International Orienteering Federation

Competitors entered to European Orienteering Championships 2018 & World Cup Round 1

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: European Orienteering Championships 2018 & World Cup Round 1
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 6 May 2018 - 13 May 2018

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

305 competitors entered in total.

Men (171)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Philippe AdamskiFrance
Hannu AirilaFinland
Vilius AleliunasLithuania
Rassmus AnderssonSweden
Apostol AtanasovBulgaria
Asaf AvnerIsrael
Fredrik BakkmanSweden
Giacomo BarboneUnited States
Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania
Lucas BassetFrance
Sebastian Ken BaumannJapan
Max Peter BejmerSweden
Gustav BergmanSweden
Andreu BlanesSpain
Alexandru BlejdeaRomania
Tristan BloemenBelgium
Soren BobachDenmark
Andreas Hougaard BoesenDenmark
Eric BorjeskogSweden
Loic CapbernFrance
Michele CaraglioItaly
Bjoern CederbergDenmark
Alexander ChepelinGreat Britain
Alan CherryGreat Britain
Roman CiobanuRomania
Vincent CoupatFrance
Magne DaehliNorway
Roberto DallavalleItaly
Warre De CuyperBelgium
Mattia DebertolisItaly
Adrien DelenneFrance
Magnus DewettDenmark
Davis DislersLatvia
Moritz DoellgastGermany
Tom DrygalskiBelgium
Jakob EdsenDenmark
Jonas EggerSwitzerland
Gheorghe FalaMoldova, Republic of
Joao Mega FigueiredoPortugal
Kasper FosserNorway
Bjarne FriedrichsGermany
William GardnerGreat Britain
Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain
Ruslan GlibovUkraine
Marvin GoerickeGermany
Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania
Joey HadornSwitzerland
Hector HainesGreat Britain
Daniel HajekCzech Republic
Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway
Tommy HayesNew Zealand
Kristo HeinmannEstonia
Tomas HendrickxBelgium
Wannes HendrickxBelgium
Fabian HertnerSwitzerland
Joni HirvikallioFinland
Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain
Johan HogstrandSweden
Florian HowaldSwitzerland
Daniel HubmannSwitzerland
Martin HubmannSwitzerland
Wouter HusBelgium
Vitalii HychkoUkraine
Sebastian InderstItaly
Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorway
Kristian JonesGreat Britain
Elias JonssonNorway
Morten JorgensenUnited States
Andris JubelisLatvia
Ahmet KacmazTurkey
Ivaylo KamenarovBulgaria
Andrey KhramovRussian Federation
Eskil KinnebergNorway
Miika KirmulaFinland
Kenny KivikasEstonia
Andris KivlenieksLatvia
Michal KrajcikSlovakia
Vojtech KralCzech Republic
Oleksandr KratovUkraine
Simonas KrepstaLithuania
Pavel KubatCzech Republic
Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic
Wieland KundischGermany
Elias KuukkaFinland
Andreas KyburzSwitzerland
Matthias KyburzSwitzerland
Tue LassenDenmark
Jesse LaukkarinenFinland
Jonas LeanderssonSweden
Olav LundanesNorway
Itay ManorIsrael
Antonio Martinez PerezSpain
Mantas MartinkusLithuania
Alasdair McLeodGreat Britain
Henry McNultyAustralia
Robert MerlAustria
Yannick MichielsBelgium
Rafael MiguelPortugal
Marek MinarCzech Republic
George Emilian MinoiuRomania
Trond Einar Moen PedersliNorway
Philipp MuellerGermany
Thomas Natvig ArstadNorway
Aleksi NiemiFinland
Kiril NikolovBulgaria
Luis NogueiraSpain
Pedro NogueiraPortugal
Valentin NovikovRussian Federation
Milos NykodymCzech Republic
Olli OjanahoFinland
Michal OlejnikPoland
Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway
Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorway
Artem PanchenkoUkraine
Piotr ParfianowiczPoland
Arturs PaulinsLatvia
Bartosz PawlakPoland
Mathias PeterAustria
Ondrej PijakSlovakia
Dmitrii PoliakovRussian Federation
Artem PopovRussian Federation
Igor PopovRussian Federation
Fredric PortinFinland
Christoph PrunscheGermany
Taras RachukUkraine
Topi RaitanenFinland
Quentin RauturierFrance
Matija RazumCroatia
Martin RegbornSweden
Matthias ReinerAustria
Albin RidefeltSweden
Nicolas RioFrance
Sergei RjaboshkinEstonia
Tim RobertsonNew Zealand
Andreas RueedlingerSwitzerland
Johan RunessonSweden
Bryan RusselKeelyAustralia
Andres SaetaluEstonia
Anton SalmenkylaUnited States
Oleksii SavchenkoUkraine
Riccardo ScaletItaly
Florian SchneiderSwitzerland
Denys ShcherbakovUkraine
Lauri SildEstonia
Timo SildEstonia
Otto SimosasFinland
Ivan SirakovBulgaria
Martins SirmaisLatvia
Paul SirumNorway
Anton SjokvistSweden
Chris SmithardGreat Britain
Felix SpaethGermany
Matjaz StanfelCroatia
Ralph StreetGreat Britain
Emil SvenskSweden
Vojtech SykoraCzech Republic
Olli Markus TaivainenFinland
Bogya TamasRomania
Yury TambasovRussian Federation
Alessio TenaniItaly
Endijs TitomersLatvia
Frederic TranchandFrance
Dmitry TsvetkovRussian Federation
Uldis UpitisLatvia
Pavlo UshkvarokUkraine
Francois Van der OuderaaBelgium
Nitsan YasurIsrael
Gernot YmsenAustria
Stefan YordanovBulgaria
Teodor YordanovBulgaria
Dimitar ZhelyazkovBulgaria

