International Orienteering Federation

Competitors entered to European Youth Orienteering Championships 2018

Event informationShow entries by class

Name: European Youth Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Bulgaria / SCO Trapezitca 1954
Date: 28 June 2018 - 1 July 2018

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

408 competitors entered in total.

Australia (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Alastair GeorgeAustraliaMen 18
Angus HainesAustraliaMen 18
Aston KeyAustraliaMen 18
Zoe MelhuishAustraliaWomen 16
Patrick MillerAustraliaMen 18

Austria (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Peter BrabekAustriaMen 16
Sofia CalvetAustriaWomen 16
Leon EbsterAustriaMen 16
Anna GroellAustriaWomen 16
Leo HolperAustriaMen 18
Maya KastnerAustriaWomen 16
Ylvi KastnerAustriaWomen 18
Marie MaierAustriaWomen 18
Lukas NovakAustriaMen 18
Kilian TrummerAustriaMen 16
Jakob WolframAustriaMen 18
Elena ZeinerAustriaWomen 18

Belgium (13)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Cedric AmerijckxBelgiumMen 18
Simon ArnoBelgiumMen 18
Ems De SmulBelgiumWomen 18
Laurence DefraigneBelgiumWomen 16
Guillaume EyenBelgiumMen 18
Gaelle FronhoffsBelgiumWomen 16
Laurine HermanBelgiumWomen 18
Jonas JansenBelgiumMen 16
Kato KeuppensBelgiumWomen 16
Julia KrekelsBelgiumWomen 16
Antoine MattartBelgiumMen 16
Marine SillienBelgiumWomen 18
Liam ThielsBelgiumMen 16

Bulgaria (15)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Petar BorisovBulgariaMen 18
Mariya DermendzhievaBulgariaWomen 18
Andreya DyaksovaBulgariaWomen 18
Evangelina DyaksovaBulgariaWomen 16
Niya GeorgievaBulgariaWomen 16
Boyan IvandjikovBulgariaMen 18
Aleksandar IvanovBulgariaMen 16
Simona IvanovaBulgariaWomen 18
Velina KoevaBulgariaWomen 16
Toma KotkovBulgariaMen 18
Nikolay NedkovBulgariaMen 16
Valentin NeykovBulgariaMen 18
Kaloyan PetrovBulgariaMen 16
Yasna PetrovaBulgariaWomen 16
Preslav ShterevBulgariaMen 16

Croatia (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Jan GobecCroatiaMen 16
Olga Jerkovic PericCroatiaWomen 16
Jura KukecCroatiaMen 18
Paula PavlinCroatiaWomen 16
Ana TisljarCroatiaWomen 18

Czech Republic (16)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Jakub ChaloupskyCzech RepublicMen 16
Tereza ChrastovaCzech RepublicWomen 16
Michaela DittrichovaCzech RepublicWomen 16
Sebastian FilipekCzech RepublicMen 18
Jan GajdaCzech RepublicMen 18
Katerina GrycovaCzech RepublicWomen 18
Anna KarlovaCzech RepublicWomen 16
Simon MarecekCzech RepublicMen 16
Marketa MulickovaCzech RepublicWomen 16
Klara NechanickaCzech RepublicWomen 18
Jana PeterovaCzech RepublicWomen 18
Martin RoudnyCzech RepublicMen 18
Jan RuckerCzech RepublicMen 16
Jan RusinCzech RepublicMen 18
Adela VandasovaCzech RepublicWomen 18
Lukas VitebskyCzech RepublicMen 16

Denmark (13)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Johan Halkjaer DupontDenmarkMen 18
Jonas GabsDenmarkMen 16
Lukas Kjaer HemmingsenDenmarkMen 16
Elanor HenriksenDenmarkWomen 16
Oscar David Broman JensenDenmarkMen 16
Eva Ornhagen JorgensenDenmarkWomen 16
Morten Ornhagen JorgensenDenmarkMen 18
Camille Marie Naestoft JuhlDenmarkWomen 16
Mathilde Smedegaard MadsenDenmarkWomen 18
Theis MunktvedDenmarkMen 16
Siri SimonsenDenmarkWomen 16
Jacob SteinthalDenmarkMen 18
Lasse Falck WeberDenmarkMen 18

