International Orienteering Federation

Competitors entered to Jan Kjellstrom Trophy Sprint

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: Jan Kjellstrom Trophy Sprint
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 25 March 2016

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

331 competitors entered in total.

Men (204)

NameOrganisationFederationPunching card number
Valters AbolinsOzonsLatvia851219
James AcklandInterlopersGreat Britain7001007
Michael AdamsSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain689890
Keith AgmenBOKNew Zealand780015
Ivar Jevne ArnesenHamar OKNorway9770515
Saku AsikainenHiisirastiFinland9102300
Nicholas BarberSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain9058008
Tom BarberLeicestershire Orienteering ClubGreat Britain7201296
Andrew BarrMoravianGreat Britain9090097
Nick BarrableSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain9740608
Adam BartlettLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain9442903
Ben BeresfordNottinghamshire Orienteering ClubGreat Britain9505010
Alex BettSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain221332
Duncan BirtwistleGreat BritainGreat Britain7203872
Haakon Raadal BjoerloHalden SKNorway7881886
Dane BlomquistSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain7021096
Simen BordalFossum IFNorway9533113
Even Lindstad BorresenHamar OKNorway9971107
Simon BradburyLeicestershire Orienteering ClubGreat Britain888782
Peter BraySouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain895150
Robert BrowneLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain9190188
Alexander BuckSarumGreat Britain
Rory BurfordCambridge University Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1131094
Mark BurleyBOKGreat Britain8060187
Stewart CaithnessInterlopersGreat Britain503590
Rowan CapperEborienteersGreat Britain115996
Alex CarcasHalden SKGreat Britain1434734
Freddie CarcasInterlopersGreat Britain9040999
Hugh CashellCNOCIreland831005
Nok Him Jeffrey ChanDiocesan Boys School Orienteering ClubHong Kong
Lachlan ChavasseDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britain9686869
Alexander ChepelinGreat BritainGreat Britain9723010
Kwok Lin ChiuEUOCHong Kong2066821
Clement ClaretEUOCFrance1001999
Tom CochraneSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain7190483
Scott CollierCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain861004
Joshua CooperEUOCGreat Britain840000
Cillin CorbettUCDOIreland2012569
Matthew CoxLeicestershire Orienteering ClubGreat Britain9101239
Jonathan CrickmoreEUOCGreat Britain7201846
Michael CroneSouth London OrienteersSouth Africa1969696
John DaseySouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britain2074455
Tom DobraUniversity of Bristol Orienteering ClubGreat Britain7746016
Jonty Eaton HartDEVONGreat Britain8628690
River Edis SmithManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain722772
Oskar EklofRehns BKSweden880922
Fredrik EliassonHalden SKSweden951413
Matthew ElkingtonEUOCGreat Britain952702
Stephen ElkingtonOctavian DroobersGreat Britain8401761
Iain EmbreySROCGreat Britain555552
Thomas EntwistleEUOCGreat Britain
Matthew FellbaumManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1421525
Tom FellbaumManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain8412525
Robert FinchSouthampton Orienteering ClubGreat Britain7201841
Tuomas FjallstromKangasala SKFinland
Sigurd FlaganManchester and District Orienteering ClubSwitzerland887027
Kasper FosserHeming orienteringNorway9904210
Leon FosterAirienteersGreat Britain1261283
Richard FosterAirienteersGreat Britain1831982
Sturla FrydenlundIF SturlaNorway1401151
Matt GallowayEdinburgh University Orienteering ClubGreat Britain810810
Samuel GallowayInterlopersGreat Britain1120101
Peter GardnerInterlopersGreat Britain8632170
Simon GardnerClydeside OrienteersGreat Britain1398924
William GardnerEUOCGreat Britain590493
Miles GilleardAirienteersGreat Britain434434
Duncan GrassieSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain501409
Grey GriersonDEVONGreat Britain
Graham GristwoodForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain7501089
Bertie HarringtonDartford Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain980514
Tim HarrisonSUFFOCGreat Britain1407574
Matthew HartlandWalton ChasersGreat Britain1998111
James HaynesDUOIreland2061371
Joseph HobbsCambridge University Orienteering ClubGreat Britain
Peter HodkinsonNottinghamshire Orienteering ClubGreat Britain503574
Tommy HortonEUOCGreat Britain517703
Frazer Howelagan valley orienteeringGreat Britain2023252
James HowlettEborienteersGreat Britain2038696
Noah HowlettLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain9430461
Vegard HuberHamar OKNorway1406552
Callum HunterLoch Eck OrienteersGreat Britain1051999
Jonas IsaksenOLV ZugDenmark2056747
Harry JamiesonDEVONGreat Britain2089572
Nicholas JarvisSouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britain9600096
Anton JohanssonOK OrionSweden940425
Laurence JohnsonSROCGreat Britain8200298
Kristian JonesSwansea Bay Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1991403
Patrick JonesSwansea Bay Orienteering ClubGreat Britain9181195
Emil KaleredOK DenselnSweden880829
Olle KaleredOK DenselnSweden8000303
Cameryn Kelly MorrishCorkOIreland2058318
Jonathan KendallEborienteersGreat Britain11948
Kin Kwan KwokHong KongHong Kong500270
Fredrik LarssonOK SodertornSweden2078160
Viktor LarssonHagaby GoIFSweden504211
Himmy LauSouth London OrienteersHong Kong1814586
Edward LawrenceEUOCGreat Britain2072473
Nathan LawsonOctavian DroobersGreat Britain970109