Women (134)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Simona AebersoldSwitzerland
Valerie AebischerSwitzerland
Sigrid AlexandersenNorway
Tove AlexanderssonSweden
Maja AlmDenmark
Sari AnttonenFinland
Anja ArbterAustria
Sofie BachmannSwitzerland
Isia BassetFrance
Maelle BeauvirFrance
Andrine BenjaminsenNorway
Helena BergmanSweden
Emma BjessmoSweden
Ida BobachDenmark
Anastasiia BorovkovaRussian Federation
Anna CaglioItaly
Inga DambeLatvia
Carolina DelgadoPortugal
Anastasia DenisovaBelarus
Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation
Andreya DyaksovaBulgaria
Antoaneta DyaksovaBulgaria
Kateryna DzemaUkraine
Ingeborg EideNorway
Olena FedorovaUkraine
Violeta Feliciano SanjuanSpain
Lilian ForsgrenSweden
Alicia FribergClub Spain
Natalia GemperleRussian Federation
Caroline GjotterupDenmark
Arntraut GoetschGermany
Liliana GotsevaBulgaria
Sandra GrosbergaLatvia
Paula GrossSwitzerland
Marta Guijo AlonsoSpain
Tekle Emilija GvildyteLithuania
Sofia HaajanenFinland
Anna HaatajaFinland
Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway
Sara HagstromSweden
Kine Hallan SteiwerNorway
Jessica HallidayGreat Britain
Marianne HaugEstonia
Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland
Lisa HolerSwitzerland
Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic
Aleksandra HornikPoland
Iliana IlievaBulgaria
Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic
Kristina IvanovaBulgaria
Triin JaadmaaEstonia
Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway
Julia JakobSwitzerland
Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic
Sarina JenzerSwitzerland
Evely KaasikuEstonia
Ursula KadanAustria
Lotta KarholaFinland
Elina KarklinaLatvia
Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark
Jana KnapovaCzech Republic
Denisa KosovaCzech Republic
Zuzanna KubickaPoland
Ausrine KutkaiteLithuania
Alice LeakeGreat Britain
Susen LoeschGermany
Ingrid LundanesNorway
Maiki MaalbergEstonia
Elin ManssonSweden
Kirstin MaxwellGreat Britain
Lenka MechlovaCzech Republic
Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation
Dorothea MuellerGermany
Ingjerd MyhreNorway
Anna NarhiFinland
Jasmine NeveAustralia
Patricia NiekeGermany
Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria
Yulia NovikovaRussian Federation
Kirsi NurmiFinland
Anne ObstetarFrance
Miri Thrane OedumDenmark
Karolin OhlssonSweden
Marie OlaussenNorway
Alva OlssonSweden
Hollie OrrGreat Britain
Marie Violaine PalcauFrance
Olha PanchenkoUkraine
Yasna PetrovaBulgaria
Olena PitirimovaUkraine
Delphine PoirotFrance
Carina PolzerAustria
Irene PozzebonItaly
Aislinn PrendergastAustralia
Irita PukiteLatvia
Laura RamsteinAustria
Gabija RazaityteLithuania
Anna ReinhardtGermany
Tatyana RiabkinaRussian Federation
Annika RihmaEstonia
Lisa RisbySweden
Laura RobertsonNew Zealand
Filipa RodriguesPortugal
Elena RoosSwitzerland
Vanessa RoundAustralia
Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federation
Carlotta ScaletItaly
Nicole ScaletItaly
Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpain
Emine SezgunsayTurkey
Jo ShepherdGreat Britain
Maija SianojaFinland
Karolina SikovaCzech Republic
Paula StarkeGermany
Lina StrandSweden
Eirin Svanoe HafstadNorway
Francesca TauferItaly
Catherine TaylorGreat Britain
Marika TeiniFinland
Josefin TjernlundSweden
Kerstin UiboupinEstonia
Indre ValaiteLithuania
Liga ValdmaneLatvia
Lea VercellottiFrance
Tuulia VibergFinland
Laura VikeLatvia
Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation
Nadiya VolynskaUkraine
Charlotte WardGreat Britain
Charlotte WatsonGreat Britain
Amanda Falck WeberDenmark
Hanna WisniewskaPoland
Judith WyderSwitzerland
Viola ZagonelItaly

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org