Competitors entered to Orienteering World Cup Round 1

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: Orienteering World Cup Round 1
Organisers: Finland / Hiidenkiertajat / Turun Suunnistajat
Date: 24 May 2017 - 28 May 2017

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

254 competitors entered in total.

Men (131)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
[unspecified athlete] Sweden
[unspecified athlete] Russian Federation
[unspecified athlete] Estonia
[unspecified athlete] Estonia
Gregory AhlswedeUnited States
Asaf AvnerIsrael
Lucas BassetFrance
Gustav BergmanSweden
Andreu BlanesSpain
Andreas Hougaard BoesenDenmark
Marten B BostromFinland
Peter BrayGreat Britain
Bjoern CederbergDenmark
Alan CherryGreat Britain
Man Long ChowHong Kong
Roman CiobanuRomania
Vincent CoupatFrance
Jonathan CrickmoreGreat Britain
Will CritchleyCanada
Magne DaehliNorway
Adrien DelenneFrance
Magnus DewettDenmark
Mikolaj DutkowskiPoland
Jakob EdsenDenmark
Jonas EggerSwitzerland
Ulf Forseth IndgaardNorway
Desmond FranssenBelgium
Bjarne FriedrichsGermany
Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain
Ruslan GlibovUkraine
Marvin GoerickeGermany
Matthias GroellAustria
Thierry GueorgiouFrance
Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway
Einari HeinaroFinland
Kristo HeinmannEstonia
Fabian HertnerSwitzerland
Joni HirvikallioFinland
Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain
Florian HowaldSwitzerland
Jonas HubacekCzech Republic
Daniel HubmannSwitzerland
Martin HubmannSwitzerland
Sebastian InderstItaly
Jo Forseth IndgaardNorway
Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorway
Andris JubelisLatvia
Gernot KerschbaumerAustria
Andrey KhramovRussian Federation
Eskil KinnebergNorway
Miika KirmulaFinland
Kenny KivikasEstonia
Andris KivlenieksLatvia
Wojciech KowalskiPoland
Vojtech KralCzech Republic
Oleksandr KratovUkraine
Matthias KretzschmarGermany
Pavel KubatCzech Republic
Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic
Elias KuukkaFinland
Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorway
Matthias KyburzSwitzerland
Ka Ching LamHong Kong
Tue LassenDenmark
Tonis LaugesaarEstonia
Jesse LaukkarinenFinland
Jonas LeanderssonSweden
Kin Wai LeeHong Kong
William LindSweden
Olav LundanesNorway
Antonio Martinez PerezSpain
Loic MartyFrance
Henry McNultyAustralia
Christoph MeierSwitzerland
Robert MerlAustria
Yannick MichielsBelgium
Marek MinarCzech Republic
Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation
Aleksi NiemiFinland
Thor NoerskovDenmark
Leonid NovikovRussian Federation
Valentin NovikovRussian Federation
Milos NykodymCzech Republic
Olli OjanahoFinland
Michal OlejnikPoland
Hirokazu OsakiJapan
Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway
Artem PanchenkoUkraine
Piotr ParfianowiczPoland
Arturs PaulinsLatvia
Bartosz PawlakPoland
Mathias PeterAustria
Jan PetrzelaCzech Republic
Artem PopovRussian Federation
Fredric PortinFinland
Topi RaitanenFinland
Riccardo RancanSwitzerland
Kerrin RattrayAustralia
Quentin RauturierFrance
Martin RegbornSweden
Matthias ReinerAustria
Albin RidefeltSweden
Nicolas RioFrance
Tim RobertsonNew Zealand
Johan RunessonSweden
Bryan RusselKeelyAustralia
Riccardo ScaletItaly
Matthew SchepisiAustralia
Florian SchneiderSwitzerland
Soeren SchwartzDenmark
Jan SedivyCzech Republic
Denys ShcherbakovUkraine
Lauri SildEstonia
Timo SildEstonia
Otto SimosasFinland
Oskar SjoebergSweden
Chris SmithardGreat Britain
Felix SpaethGermany
Ralph StreetGreat Britain
Emil SvenskSweden
Olli Markus TaivainenFinland
Wing Chung TamHong Kong
Alessio TenaniItaly
Gleb TikhonovRussian Federation
Frederic TranchandFrance
Dmitry TsvetkovRussian Federation
Pavlo UshkvarokUkraine
Sander VaherEstonia
Nitsan YasurIsrael
Tsz Wai YuHong Kong
Rudolfs ZernisLatvia