Jack LeitchSouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britain7666667
Pauls LiepinsBriksnis SKLatvia9831203
Andrew LindsayEdinburgh Southern Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1940101
Alexander LinesEborienteersGreat Britain221280
Edward LinesSouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britain8630950
Thomas LinesLoch Eck OrienteersGreat Britain1810990
Markus LivingTyrving ILNorway259315
Samuel LoHong Kong Island Orienteering ForceHong Kong1814637
Per Harald Lofgren JohansenVaregg FleridrettNorway980000
Ruairi LongAJAXIreland9200753
Finn LydonLeicestershire Orienteering ClubGreat Britain991411
Shane LynchCorkOIreland
Lok Hin MAHong Kong Island Orienteering ForceHong Kong1815432
Jonathan MalleyEborienteersGreat Britain504127
Alistair MassonEdinburgh University Orienteering ClubGreat Britain9200766
Harrison McCartneyOctavian DroobersGreat Britain9921698
Eoin McCulloughDUOIreland551094
Alasdair McLeodClydeside OrienteersGreat Britain7201284
Ewan McMillanMar orienteering clubGreat Britain1895061
Peter MeehanForth Valley OrienteersIreland1063097
Joe MercerSELOCGreat Britain503550
Ben MitchellSwansea Bay Orienteering ClubGreat Britain9711993
Sam MitchellSwansea Bay Orienteering ClubGreat Britain519804
Fredrik MoeSandefjord OKNorway7003174
Ruaridh MonWilliamsAirienteersGreat Britain9980323
Alexander MooreEUOCGreat Britain8632158
Colm MoranUCDOIreland1601984
Tim MorganSouthampton Orienteering ClubGreat Britain516025
Eddie NarbettBOKGreat Britain
Sverre NarumOL Vallset Stange Norway682229
James NicholsonLUUOCGreat Britain7201838
Thomas NipenNydalens SKNorway994420
Andreas NordforsStora Tuna OKSweden881023
Kevin O BoyleCNOCIreland868060
Oliver OBrienDEVONGreat Britain
John OckendenCambridge University Orienteering ClubGreat Britain940116
Marius OieLoten OLNorway9200298
Ivar Aukrust OsmoenNord Osterdal OKNorway1396878
Josh OSullivan HourihanUCCOIreland8628592
Dan OSullivanBOCIreland363735
Zac OSullivanHourihanBOCIreland9201085
Nathan ParkerCLAROGreat Britain2080020
Jamie ParkinsonDEVONGreat Britain9009619
Josh PartridgeSOSGreat Britain2049767
Alasdair PedleyEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain9150899
Emer PerkinsBOCIreland2102577
Pontus PeterssonOK OrionSweden920215
Erik PetterssonOK DenselnSweden901001
Matthias PoellOLC WienerwaldAustria9060906
Flavio PolteraSnaettringe SKSwitzerland850627
Adam PotterBOKGreat Britain8628551
Paul PruzinaCambridge University Orienteering ClubIreland8000123
Nick PullenNorfolk Orienteering ClubGreat Britain8060987
Richard PurkisNorth Gloucestershire Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1993029
Jonathan QuinnGreat Eastern NavigatorsIreland2081276
Laurence QuinnGreat Eastern NavigatorsIreland7140294
William ReynoldsSwansea Bay Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1270598
Aidan RigbyCleveland Orienteering KlubGreat Britain1433133
Will RiggGreat BritainGreat Britain869627
Kristian RobertsEdinburgh University Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1401818
Tim RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand581995
Richard RobinsonNottinghamshire Orienteering ClubGreat Britain511511
Ludvig RoednesOppsal OrienteringNorway9010999
Christoph RohrmeierDUOGermany1994118
Matthew RookeLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain665526
Sean RoweDEVONGreat Britain440662
Ferran Santoyo MedinaFarra O CatalunyaSpain553329
Gianreto SchaadOLV ZugSwitzerland1395623
David SchorahDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britain504299
Toby ScottOLV SteinbergNew Zealand1207381
Conor ShortCNOCIreland510885
Aidan SmithSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain997755
Connor SmithDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britain7060699
Chris SmithardDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britain9100489
Tom SnowDEVONGreat Britain
Matthew SpeakeGreat BritainGreat Britain501080
Anthony SquireNottinghamshire Orienteering ClubGreat Britain9200901
Daniel StansfieldForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain972203
Ben StevensAirienteersGreat Britain503535
Jamie StevensonForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain887401
Sverre Bang StoengHamar OKNorway9706230
Oyvind StoksethHalden SKNorway7204919
Huw StradlingOUOCGreat Britain1300895
Ralph StreetSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain503536
Wai Fung Jason TangLa Salle College Orienteering ClubHong Kong
Euan TebbuttLeicestershire Orienteering ClubGreat Britain7240998
Dafydd ThomasMid Wales Orienteering ClubGreat Britain2038681
Daniel ThomasMid Wales Orienteering ClubGreat Britain2074454
Joe ThomasMid Wales Orienteering ClubGreat Britain
Alistair ThorntonManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain9727272
Matthew VokesDrongOGreat Britain503675
Philip VokesDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britain
Adam WalkerSarumGreat Britain7091195
Alistair WalkerMar orienteering clubGreat Britain
Ian WebbSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain1008524
Conall WhelanCNOCIreland9830120
Callum WhiteEdinburgh University Orienteering ClubGreat Britain741541
Are WigaardOppsal OrienteringNorway972406
Bryn WilkinsonSUFFOCGreat Britain2038647
Oliver WilliamsDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1712333
Chris WilliamsonSouthampton Orienteering ClubGreat Britain9032944
Nicholas WilsonLeicestershire Orienteering ClubGreat Britain9669113
Thomas WilsonEdinburgh University Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1232321
Ben WindsorDrongOGreat Britain901028
Jack WoodAirienteersGreat Britain2014303
Joe WoodleyEUOCGreat Britain886748

