Competitors entered to World Masters MTB Orienteering Champinonships 2017

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: World Masters MTB Orienteering Champinonships 2017
Organiser: France
Date: 30 July 2017 - 4 August 2017

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

246 competitors entered in total.

W40 (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Katja BrunstedtOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark8290174
Michaela ChmelikovaCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic2103762
Anna FuzyNo club membershipHungary
Nina HoffmannOK SoroDenmark8629597
Alice MichalkovaCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic2011792
Emmanuelle ValentinPSNOFrance9110374
Lenka VavrysovaCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic8636196
Marje VenelaineSK Saue TammedEstonia506002
Annika WigrenLunds OKSweden8060705

M40 (14)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Fabio BullaOrientation 87France9001973Middle, Long
Pavel BuresCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic8621762
Juan Combarro GallegoT TragameSpain1405902
Franck DechavanneASUL Sports NatureFrance760725
Thierry GalindoOrientAlpFrance8241074
Mika HakkinenHiiltomiehetFinland8637640
Mark HusterSV Sachsen 90 WerdauGermany897324
Vaidas JurgaitisOSK SakasLithuania8638431
Cyril MAIGREPSNOFrance7011207
Stefan PfisterSkiO SwissSwitzerland9200238Sprint, Middle
Gignac PhilippeCO2France9000982
Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland8111973Long
Xavier TastetBROSFrance1401276
Reich YannCO ColmarFrance1603130

W45 (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Malin AgrenLunds OKSweden8488999
Malin AlbinssonIFK EnskedeSweden674199
Tamsin BarnesRange Runners Orienteering ClubAustralia1396810
Veronika CsehMegalodusz SEHungary
Erica HaallHJS Vansbro OKSweden907091
Anu OksanenSaarijarven PullistusFinland2101335
Susana PontesCOC Clube de Orientacao do CentroPortugal8131313
Meieli SieberSwitzerlandSwitzerland682068
Celine VercaemereFUN EVENTSFrance
Aurelie VillarNoyon Course d OrientationFrance8180970

M45 (30)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Juan Fran Abellan OrtinLorca OSpain7200568
Peter AlbinssonIFK EnskedeSweden680506
Morten Bang NorgaardOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark8635894
Jean Laurent BodyECHO73France1730513
Rui BotaoCOC Clube de Orientacao do CentroPortugal8680122
Jean Luc DenoualNoyon Course d OrientationFrance9001991
Jonny EngelOK RavinenSweden710304
Timofei GeraskoNovosibirskRussian Federation1633631
Vayssat GillesNoyon Course d OrientationFrance8061168
Peter Reibert HansenAlleroed OKDenmark712901
Thomas HartungSV Sachsen 90 WerdauGermany1417162
Bjarne HoffmannOK Pan AarhusDenmark691128
Samuli KyyronenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland9200588
Yann LahellecFUN EVENTSFrance
Killian LomasGB MTBOGreat Britain
Frederic MontagardGO78France780832
Mikael NolakersKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden711270
Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland690404
Stephan PfisterSkiO SwissSwitzerland1006009Long
Peter SimmondsGB MTBOGreat Britain8191170
Jan SkoupyCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic1007549
Michael Sturmesv bitterfeldGermany8000034
Jean Michel TalonSAGCESTASFrance1000067
Sebastien ThieryNoyon Course d OrientationFrance8191272
Alexander TolochCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic2051543
Robert UrbanikCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic
Denis ValentinPSNOFrance9001972
Margus VenelaineLSF Pronoking TeamEstonia7208690
Tautvydas ZilinskasIOSK BUDAKALNISLithuania8629900
Tomas ZrnikCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic1398988

W50 (12)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Galina BalagurovaMoscowRussian Federation1393692
Charlotte BergmannAlleroed OKDenmark8635890
Mathevon CatherineBalise 25France2057186Middle, Long
Agnes CourtoisLoisir Orientation SancheyFrance1880721Middle, Long
Karen Wibe EnevoldsenAlleroed OKDenmark8635891
Gabriele FinderNo club membershipAustriaSprint, Middle
Marquita GeldermanNorth WestNew Zealand8290667
Karena HanleyGB MTBOGreat Britain7107107
Bente MadsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark8250259
Eva MalinakovaCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic887151
Mar Puyuelo SanclementePENA GUARASpain362110
Gigi SucksdorffAlleroed OKDenmark8635896

