International Orienteering Federation

Competitors entered to Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2019

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2019
Organisers: Fredrikstad SK / Gimle IF / Halden SK / Indre Ostfold OK / Norway / OK Moss / Sarpsborg OL / Trosken IL / Varteig Orienteringslag
Date: 12 August 2019 - 17 August 2019

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

298 competitors entered in total.

Men (165)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Gregory AhlswedeUnited States
Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarus
Benjamin AnciauxBelgium
Aron BakoHungary
Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania
Lucas BassetFrance
Sebastian Ken BaumannJapan
Vytautas BeliunasLithuania
Gustav BergmanSweden
Edgars BertuksLatvia
Gene BeveridgeNew Zealand
Sergii BiloshytskyyUkraine
Mathias BlaiseBelgium
Alexandru BlejdeaRomania
Bojan BlumensteinGermany
Soren BobachDenmark
Eric BoneUnited States
Bjoern CederbergDenmark
Jakub ChupekSlovakia
Vincent CoupatFrance
Will CritchleyCanada
Magne DaehliNorway
Cameron de LIsleNew Zealand
Mattia DebertolisItaly
Erik DoehlerGermany
Matt DoyleAustralia
Kuba DragowskiPoland
Ercan DudakTurkey
Henrik EijsinkNetherlands
Ironir EvBrazil
Sergiu FalaMoldova, Republic of
Ozgur FettahTurkey
Ivan FomiciovMoldova, Republic of
Vasili FomiciovMoldova, Republic of
Kasper FosserNorway
Gerardo GarciaArgentina
Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain
Ruslan GlibovUkraine
Csaba GossweinHungary
Robert GrahamCanada
Graham GristwoodGreat Britain
Matthias GroellAustria
Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania
Hector HainesGreat Britain
Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway
Tommy HayesNew Zealand
Mark HeikoopNetherlands
Kristo HeinmannEstonia
Ole HennselerGermany
Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain
Geun Hee HongKorea, Republic of
Manuel HortaPortugal
Florian HowaldSwitzerland
YaoWen HUChina
Daniel HubmannSwitzerland
Martin HubmannSwitzerland
Sebastian InderstItaly
Santiago Isaza HurtadoColombia
Itsuki ItoJapan
Boyan IvandjikovBulgaria
Patrick JaffeAustralia
Tang JianDaChina
Morten JorgensenUnited States
Ivaylo KamenarovBulgaria
Kohei KamijimaJapan
Cheol jin KangKorea, Republic of
Chang bum KimKorea, Republic of
Miika KirmulaFinland
Kenny KivikasEstonia
Hiroki KomakiJapan
Nicolas KourtellisCyprus
Michal KrajcikSlovakia
Vojtech KralCzech Republic
Oleksandr KratovUkraine
Tomas KrivdaCzech Republic
Pavel KubatCzech Republic
Elias KuukkaFinland
Kin Kwan KwokHong Kong China
Andreas KyburzSwitzerland
Matthias KyburzSwitzerland
Sam Choi LamHong Kong China
Tue LassenDenmark
Jordan LaughlinUnited States
Evert LeeuwsBelgium
Xiaoming LiangChina
Krisztian LiszkaHungary
Pau Llorens CaellasSpain
Bradley LundSouth Africa
Olav LundanesNorway
Itay ManorIsrael
Mantas MartinkusLithuania
Henry McNultyAustralia
Robert MerlAustria
Marek MinarCzech Republic
Colm MoranIreland
Tomas MusinskySlovakia
Jan Erik NaessCanada
Brodie NankervisAustralia
Anton NavichenkaBelarus
Aleksi NiemiFinland
Claudinei NitschBrazil
Torgeir NoerbechNorway
Leonid NovikovRussian Federation
Valentin NovikovRussian Federation
Milos NykodymCzech Republic
Emil OebroDenmark
Olli OjanahoFinland
Michal OlejnikPoland
Heino OllinEstonia
Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway
Artem PanchenkoUkraine
Juliano PasturizaBrazil
Arturs PaulinsLatvia
Mathieu PerrinFrance
Alvaro PrietoSpain
Matija RazumCroatia
Martin RegbornSweden
Matthias ReinerAustria
Damien RenardFrance
KyongSa RiKorea, Democratic People's Republic of
Albin RidefeltSweden
Nicolas RioFrance
Tim RobertsonNew Zealand
Johan RunessonSweden
Akseli RuoholaFinland
Guy SaboIsrael
Andrey SalinBelarus
Anton SalmenkylaUnited States
Cansel SaracTurkey
Riccardo ScaletItaly
Toby ScottNew Zealand
Marco SeppiItaly
Konstantin SerebryanitskiyRussian Federation
Marc Serrallonga ArquesSpain
Denys ShcherbakovUkraine
Conor ShortIreland
Ruairi ShortIreland
Lauri SildEstonia
Timo SildEstonia
Nicolas SimoninIreland
Ivan SirakovBulgaria
Martins SirmaisLatvia
Paul SirumNorway
Yngve SkogstadNorway
Dusan SlamaSlovakia
Felix SpaethGermany
Matthew SpeakeGreat Britain
Simon StanonikSlovenia
Ralph StreetGreat Britain
Emil SvenskSweden
Michael SvobodaCanada
Topi SyrjalainenFinland
Xiao TangChina
Frederic TranchandFrance
Dmitry TsvetkovRussian Federation
Simon UppillAustralia
Francois Van der OuderaaBelgium
Krzysztof WolowczykPoland
Nitsan YasurIsrael
Gerald YipHong Kong China
Gernot YmsenAustria
Tsz Wai YuHong Kong China
Rudolfs ZernisLatvia
Dimitar ZhelyazkovBulgaria
Li ZhuoYeChina

