International Orienteering Federation

Competitors entered to Junior World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow entries by class

Name: Junior World Orienteering Championships
Organisers: Hungary / Szegedi Vasutas SE
Date: 9 July 2018 - 14 July 2018

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

331 competitors entered in total.

Australia (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Rachel AllenAustraliaW20
Joseph DickinsonAustraliaM20
Zoe DowlingAustraliaW20
Alastair GeorgeAustraliaM20
Angus HainesAustraliaM20
Patrick JaffeAustraliaM20
Aston KeyAustraliaM20
Tara MelhuishAustraliaW20
Zoe MelhuishAustraliaW20
Patrick MillerAustraliaM20
Caroline PigerreAustraliaW20
Asha SteerAustraliaW20

Austria (10)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Anna BergerAustriaW20
Jannis BonekAustriaM20
Antonia ErhartAustriaW20
Jasmina GassnerAustriaW20
Georg GroellAustriaM20
Leo HolperAustriaM20
Nicolas KastnerAustriaM20
Ylvi KastnerAustriaW20
Tina TiefenboeckAustriaW20
Rosa TrummerAustriaW20

Belgium (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Cedric AmerijckxBelgiumM20
Lucie ArnoBelgiumW20
Simon ArnoBelgiumM20
Mathias BlaiseBelgiumM20
Ems De SmulBelgiumW20
Sandrine DefraigneBelgiumW20
Laurine HermanBelgiumW20
Wout KeuppensBelgiumM20
Simon KrekelsBelgiumM20
Klaas MellebeekBelgiumM20
Marine SillienBelgiumW20
Hannah ThielsBelgiumW20

Bulgaria (9)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Petar BorisovBulgariaM20
Mariya DermendzhievaBulgariaW20
Andreya DyaksovaBulgariaW20
Evangelina DyaksovaBulgariaW20
Boyan IvandjikovBulgariaM20
Toma KotkovBulgariaM20
Borislava MitkovaBulgariaW20
Yasna PetrovaBulgariaW20
Stefan YordanovBulgariaM20

Canada (9)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
David BakkerCanadaM20
Sianna DorseyCanadaW20
Graeme FarrandCanadaM20
Tomas GrahamCanadaM20
Rachel MayCanadaW20
Christian MichelsenCanadaM20
Jan Erik NaessCanadaM20
Michael SvobodaCanadaM20
Emma WaddingtonCanadaW20

Croatia (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Jan GobecCroatiaM20

Czech Republic (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Jan BendakCzech RepublicM20
Tereza CechovaCzech RepublicW20
Barbora ChaloupskaCzech RepublicW20
Marketa FiresovaCzech RepublicW20
Vit HorcickaCzech RepublicM20
Tereza JanosikovaCzech RepublicW20
Vit KostejnCzech RepublicM20
Tomas KrivdaCzech RepublicM20
Vojtech SykoraCzech RepublicM20
Nikola ThynovaCzech RepublicW20
Daniel VandasCzech RepublicM20
Barbora VyhnalkovaCzech RepublicW20

Denmark (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Andreas Bock BjoernsenDenmarkM20
Hedvig Valbjorn GydesenDenmarkW20
Malte Kjaer HemmingsenDenmarkM20
Alberte Kaae NielsenDenmarkW20
Agnes KrachtDenmarkW20
Lotte Jauhojarvi MarkussenDenmarkW20
Laurits Bidstrup MollerDenmarkM20
Mikkel Holm NielsenDenmarkM20
Soren Thrane OdumDenmarkM20
Ida OebroDenmarkW20
Malthe PoulsenDenmarkM20
Annika SimonsenDenmarkW20

Estonia (10)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Kiur Erik EensaarEstoniaM20
Kristel KoivoEstoniaW20
Lorely KorvelEstoniaW20
Oliver KuttEstoniaM20
Lauri PahnEstoniaM20
Emily RaudkeppEstoniaW20
Andres RoomEstoniaM20
Teele TelgmaEstoniaW20
Kaarel VesilindEstoniaM20
Kaarel Hendrik ZernantEstoniaM20

Finland (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Mikko EerolaFinlandM20
Anni HaanpaaFinlandW20
Tuomas HeikkilaFinlandM20
Otto KaarioFinlandM20
Veera KlemettinenFinlandW20
Maria MaattanenFinlandW20
Leo MatinheikkiFinlandM20
Amy NymalmFinlandW20
Teemu OksanenFinlandM20
Jasmiina RantalaFinlandW20
Akseli RuoholaFinlandM20
Anu TuomistoFinlandW20

France (10)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Juliette BassetFranceW20
Cecile CalandryFranceW20
Chloe DudoignonFranceW20
Guilhem EliasFranceM20
Guilhem HaberkornFranceM20
Florence HanauerFranceW20
Benjamin LeducFranceM20
Raphael MasliahFranceM20
Quentin MouletFranceM20
Mathieu PerrinFranceM20

