International Orienteering Federation

Competitors entered to Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019
Organisers: Denmark / OK Pan Aarhus / Silkeborg OK
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

341 competitors entered in total.

W20 (160)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Yu AbeJapan
Vilma AlberingaLatvia
Diana AleksievaUnited States
Hilal ArslanTurkey
Elisa BertozziSwitzerland
Adrianna BiedermanPoland
Ozge BozcaTurkey
Lina BuchbergerGermany
Fiona BunnGreat Britain
Cecile CalandryFrance
Eilidh CampbellGreat Britain
Erica CeresaItaly
Barbora ChaloupskaCzech Republic
Siri ChristophersonUnited States
Ying Yau ChuHong Kong
Katarzyna CiesiolkaPoland
Magda CigleLatvia
Mikayla CooperAustralia
Keeya CorbettCanada
Katie CoryWrightNew Zealand
Ella CuthbertAustralia
Agnieszka CychPoland
Caterina DalleraItaly
Ems De SmulBelgium
Laurence DefraigneBelgium
Sandrine DefraigneBelgium
Eliane DeiningerSwitzerland
Maria DeptulskaPoland
Tara DohertyCanada
Sianna DorseyCanada
Julia DoubsonUnited States
Viktorija DrazdauskaiteLithuania
Andreya DyaksovaBulgaria
Evangelina DyaksovaBulgaria
Ane DyrkornNorway
Kailani Ecke dos SantosBrazil
Betul EsnerTurkey
Gaelle FronhoffsBelgium
Csilla GardonyiHungary
Jasmina GassnerAustria
Eline GemperleSwitzerland
Joanna GeorgeAustralia
Sumeyra GokculTurkey
Anastasiya GrigorevaRussian Federation
Katerina GrycovaCzech Republic
Hedvig Valbjorn GydesenDenmark
Ida HaapalaFinland
Hannah HaenselGermany
Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway
Bridget HallUnited States
Marisol HunterNew Zealand
Niamh HunterGreat Britain
Olha HupaloUkraine
Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic
Olga Jerkovic PericCroatia
Kaia JoergensenNew Zealand
Johanna Kaellvik LeufvenSweden
Veronika KalininaRussian Federation
Maya KastnerAustria
Ylvi KastnerAustria
Mizuho KatoriJapan
Megan KeithGreat Britain
Laura KingGreat Britain
Tegan KnightbridgeNew Zealand
Kristel KoivoEstonia
Anna KopeckaCzech Republic
Lorely KorvelEstonia
Suzune KotajimaJapan
Agnes KrachtDenmark
Elza KuzeLatvia
Melina LahdenperaFinland
Irina LazarevaRussian Federation
Rafaela Souza Liborio PetersenBrazil
Ugne LieguteLithuania
Helena LimaPortugal
Anine LomeNorway
Hanna LundbergSweden
Mathilde Smedegaard MadsenDenmark
Eman MagdyEgypt
Marie MaierAustria
Elena Marti BarclaySpain
Elisa MattilaFinland
Rachel MayCanada
Kirsten MaylandUnited States
Eadaoin McCavanaIreland
Tara MelhuishAustralia
Dominika MeroHungary
Tamara MiklusovaSlovakia
Tereza MiklusovaSlovakia
Grace MolloyGreat Britain
Larissa Monteiro MatosBrazil
Clodagh MoranIreland
Tifenn MouletFrance
Valeria NadragMoldova, Republic of
Thalia Cristine NatalliBrazil
Julia Beltrao Nunes Dutra de OliveiraBrazil
Inka NurminenFinland
Siri NyfelerSwitzerland
Zeynep OcakTurkey
Hana OchiaiJapan
Ida OebroDenmark
Yuki OguriJapan
Idun Kristine Felde OlaussenNorway
Ella OlssonSweden
Tilda OstbergSweden
Eliza OzolaLatvia
Alina PalcauFrance
Brittany PanCanada
Daria PanchenkoRussian Federation
Paula PavlinCroatia
Emer PerkinsIreland
Yasna PetrovaBulgaria
Elena PezzatiSwitzerland
Caroline PigerreAustralia
Ines Pozo PradaSpain
Elizaveta RastegaevaRussian Federation
Isa S EnvallSweden
Omnia SaidEgypt
Caroline SandboUnited States
Zsofia SarkozyHungary
Alice SelemItaly
Fumika SeraJapan
Eliska SieglovaCzech Republic
Ciara SilbyIreland
Marine SillienBelgium
Siiri SilvennoinenFinland
Annika SimonsenDenmark
Signe SirmaLatvia
Georgia SkeltonNew Zealand
Dorota SmelikovaSlovakia
Tereza SmelikovaSlovakia
Kristina SmirnovaRussian Federation
Alva SonessonSweden
Emily SorensenIreland
Ann Charlotte SpangenbergGermany
Briana StevenNew Zealand
Synne StrandNorway
Polina SurkovaUkraine
Migle SusinskaiteLithuania
Siri SuterSwitzerland
Geovanna Teles Cordeiro MineiroBrazil
Teele TelgmaEstonia
Lise TermansenDenmark
Fanny ThonierFrance
Nikola ThynovaCzech Republic
Tina TiefenboeckAustria
Ana TisljarCroatia
Ana Isabel Toledo NavarroSpain
Olga TomashavaBelarus
Judita TraubaiteLithuania
Feia TsyvilskaUkraine
Anu TuomistoFinland
Hanne VassendNorway
Vanda VekonyHungary
Timea ViragRomania
Yana VolkovaBelarus
Luboslava WeissovaSlovakia
Yi Shan WongHong Kong
Caitlin YoungAustralia
Ozlem ZirekTurkey