Women (133)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Simona AebersoldSwitzerland
Tove AlexanderssonSweden
Cecilie AndersenGreat Britain
Marianne AndersenNorway
Bridget AndersonAustralia
Andra Cecilia AnghelRomania
Anja ArbterAustria
Raquel ArendtBrazil
Elif Gokce AvciTurkey
Anna BachmanSweden
Isia BassetFrance
Maelle BeauvirFrance
Andrine BenjaminsenNorway
Pia BlakeCanada
Anna CaglioItaly
Alison CampbellUnited States
Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain
Line CederbergDenmark
Yoon sun ChaKorea, Republic of
Pui Fung ChanHong Kong China
Meri ChkripeskaNorth Macedonia
Niamh CorbettIreland
Alison CrockerUnited States
Dragana DokmanovicSerbia
Andreya DyaksovaBulgaria
Antoaneta DyaksovaBulgaria
Kateryna DzemaUkraine
Ingeborg EideNorway
Violeta Feliciano SanjuanSpain
Sydney FisherUnited States
Mary FlemingAustralia
Cecile FoltzerFrance
Birte FriedrichsGermany
Natalia GemperleRussian Federation
Caroline GjotterupDenmark
Julia GoldmannHungary
Liliana GotsevaBulgaria
Sandra GrosbergaLatvia
Ewa GwozdzPoland
Sara HagstromSweden
Florence HanauerFrance
Venla HarjuFinland
Marianne HaugEstonia
Anne Margrethe Hausken NordbergNorway
Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland
Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic
Aleksandra HornikPoland
Angie Hurtado RojasColombia
Hinako InageJapan
Lizzie InghamNew Zealand
Kristina IvanovaBulgaria
Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway
Julia JakobSwitzerland
Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic
Sarina JenzerSwitzerland
Wu JianFeiChina
Anna JoKorea, Republic of
Laura JoonasEstonia
Evely KaasikuEstonia
Ursula KadanAustria
Yoshie KatsuyamaJapan
Emily KempCanada
Soon hee KimKorea, Republic of
Saila KinniFinland
Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark
Greta KnarstonNew Zealand
Denisa KosovaCzech Republic
Ausrine KutkaiteLithuania
Cho Yu LamHong Kong China
Belinda LawfordAustralia
YongYu LIChina
Susen LoeschGermany
Roisin LongIreland
Wai Lan Iris LuiHong Kong China
Jennifer MacKeiganCanada
Suzu MasuzawaJapan
Aoife McCavanaIreland
Lenka MechlovaCzech Republic
Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation
Hanga MorandiniHungary
Mie MoriaiJapan
Kate MorrisonNew Zealand
Dorothea MuellerGermany
Krystal NeumannAustralia
Johanna ObergSweden
Miri Thrane OedumDenmark
Karolin OhlssonSweden
Kamilla OlaussenNorway
Olha PanchenkoUkraine
Sandra PauzaiteLithuania
Mirja PavicCroatia
Olena PitirimovaUkraine
Aislinn PrendergastAustralia
Maria PrietoSpain
Laura RamsteinAustria
Merja RantanenFinland
Gabija RazaityteLithuania
Tatyana RiabkinaRussian Federation
Galina RibediucMoldova, Republic of
Annika RihmaEstonia
Filipa RodriguesPortugal
Edineia Roniak dos SantosBrazil
Elena RoosSwitzerland
Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federation
Kaste RutkauskaiteLithuania
Leticia SaltoriBrazil
Zsofia SarkozyHungary
Nicole ScaletItaly
Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpain
Jo ShepherdGreat Britain
Maija SianojaFinland
Anna SimkovicsAustria
Signe SirmaLatvia
Paula StarkeGermany
Lina StrandSweden
Ildiko SzerencsiHungary
Francesca TauferItaly
Catherine TaylorGreat Britain
Marika TeiniFinland
Fanny TilkinBelgium
Asne Skram TroemborgUnited States
Verena TroiItaly
Liga ValdmaneLatvia
Laura VikeLatvia
Tatsiana VoverieneBelarus
Emma WaddingtonCanada
Charlotte WatsonGreat Britain
Hanna WisniewskaPoland
Kristina YakubkinaBelarus
Xiong YanChina
Xueqin YangChina
Sze Wing YeeHong Kong China
Jiayi ZhengChina

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org