Estonia (14)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Hando AllmannEstoniaMen 18
Jurgen JoonasEstoniaMen 16
Samuel KolsarEstoniaMen 16
Lorely KorvelEstoniaWomen 18
Kustu KunnapasEstoniaMen 18
Anita LaanejoeEstoniaWomen 16
Johanna LaanojaEstoniaWomen 16
Mihkel MahlaEstoniaMen 16
Helena MaripuuEstoniaWomen 16
Sander PritsikEstoniaMen 18
Ragnar RoobaEstoniaMen 16
Siiri TaltsEstoniaWomen 16
Teele TelgmaEstoniaWomen 18
Kaarel VesilindEstoniaMen 18

Finland (16)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Mikko EerolaFinlandMen 18
Riku GrohnFinlandMen 16
Ida HaapalaFinlandWomen 18
Niklas HeikkilaFinlandMen 18
Hanne HiloFinlandWomen 16
Salla IsoherranenFinlandWomen 16
Melina LahdenperaFinlandWomen 18
Leo MatinheikkiFinlandMen 18
Elisa MattilaFinlandWomen 16
Aaro OjalaFinlandMen 16
Teemu OksanenFinlandMen 18
Liisa PeltonenFinlandWomen 16
Aarni RonkainenFinlandMen 16
Touko SeppaFinlandMen 16
Siiri SilvennoinenFinlandWomen 18
Venla TaulavuoriFinlandWomen 18

France (16)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Quentin AndrieuxFranceMen 18
Basile BassetFranceMen 16
Diane BodyFranceWomen 16
Cecile CalandryFranceWomen 18
Helene ChampignyFranceWomen 18
Romain DischerFranceMen 16
Marine DudoignonFranceWomen 18
Mathis GennaroFranceMen 18
Lucie LatasteFranceWomen 16
Romane LesquerFranceWomen 16
Nathan MarchandFranceMen 16
Tifenn MouletFranceWomen 16
Thomas RadondyFranceMen 16
Perrine ToussaintFranceWomen 18
Julien VuittonFranceMen 18
Kylian WymerFranceMen 18

Germany (14)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Lina BuchbergerGermanyWomen 16
Riccardo CasanovaGermanyMen 18
Meike HennselerGermanyWomen 18
Lucas ImbsweilerGermanyMen 16
Konstantin KunckelGermanyMen 16
Charlotte LeonhardtGermanyWomen 18
Josephine MuellerGermanyWomen 16
Kayla RitzenthalerGermanyWomen 16
Erik ScheuermannGermanyMen 18
Martin ScheuermannGermanyMen 16
Anton SilierGermanyMen 18
Konrad StamerGermanyMen 16
Luise SteinertGermanyWomen 16
Carlo WenglerGermanyMen 18

Great Britain (11)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
David BunnGreat BritainMen 18
Eilidh CampbellGreat BritainWomen 18
Matthew GoochGreat BritainMen 16
Flurry GriersonGreat BritainMen 16
Niamh HunterGreat BritainWomen 18
Megan KeithGreat BritainWomen 16
Peter MolloyGreat BritainMen 16
Tara SchwarzeGreat BritainWomen 18
Daniel SpencerGreat BritainMen 18
Lizzie StansfieldGreat BritainWomen 16
Alastair ThomasGreat BritainMen 18

Hungary (16)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Benedek BalintHungaryMen 16
Zoltan BujdosoHungaryMen 16
Boglarka CzakoHungaryWomen 16
Ambrus DemeterHungaryMen 18
Csilla GardonyiHungaryWomen 18
Peter GoncziHungaryMen 16
Dorottya HajnalHungaryWomen 18
Csongor HorvathHungaryMen 18
Ferenc JonasHungaryMen 18
Petra KishantiHungaryWomen 16
Viktoria MagHungaryWomen 16
Dominika MeroHungaryWomen 18
Marcell SzaboHungaryMen 18
Aron SzuromiHungaryMen 16
Hanga SzuromiHungaryWomen 18
Lilla ZempleniHungaryWomen 16

