International Orienteering Federation

Competitors entered to World Masters Ski Orienteering Championships 2017

Event informationShow entries by class

Name: World Masters Ski Orienteering Championships 2017
Organisers: Finland / SK Vuoksi
Date: 9 February 2017 - 12 February 2017

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

159 competitors entered in total.

A2 (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Edmunds ZvaigzneA2LatviaM55

Aerla IF (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Donald McCarthyAerla IFGreat BritainM40

Alkor (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Siarhei VoranauAlkorBelarusM45682501

Arc Communications Ski Team (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Tatsuma ShibataArc Communications Ski TeamJapanM40
Miwa TakahashiArc Communications Ski TeamJapanW40

Azimut (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Natalia RomanovaAzimutRussian FederationW652041749

Belie Nochi (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Andrei KuokkanenBelie NochiRussian FederationM40

Bilder (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Valentina MeshcheryakovaBilderRussian FederationW65

Bodens BK OS (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Eje AnderssonBodens BK OSSwedenM70
Matts EngvallBodens BK OSSwedenM70
Kjell MoertbergBodens BK OSSwedenM70
Kjell SandstroemBodens BK OSSwedenM65

British Army OC (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Charles Bromley GardnerBritish Army OCGreat BritainM55

Caponord sports dorientation (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Joel PoulainCaponord sports dorientationFranceM55

CO CERN (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Helen MurrayCO CERNSwitzerlandW55

Domnarvets GoIF (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Magnus EliassonDomnarvets GoIFSwedenM45

DontGetLost Adventure Running (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Mark TarnopoloskyDontGetLost Adventure RunningCanadaM55
Jackie TarnopolskyDontGetLost Adventure RunningCanadaW50

Ecran SPb (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Irina SmirnovaEcran SPbRussian FederationW65

Eridan (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Ekaterina MinakovaEridanBelarusW35

Everest Russia LO (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Aleksandr KozmovEverest Russia LORussian FederationM70

Finland (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Hannu Pekka PukemaFinlandFinlandM353477486

Hokkaido (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Mitsuhiko KiyaHokkaidoJapanM50

IFK Mora OK (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Bjorn AlbinssonIFK Mora OKSwedenM55
Johan TryggIFK Mora OKSwedenM55

IK Jarl Rattvik (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Charlotte LindkvistIK Jarl RattvikSwedenW50

IK Vista (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Mikael GustafssonIK VistaSwedenM50
Ulrika GustafssonIK VistaSwedenW45

Interlopers (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Chris DibbenInterlopersGreat BritainM45
Robert LeeInterlopersGreat BritainM55

JOKA (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Siiri PoopuuJOKAEstoniaW60

KFK 164 (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Mikhail VoznesenskiyKFK 164Russian FederationM70

Leader Petrozavodsk (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Aleksandr VyzhimovLeader PetrozavodskRussian FederationM35204384

Legenda (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Julia BolshakovaLegendaRussian FederationW35
Galina MochalyginaLegendaRussian FederationW40
Alexey ZhestovskyLegendaRussian FederationM45

Meridians OK (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Juris KokinsMeridians OKLatviaM60

Meta (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Leanid YazykouMetaBelarusM60
Igor ZvontsovMetaBelarusM50

Mezmalas (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Janis PutninsMezmalasLatviaM55

Moscow (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Galina BalagurovaMoscowRussian FederationW50
Maxim ZhurkinMoscowRussian FederationM45

Moscow Orienta (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Evgeny BaranovMoscow OrientaRussian FederationM35

MSU (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Roman RoshchinMSURussian FederationM35
Ianina RoshchinaMSURussian FederationW35

MTK Bad Harzburg (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Sven BuchholzMTK Bad HarzburgGermanyM45
Tanja BuchholzMTK Bad HarzburgGermanyW45

NATO (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Colin BlackburnNATOGreat BritainM55

