International Orienteering Federation

Competitors entered to European Youth Orienteering Championships 2018

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: European Youth Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Bulgaria / SCO Trapezitca 1954
Date: 28 June 2018 - 1 July 2018

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

408 competitors entered in total.

Men 16 (99)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ilian AngeliItaly
Vladyslav ArbuzovUkraine
Benedek BalintHungary
Basile BassetFrance
Mikhail BeliakovRussian Federation
Marcos Bernabeu carbonellSpain
Peter BrabekAustria
Lorenzo BrunetItaly
Zoltan BujdosoHungary
Adomas CasasLithuania
Alexandru CatanaRomania
Jakub ChaloupskyCzech Republic
Liam CotterIreland
Nandor CsisRomania
Tadas DementaviciusLithuania
Ahmet Tarik DenizTurkey
Romain DischerFrance
Leon EbsterAustria
Ralfs Janis EizvertinsLatvia
Tibor FedorSlovakia
Pablo Ferrando GalanSpain
Daniil FominRussian Federation
Jonas GabsDenmark
Andrei GalateanuRomania
Florencio GarciaSpain
Jan GobecCroatia
Peter GoncziHungary
Matthew GoochGreat Britain
Flurry GriersonGreat Britain
Riku GrohnFinland
Simon HamelSwitzerland
Keegan HarkavyUnited States
Lukas Kjaer HemmingsenDenmark
Janis HutzliSwitzerland
Lucas ImbsweilerGermany
Aleksandar IvanovBulgaria
Matan IvriIsrael
Jonas JansenBelgium
Oscar David Broman JensenDenmark
Jurgen JoonasEstonia
Domen KavcicSlovenia
Samuel KolsarEstonia
Mateusz KulaPoland
Konstantin KunckelGermany
Stanislaw KurzypPoland
Andojas LapinskasLithuania
Jekabs LocmelisLatvia
Mihkel MahlaEstonia
Nathan MarchandFrance
Simon MarecekCzech Republic
Antoine MattartBelgium
Vasco MendesPortugal
Aidan MintoUnited States
Peter MolloyGreat Britain
Theis MunktvedDenmark
Illia NahornyiUkraine
Nikolay NedkovBulgaria
Maksym NesterenkoUkraine
Lukas NovotaSlovakia
Nadav NussbaumIsrael
Aaro OjalaFinland
Rodrigo OliveiraPortugal
Marco OrlerItaly
Ahmet OzbeyTurkey
Pedro PeraltaPortugal
Kaloyan PetrovBulgaria
Grzegorz PorzyczPoland
Natan Maj PozenelSlovenia
Thomas RadondyFrance
Peter ReedIreland
Martin RohacSlovakia
Aarni RonkainenFinland
Ragnar RoobaEstonia
Jan RuckerCzech Republic
Matiss SauliteLatvia
Dominic SchacherSwitzerland
Martin ScheuermannGermany
Touko SeppaFinland
Preslav ShterevBulgaria
Tomas SiposSlovakia
Daniil SorokinRussian Federation
Konrad StamerGermany
Dmitrii StepanovRussian Federation
Karlis StradinsLatvia
Andrin SutterSwitzerland
Jan SztranekPoland
Aron SzuromiHungary
Tymofii TeremetskyiUkraine
Liam ThielsBelgium
Will TidswellNew Zealand
Kilian TrummerAustria
Ugur UstundagTurkey
Umit UstundagTurkey
Catalin VadeanRomania
Augusts VeldeLithuania
Lukas VitebskyCzech Republic
Gustav Wiren GonzalezSpain
Gilad YardenIsrael
Rotem YasurIsrael

