International Orienteering Federation

Competitors entered to Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019

Event informationShow entries by class

Name: Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019
Organisers: Denmark / OK Pan Aarhus / Silkeborg OK
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

341 competitors entered in total.

Australia (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Dante AfnanAustraliaM20
Mikayla CooperAustraliaW20
Duncan CurrieAustraliaM20
Ella CuthbertAustraliaW20
Alastair GeorgeAustraliaM20
Joanna GeorgeAustraliaW20
Angus HainesAustraliaM20
Aston KeyAustraliaM20
Tara MelhuishAustraliaW20
Caroline PigerreAustraliaW20
Noah PolandAustraliaM20
Caitlin YoungAustraliaW20

Austria (11)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Erik BonekAustriaM20
Jannis BonekAustriaM20
Jasmina GassnerAustriaW20
Georg GroellAustriaM20
Leo HolperAustriaM20
Maya KastnerAustriaW20
Ylvi KastnerAustriaW20
Marie MaierAustriaW20
Lukas NovakAustriaM20
Tina TiefenboeckAustriaW20
Clemens WolframAustriaM20

Belarus (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Nikita AlekseyonokBelarusM20
Dzmitry PapouBelarusM20
Olga TomashavaBelarusW20
Uladzislau ViarynskiBelarusM20
Yana VolkovaBelarusW20

Belgium (9)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Cedric AmerijckxBelgiumM20
Simon ArnoBelgiumM20
Lievin CrefcoeurBelgiumM20
Ems De SmulBelgiumW20
Laurence DefraigneBelgiumW20
Sandrine DefraigneBelgiumW20
Gaelle FronhoffsBelgiumW20
Marine SillienBelgiumW20
Aurelien Van AerschotBelgiumM20

Brazil (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Gabriel Azevedo Rodrigues FerreiraBrazilM20
Lucas Cremonese JaegerBrazilM20
Kailani Ecke dos SantosBrazilW20
Larri Gabriel Hermes LemesBrazilM20
Rafaela Souza Liborio PetersenBrazilW20
Larissa Monteiro MatosBrazilW20
Thalia Cristine NatalliBrazilW20
Julia Beltrao Nunes Dutra de OliveiraBrazilW20
Gean Carlos Soares da SilveiraBrazilM20
Geovanna Teles Cordeiro MineiroBrazilW20
Guilherme Teles Cordeiro MineiroBrazilM20
Joao Vitor Trogildo ForestiBrazilM20

Bulgaria (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Petar BorisovBulgariaM20
Andreya DyaksovaBulgariaW20
Evangelina DyaksovaBulgariaW20
Boyan IvandjikovBulgariaM20
Aleksandar IvanovBulgariaM20
Toma KotkovBulgariaM20
Yasna PetrovaBulgariaW20
Veselin ShterevBulgariaM20

Canada (9)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Keeya CorbettCanadaW20
Tara DohertyCanadaW20
Sianna DorseyCanadaW20
Graeme FarrandCanadaM20
Rachel MayCanadaW20
Christian MichelsenCanadaM20
Brittany PanCanadaW20
David SvobodaCanadaM20
Michael SvobodaCanadaM20

Croatia (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Jan GobecCroatiaM20
Olga Jerkovic PericCroatiaW20
Jura KukecCroatiaM20
Paula PavlinCroatiaW20
Ana TisljarCroatiaW20

Czech Republic (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Barbora ChaloupskaCzech RepublicW20
Jonas FenclCzech RepublicM20
Jan GajdaCzech RepublicM20
Katerina GrycovaCzech RepublicW20
Ondrej HlavacCzech RepublicM20
Vit HorcickaCzech RepublicM20
Tereza JanosikovaCzech RepublicW20
Anna KopeckaCzech RepublicW20
Tomas KrivdaCzech RepublicM20
Jan RusinCzech RepublicM20
Eliska SieglovaCzech RepublicW20
Nikola ThynovaCzech RepublicW20

Denmark (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Andreas Bock BjoernsenDenmarkM20
Hedvig Valbjorn GydesenDenmarkW20
Morten Ornhagen JorgensenDenmarkM20
Agnes KrachtDenmarkW20
Mathilde Smedegaard MadsenDenmarkW20
Mikkel Holm NielsenDenmarkM20
Soren Thrane OdumDenmarkM20
Ida OebroDenmarkW20
Malthe PoulsenDenmarkM20
Annika SimonsenDenmarkW20
Mads SkaugDenmarkM20
Lise TermansenDenmarkW20

Egypt (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Abd el Rahman EbrahiemEgyptM20
Abdelhadi GalalEgyptM20
Eman MagdyEgyptW20
Omnia SaidEgyptW20

Estonia (7)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Hando AllmannEstoniaM20
Kiur Erik EensaarEstoniaM20
Kristel KoivoEstoniaW20
Lorely KorvelEstoniaW20
Andres RoomEstoniaM20
Teele TelgmaEstoniaW20
Kaarel VesilindEstoniaM20