M50 (27)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Svatopluk AntosCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic2114999
Sylvain BedryEsprit Raid Course OrientationFrance1840430
Thomas BossiVELBOSSITYSwitzerland8231265
Urbano Chousa AlvarezT TragameSpain8643488
Andy ConnGB MTBOGreat Britain651111
Tommy DamsgaardViborg OKDenmark8631618
Pinsard FredericAS SamoisFrance9925970
Pinna GillesCARTOFrance
John HoulihanGB MTBOGreat Britain8290964
Patrick JanandBalise 25France1040566
Poirette JoelAS SamoisFrance9050463
Olaf Kadentomotion racing by black tuskGermany661412
Tony KeebleEureka OrienteersAustralia7200215
Per LeidevallDomnarvets GoIFSweden7630420
Benny LindgrenFinspangs SOKSweden7660218
Francois LorangCO ColmarFrance8260264
Radovan MachCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic8631586
Michael MaherEureka OrienteersAustralia7200207
Stanislav MudrakTJ Slovan LuhacoviceCzech Republic7203323
Erik NylundJarfalla OKSweden9997599
Patric OstergardOK TrianFinland9929165
Peter RosenAlfta Osa OKSweden7587093
Peter RosenNo club membershipSweden8621807
Jose Manuel SilvaADFA doisPortugal409905
Manfred StockmayerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria8631100
Joern SvensenViborg OKDenmark
Sandor TalasIOM OKHungary1121964

W55 (13)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Deb BainPeninsula and Plains OrienteersNew Zealand887301
Angela Brand BarkerGB MTBOGreat Britain1381961
Salvinija DeksnieneOK LabirintasLithuania2057111
Sally DicksonPeninsula and Plains OrienteersNew Zealand432232
Jindra DohnalovaCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic
Sanne FiskerLyngby OKDenmark12670
Veronique GuinotTalant Sport OrientationFrance8001996
Soes Munch HansenOK SoroDenmark8635876
Tatjana JanoskovaTJ Rapid BratislavaSlovakia
Eva LindgrenFinspangs SOKSweden
Luisa PospiskovaCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic53260
Charlie Somers CocksGB MTBOGreat Britain8012595
Olga SonnenbergOsnabruecker TBGermany6378

M55 (42)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Magnus AasaOK KullingshofSweden9620311Middle, Long
Greg BarbourOrienteering TaranakiNew Zealand8645226
Tony Brand BarkerGB MTBOGreat Britain1521958
Joe BrautigamWestern Connecticut Orienteering ClubUnited States504014
Claus CarlsenOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark500101
Ben CoetzerWullundigong Orienteers of the WestAustralia1392055
Keith DawsonGB MTBOGreat Britain981000
Marco De FavariASD Polisportiva Punto NordItaly439219
Michel DenaixCOCSFrance8624421
Ulf ErikssonStora Tuna OKSweden8090258
Laurent GuibertSAGCESTASFrance8622005
Per GustavssonGoteborg Majorna OKSweden611103
Laus Seir HansenHSOKDenmark8626194
Troels Bent HansenAlleroed OKDenmark8635887
Pesho HedbergLunds OKSweden7000666
Jiri HejnaCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic899180
Igors JamcuksAuseklisLatvia8629792
Tamas JankoHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungary8300958
Jozef JanoskaTJ Rapid BratislavaSlovakia
Stefan KillbergKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden7620819
Stefan KollbergEksjo SOKSweden601979
Jean Charles LaleveeYCONE SensFrance8040360
Hakan LangLanna IFSweden8060627
Vladimir MalinakCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic53693
Pasi MartikainenIPRFinland
Michael MelcherNo club membershipAustria620216
Miklos MetsOSCHungary8610506
Giorgio MognatoASD Semiperdo Orienteering ManiagoItaly453909
Per NylundJarfalla OKSweden219992Middle, Long
Goudard OlivierOrientation Passion AvignonFrance
Zbynek PospisekCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic888636
Christian ReutAS SamoisFrance1312327
Jose RoraEsprit Raid Course OrientationFrance9771900
Lemmie RotvingBallerup OKDenmark500643
Inacio SerralheiroCOC Clube de Orientacao do CentroPortugal
Gunner SieOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark1401718
Asko SippolaKuortaneen KuntoFinland7204660
Bjarke SucksdorffAlleroed OKDenmark8625628
Kenneth SvenssonFinspangs SOKSweden8061060
Allan ToppOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark1406295
Georges TrevisanECHO73France1730521
Henrik WibeAlleroed OKDenmark8635893

