International Orienteering Federation

Competitors entered to World Trail Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow entries by class

Name: World Trail Orienteering Championships
Organisers: Lithuania / OSK Falco
Date: 10 July 2017 - 15 July 2017

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

117 competitors entered in total.

China (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Man XieChinaAthlete accreditation

Croatia (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Ivica BertolCroatiaAthlete accreditation
Zdenko HorjanCroatiaAthlete accreditation
Iva LovrecCroatiaAthlete accreditation
Tomislav VarnicaCroatiaAthlete accreditation

Czech Republic (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Pavel DudikCzech RepublicAthlete accreditation
Libor ForstCzech RepublicAthlete accreditation
Jana KostovaCzech RepublicAthlete accreditation
Pavel KurfurstCzech RepublicAthlete accreditation
Daniel LockerCzech RepublicAthlete accreditation
Tomas LockerCzech RepublicAthlete accreditation
Miroslav SlovakCzech RepublicAthlete accreditation
Miroslav SpidlenCzech RepublicAthlete accreditation

Denmark (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Johanne BieringDenmarkAthlete accreditation
Karin BieringDenmarkAthlete accreditation
Bjoern Vognbjerg JoergensenDenmarkAthlete accreditation
Karoline Saxtorph SchulzDenmarkAthlete accreditation
Soren SaxtorphDenmarkAthlete accreditation
Vibeke VogeliusDenmarkAthlete accreditation

Finland (7)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Juha HiirsalmiFinlandAthlete accreditation
Sami HyvonenFinlandAthlete accreditation
Pinja MakinenFinlandAthlete accreditation
Tuomo MarkelinFinlandAthlete accreditation
Kari PinolaFinlandAthlete accreditation
Antti RusanenFinlandAthlete accreditation
Pekka SeppaFinlandAthlete accreditation

Germany (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Anne StraubeGermanyAthlete accreditation

Great Britain (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Charles Bromley GardnerGreat BritainAthlete accreditation
Ian DitchfieldGreat BritainAthlete accreditation
Tom DobraGreat BritainAthlete accreditation
Richard KeighleyGreat BritainAthlete accreditation
John KewleyGreat BritainAthlete accreditation

Hong Kong (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Chi Kin ChauHong KongAthlete accreditation
Yau Chiu HuiHong KongAthlete accreditation
Wing Kei NgHong KongAthlete accreditation
Michael Chun Chi TsangHong KongAthlete accreditation

Hungary (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Ferenc FeherHungaryAthlete accreditation
Zoltan MihacziHungaryAthlete accreditation

Italy (7)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Fabio BortolamiItalyAthlete accreditation
Michele CeraItalyAthlete accreditation
Alberto GrilliItalyAthlete accreditation
Remo MadellaItalyAthlete accreditation
Maria Bertilla PajaroItalyAthlete accreditation
Alessio TenaniItalyAthlete accreditation
Piergiorgio ZancanaroItalyAthlete accreditation

Japan (7)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Masatoshi AraiJapanAthlete accreditation
Kentaro IwataJapanAthlete accreditation
Haruo KimuraJapanAthlete accreditation
Tatsuyoshi KoizumiJapanAthlete accreditation
Masamichi OnishiJapanAthlete accreditation
Nobuyuki TakayanagiJapanAthlete accreditation
Masayuki TashiroJapanAthlete accreditation

Latvia (7)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Janis GaidelisLatviaAthlete accreditation
Guntis JakubovskisLatviaAthlete accreditation
Vjaceslavs LukasevicsLatviaAthlete accreditation
Guntars MankusLatviaAthlete accreditation
Zita RuksaneLatviaAthlete accreditation
Janis RuksansLatviaAthlete accreditation
Andrejs SulcsLatviaAthlete accreditation

Lithuania (7)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Romas BazelisLithuaniaAthlete accreditation
Borisas GavrilovasLithuaniaAthlete accreditation
Laima LazinskieneLithuaniaAthlete accreditation
Evaldas LiekmanisLithuaniaAthlete accreditation
Gintaras MikolaviciusLithuaniaAthlete accreditation
Tadeus SimkovicLithuaniaAthlete accreditation
Robertas StankevicLithuaniaAthlete accreditation

Netherlands (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Mark HeikoopNetherlandsAthlete accreditation

Norway (9)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Arne AskNorwayAthlete accreditation
Sondre Ruud BratenNorwayAthlete accreditation
Vetle Ruud BratenNorwayAthlete accreditation
Sigurd DaehliNorwayAthlete accreditation
Svein JakobsenNorwayAthlete accreditation
Geir Myhr OienNorwayAthlete accreditation
Egil SoensterudbraatenNorwayAthlete accreditation
Lars Jakob WaalerNorwayAthlete accreditation
Martin Aarholt WaalerNorwayAthlete accreditation

Poland (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Mateusz KulaPolandAthlete accreditation
Aleksandra MazanPolandAthlete accreditation
Bartlomiej MazanPolandAthlete accreditation

Portugal (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Edgar DominguesPortugalAthlete accreditation
Ines DominguesPortugalAthlete accreditation
Luis GoncalvesPortugalAthlete accreditation
Ricardo PintoPortugalAthlete accreditation
Nuno PiresPortugalAthlete accreditation
Joao Pedro ValentePortugalAthlete accreditation

Russian Federation (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Marina BorisenkovaRussian FederationAthlete accreditation
Dmitriy DokuchaevRussian FederationAthlete accreditation
Pavel ShmatovRussian FederationAthlete accreditation

Slovakia (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Pavol BukovacSlovakiaAthlete accreditation
Dusan FuruczSlovakiaAthlete accreditation
Jan FuruczSlovakiaAthlete accreditation
Marian MiklusSlovakiaAthlete accreditation

Slovenia (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Emil KacinSloveniaAthlete accreditation
Kreso KerestesSloveniaAthlete accreditation
Mateja KerestesSloveniaAthlete accreditation

Spain (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Alberto del Dedo MelgarejoSpainAthlete accreditation
Miguel Angel Garcia GrindaSpainAthlete accreditation
Hector Lorenzo YustosSpainAthlete accreditation
Sergio Martin CarrascoSpainAthlete accreditation
Santiago Guillermo Perez MartinSpainAthlete accreditation
Carlos Riu NoguerolSpainAthlete accreditation

Sweden (10)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Martin FredholmSwedenAthlete accreditation
Stig GerdtmanSwedenAthlete accreditation
Inga GunnarssonSwedenAthlete accreditation
Ola JanssonSwedenAthlete accreditation
Michael JohanssonSwedenAthlete accreditation
Rolf KarlssonSwedenAthlete accreditation
William RexSwedenAthlete accreditation
Erik StalnackeSwedenAthlete accreditation
Lennart WahlgrenSwedenAthlete accreditation
Marit WiksellSwedenAthlete accreditation

United States (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Sharon CrawfordUnited StatesAthlete accreditation
Clare DurandUnited StatesAthlete accreditation
Richard Y EbrightUnited StatesAthlete accreditation
Matthew PietroUnited StatesAthlete accreditation
Christ RasmussenUnited StatesAthlete accreditation
Curtis SchreinerUnited StatesAthlete accreditation

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org