Ireland (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Liam CotterIrelandMen 16
Cliodhna DonaghyIrelandWomen 16
Andrew ElwoodIrelandMen 18
Cathal LaneIrelandMen 18
Aidan McCulloughIrelandMen 18
Dan McDonnellIrelandMen 18
Peter ReedIrelandMen 16
Ciara SilbyIrelandWomen 18

Israel (9)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Matan IvriIsraelMen 16
Bar KalksteinIsraelWomen 18
Nadav NussbaumIsraelMen 16
Dror UzanIsraelMen 18
Gilad YardenIsraelMen 16
Rotem YasurIsraelMen 16
Rotem YogevIsraelMen 18
Sela ZamirIsraelMen 18
Amir ZurIsraelMen 18

Italy (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Ilian AngeliItalyMen 16
Damiano BettegaItalyMen 18
Lorenzo BrunetItalyMen 16
Debora DalfolloItalyWomen 16
Nikolas LossItalyMen 18
Marco OrlerItalyMen 16
Anna PradelItalyWomen 18
Serena RausItalyWomen 18
Giulia RigoniItalyWomen 16
Karin SannaItalyWomen 16
Annarita ScalzottoItalyWomen 16
Mattia ScopelItalyMen 18

Latvia (16)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Kristine BrunereLatviaWomen 16
Agnija CauneLatviaWomen 18
Magda CigleLatviaWomen 18
Ralfs Janis EizvertinsLatviaMen 16
Rihards GailisLatviaMen 18
Rihards KruminsLatviaMen 18
Elza KuzeLatviaWomen 16
Jekabs LocmelisLatviaMen 16
Eliza OzolaLatviaWomen 18
Matiss SauliteLatviaMen 16
Signe SirmaLatviaWomen 18
Davis SolmanisLatviaMen 18
Fricis SpektorsLatviaMen 18
Karlis StradinsLatviaMen 16
Anna Emilija SutaLatviaWomen 16
Aija Denija TrezinaLatviaWomen 16

Lithuania (16)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Rokas BarauskasLithuaniaMen 18
Adomas CasasLithuaniaMen 16
Tadas DementaviciusLithuaniaMen 16
Viktorija DrazdauskaiteLithuaniaWomen 18
Beatrice KarlonaiteLithuaniaWomen 16
Dovydas KausakysLithuaniaMen 18
Andojas LapinskasLithuaniaMen 16
Ugne LieguteLithuaniaWomen 18
Darius MitrikasLithuaniaMen 18
Adomas RepsysLithuaniaMen 18
Kristina SiaulyteLithuaniaWomen 16
Juste SkaisgiryteLithuaniaWomen 18
Ugne SkucaiteLithuaniaWomen 16
Gabriele TirlikaiteLithuaniaWomen 16
Judita TraubaiteLithuaniaWomen 18
Augusts VeldeLithuaniaMen 16

Moldova, Republic of (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Lucian MirzaMoldova, Republic ofMen 18

New Zealand (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Marina ComeskeyNew ZealandMen 18
Meghan DrewNew ZealandWomen 18
Marisol HunterNew ZealandWomen 18
Kaia JoergensenNew ZealandWomen 16
Jessica SewellNew ZealandWomen 16
Briana StevenNew ZealandWomen 18
Jenna TidswellNew ZealandWomen 18
Will TidswellNew ZealandMen 16

North Macedonia (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Anastasija RistovaNorth MacedoniaWomen 16
Melanija RistovaNorth MacedoniaWomen 16
Jovan TodorovskiNorth MacedoniaMen 18
David TrajkoskiNorth MacedoniaMen 18

Norway (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Henrik Fredriksen AasNorwayMen 18
Sander ArntzenNorwayMen 18
Aurora GjolsjoNorwayWomen 18
Ingrid Gylterud KvalsgardNorwayWomen 18
Marlin HaavengenNorwayWomen 18
Niels Christian HellerudNorwayMen 18
Isak JonssonNorwayMen 18
Andrea RanvikNorwayWomen 18