M20 (181)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Fabian AebersoldSwitzerland
Dante AfnanAustralia
Aaro AhoFinland
Nikita AlekseyonokBelarus
Hando AllmannEstonia
Cedric AmerijckxBelgium
Quentin AndrieuxFrance
Ilian AngeliItaly
Simon ArnoBelgium
Ryo AsamaJapan
Emil AuseliusSweden
Gabriel Azevedo Rodrigues FerreiraBrazil
Jorgen BaklidNorway
Tamas BaranyHungary
Rokas BarauskasLithuania
Kadir BasarTurkey
Antoine BecaertFrance
Damiano BettegaItaly
Andreas Bock BjoernsenDenmark
Erik BonekAustria
Jannis BonekAustria
Petar BorisovBulgaria
Daniil BotyginRussian Federation
Zoltan BujdosoHungary
Freddie CarcasGreat Britain
Alvaro CasadoSpain
Riccardo CasanovaGermany
Ilgvars CauneLatvia
Yau Man ChuHong Kong
Ho Yin ChungHong Kong
Jakub ChupekSlovakia
Lievin CrefcoeurBelgium
Lucas Cremonese JaegerBrazil
Duncan CurrieAustralia
Jakub DekretSlovakia
Ambrus DemeterHungary
Sahin DemirTurkey
Abd el Rahman EbrahiemEgypt
Kiur Erik EensaarEstonia
Mikko EerolaFinland
Reto EggerSwitzerland
Guilhem EliasFrance
Graeme FarrandCanada
Medard FederSlovakia
Jonas FenclCzech Republic
Dylan FenthumSouth Africa
Jose Pedro FernandesPortugal
Andre Daniel FerreiraPortugal
Kasper FosserNorway
Jan GajdaCzech Republic
Abdelhadi GalalEgypt
Alastair GeorgeAustralia
Pranas GermanaviciusLithuania
Jan GobecCroatia
Tobias GoldschmidtSlovakia
Axel GranqvistSweden
Max GriffithsNew Zealand
Georg GroellAustria
Ryno GroveSouth Africa
Guilhem HaberkornFrance
Angus HainesAustralia
Stephen HardingNew Zealand
Niels Christian HellerudNorway
Larri Gabriel Hermes LemesBrazil
Erik HerneSweden
Ondrej HlavacCzech Republic
Leo HolperAustria
Vit HorcickaCzech Republic
Zac HuddGreat Britain
Boyan IvandjikovBulgaria
Aleksandar IvanovBulgaria
Matan IvriIsrael
Adam JonasSlovakia
Ferenc JonasHungary
Elias JonssonNorway
Morten Ornhagen JorgensenDenmark
Vladimir KabyshMoldova, Republic of
Erik KalmanHungary
Satoshi KanekoJapan
Dovydas KausakysLithuania
Kalender Metehan KayaTurkey
Aston KeyAustralia
Jakub KijakPoland
Cedrik KleinGermany
Alexey KorovinRussian Federation
Samet KossekTurkey
Toma KotkovBulgaria
Mikolaj KrawczynskiPoland
Tomas KrivdaCzech Republic
Rihards KruminsLatvia
Kacper KucaPoland
