International Orienteering Federation

Competitors entered to World Masters Ski Orienteering Championships 2017

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: World Masters Ski Orienteering Championships 2017
Organisers: Finland / SK Vuoksi
Date: 9 February 2017 - 12 February 2017

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

159 competitors entered in total.

W35 (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Julia BolshakovaLegendaRussian Federation
Asta JanuskevicieneOK FORTUNALithuania
Tatiana KhrennikovaSokol PermRussian Federation
Victoria KobelevaO Club MoscowRussian Federation
Ekaterina MinakovaEridanBelarus
Ianina RoshchinaMSURussian Federation
Inga ZvinyteOK FORTUNALithuania

M35 (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Dmitrijs AndrejevsStiga OKLatvia
Evgeny BaranovMoscow OrientaRussian Federation
Denis GolovinNizhni Novgorod SDYUSHOR12Russian Federation
Ruslans MikulovsStiga OKLatvia
Alex MinakovO Club MoscowRussian Federation
Alexander MinakovOMC Orienta Moscow CompassRussian Federation
Hannu Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland3477486
Roman RoshchinMSURussian Federation
Aleksandr VyzhimovLeader PetrozavodskRussian Federation204384
Greg WalkerTruckee Orienteering ClubUnited States

W40 (11)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Stina BridgemanRochester Orienteering ClubUnited States
Svetlana GorlanovaRus veteranRussian Federation
Elena KheldertNo club membershipRussian Federation
Galina MochalyginaLegendaRussian Federation
Daria NiggliSkiO SwissFrance
Lubova PavlukovaStiga OKLatvia
Yulia SemenovaOmegaRussian Federation
Dalia SiudikieneOK AzuolasLithuania
Miwa TakahashiArc Communications Ski TeamJapan
Aiste TraubieneOK FORTUNALithuania
Anna VoegeleTruckee Orienteering ClubUnited States

M40 (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Nick BarrableSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain1500
Alexey GorbachevRamtruckRussian Federation
Oleg KalininOmegaRussian Federation
Andrei KuokkanenBelie NochiRussian Federation
Donald McCarthyAerla IFGreat Britain
Tatsuma ShibataArc Communications Ski TeamJapan
Alexey ZdeblovskiiSaint PetersburgRussian Federation
Aleksandrs ZilisStiga OKLatvia

W45 (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Barbara AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria
Tanja BuchholzMTK Bad HarzburgGermany
Valentina DucaStars OrienteeringCanada
Ulrika GustafssonIK VistaSweden
Ingrit KalaVarska OK PekoEstonia
Franziska MuellerOLG GalgenenSwitzerland

M45 (20)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Erik AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria
Sven BuchholzMTK Bad HarzburgGermany
Chris DibbenInterlopersGreat Britain
Magnus EliassonDomnarvets GoIFSweden
Vladimir GruzdevNizhniy NovgorodRussian Federation
Ilya GusevSaint PetersburgRussian Federation
Regimantas JanuskeviciusOK FORTUNALithuania
Viacheslav Kotovvipsport ru MoscowRussian Federation
Viktors LescovsStiga OKLatvia
Alexandr LogvinchukSaint PetersburgRussian Federation
Remigijus MasilionisOK FORTUNALithuania
Reinis NimanisOgre OKLatvia
Adrian OwensUnited StatesUnited States
Andrey Shvedovvipsport ru MoscowRussian Federation
Kestutis SiudikasOK TakasLithuania
Dmitriy TimofeevRamtruckRussian Federation
Anton TsvetkovNizhniy NovgorodRussian Federation
Siarhei VoranauAlkorBelarus682501
Alexey ZhestovskyLegendaRussian Federation
Maxim ZhurkinMoscowRussian Federation

W50 (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Galina BalagurovaMoscowRussian Federation
Helena KonigssonRobertsfors IKSweden
Charlotte LindkvistIK Jarl RattvikSweden
Elena MalkowaPost SV DresdenGermany
Oksana MartyanovaNizhniy NovgorodRussian Federation
Carina SandbergSaterbygdens OKSweden3602109
Jackie TarnopolskyDontGetLost Adventure RunningCanada

M50 (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Nick DucaStars OrienteeringCanada
Mikael GustafssonIK VistaSweden
Mitsuhiko KiyaHokkaidoJapan
Oleg MelnikovRus veteranRussian Federation
Jurg NiggliSkiO SwissSwitzerland
Per SandbergSaterbygdens OKSweden3603461
Anatoly ShelekhinRus veteranRussian Federation
Alaksandr SokolovRus veteranRussian Federation
Igor ZvontsovMetaBelarus