Finland (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Aaro AhoFinlandM20
Mikko EerolaFinlandM20
Ida HaapalaFinlandW20
Melina LahdenperaFinlandW20
Arttu LindqvistFinlandM20
Elisa MattilaFinlandW20
Inka NurminenFinlandW20
Teemu OksanenFinlandM20
Samuli PeltolaFinlandM20
Touko SeppaFinlandM20
Siiri SilvennoinenFinlandW20
Anu TuomistoFinlandW20

France (10)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Quentin AndrieuxFranceM20
Antoine BecaertFranceM20
Cecile CalandryFranceW20
Guilhem EliasFranceM20
Guilhem HaberkornFranceM20
Quentin MouletFranceM20
Tifenn MouletFranceW20
Alina PalcauFranceW20
Fanny ThonierFranceW20
Julien VuittonFranceM20

Germany (9)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Lina BuchbergerGermanyW20
Riccardo CasanovaGermanyM20
Hannah HaenselGermanyW20
Cedrik KleinGermanyM20
Timon LorenzGermanyM20
Erik ScheuermannGermanyM20
Martin ScheuermannGermanyM20
Anton SilierGermanyM20
Ann Charlotte SpangenbergGermanyW20

Great Britain (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Fiona BunnGreat BritainW20
Eilidh CampbellGreat BritainW20
Freddie CarcasGreat BritainM20
Zac HuddGreat BritainM20
Niamh HunterGreat BritainW20
Megan KeithGreat BritainW20
Laura KingGreat BritainW20
Grace MolloyGreat BritainW20
Peter MolloyGreat BritainM20
Eddie NarbettGreat BritainM20
Alastair ThomasGreat BritainM20
Finlay ToddGreat BritainM20

Hong Kong China (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Yau Man ChuHong Kong ChinaM20
Ying Yau ChuHong Kong ChinaW20
Ho Yin ChungHong Kong ChinaM20
Ka Wang SoHong Kong ChinaM20
Cheuk Wang WongHong Kong ChinaM20
Tsz Chun Jason WongHong Kong ChinaM20
Yi Shan WongHong Kong ChinaW20
Yi YouHong Kong ChinaM20

Hungary (10)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Tamas BaranyHungaryM20
Zoltan BujdosoHungaryM20
Ambrus DemeterHungaryM20
Csilla GardonyiHungaryW20
Ferenc JonasHungaryM20
Erik KalmanHungaryM20
Dominika MeroHungaryW20
Mihaly OrmayHungaryM20
Zsofia SarkozyHungaryW20
Vanda VekonyHungaryW20

Ireland (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Ruairi LongIrelandM20
Eadaoin McCavanaIrelandW20
Clodagh MoranIrelandW20
Emer PerkinsIrelandW20
Ciara SilbyIrelandW20
Emily SorensenIrelandW20

Israel (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Matan IvriIsraelM20
Rotem YasurIsraelM20
Rotem YogevIsraelM20
Sela ZamirIsraelM20

Italy (7)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Ilian AngeliItalyM20
Damiano BettegaItalyM20
Erica CeresaItalyW20
Caterina DalleraItalyW20
Lukas PatscheiderItalyM20
Mattia ScopelItalyM20
Alice SelemItalyW20

Japan (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Yu AbeJapanW20
Ryo AsamaJapanM20
Satoshi KanekoJapanM20
Mizuho KatoriJapanW20
Suzune KotajimaJapanW20
Seiya MorikiyoJapanM20
Hana OchiaiJapanW20
Yuki OguriJapanW20
Yosuke OishiJapanM20
Fumika SeraJapanW20
Akihiro ShiinaJapanM20
Kenichiro TerashimaJapanM20

Latvia (9)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Vilma AlberingaLatviaW20
Ilgvars CauneLatviaM20
Magda CigleLatviaW20
Rihards KruminsLatviaM20
Elza KuzeLatviaW20
Eliza OzolaLatviaW20
Signe SirmaLatviaW20
Davis SolmanisLatviaM20
Fricis SpektorsLatviaM20

Lithuania (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Rokas BarauskasLithuaniaM20
Viktorija DrazdauskaiteLithuaniaW20
Pranas GermanaviciusLithuaniaM20
Dovydas KausakysLithuaniaM20
Ugne LieguteLithuaniaW20
Migle SusinskaiteLithuaniaW20
Judita TraubaiteLithuaniaW20
Augusts VeldeLithuaniaM20

Moldova, Republic of (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Vladimir KabyshMoldova, Republic ofM20
Valeria NadragMoldova, Republic ofW20

New Zealand (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Katie CoryWrightNew ZealandW20
Max GriffithsNew ZealandM20
Stephen HardingNew ZealandM20
Marisol HunterNew ZealandW20
Kaia JoergensenNew ZealandW20
Tegan KnightbridgeNew ZealandW20
Joseph LynchNew ZealandM20
Daniel MoncktonNew ZealandM20
Kurtis ShukerNew ZealandM20
Georgia SkeltonNew ZealandW20
Briana StevenNew ZealandW20
Will TidswellNew ZealandM20