Germany (9)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Erik DoehlerGermanyM20
Birte FriedrichsGermanyW20
Hannah HaenselGermanyW20
Ole HennselerGermanyM20
Cedrik KleinGermanyM20
Colin KolbeGermanyM20
Isabel SeegerGermanyW20
Mareike SeegerGermanyW20
Ann Charlotte SpangenbergGermanyW20

Great Britain (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Fiona BunnGreat BritainW20
Alex CarcasGreat BritainM20
Matthew FellbaumGreat BritainM20
Niamh HunterGreat BritainW20
Laura KingGreat BritainW20
Grace MolloyGreat BritainW20
Eddie NarbettGreat BritainM20
Chloe PotterGreat BritainW20
Aidan RigbyGreat BritainM20
Daniel SpencerGreat BritainM20
Alastair ThomasGreat BritainM20
Emma WilsonGreat BritainW20

Hong Kong (11)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Chun Hei ChanHong KongM20
Yau Man ChuHong KongM20
Ying Yau ChuHong KongW20
Wai Ching FungHong KongW20
Hoi Yi LawHong KongW20
Hei tung LeungHong KongW20
Chun Ho LiHong KongM20
Chit Hei ShiuHong KongM20
Tsz Chun Jason WongHong KongM20
Yi Shan WongHong KongW20
Tsz Fung YuHong KongM20

Hungary (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Tamas BaranyHungaryM20
Peter DivinHungaryM20
Patrik EgeiHungaryM20
Csilla GardonyiHungaryW20
Csaba GerberHungaryM20
Csenge GerberHungaryW20
Dorottya HajnalHungaryW20
Mihaly OrmayHungaryM20
Zsofia SarkozyHungaryW20
Hanga SzuromiHungaryW20
Vanda VekonyHungaryW20
Marton ZacherHungaryM20

Ireland (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Ruairi LongIrelandM20
Eadaoin McCavanaIrelandW20
Clodagh MoranIrelandW20
Zac OSullivanHourihanIrelandM20
Emer PerkinsIrelandW20
Conall WhelanIrelandM20

Italy (7)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Damiano BettegaItalyM20
Fabio BrunetItalyM20
Vera ChiusoleItalyW20
Enrico MannocciItalyM20
Pietro PalumboItalyM20
Serena RausItalyW20
Alice SelemItalyW20

Japan (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Kotomi IbeJapanW20
Kaori ItoJapanW20
Satoshi KanekoJapanM20
Mizuho KatoriJapanW20
Takumi KitamiJapanM20
Hiroki KomakiJapanM20
Wakana MiyamotoJapanW20
Seiya MorikiyoJapanM20
Wakana SakumaJapanW20
Fumika SeraJapanW20
Akihiro ShiinaJapanM20
Yusuke SobueJapanM20

Latvia (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Vilma AlberingaLatviaW20
Agnija CauneLatviaW20
Ilgvars CauneLatviaM20
Magda CigleLatviaW20
Rihards KruminsLatviaM20
Eliza OzolaLatviaW20
Signe SirmaLatviaW20
Elina SkopaneLatviaW20
Matiss SliksjanisLatviaM20
Fricis SpektorsLatviaM20
Uldis UpitisLatviaM20
Edgars UstinovsLatviaM20

Lithuania (9)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Rokas BarauskasLithuaniaM20
Akvile BartkeviciuteLithuaniaW20
Pranas GermanaviciusLithuaniaM20
Ugne GineikaiteLithuaniaW20
Ugne LieguteLithuaniaW20
Rokas LipnickasLithuaniaM20
Kaste RutkauskaiteLithuaniaW20
Judita TraubaiteLithuaniaW20
Rokas VaitkusLithuaniaM20

New Zealand (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Katie CoryWrightNew ZealandW20
Cameron de LIsleNew ZealandM20
Meghan DrewNew ZealandW20
Max GriffithsNew ZealandM20
Callum HillNew ZealandM20
Marisol HunterNew ZealandW20
Joseph LynchNew ZealandM20
Lara MolloyNew ZealandW20
Daniel MoncktonNew ZealandM20
Briana StevenNew ZealandW20
Jenna TidswellNew ZealandW20
Will TidswellNew ZealandM20

Norway (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Jenny BaklidNorwayW20
Eirik Langedal BreivikNorwayM20
Ragnhild EideNorwayW20
Havard Sandstad EidsmoNorwayM20
Tilla Farnes HennumNorwayW20
Kasper FosserNorwayM20
Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorwayW20
Elias JonssonNorwayM20
Lukas LilandNorwayM20
Einar MelsomNorwayM20
Malin SandstadNorwayW20
Ragne WiklundNorwayW20