W55 (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Tamara FedorovaRus veteranRussian Federation
Viktoriia FershalovaRus veteranRussian Federation205720
Olga GavrilovaRus veteranRussian Federation101581
Olga MinaevaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Helen MurrayCO CERNSwitzerland
Saima VaertonOK Polva KobrasEstonia

M55 (27)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Alois AchermannSkiO SwissSwitzerland
Bjorn AlbinssonIFK Mora OKSweden
Colin BlackburnNATOGreat Britain
Jurii BorodulinRus veteranRussian Federation
Charles Bromley GardnerBritish Army OCGreat Britain
Sergey ChernykhOrienta OPALRussian Federation
Koji ChinoWanderersJapan222931
Rimantas CicenasNo club membershipLithuania
Andrei FershalovRus veteranRussian Federation
Nikolajs GrigorjevsStiga OKLatvia
Andrejus GumenikovasOK DainavaLithuania
Hansruedi HaenySwitzerlandSwitzerland
Vladimir IvanovNord WestRussian Federation
Guenter KradischnigOLC GrazAustria
Harijs LacarsSilvaLatvia
Robert LeeInterlopersGreat Britain
Reto MuellerOLG GalgenenSwitzerland
Joel PoulainCaponord sports dorientationFrance
Janis PutninsMezmalasLatvia
Andrei SharyginRus veteranRussian Federation
Anatoly ShigaevOmegaRussian Federation
Sergei SkokovRus veteranRussian Federation
Mark TarnopoloskyDontGetLost Adventure RunningCanada
Johan TryggIFK Mora OKSweden
Arkadii VedinNo club membershipRussian Federation
Mikael YngvessonRobertsfors IKSweden
Edmunds ZvaigzneA2Latvia

W60 (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Marina GolovkovaNo club membershipRussian Federation
Natalia MikhoninaRus veteranRussian Federation
Siiri PoopuuJOKAEstonia
Valentina ShestakovaRus veteranRussian Federation
Irina StepanovaRus veteranRussian Federation

M60 (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Vjaceslavs DedelisStiga OKLatvia
Mindaugas DindaOK DainavaLithuania
Juris KokinsMeridians OKLatvia
Harald MaennelOL Team WehrsdorfGermany
Sergej SonnenbergOsnabruecker TBGermany
Leanid YazykouMetaBelarus

W65 (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Tamara BortnovskayaNo club membershipRussian Federation
Valentina MeshcheryakovaBilderRussian Federation
Tamara OvsiannikovaRus veteranRussian Federation
Natalia RomanovaAzimutRussian Federation2041749
Elena RusanovaPARUSRussian Federation130056
Valentina RyzhenkovaRus veteranRussian Federation
Irina SmirnovaEcran SPbRussian Federation

M65 (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Saulius KavaliauskasOK DainavaLithuania
Kestutis KviecinskasOK DainavaLithuania
Stanislav LesnikovRus veteranRussian Federation137767
Kjell SandstroemBodens BK OSSweden
Ken Walker SrUnited StatesUnited States

W70 (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Anne BrearleyUWC ADRIATIC ORIENTEERING CLUBItaly
Sharon CrawfordRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States
Licia KalcichPolisportiva Besanese AsdItaly
Galina SemenovaRus veteranRussian Federation
Tatiana SvistunRus veteranRussian Federation
Galina VershininaRus veteranRussian Federation

M70 (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Eje AnderssonBodens BK OSSweden
Matts EngvallBodens BK OSSweden
Nikolai KazarinovRus veteranRussian Federation
Aleksandr KozmovEverest Russia LORussian Federation
Kjell MoertbergBodens BK OSSweden
LarsAke SjokvistVarend GNSweden
Mikhail VoznesenskiyKFK 164Russian Federation

W75 (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ludmila LabutinaNo club membershipRussian Federation
Valentina ZhukovaRus veteranRussian Federation

M75 (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Valerii GubanovRus veteranRussian Federation
Khalit KarimovNo club membershipRussian Federation
Sergei KazavtcevRus veteranRussian Federation
Pavel RusanovPARUSRussian Federation130057
Oleg ZhukovRus veteranRussian Federation

W80 (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Valentina VasilevaRus veteranRussian Federation

M80 (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Georgii IlmenkovRus veteranRussian Federation
Vytautas JanuskeviciusOK FORTUNALithuania
Yuichi TakeishiNo club membershipJapan

M85 (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Nikolai VishniakovRus veteranRussian Federation

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org