International Orienteering Federation

Competitors entered to Orienteering World Cup Round 4

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: Orienteering World Cup Round 4
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 28 September 2017 - 1 October 2017

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

215 competitors entered in total.

Men (99)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Rassmus AnderssonSweden
Aleksi AnttolainenFinland
Giacomo BarboneUnited States
Sebastian Ken BaumannJapan
Mate BaumholczerHungary
Gustav BergmanSweden
Olivier Blanc TranchantFrance
Tristan BloemenBelgium
Soren BobachDenmark
Vetle Ruud BratenNorway
Loic CapbernFrance
Timothy ChambersSouth Africa
Alexander ChepelinGreat Britain
Vincent CoupatFrance
Jonathan CrickmoreGreat Britain
Michael CroneSouth Africa
Magne DaehliNorway
Roberto DallavalleItaly
Mattia DebertolisItaly
Adrien DelenneFrance
Clement DemeuseBelgium
Magnus DewettDenmark
Davis DislersLatvia
Sergey DobryninRussian Federation
Moritz DoellgastGermany
Jonas EggerSwitzerland
Bjarne FriedrichsGermany
Graham GristwoodGreat Britain
Matthias GroellAustria
Cedric GuthierGermany
Hector HainesGreat Britain
Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway
Kristo HeinmannEstonia
Sven HellmuellerSwitzerland
Fabian HertnerSwitzerland
Florian HowaldSwitzerland
Jonas HubacekCzech Republic
Daniel HubmannSwitzerland
Sebastian InderstItaly
Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorway
Andris JubelisLatvia
Eskil KinnebergNorway
Kenny KivikasEstonia
Vojtech KralCzech Republic
Oleksandr KratovUkraine
Matthias KretzschmarGermany
Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic
Elias KuukkaFinland
Andreas KyburzSwitzerland
Matthias KyburzSwitzerland
Jesse LaukkarinenFinland
Jonas LeanderssonSweden
William LindSweden
Krisztian LiszkaHungary
Olav LundanesNorway
Loic MartyFrance
Christoph MeierSwitzerland
Robert MerlAustria
Marek MinarCzech Republic
Philipp MuellerGermany
Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation
Thomas Natvig ArstadNorway
Aleksi NiemiFinland
Leonid NovikovRussian Federation
Valentin NovikovRussian Federation
Milos NykodymCzech Republic
Marius Thrane OedumDenmark
Olli OjanahoFinland
Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway
Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorway
Arnaud PerrinFrance
Jan PetrzelaCzech Republic
Artem PopovRussian Federation
Fredric PortinFinland
Maxime RauturierFrance
Quentin RauturierFrance
Martin RegbornSweden
Matthias ReinerAustria
Albin RidefeltSweden
Nicolas RioFrance
Tim RobertsonNew Zealand
Remo RuchSwitzerland
Johan RunessonSweden
Riccardo ScaletItaly
Florian SchneiderSwitzerland
Jan SedivyCzech Republic
Andrea SeppiItaly
Lauri SildEstonia
Timo SildEstonia
Oskar SjoebergSweden
Chris SmithardGreat Britain
Felix SpaethGermany
Ralph StreetGreat Britain
Emil SvenskSweden
Olli Markus TaivainenFinland
Alessio TenaniItaly
Frederic TranchandFrance
Gernot YmsenAustria
Rudolfs ZernisLatvia

Women (89)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Sigrid AlexandersenNorway
Tove AlexanderssonSweden
Marianne AndersenNorway
Sari AnttonenFinland
Anja ArbterAustria
Maelle BeauvirFrance
Andrine BenjaminsenNorway
Helena BergmanSweden
Tatiana BevzaRussian Federation
Anastasiia BorovkovaRussian Federation
Anina BrunnerSwitzerland
Inga DambeLatvia
Eleonora DonadiniItaly
Natalia EfimovaRussian Federation
Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveNorway
Lilian ForsgrenSweden
Natalia GemperleRussian Federation
Caroline GjotterupDenmark
Sandra GrosbergaLatvia
Paula GrossSwitzerland
Sofia HaajanenFinland
Anna HaatajaFinland
Chloe HaberkornFrance
Sara HagstromSweden
Venla HarjuFinland
Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland
Lisa HolerSwitzerland
Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic
Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic
Lizzie InghamNew Zealand
Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway
Julia JakobSwitzerland
Sarina JenzerSwitzerland
Emma JohanssonSweden
Emma JohanssonNorway
Evely KaasikuEstonia
Ursula KadanAustria
Inga KazlauskaiteLithuania
Saila KinniFinland
Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark
Jana KnapovaCzech Republic
Daisy KudreEstonia
Ausrine KutkaiteLithuania
Susen LoeschGermany
Lenka MechlovaCzech Republic
Kate MorrisonNew Zealand
Ingjerd MyhreNorway
Ida Marie Naess BjoergulNorway
Anna NarhiFinland
Jasmine NeveAustralia
Patricia NiekeGermany
Miia NiittynenFinland
Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria
Yulia NovikovaRussian Federation
Kirsi NurmiFinland
Irina NybergRussian Federation
Miri Thrane OedumDenmark
Karolin OhlssonSweden
Alva OlssonSweden
Sandra PauzaiteLithuania
Irene PozzebonItaly
Aislinn PrendergastAustralia
Laura RamsteinAustria
Merja RantanenFinland
Gabija RazaityteLithuania
Tatyana RiabkinaRussian Federation
Annika RihmaEstonia
Lisa RisbySweden
Elena RoosSwitzerland
Vanessa RoundAustralia
Martina RuchSwitzerland
Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federation
Carlotta ScaletItaly
Jo ShepherdGreat Britain
Paula StarkeGermany
Lina StrandSweden
Luca SzuromiHungary
Francesca TauferItaly
Catherine TaylorGreat Britain
Josefin TjernlundSweden
Sina TommerSwitzerland
Kerstin UiboupinEstonia
Indre ValaiteLithuania
Liga ValdmaneLatvia
Laura VikeLatvia
Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation
Amanda Falck WeberDenmark
Virag WeilerHungary
Barbora ZhanalovaCzech Republic

Officials (27)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Charly BoichutFrance
Kenneth BuchNorway
Hakan CarlssonSweden
Francois GononSwitzerland
Thierry GueorgiouSweden
Antti HarjuFinland
Mette HjerrildDenmark
Martin Holth JohannessenSweden
Nathalie HuberAustria
Jari IkaheimonenLatvia
Ake JoenssonAustria
Petteri KahariFinland
Vroni Koenig SalmiSwitzerland
Lars LindstromDenmark
Christine LuescherSwitzerland
Jakub MarekCzech Republic
Jonas MengSwitzerland
Josef NeumannGermany
Radek NovotnyCzech Republic
Michaela OmovaCzech Republic
Daniele PagliariItaly
Hanna PalmSweden
Maxim RiabkinRussian Federation
Erik Allum RonstadNorway
Hanne SandstadNorway
Gion SchnyderEstonia
Katrin SteinerAustria

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org