Women (127)

NameOrganisationFederationPunching card number
Lizzie AdamsLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain503514
Louise AdamsSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain1210198
Mirjam AllikSK Saue TammedEstonia889789
Cecilie AndersenBOKGreat Britain1220997
Sofie AndersenBOKDenmark1220699
Ellen Marie AriansenLillomarka OLNorway
Karoline AuneHalden SKNorway1999043
Aislinn Austin KendallEborienteersIreland1982127
Kathryn BarrMoravianGreat Britain525899
Sarah Jane BarrableSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain9840610
Olivia BaxterLVOIreland900411
Natalie BeadleLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain223557
Sigrid BjoergenHamar OKNorway9603220
Linn BrannebyOK KolmardenSweden590128
Madara BriceEdinburgh University Orienteering ClubLatvia1400355
Emily BrownBorder LinersGreat Britain221195
Frances BrownForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain7633103
Fiona BunnThames Valley Orienteering ClubGreat Britain8150151
Lucy ButtSarumGreat Britain887400
Gemma Cairns SmithWalton ChasersGreat Britain1091098
Alison CampbellEdinburgh University Orienteering ClubUnited States1396794
Hannah Cleary HughesLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain9710197
Kirsty CoombsMar orienteering clubGreat Britain504298
Hannah CoxGreat BritainGreat Britain2034993
Anya CrockerSouthampton Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1512850
Pippa DakinSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain2038688
Anwen DarlingtonERYRIGreat Britain595387
Anne EdwardsThames Valley Orienteering ClubGreat Britain503551
Julie EmmersonOctavian DroobersGreat Britain585433
Rachel EmmersonOctavian DroobersGreat Britain408081
Beata FalkHagaby GoIFSweden611887
Lovisa FalkHagaby GoIFSweden919102
Alice FellbaumManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain895154
Ingvild FleisjeLillomarka OLNorway9980924
Lucy FlemingCentral Highlands OrienteeringAustralia7003155
Mary FlemingCentral Highlands OrienteeringAustralia7003152
Daisy Fletcher CooneyLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1401820
Emily GarsideWalton ChasersGreat Britain503513
Ella GilbertNorfolk Orienteering ClubGreat Britain9444827
Hannah GoldswainPendle Forest OrienteersGreat Britain1405884
Laura GoySouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain886755
Fanni GyurkoForth Valley OrienteersHungary700502
Lucy HainesAirienteersGreat Britain1220709
Jessica HallidayGreat BritainGreat Britain503517
Bethany HansonEdinburgh University Orienteering ClubGreat Britain7003216
Helen HanstockERYRIGreat Britain891216
Bryony HardingEdinburgh University Orienteering ClubGreat Britain568324
Katrin HardingSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain895156
Rebecca HardingSROCGreat Britain503573
Zoe HardingEdinburgh University Orienteering ClubGreat Britain887403
Katrina HemingwayWest Cumberland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain911444
Carolyn HindleManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain7111114
Laura HindleManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain7111113
Ruth HolmesSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1447711
Holly HughesWalton ChasersGreat Britain1912158
Amy HulleySouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britain261254
Rikke Blakkestad IngesenFredrikstad SKNorway9001999
Lizzie InghamHalden SKNew Zealand549943
Tilda JohanssonOK OrionSweden960409