Poland (15)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Adrianna BiedermanPolandWomen 18
Katarzyna CiesiolkaPolandWomen 18
Maja GarbacikPolandWomen 18
Zuzanna GielecPolandWomen 16
Dawid KalisiakPolandMen 18
Mikolaj KrawczynskiPolandMen 18
Julia KrempinskaPolandWomen 16
Michal KrzysztynskiPolandMen 18
Mateusz KulaPolandMen 16
Stanislaw KurzypPolandMen 16
Agnieszka LesnickaPolandWomen 16
Agnieszka MazurekPolandWomen 18
Grzegorz PorzyczPolandMen 16
Piotr RzencaPolandMen 18
Jan SztranekPolandMen 16

Portugal (10)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Joana CatarinoPortugalWomen 16
Maria do MarPortugalWomen 16
Andre HenriquesPortugalMen 18
Tiago LampreiaPortugalMen 18
Tomas LimaPortugalMen 18
Vasco MendesPortugalMen 16
Pedro MonizPortugalMen 18
Rodrigo OliveiraPortugalMen 16
Ana PachecoPortugalWomen 16
Pedro PeraltaPortugalMen 16

Romania (16)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Dorottya BarthaRomaniaWomen 18
Alexandru CatanaRomaniaMen 16
Ionut CrisanRomaniaMen 18
Nandor CsisRomaniaMen 16
Judit DivinRomaniaWomen 16
Adela Maria GalateanuRomaniaWomen 18
Andrei GalateanuRomaniaMen 16
Daria GalateanuRomaniaWomen 16
Peter Knobloch EsztergarRomaniaMen 18
Valentina MarcuRomaniaWomen 18
Reka RadulyRomaniaWomen 16
Alexandra RomanRomaniaWomen 16
Csongor SzikszaiRomaniaMen 18
Catalin VadeanRomaniaMen 16
Lorand VighRomaniaMen 18
Timea ViragRomaniaWomen 18

Russian Federation (16)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Mikhail BeliakovRussian FederationMen 16
Elizaveta BotovaRussian FederationWomen 18
Artemiy DormaRussian FederationMen 18
Daniil FominRussian FederationMen 16
Taisiia KhokhlovaRussian FederationWomen 16
Anna KlementyevaRussian FederationWomen 16
Nikolai KudriavtcevRussian FederationMen 18
Aleksandra LazarevaRussian FederationWomen 18
Irina LazarevaRussian FederationWomen 18
Anton LukashevichRussian FederationMen 18
Olesia RiazanovaRussian FederationWomen 18
Konstantin SeleznevRussian FederationMen 18
Daniil SorokinRussian FederationMen 16
Dmitrii StepanovRussian FederationMen 16
Maria TomanRussian FederationWomen 16
Oksana ZhuravlevaRussian FederationWomen 16

Serbia (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Lenka CiricSerbiaWomen 18
Jovana GrozdanicSerbiaWomen 18
Dusan MarkovicSerbiaMen 18
Marko RadovanovicSerbiaMen 18

Slovakia (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Medard FederSlovakiaMen 18
Tibor FedorSlovakiaMen 16
Tobias GoldschmidtSlovakiaMen 18
Sandra IvankovaSlovakiaWomen 16
Adam JonasSlovakiaMen 18
Tamara MiklusovaSlovakiaWomen 16
Lukas NovotaSlovakiaMen 16
Daniel PompuraSlovakiaMen 18
Martin RohacSlovakiaMen 16
Tomas SiposSlovakiaMen 16
Dorota SmelikovaSlovakiaWomen 16
Luboslava WeissovaSlovakiaWomen 16

Slovenia (9)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Katja BabicSloveniaWomen 16
Tjaz GantarSloveniaMen 18
Domen KavcicSloveniaMen 16
Tina KernSloveniaWomen 16
Ana Pia PogacarSloveniaWomen 16
Nika PoljansekSloveniaWomen 18
Natan Maj PozenelSloveniaMen 16
Teja TusarSloveniaWomen 16
Zala ZavrlSloveniaWomen 18