Nizhni Novgorod SDYUSHOR12 (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Denis GolovinNizhni Novgorod SDYUSHOR12Russian FederationM35

Nizhniy Novgorod (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Vladimir GruzdevNizhniy NovgorodRussian FederationM45
Oksana MartyanovaNizhniy NovgorodRussian FederationW50
Anton TsvetkovNizhniy NovgorodRussian FederationM45

No club membership (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Tamara BortnovskayaNo club membershipRussian FederationW65
Rimantas CicenasNo club membershipLithuaniaM55
Marina GolovkovaNo club membershipRussian FederationW60
Khalit KarimovNo club membershipRussian FederationM75
Elena KheldertNo club membershipRussian FederationW40
Ludmila LabutinaNo club membershipRussian FederationW75
Yuichi TakeishiNo club membershipJapanM80
Arkadii VedinNo club membershipRussian FederationM55

Nord West (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Vladimir IvanovNord WestRussian FederationM55

O Club Moscow (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Victoria KobelevaO Club MoscowRussian FederationW35
Alex MinakovO Club MoscowRussian FederationM35

Ogre OK (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Reinis NimanisOgre OKLatviaM45

OK Azuolas (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Dalia SiudikieneOK AzuolasLithuaniaW40

OK Dainava (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Mindaugas DindaOK DainavaLithuaniaM60
Andrejus GumenikovasOK DainavaLithuaniaM55
Saulius KavaliauskasOK DainavaLithuaniaM65
Kestutis KviecinskasOK DainavaLithuaniaM65

OK FORTUNA (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Asta JanuskevicieneOK FORTUNALithuaniaW35
Regimantas JanuskeviciusOK FORTUNALithuaniaM45
Vytautas JanuskeviciusOK FORTUNALithuaniaM80
Remigijus MasilionisOK FORTUNALithuaniaM45
Aiste TraubieneOK FORTUNALithuaniaW40
Inga ZvinyteOK FORTUNALithuaniaW35

OK Polva Kobras (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Saima VaertonOK Polva KobrasEstoniaW55

OK Takas (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Kestutis SiudikasOK TakasLithuaniaM45

OL Team Wehrsdorf (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Harald MaennelOL Team WehrsdorfGermanyM60

OLC Graz (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Guenter KradischnigOLC GrazAustriaM55

OLG Galgenen (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Franziska MuellerOLG GalgenenSwitzerlandW45
Reto MuellerOLG GalgenenSwitzerlandM55

OMC Orienta Moscow Compass (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Alexander MinakovOMC Orienta Moscow CompassRussian FederationM35

Omega (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Oleg KalininOmegaRussian FederationM40
Yulia SemenovaOmegaRussian FederationW40
Anatoly ShigaevOmegaRussian FederationM55

Orienta OPAL (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Sergey ChernykhOrienta OPALRussian FederationM55

Orienteering Klosterneuburg (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Barbara AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustriaW45
Erik AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustriaM45

Osnabruecker TB (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Sergej SonnenbergOsnabruecker TBGermanyM60

PARUS (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Pavel RusanovPARUSRussian FederationM75130057
Elena RusanovaPARUSRussian FederationW65130056

Polisportiva Besanese Asd (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Licia KalcichPolisportiva Besanese AsdItalyW70

Post SV Dresden (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Elena MalkowaPost SV DresdenGermanyW50

Ramtruck (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Alexey GorbachevRamtruckRussian FederationM40
Dmitriy TimofeevRamtruckRussian FederationM45

Robertsfors IK (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Helena KonigssonRobertsfors IKSwedenW50
Mikael YngvessonRobertsfors IKSwedenM55

Rochester Orienteering Club (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Stina BridgemanRochester Orienteering ClubUnited StatesW40

Rocky Mountain Orienteering Club (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Sharon CrawfordRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited StatesW70