Women 16 (99)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Melike AydinTurkey
Katja BabicSlovenia
Anastasiia BiliakovaUkraine
Diane BodyFrance
Kristine BrunereLatvia
Lina BuchbergerGermany
Sofia CalvetAustria
Ana Caro PatonSpain
Joana CatarinoPortugal
Gulce CelikTurkey
Tereza ChrastovaCzech Republic
Boglarka CzakoHungary
Debora DalfolloItaly
Laurence DefraigneBelgium
Michaela DittrichovaCzech Republic
Judit DivinRomania
Maria do MarPortugal
Cliodhna DonaghyIreland
Evangelina DyaksovaBulgaria
Laura Fidalgo CasaresSpain
Gaelle FronhoffsBelgium
Daria GalateanuRomania
Niya GeorgievaBulgaria
Zuzanna GielecPoland
Nerea GonzalezSpain
Lilly GraberSwitzerland
Anna GroellAustria
Elanor HenriksenDenmark
Hanne HiloFinland
Sanna HotzSwitzerland
Olha HupaloUkraine
Salla IsoherranenFinland
Sandra IvankovaSlovakia
Olga Jerkovic PericCroatia
Kaia JoergensenNew Zealand
Eva Ornhagen JorgensenDenmark
Camille Marie Naestoft JuhlDenmark
Beyzanur KaplanTurkey
Beatrice KarlonaiteLithuania
Anna KarlovaCzech Republic
Maya KastnerAustria
Megan KeithGreat Britain
Tina KernSlovenia
Kato KeuppensBelgium
Taisiia KhokhlovaRussian Federation
Petra KishantiHungary
Anna KlementyevaRussian Federation
Velina KoevaBulgaria
Julia KrekelsBelgium
Julia KrempinskaPoland
Elza KuzeLatvia
Anita LaanejoeEstonia
Johanna LaanojaEstonia
Lucie LatasteFrance
Agnieszka LesnickaPoland
Romane LesquerFrance
Viktoria MagHungary
Helena MaripuuEstonia
Elisa MattilaFinland
Zoe MelhuishAustralia
Tamara MiklusovaSlovakia
Lucia Misas BernardinoSpain
Tifenn MouletFrance
Josephine MuellerGermany
Marketa MulickovaCzech Republic
Alina NiggliSwitzerland
Ana PachecoPortugal
Anastasiia PaniukovaUkraine
Paula PavlinCroatia
Liisa PeltonenFinland
Yasna PetrovaBulgaria
Ana Pia PogacarSlovenia
Reka RadulyRomania
Giulia RigoniItaly
Anastasija RistovaNorth Macedonia
Melanija RistovaNorth Macedonia
Kayla RitzenthalerGermany
Alexandra RomanRomania
Karin SannaItaly
Annarita ScalzottoItaly
Jessica SewellNew Zealand
Kristina SiaulyteLithuania
Siri SimonsenDenmark
Ugne SkucaiteLithuania
Dorota SmelikovaSlovakia
Lizzie StansfieldGreat Britain
Luise SteinertGermany
Anna Emilija SutaLatvia
Siiri TaltsEstonia
Gabriele TirlikaiteLithuania
Maria TomanRussian Federation
Aija Denija TrezinaLatvia
Feia TsyvilskaUkraine
Teja TusarSlovenia
Luboslava WeissovaSlovakia
Mirjam WuerstenSwitzerland
Duygu YigenTurkey
Lilla ZempleniHungary
Oksana ZhuravlevaRussian Federation

Men 18 (118)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Henrik Fredriksen AasNorway
Hando AllmannEstonia
Cedric AmerijckxBelgium
Quentin AndrieuxFrance
Simon ArnoBelgium
Sander ArntzenNorway
Ismail Alp ArslanTurkey
Emil AuseliusSweden
Hami Emircan AydinTurkey
Rokas BarauskasLithuania
Damiano BettegaItaly
Elio BolligerSwitzerland
Petar BorisovBulgaria
David BunnGreat Britain
Alvaro CasadoSpain
Riccardo CasanovaGermany
Marina ComeskeyNew Zealand
Ionut CrisanRomania
Ambrus DemeterHungary
Artemiy DormaRussian Federation
Johan Halkjaer DupontDenmark
Mikko EerolaFinland
Andrew ElwoodIreland
Guillaume EyenBelgium
Medard FederSlovakia
Sebastian FilipekCzech Republic
Rihards GailisLatvia
Jan GajdaCzech Republic
Tjaz GantarSlovenia
Miguel Garrido CorralSpain
Mathis GennaroFrance
Alastair GeorgeAustralia
Tobias GoldschmidtSlovakia
Bohdan GriazievUkraine
Angus HainesAustralia
Niklas HeikkilaFinland
Niels Christian HellerudNorway
Andre HenriquesPortugal
Leo HolperAustria
Csongor HorvathHungary
Boyan IvandzhikovBulgaria
Adam JonasSlovakia
Ferenc JonasHungary
Isak JonssonNorway
Morten Ornhagen JorgensenDenmark
Dawid KalisiakPoland
Dovydas KausakysLithuania
Aston KeyAustralia
Peter Knobloch EsztergarRomania
Toma KotkovBulgaria
Mikolaj KrawczynskiPoland
Rihards KruminsLatvia
Michal KrzysztynskiPoland
Nikolai KudriavtcevRussian Federation
Jura KukecCroatia
Kustu KunnapasEstonia
Tiago LampreiaPortugal
Cathal LaneIreland
Thomas LaraiaUnited States
Tomas LimaPortugal
Nikolas LossItaly
Anton LukashevichRussian Federation
Andrii LypaUkraine
Dusan MarkovicSerbia
Leo MatinheikkiFinland
Aidan McCulloughIreland
Dan McDonnellIreland
Patrick MillerAustralia
Lucian MirzaMoldova, Republic of
Darius MitrikasLithuania
Pedro MonizPortugal
Valentin NeykovBulgaria
Lukas NovakAustria
Teemu OksanenFinland
Mykhailo PiddubnyiUkraine
Samuel PihlstromSweden
Daniel PompuraSlovakia
Sander PritsikEstonia
Marko RadovanovicSerbia
Manuele RenSwitzerland
Adomas RepsysLithuania
David RojasSpain
Martin RoudnyCzech Republic
David RundeUnited States
Gustav RuneforsSweden
Jan RusinCzech Republic
Piotr RzencaPoland
Juan SanzSpain
Erik ScheuermannGermany
Mattia ScopelItaly
Konstantin SeleznevRussian Federation
Anton SilierGermany
Jonas SoldiniSwitzerland
Davis SolmanisLatvia
Fricis SpektorsLatvia
Daniel SpencerGreat Britain
Jacob SteinthalDenmark
Marcell SzaboHungary
Csongor SzikszaiRomania
Ahmet Yasin TemelTurkey
Alastair ThomasGreat Britain
Elias TidevallSweden
Jovan TodorovskiNorth Macedonia
David TrajkoskiNorth Macedonia
Mustafa Ali TurkmenogluTurkey
Dror UzanIsrael
Kaarel VesilindEstonia
Lorand VighRomania
Julien VuittonFrance
Lasse Falck WeberDenmark
Carlo WenglerGermany
Jakob WolframAustria
Kylian WymerFrance
Rotem YogevIsrael
Sela ZamirIsrael
David ZuercherSwitzerland
Amir ZurIsrael
Mykyta ZviahinUkraine