Spain (16)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Kika Basaran van HamSpainWomen 18
Marcos Bernabeu carbonellSpainMen 16
Ana Caro PatonSpainWomen 16
Alvaro CasadoSpainMen 18
Pablo Ferrando GalanSpainMen 16
Laura Fidalgo CasaresSpainWomen 16
Florencio GarciaSpainMen 16
Miguel Garrido CorralSpainMen 18
Nerea GonzalezSpainWomen 16
Lucia Misas BernardinoSpainWomen 16
Ines Pozo PradaSpainWomen 18
Ana RodriguezSpainWomen 18
David RojasSpainMen 18
Juan SanzSpainMen 18
Ana Isabel Toledo NavarroSpainWomen 18
Gustav Wiren GonzalezSpainMen 16

Sweden (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Emil AuseliusSwedenMen 18
Erika Kaellvik LeufvenSwedenWomen 18
Amanda KleijnSwedenWomen 18
Tove PetterssonSwedenWomen 18
Samuel PihlstromSwedenMen 18
Gustav RuneforsSwedenMen 18
Ella SjobergSwedenWomen 18
Elias TidevallSwedenMen 18

Switzerland (16)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Elio BolligerSwitzerlandMen 18
Katja BruetschSwitzerlandWomen 18
Eline GemperleSwitzerlandWomen 18
Lilly GraberSwitzerlandWomen 16
Simon HamelSwitzerlandMen 16
Sanna HotzSwitzerlandWomen 16
Corina HueniSwitzerlandWomen 18
Janis HutzliSwitzerlandMen 16
Alina NiggliSwitzerlandWomen 16
Manuele RenSwitzerlandMen 18
Dominic SchacherSwitzerlandMen 16
Siana SennSwitzerlandWomen 18
Jonas SoldiniSwitzerlandMen 18
Andrin SutterSwitzerlandMen 16
Mirjam WuerstenSwitzerlandWomen 16
David ZuercherSwitzerlandMen 18

Turkey (16)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Ismail Alp ArslanTurkeyMen 18
Hami Emircan AydinTurkeyMen 18
Melike AydinTurkeyWomen 16
Nur Gulnihal CakirTurkeyWomen 18
Gulce CelikTurkeyWomen 16
Ahmet Tarik DenizTurkeyMen 16
Beyza DilberTurkeyWomen 18
Emine ─░cyerTurkeyWomen 18
Beyzanur KaplanTurkeyWomen 16
Ahmet OzbeyTurkeyMen 16
Ahmet Yasin TemelTurkeyMen 18
Mustafa Ali TurkmenogluTurkeyMen 18
Ugur UstundagTurkeyMen 16
Umit UstundagTurkeyMen 16
Elif Sena UygunTurkeyWomen 18
Duygu YigenTurkeyWomen 16

Ukraine (16)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Vladyslav ArbuzovUkraineMen 16
Anastasiia BiliakovaUkraineWomen 16
Bohdan GriazievUkraineMen 18
Olha HupaloUkraineWomen 16
Yelyzaveta HutsenkoUkraineWomen 18
Andrii LypaUkraineMen 18
Alina MyroniukUkraineWomen 18
Illia NahornyiUkraineMen 16
Maksym NesterenkoUkraineMen 16
Anastasiia PaniukovaUkraineWomen 16
Mykhailo PiddubnyiUkraineMen 18
Polina SurkovaUkraineWomen 18
Tymofii TeremetskyiUkraineMen 16
Iulia TrokhymchukUkraineWomen 18
Feia TsyvilskaUkraineWomen 16
Mykyta ZviahinUkraineMen 18

United States (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Diana AleksievaUnited StatesWomen 18
Julia DoubsonUnited StatesWomen 18
Keegan HarkavyUnited StatesMen 16
Thomas LaraiaUnited StatesMen 18
Aidan MintoUnited StatesMen 16
David RundeUnited StatesMen 18

Advertisements

Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org