Poland (9)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Jan BednarskiPolandM20
Adrianna BiedermanPolandW20
Marcin BiedermanPolandM20
Agnieszka CychPolandW20
Maja GarbacikPolandW20
Kacper KucaPolandM20
Fryderyk PryjmaPolandM20
Jan RutkaPolandM20
Piotr RzencaPolandM20

Portugal (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Joao BernardinoPortugalM20
Ricardo Esteves FerreiraPortugalM20
Helena LimaPortugalW20
Joao MagalhaesPortugalM20
Beatriz SanguinoPortugalW20

Romania (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Dorottya BarthaRomaniaW20
Peter Knobloch EsztergarRomaniaM20
George Emilian MinoiuRomaniaM20
Agnes Rebeka NedaRomaniaW20
Lorand VighRomaniaM20
Timea ViragRomaniaW20

Russian Federation (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Daniil BotyginRussian FederationM20
Anastasiya GrigorevaRussian FederationW20
Veronika KalininaRussian FederationW20
Daniil KashinRussian FederationM20
Alexey KorovinRussian FederationM20
Nikolai KudriavtcevRussian FederationM20
Anton LukashevichRussian FederationM20
Daria PanchenkoRussian FederationW20
Semen PetrovRussian FederationM20
Elena PisarenkoRussian FederationW20
Elizaveta RastegaevaRussian FederationW20
Kristina SmirnovaRussian FederationW20

Serbia (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Milos BilicSerbiaM20
Olga StanojevicSerbiaW20

Slovakia (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Jakub ChupekSlovakiaM20
Medard FederSlovakiaM20
Tobias GoldschmidtSlovakiaM20
Tamara MiklusovaSlovakiaW20
Tereza MiklusovaSlovakiaW20
Daniel PompuraSlovakiaM20
Dusan SlamaSlovakiaM20
Tereza SmelikovaSlovakiaW20

Slovenia (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Matic BlazSloveniaM20
Mark BogatajSloveniaM20
Zan RavnikarSloveniaM20

South Africa (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Kirsten ChambersSouth AfricaW20
Christie CourtnageSouth AfricaW20
Andries SwartSouth AfricaM20

Spain (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Alvaro CasadoSpainM20
Abel HerreroSpainM20
Elena Marti BarclaySpainW20
Ines Pozo PradaSpainW20
Maria PrietoSpainW20
David RojasSpainM20
Juan SanzSpainM20
Ana Isabel Toledo NavarroSpainW20

Sweden (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Johanna Borjesson ErikssonSwedenW20
Sanna FastSwedenW20
Axel GranqvistSwedenM20
Hanna HugossonSwedenW20
Simon ImarkSwedenM20
Henrik JohannessonSwedenM20
Ella OlssonSwedenW20
Alva SonessonSwedenW20
Jesper SvenskSwedenM20
Viktor SvenskSwedenM20
Isac von KrusenstiernaSwedenM20
Vilma von KrusenstiernaSwedenW20

Switzerland (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Fabian AebersoldSwitzerlandM20
Simona AebersoldSwitzerlandW20
Elisa BertozziSwitzerlandW20
Eliane DeiningerSwitzerlandW20
Reto EggerSwitzerlandM20
Nicola MuellerSwitzerlandM20
Elena PezzatiSwitzerlandW20
Tino PolsiniSwitzerlandM20
Anja ProbstSwitzerlandW20
Timo SuterSwitzerlandM20
Lea WidmerSwitzerlandW20
Chamuel ZbindenSwitzerlandM20

Turkey (9)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Elif Gokce AvciTurkeyW20
Mehmet Emin AvcilTurkeyM20
Sahin DemirTurkeyM20
Talha GundayTurkeyM20
Ismail KilincTurkeyM20
Zeynep OcakTurkeyW20
Hilal OrucTurkeyW20
Mucahit OzkayaTurkeyM20
Mehmet Can OzturkTurkeyM20

Ukraine (7)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Stanislav PolianytsiaUkraineM20
Taras RachukUkraineM20
Polina SurkovaUkraineW20
Iulia TrokhymchukUkraineW20
Feia TsyvilskaUkraineW20
Mariia TymoshchukUkraineW20
Mykyta ZviahinUkraineM20

United States (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Diana AleksievaUnited StatesW20
Brigitte BordelonUnited StatesW20
Siri ChristophersonUnited StatesW20
Tyra ChristophersonUnited StatesW20
Julia DoubsonUnited StatesW20
Martin Borge HeirUnited StatesM20
Thomas LaraiaUnited StatesM20
Aidan MintoUnited StatesM20
Anthony RileyUnited StatesM20
David RundeUnited StatesM20
Caroline SandboUnited StatesW20
Peter ZakrevskiUnited StatesM20

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org