Nikolai KudriavtcevRussian Federation
Jura KukecCroatia
Thomas LaraiaUnited States
Lukas LilandNorway
Tomas LimaPortugal
Arttu LindqvistFinland
Ruairi LongIreland
Timon LorenzGermany
Anton LukashevichRussian Federation
Joseph LynchNew Zealand
Dusan MarkovicSerbia
Viacheslav MartynovskiiRussian Federation
Einar MelsomNorway
Christian MichelsenCanada
Aidan MintoUnited States
Peter MolloyGreat Britain
Daniel MoncktonNew Zealand
Seiya MorikiyoJapan
Quentin MouletFrance
Nicola MuellerSwitzerland
Eddie NarbettGreat Britain
Mikkel Holm NielsenDenmark
Lukas NovakAustria
Soren Thrane OdumDenmark
Yosuke OishiJapan
Teemu OksanenFinland
Mihaly OrmayHungary
Dzmitry PapouBelarus
Lukas PatscheiderItaly
Samuli PeltolaFinland
Samuel PihlstromSweden
Konrad PlociennikPoland
Noah PolandAustralia
Tino PolsiniSwitzerland
Malthe PoulsenDenmark
Zan RavnikarSlovenia
Denis RemezovRussian Federation
Anthony RileyUnited States
David RojasSpain
Andres RoomEstonia
David RundeUnited States
Gustav RuneforsSweden
Jan RusinCzech Republic
Juan SanzSpain
Erik ScheuermannGermany
Martin ScheuermannGermany
Mattia ScopelItaly
Touko SeppaFinland
Akihiro ShiinaJapan
Veselin ShterevBulgaria
Kurtis ShukerNew Zealand
Anton SilierGermany
Matus SimoSlovakia
Mads SkaugDenmark
Ka Wang SoHong Kong
Gean Carlos Soares da SilveiraBrazil
Jonas SoldiniSwitzerland
Davis SolmanisLatvia
Fricis SpektorsLatvia
Viktor SvenskSweden
David SvobodaCanada
Michael SvobodaCanada
Andries SwartSouth Africa
Csongor SzikszaiRomania
Attila SzocsRomania
Guilherme Teles Cordeiro MineiroBrazil
Kenichiro TerashimaJapan
Alastair ThomasGreat Britain
Will TidswellNew Zealand
Finlay ToddGreat Britain
Joao Vitor Trogildo ForestiBrazil
Aurelien Van AerschotBelgium
Adrian VartiaUnited States
Augusts VeldeLithuania
Kaarel VesilindEstonia
Uladzislau ViarynskiBelarus
Lorand VighRomania
Denys VoitanikUkraine
Julien VuittonFrance
Clemens WolframAustria
Cheuk Wang WongHong Kong
Tsz Chun Jason WongHong Kong
Valentyn YaroshUkraine
Rotem YasurIsrael
Rotem YogevIsrael
Yi YouHong Kong
Peter ZakrevskiUnited States
Sela ZamirIsrael
Chamuel ZbindenSwitzerland
Mykyta ZviahinUkraine

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org