Sarah JonesGreat BritainGreat Britain960324
Laura KingAirienteersGreat Britain8220047
Eibhlin LargeyFermOIreland1373464
Marielle LarssonOK SodertornSweden536536
Harriet LawsonOctavian DroobersGreat Britain
Miranda LeafCambridge University Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1398916
Alice LeakeSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain503576
Roanne LilleyLoch Eck OrienteersGreat Britain1309996
Rona LindsayEdinburgh Southern Orienteering ClubGreat Britain550194
Kristin Lofgren JohansenVaregg FleridrettSweden890722
Roisin LongUCDOIreland9200754
Helena MarkstedtOK SodertornSweden930323
Louise MarkstedtOK SodertornSweden910206
Abigail MasonMar orienteering clubGreat Britain2015797
Kirstin MaxwellRoxburgh ReiversGreat Britain1240892
Aine McCannLVOIreland1160993
Aoife McCavanaUCDOIreland1241196
Cliona McCullough3RocIreland551095
Cara McMurtrieMar orienteering clubGreat Britain1011096
Rachel MercerSELOCGreat Britain8100186
Helen MillerEborienteersGreat Britain9101766
Sophie MiocevichCleveland Orienteering KlubGreat Britain
Dorte NarumHamar OKNorway432420
Krystal NeumannAustraliaAustralia7999111
Caoimhe O BoyleCNOCIreland917997
Niamh OBoyleIrelandIreland500992
Helen OckendenCambridge University Orienteering ClubGreat Britain970130
Louise OramBaekkelagets SKCanada504071
Hollie OrrLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain510389
Jessica OrrClydeside OrienteersGreat Britain503577
Helen PalmerHalden SKNorway9111000
Meabh PerkinsBOCIreland2012562
Chloe PotterBOKGreat Britain1998529
Helen PruzinaCambridge University Orienteering ClubGreat Britain2038976
Laura PukiteOzonsLatvia
Katie ReynoldsSwansea Bay Orienteering ClubGreat Britain2046579
Jennifer RickettsMar orienteering clubGreat Britain9005211
Megan RickettsMar orienteering clubGreat Britain
Alice RigbyCleveland Orienteering KlubGreat Britain1433132
Sophie RobertsSROCGreat Britain11708
Laura RobertsonEdinburgh Southern Orienteering ClubNew Zealand9021993
Lindsay RobertsonClydeside OrienteersGreat Britain1991015
Eleonore RobinsonASUBBelgium1405886
Sarah RollinsSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain9140776
Rebecca RookeSROCGreat Britain503587
Rachael RothmanSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain501058
Kerria RowanEborienteersGreat Britain2064127
Rose SchorahNottinghamshire Orienteering ClubGreat Britain503515
Jo ShepherdHalden SKGreat Britain503680
Siiri SiikarlaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland
Isla SimmonsBOKGreat Britain1090392
Clare StansfieldForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain990904
Jo StevensonEdinburgh Southern Orienteering ClubGreat Britain9780127
Kirsten StrainAuld Reekie Orienteering SocietyGreat Britain868686
Valerie SuterCA RoseSwitzerland531976
Emily ThomasMid Wales Orienteering ClubGreat Britain
Aini VuorinenSaarijarven PullistusFinland
Fay WalshMid Wales Orienteering ClubGreat Britain9200759
Charlotte WardGreat BritainGreat Britain8251092
Emilie Westli AndersenLoten OLNorway750503
Evine Westli AndersenLoten OLNorway750504
Malin WidenUddevalla OKSweden953804
Jenny WilliamsonERYRIGreat Britain9101762
Emma WilsonClydeside OrienteersGreat Britain1224433
Helen WinskillWest Cumberland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain9030574
Eloise WrightCleveland Orienteering KlubGreat Britain1400470
Hazel WrightMar orienteering clubGreat Britain
Katie WrightLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org