Norway (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Jorgen BaklidNorwayM20
Ane DyrkornNorwayW20
Kasper FosserNorwayM20
Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorwayW20
Niels Christian HellerudNorwayM20
Elias JonssonNorwayM20
Lukas LilandNorwayM20
Anine LomeNorwayW20
Einar MelsomNorwayM20
Idun Kristine Felde OlaussenNorwayW20
Synne StrandNorwayW20
Hanne VassendNorwayW20

Poland (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Adrianna BiedermanPolandW20
Katarzyna CiesiolkaPolandW20
Agnieszka CychPolandW20
Maria DeptulskaPolandW20
Jakub KijakPolandM20
Mikolaj KrawczynskiPolandM20
Kacper KucaPolandM20
Konrad PlociennikPolandM20

Portugal (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Jose Pedro FernandesPortugalM20
Andre Daniel FerreiraPortugalM20
Helena LimaPortugalW20
Tomas LimaPortugalM20

Romania (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Csongor SzikszaiRomaniaM20
Attila SzocsRomaniaM20
Lorand VighRomaniaM20
Timea ViragRomaniaW20

Russian Federation (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Daniil BotyginRussian FederationM20
Anastasiya GrigorevaRussian FederationW20
Veronika KalininaRussian FederationW20
Alexey KorovinRussian FederationM20
Nikolai KudriavtcevRussian FederationM20
Irina LazarevaRussian FederationW20
Anton LukashevichRussian FederationM20
Viacheslav MartynovskiiRussian FederationM20
Daria PanchenkoRussian FederationW20
Elizaveta RastegaevaRussian FederationW20
Denis RemezovRussian FederationM20
Kristina SmirnovaRussian FederationW20

Serbia (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Dusan MarkovicSerbiaM20

Slovakia (11)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Jakub ChupekSlovakiaM20
Jakub DekretSlovakiaM20
Medard FederSlovakiaM20
Tobias GoldschmidtSlovakiaM20
Adam JonasSlovakiaM20
Tamara MiklusovaSlovakiaW20
Tereza MiklusovaSlovakiaW20
Matus SimoSlovakiaM20
Dorota SmelikovaSlovakiaW20
Tereza SmelikovaSlovakiaW20
Luboslava WeissovaSlovakiaW20

Slovenia (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Zan RavnikarSloveniaM20

South Africa (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Dylan FenthumSouth AfricaM20
Ryno GroveSouth AfricaM20
Andries SwartSouth AfricaM20

Spain (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Alvaro CasadoSpainM20
Elena Marti BarclaySpainW20
Ines Pozo PradaSpainW20
David RojasSpainM20
Juan SanzSpainM20
Ana Isabel Toledo NavarroSpainW20

Sweden (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Emil AuseliusSwedenM20
Axel GranqvistSwedenM20
Erik HerneSwedenM20
Johanna Kaellvik LeufvenSwedenW20
Hanna LundbergSwedenW20
Ella OlssonSwedenW20
Tilda OstbergSwedenW20
Samuel PihlstromSwedenM20
Gustav RuneforsSwedenM20
Isa S EnvallSwedenW20
Alva SonessonSwedenW20
Viktor SvenskSwedenM20

Switzerland (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Fabian AebersoldSwitzerlandM20
Elisa BertozziSwitzerlandW20
Eliane DeiningerSwitzerlandW20
Reto EggerSwitzerlandM20
Eline GemperleSwitzerlandW20
Nicola MuellerSwitzerlandM20
Siri NyfelerSwitzerlandW20
Elena PezzatiSwitzerlandW20
Tino PolsiniSwitzerlandM20
Jonas SoldiniSwitzerlandM20
Siri SuterSwitzerlandW20
Chamuel ZbindenSwitzerlandM20

Turkey (10)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Hilal ArslanTurkeyW20
Kadir BasarTurkeyM20
Ozge BozcaTurkeyW20
Sahin DemirTurkeyM20
Betul EsnerTurkeyW20
Sumeyra GokculTurkeyW20
Kalender Metehan KayaTurkeyM20
Samet KossekTurkeyM20
Zeynep OcakTurkeyW20
Ozlem ZirekTurkeyW20

Ukraine (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Olha HupaloUkraineW20
Polina SurkovaUkraineW20
Feia TsyvilskaUkraineW20
Denys VoitanikUkraineM20
Valentyn YaroshUkraineM20
Mykyta ZviahinUkraineM20

United States (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Diana AleksievaUnited StatesW20
Siri ChristophersonUnited StatesW20
Julia DoubsonUnited StatesW20
Bridget HallUnited StatesW20
Thomas LaraiaUnited StatesM20
Kirsten MaylandUnited StatesW20
Aidan MintoUnited StatesM20
Anthony RileyUnited StatesM20
David RundeUnited StatesM20
Caroline SandboUnited StatesW20
Adrian VartiaUnited StatesM20
Peter ZakrevskiUnited StatesM20

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org