShahzadSlovakiaParalympic Athlete accreditation

Slovenia (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Emil KacinSloveniaOpen Athlete accreditation
Kreso KerestesSloveniaOpen Athlete accreditation
Mateja KerestesSloveniaOpen Athlete accreditation

Spain (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Arturo Garcia DengraSpainOpen Athlete accreditation
Miguel Angel Garcia GrindaSpainParalympic Athlete accreditation
Hector Lorenzo YustosSpainOpen Athlete accreditation
Sergio Martin CarrascoSpainParalympic Athlete accreditation
Santiago Guillermo Perez MartinSpainOpen Athlete accreditation
Carlos Riu NoguerolSpainParalympic Athlete accreditation

Sweden (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Jens AnderssonSwedenOpen Athlete accreditation
Martin FredholmSwedenOpen Athlete accreditation
Stig GerdtmanSwedenOpen Athlete accreditation
Inga GunnarssonSwedenParalympic Athlete accreditation
Ola JanssonSwedenParalympic Athlete accreditation
Michael JohanssonSwedenParalympic Athlete accreditation
Rolf KarlssonSwedenParalympic Athlete accreditation
Erik LundkvistSwedenOpen Athlete accreditation
William RexSwedenOpen Athlete accreditation
Erik StalnackeSwedenOpen Athlete accreditation
Lennart WahlgrenSwedenOpen Athlete accreditation
Marit WiksellSwedenOpen Athlete accreditation

Ukraine (9)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Yevhen HoienkoUkraineOpen Athlete accreditation
Iryna KulykovaUkraineParalympic Athlete accreditation
Vitaliy KyrychenkoUkraineOpen Athlete accreditation
Valerii LytvynovUkraineParalympic Athlete accreditation
Mykola OpanasenkoUkraineOpen Athlete accreditation
Vladyslav PoznianskyiUkraineParalympic Athlete accreditation
Anton PuhovkinUkraineOpen Athlete accreditation
Sergii StoianUkraineOpen Athlete accreditation
Vladyslav VovkUkraineOpen Athlete accreditation

Advertisements