Women 18 (92)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Diana AleksievaUnited States
Dorottya BarthaRomania
Kika Basaran van HamSpain
Adrianna BiedermanPoland
Elizaveta BotovaRussian Federation
Katja BruetschSwitzerland
Nur Gulnihal CakirTurkey
Cecile CalandryFrance
Eilidh CampbellGreat Britain
Agnija CauneLatvia
Helene ChampignyFrance
Katarzyna CiesiolkaPoland
Magda CigleLatvia
Lenka CiricSerbia
Ems De SmulBelgium
Mariya DermendzhievaBulgaria
Beyza DilberTurkey
Julia DoubsonUnited States
Viktorija DrazdauskaiteLithuania
Meghan DrewNew Zealand
Marine DudoignonFrance
Andreya DyaksovaBulgaria
Adela Maria GalateanuRomania
Maja GarbacikPoland
Csilla GardonyiHungary
Eline GemperleSwitzerland
Aurora GjolsjoNorway
Jovana GrozdanicSerbia
Katerina GrycovaCzech Republic
Ingrid Gylterud KvalsgardNorway
Ida HaapalaFinland
Marlin HaavengenNorway
Dorottya HajnalHungary
Meike HennselerGermany
Laurine HermanBelgium
Corina HueniSwitzerland
Marisol HunterNew Zealand
Niamh HunterGreat Britain
Yelyzaveta HutsenkoUkraine
Emine ─░cyerTurkey
Simona IvanovaBulgaria
Erika Kaellvik LeufvenSweden
Bar KalksteinIsrael
Ylvi KastnerAustria
Amanda KleijnSweden
Lorely KorvelEstonia
Melina LahdenperaFinland
Aleksandra LazarevaRussian Federation
Irina LazarevaRussian Federation
Charlotte LeonhardtGermany
Ugne LieguteLithuania
Mathilde Smedegaard MadsenDenmark
Marie MaierAustria
Valentina MarcuRomania
Agnieszka MazurekPoland
Dominika MeroHungary
Alina MyroniukUkraine
Klara NechanickaCzech Republic
Eliza OzolaLatvia
Jana PeterovaCzech Republic
Tove PetterssonSweden
Nika PoljansekSlovenia
Ines Pozo PradaSpain
Anna PradelItaly
Andrea RanvikNorway
Serena RausItaly
Olesia RiazanovaRussian Federation
Ana RodriguezSpain
Tara SchwarzeGreat Britain
Siana SennSwitzerland
Ciara SilbyIreland
Marine SillienBelgium
Siiri SilvennoinenFinland
Signe SirmaLatvia
Ella SjobergSweden
Juste SkaisgiryteLithuania
Briana StevenNew Zealand
Polina SurkovaUkraine
Hanga SzuromiHungary
Venla TaulavuoriFinland
Teele TelgmaEstonia
Jenna TidswellNew Zealand
Ana TisljarCroatia
Ana Isabel Toledo NavarroSpain
Perrine ToussaintFrance
Judita TraubaiteLithuania
Iulia TrokhymchukUkraine
Elif Sena UygunTurkey
Adela VandasovaCzech Republic
Timea ViragRomania
Zala ZavrlSlovenia
Elena ZeinerAustria

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org