W60 (11)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Tove AndersenOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark8646090
Ing Marie AndrenKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden7531116
Nancy BarletScapa NANCY OrientationFrance2041199
Monika BonafiniSLOW BernSwitzerland8101053
Carolyn CusworthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralia204354
Caroline DallimoreGB MTBOGreat Britain7205307
Nermin FenmenODTU SKTurkey1102956
Kay HaarsmaTintookies OrienteersAustralia7200209
Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralia2042978
Maria Dolores Piedrafita GarciaPENA GUARASpain2020087
Ruta StanevicieneOK LabirintasLithuania1394120

M60 (32)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Goran AnderssonJaerla IF OrienteringSweden8195705
Peter CusworthAustraliaAustralia9005210
Nick DallimoreGB MTBOGreat Britain7205308
Alain DenaixBalise 04France1040402
Bernd DoehlerTUS Karlsruhe RueppurrGermany8190454
Agoston DosekHangya SZKEHungary4482
Carlos FerreiraCAB Clube de Aventura da BairradaPortugal214020
Jan FlasarKCK Cesky KrumlovCzech Republic2080933
Paul GruenAustriaAustria8080454
Jens Peter GundorfOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark889869
Robbe Jean MarcANSAFrance7753434
Finn JohannsenBallerup OKDenmark570105
Norman JonesCOALAGreat Britain400194
Harald MaennelOL Team WehrsdorfGermany8644826
Saulius MarozasOK LabirintasLithuania2057117
Karolis MickeviciusOK SauleLithuania8629927
Peter MuellerOLV ZugSwitzerland8643448
Eero O NiemiSkogsloparnaSweden7940102
Stuart NormanBritish Army OCGreat Britain8100727
Heikki PeltonenIPRFinland1009766
Bezirdjoglou PhilippeSAGCESTASFrance1330813
Roberto PompeleASD Polisportiva Punto NordItaly1416604
Lars PontenIF ThorSweden500566
Christian ProstVallee de l Ouche oRientationFrance1009614
John RawdenGB MTBOGreat Britain9200552
Richard RobinsonSunshine Orienteers ClubAustralia1396820
Iain RochfordOC FuerstenfeldGreat Britain501562
Lars SahlbergLeksands OKSweden2048644
Per SeidelinLyngby OKDenmark
Sergej SonnenbergOsnabruecker TBGermany8629992
Jim SutherlandHutt ValleyNew Zealand2113371
Bill VandendoolBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralia

W65 (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kirsten BrunstedtOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark8635886
Nelly DevilleScapa NANCY OrientationFrance8010015
Denise HarperGB MTBOGreat Britain59064
Birgit HausnerOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark8635880
Annelise MacLassenRold Skov OKDenmark7490424
Birgit OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark8638366
Bea RahmOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland8499948
Beatrice ZurcherANCOSwitzerland8172244

M65 (22)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Esbjorn AndrenKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden7500113
Marco BonafiniSLOW BernSwitzerland8160351
Nick CollinsOrienteering TaranakiNew Zealand8383009
Pierre DayonBROSFrance1401209
Niels DuedahlOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark8635878
David FirmanEnoggeroosAustralia8636832
Rob GardenNorth WestNew Zealand8240649
Eric HarperGB MTBOGreat Britain58761
Darthiail Jean PaulSAGCESTASFrance1330847Sprint, Middle
Keld JohnsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark8201150
Zdenek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic7003050
Torbjorn LarssonStora Tuna OKSweden355506
Teuvo LehtinenSOC AsikkalaFinland
Didier MarchalBalise 25France1250826
Joergen NielsenAlleroed OKDenmark8620730
Seppo OllikainenIPRFinland
Walter RahmOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland8499999
Heikki SaarinenSOC AsikkalaFinland909657
Tanio TanevSarnena gora A2Bulgaria2044933
Anders ThomassonUlricehamns OKSweden9511013
Paul TimmermansHOCBelgiumMiddle, Long
Hermann WollgartenHansa SimmerathGermany780150

W70 (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ellis Byrgiel SommerOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark8635882
Licia KalcichPolisportiva Besanese AsdItaly210463
Kathy LileyAustraliaAustralia8636569

M70 (12)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Tage V AndersenOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark8635883
Wolf EberleAustriaAustria8161245
Jan HausnerOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark8635881
Ole HoffmannOK FROSDenmark889648
Claesgoran LundbergUlricehamns OKSweden9470107
Klaus OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark8638413
Per Allan PedersenOK FROSDenmark1410787
Leigh PrivettAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubAustralia9101688
John RasmussenSilkeborg OKDenmark9101968
LarsAke SjokvistVarend GNSweden10320
Jes SteenOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark8625627
Guy TaillandierOSCMFrance9001005

M35 (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Johan MacLassenRold Skov OKDenmark7821026

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org