International Orienteering Federation

Competitors entered to World Trail Orienteering Championships 2018

Event informationShow entries by class

Name: World Trail Orienteering Championships 2018
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 4 August 2018 - 10 August 2018

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

121 competitors entered in total.

Croatia (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Iva LovrecCroatiaOpen
Ivo TisljarCroatiaOpen
Tomislav VarnicaCroatiaOpen

Czech Republic (7)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Pavel DudikCzech RepublicParalympic
Libor ForstCzech RepublicOpen
Bohuslav HulkaCzech RepublicParalympic
Jiri KalousekCzech RepublicOpen
Jana KostovaCzech RepublicParalympic
Pavel KurfurstCzech RepublicOpen
Tomas LestinskyCzech RepublicOpen

Denmark (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Karin BieringDenmarkOpen
Tobias BieringDenmarkOpen
Lars Ole Dahl LarsenDenmarkOpen
Soren SaxtorphDenmarkParalympic
Vibeke VogeliusDenmarkOpen

Egypt (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Mohamed Abd El BakyEgyptOpen
Mohamed HalawaEgyptParalympic
Ahmed ShaabanEgyptParalympic

Estonia (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Taivo ToomasEstoniaParalympic

Finland (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Petteri HakalaFinlandOpen
Juha HiirsalmiFinlandOpen
Sami HyvonenFinlandOpen
Pinja MakinenFinlandOpen
Tuomo MarkelinFinlandParalympic
Kari PinolaFinlandParalympic
Antti RusanenFinlandOpen
Pekka SeppaFinlandParalympic

Germany (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Christian GieselerGermanyOpen

Great Britain (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Nick BarrableGreat BritainOpen
Ian DitchfieldGreat BritainOpen
Tom DobraGreat BritainOpen
Richard KeighleyGreat BritainParalympic
John KewleyGreat BritainOpen

Hong Kong (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Chun Ho HoHong KongOpen
Yau Chiu HuiHong KongOpen
Tak Kun LiHong KongOpen
Chi Hang LiangHong KongOpen
Michael Chun Chi TsangHong KongOpen
Wang Ki YuenHong KongOpen

Italy (7)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Renato BettinItalyOpen
Michele CeraItalyOpen
Remo MadellaItalyOpen
Mauro NardoItalyParalympic
Maria Bertilla PajaroItalyParalympic
Alessio TenaniItalyOpen
Piergiorgio ZancanaroItalyParalympic

Japan (7)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Tomohiro HashimotoJapanOpen
Kentaro IwataJapanOpen
Haruo KimuraJapanOpen
Tatsuyoshi KoizumiJapanOpen
Masamichi OnishiJapanOpen
Nobuyuki TakayanagiJapanParalympic
Masayuki TashiroJapanOpen

Latvia (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Guntis JakubovskisLatviaParalympic
Ilze LapinaLatviaOpen
Laura Eliza LapinaLatviaOpen
Vjaceslavs LukasevicsLatviaParalympic
Kristaps MierlauksLatviaOpen
Valdis StrodsLatviaParalympic

Lithuania (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Borisas GavrilovasLithuaniaParalympic
Andrius JovaisaLithuaniaOpen
Laima LazinskieneLithuaniaParalympic
Gintaras MikolaviciusLithuaniaOpen
Tadeus SimkovicLithuaniaParalympic
Robertas StankevicLithuaniaOpen

Netherlands (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Mark HeikoopNetherlandsOpen

Norway (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Sondre Ruud BratenNorwayOpen
Sigurd DaehliNorwayOpen
Svein JakobsenNorwayParalympic
Geir Myhr OienNorwayOpen
Lars Jakob WaalerNorwayOpen
Martin Aarholt WaalerNorwayOpen

Poland (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Rafal BednarskiPolandParalympic
Marzena BoruckaPolandParalympic
Bartlomiej MazanPolandOpen
Slawomir MyszaPolandParalympic
Joanna PuternickaPolandOpen
Jacek WieszaczewskiPolandOpen

Portugal (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Edgar DominguesPortugalOpen
Ines DominguesPortugalOpen
Ricardo PintoPortugalParalympic
Joao Pedro ValentePortugalOpen

Russian Federation (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Marina BorisenkovaRussian FederationOpen
Dmitriy DokuchaevRussian FederationParalympic
Eduard OginskiiRussian FederationOpen
Pavel ShmatovRussian FederationParalympic

Slovakia (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Pavol BukovacSlovakiaOpen
Dusan FuruczSlovakiaOpen
Jan FuruczSlovakiaOpen
Marian MiklusSlovakiaOpen

Slovenia (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Emil KacinSloveniaOpen
Kreso KerestesSloveniaOpen
Mateja KerestesSloveniaOpen

Spain (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Jorge CaracaValente BarreraSpainOpen
Miguel Angel Garcia GrindaSpainParalympic
Hector Lorenzo YustosSpainOpen
Sergio Martin CarrascoSpainParalympic
Enrique Rolland Lopez de CocaSpainOpen

Sweden (11)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Jens AnderssonSwedenOpen
Martin FredholmSwedenOpen
Stig GerdtmanSwedenOpen
Inga GunnarssonSwedenParalympic
Ola JanssonSwedenParalympic
Michael JohanssonSwedenParalympic
Rolf KarlssonSwedenParalympic
William RexSwedenOpen
Erik StalnackeSwedenOpen
Lennart WahlgrenSwedenOpen
Marit WiksellSwedenOpen

Ukraine (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Yevhen HoienkoUkraineOpen
Iryna KulykovaUkraineParalympic
Vitaliy KyrychenkoUkraineOpen
Valerii LytvynovUkraineParalympic
Vladyslav PoznianskyiUkraineParalympic
Vladyslav VovkUkraineOpen

United States (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Sharon CrawfordUnited StatesOpen
Daniel HeimgartnerUnited StatesParalympic
Mika LatvaKokkoUnited StatesOpen
Mike PoulsenUnited StatesOpen
Christ RasmussenUnited StatesParalympic
Julius SchramUnited StatesParalympic

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org