Rus veteran (28)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Jurii BorodulinRus veteranRussian FederationM55
Tamara FedorovaRus veteranRussian FederationW55
Andrei FershalovRus veteranRussian FederationM55
Viktoriia FershalovaRus veteranRussian FederationW55205720
Olga GavrilovaRus veteranRussian FederationW55101581
Svetlana GorlanovaRus veteranRussian FederationW40
Valerii GubanovRus veteranRussian FederationM75
Georgii IlmenkovRus veteranRussian FederationM80
Nikolai KazarinovRus veteranRussian FederationM70
Sergei KazavtcevRus veteranRussian FederationM75
Stanislav LesnikovRus veteranRussian FederationM65137767
Oleg MelnikovRus veteranRussian FederationM50
Natalia MikhoninaRus veteranRussian FederationW60
Tamara OvsiannikovaRus veteranRussian FederationW65
Valentina RyzhenkovaRus veteranRussian FederationW65
Galina SemenovaRus veteranRussian FederationW70
Andrei SharyginRus veteranRussian FederationM55
Anatoly ShelekhinRus veteranRussian FederationM50
Valentina ShestakovaRus veteranRussian FederationW60
Sergei SkokovRus veteranRussian FederationM55
Alaksandr SokolovRus veteranRussian FederationM50
Irina StepanovaRus veteranRussian FederationW60
Tatiana SvistunRus veteranRussian FederationW70
Valentina VasilevaRus veteranRussian FederationW80
Galina VershininaRus veteranRussian FederationW70
Nikolai VishniakovRus veteranRussian FederationM85
Oleg ZhukovRus veteranRussian FederationM75
Valentina ZhukovaRus veteranRussian FederationW75

Russian Federation (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Olga MinaevaRussian FederationRussian FederationW55

Saint Petersburg (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Ilya GusevSaint PetersburgRussian FederationM45
Alexandr LogvinchukSaint PetersburgRussian FederationM45
Alexey ZdeblovskiiSaint PetersburgRussian FederationM40

Saterbygdens OK (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Carina SandbergSaterbygdens OKSwedenW503602109
Per SandbergSaterbygdens OKSwedenM503603461

Silva (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Harijs LacarsSilvaLatviaM55

SkiO Swiss (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Alois AchermannSkiO SwissSwitzerlandM55
Daria NiggliSkiO SwissFranceW40
Jurg NiggliSkiO SwissSwitzerlandM50

Sokol Perm (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Tatiana KhrennikovaSokol PermRussian FederationW35

South Yorkshire Orienteers (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Nick BarrableSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat BritainM401500

Stars Orienteering (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Nick DucaStars OrienteeringCanadaM50
Valentina DucaStars OrienteeringCanadaW45

Stiga OK (7)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Dmitrijs AndrejevsStiga OKLatviaM35
Vjaceslavs DedelisStiga OKLatviaM60
Nikolajs GrigorjevsStiga OKLatviaM55
Viktors LescovsStiga OKLatviaM45
Ruslans MikulovsStiga OKLatviaM35
Lubova PavlukovaStiga OKLatviaW40
Aleksandrs ZilisStiga OKLatviaM40

Switzerland (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Hansruedi HaenySwitzerlandSwitzerlandM55

Truckee Orienteering Club (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Anna VoegeleTruckee Orienteering ClubUnited StatesW40
Greg WalkerTruckee Orienteering ClubUnited StatesM35

United States (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Adrian OwensUnited StatesUnited StatesM45
Ken Walker SrUnited StatesUnited StatesM65

UWC ADRIATIC ORIENTEERING CLUB (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Anne BrearleyUWC ADRIATIC ORIENTEERING CLUBItalyW70

Varend GN (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
LarsAke SjokvistVarend GNSwedenM70

Varska OK Peko (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Ingrit KalaVarska OK PekoEstoniaW45

vipsport ru Moscow (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Viacheslav Kotovvipsport ru MoscowRussian FederationM45
Andrey Shvedovvipsport ru MoscowRussian FederationM45

Wanderers (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Koji ChinoWanderersJapanM55222931

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org