Women (123)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
[unspecified athlete] France
[unspecified athlete] Estonia
[unspecified athlete] Estonia
Anine AhlsandNorway
Tove AlexanderssonSweden
Maja AlmDenmark
Marianne AndersenNorway
Sari AnttonenFinland
Anja ArbterAustria
Isia BassetFrance
Maelle BeauvirFrance
Lauriane BeauvisageFrance
Andrine BenjaminsenNorway
Helena BergmanSweden
Ida BobachDenmark
Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain
Hau Wah Brenda ChanHong Kong
Amelie ChataingFrance
Katerina ChromaCzech Republic
Weronika CychPoland
Inga DambeLatvia
Kateryna DzemaUkraine
Natalia EfimovaRussian Federation
Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveNorway
Olena FedorovaUkraine
Violeta Feliciano SanjuanSpain
Lilian ForsgrenSweden
Anika GassnerAustria
Natalia GemperleRussian Federation
Caroline GjotterupDenmark
Arntraut GoetschGermany
Sandra GrosbergaLatvia
Julia GrossSwitzerland
Paula GrossSwitzerland
Ewa GwozdzPoland
Fanni GyurkoHungary
Sofia HaajanenFinland
Anna HaatajaFinland
Chloe HaberkornFrance
Sara HagstromSweden
Venla HarjuFinland
Marianne HaugEstonia
Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland
Lisa HolerSwitzerland
Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic
Aleksandra HornikPoland
Barbora HruskovaCzech Republic
Hinako InageJapan
Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic
Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway
Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic
Sarina JenzerSwitzerland
Liis JohansonEstonia
Emma JohanssonSweden
Emma JohanssonNorway
Evely KaasikuEstonia
Ursula KadanAustria
Emily KempCanada
Saila KinniFinland
Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark
Jana KnapovaCzech Republic
Denisa KosovaCzech Republic
Laura LeibomaLatvia
Ka Ki LeungHong Kong
Ka Man LeungHong Kong
Susen LoeschGermany
Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation
Maika MoriyaJapan
Kate MorrisonNew Zealand
Hanna MuellerSwitzerland
Ingjerd MyhreNorway
Ida Marie Naess BjoergulNorway
Anna NarhiFinland
Krystal NeumannAustralia
Patricia NiekeGermany
Miia NiittynenFinland
Yulia NovikovaRussian Federation
Kirsi NurmiFinland
Irina NybergRussian Federation
Miri Thrane OedumDenmark
Karolin OhlssonSweden
Alva OlssonSweden
Hollie OrrGreat Britain
Olha PanchenkoUkraine
Lia PatscheiderItaly
Olena PitirimovaUkraine
Carina PolzerAustria
Aislinn PrendergastAustralia
Irita PukiteLatvia
Laura RamsteinAustria
Merja RantanenFinland
Gabija RazaityteLithuania
Anna ReinhardtGermany
Tatyana RiabkinaRussian Federation
Annika RihmaEstonia
Laura RobertsonNew Zealand
Elena RoosSwitzerland
Martina RuchSwitzerland
Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federation
Carlotta ScaletItaly
Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpain
Jo ShepherdGreat Britain
Olga SlutaUkraine
Paula StarkeGermany
Tessa StrainGreat Britain
Lina StrandSweden
Viktoriia SukharevskaUkraine
Catherine TaylorGreat Britain
Marika TeiniFinland
Josefin TjernlundSweden
Christiane TroesseGermany
Jessica TullieGreat Britain
Magdalena TuzilovaCzech Republic
Kerstin UiboupinEstonia
Laura VikeLatvia
Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation
Nadiya VolynskaUkraine
Emma WaddingtonCanada
Charlotte WardGreat Britain
Amanda Falck WeberDenmark
Hanna WisniewskaPoland
Sze Wing YeeHong Kong
Margret ZimmermannEstonia

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!