International Orienteering Federation

Competitors entered to Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 3 August 2018 - 11 August 2018

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

341 competitors entered in total.

Men (189)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Mohamed Abd El BakyEgypt
Dmitriy AdamovichKazakhstan
Gregory AhlswedeUnited States
Topias AholaFinland
Hannu AirilaFinland
Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarus
Vilius AleliunasLithuania
Aron BakoHungary
Giacomo BarboneUnited States
Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania
Lucas BassetFrance
Mate BaumholczerHungary
Juan Carlos Bedoya ObandoColombia
Gustav BergmanSweden
Edgars BertuksLatvia
Gene BeveridgeNew Zealand
Andreu BlanesSpain
Tristan BloemenBelgium
Eric BoneUnited States
Loic CapbernFrance
Bjoern CederbergDenmark
Timothy ChambersSouth Africa
Cheng ChenChina
Alan CherryGreat Britain
Roman CiobanuRomania
Cillin CorbettIreland
Vincent CoupatFrance
Matthew CraneAustralia
Will CritchleyCanada
Heiler Andres Cubides RochaColombia
Magne DaehliNorway
Zhanbolat DauitKazakhstan
Cameron de LIsleNew Zealand
Mattia DebertolisItaly
Adrien DelenneFrance
Clement DemeuseBelgium
Magnus DewettDenmark
Moritz DoellgastGermany
Matt DoyleAustralia
Jakob EdsenDenmark
Jonas EggerSwitzerland
Ricardo Esteves FerreiraPortugal
Ironir EvBrazil
Sergiu FalaMoldova, Republic of
Joao Mega FigueiredoPortugal
Gerardo GarciaArgentina
Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain
Ruslan GlibovUkraine
Marvin GoerickeGermany
Matthias GroellAustria
Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania
Hector HainesGreat Britain
Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway
Mark HeikoopNetherlands
Kristo HeinmannEstonia
Tomas HendrickxBelgium
Seongbeom HeoKorea, Republic of
Fabian HertnerSwitzerland
Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain
Florian HowaldSwitzerland
Daniel HubmannSwitzerland
Martin HubmannSwitzerland
Lachezar IlievBulgaria
Sebastian InderstItaly
Harun IslerTurkey
Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorway
Kristian JonesGreat Britain
Andris JubelisLatvia
Ahmet KacmazTurkey
Ivaylo KamenarovBulgaria
Aston KeyAustralia
Andrey KhramovRussian Federation
Eskil KinnebergNorway
Miika KirmulaFinland
Kenny KivikasEstonia
Andris KivlenieksLatvia
Shigeyuki KoizumiJapan
Colin KolbeGermany
Damian KonotopetzCanada
Michal KrajcikSlovakia
Vojtech KralCzech Republic
Oleksandr KratovUkraine
Simonas KrepstaLithuania
Pavel KubatCzech Republic
Elias KuukkaFinland
Andreas KyburzSwitzerland
Matthias KyburzSwitzerland
Severi KymalainenFinland
Michael LaraiaUnited States
Tue LassenDenmark
Sava LazicSerbia
Jonas LeanderssonSweden
Kin Wai LeeHong Kong
Kwang Woo LeeKorea, Republic of
Xiaoming LiangChina
Xiyuan LiangChina
William LindSweden
XiaoMing LiuChina
Pau Llorens CaellasSpain
Vitaliy LukashevichKazakhstan
Olav LundanesNorway
Itay ManorIsrael
Antonio Martinez PerezSpain
Mutsuki MatsushitaJapan
Alasdair McLeodGreat Britain
Henry McNultyAustralia
Robert MerlAustria
Yannick MichielsBelgium
Dmitry MikhalkinBelarus
Marek MinarCzech Republic
Leonas MockunasLithuania
Trond Einar Moen PedersliNorway
Colm MoranIreland
Philipp MuellerGermany
Tomas MusinskySlovakia
Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation
Brodie NankervisAustralia
Aleksi NiemiFinland
Luis NogueiraSpain
Pedro NogueiraPortugal
Leonid NovikovRussian Federation
Milos NykodymCzech Republic
Kevin O BoyleIreland
Seamus OBoyleIreland
Emil OebroDenmark
Matt OgdenNew Zealand
Michal OlejnikPoland
Hirokazu OsakiJapan
Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway
Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorway
Josh OSullivan HourihanIreland
Artem PanchenkoUkraine
Piotr ParfianowiczPoland
Jong Hyun ParkKorea, Republic of
Arturs PaulinsLatvia
Bartosz PawlakPoland
Jan PetrzelaCzech Republic
Ondrej PijakSlovakia
Artem PopovRussian Federation
Fredric PortinFinland
Christoph PrunscheGermany
Taras RachukUkraine
Mohamed RawyEgypt
Matija RazumCroatia
Martin RegbornSweden
Matthias ReinerAustria
Graeme RennieCanada
KyongSa RiKorea, Democratic People's Republic of
Albin RidefeltSweden
Nicolas RioFrance
Sergei RjaboshkinEstonia
Tim RobertsonNew Zealand
Tiago Cantante RomaoPortugal
Bryan RusselKeelyAustralia
Andrey SalinBelarus
Anton SalmenkylaUnited States
Riccardo ScaletItaly
Toby ScottNew Zealand
Andrea SeppiItaly
El Saied SharafEgypt
Denys ShcherbakovUkraine
Ruairi ShortIreland
Huzeyfe SigirciTurkey
Lauri SildEstonia
Timo SildEstonia
Ivan SirakovBulgaria
Chris SmithardGreat Britain
Ats SonajalgEstonia
Vasili StraltsouBelarus
Ralph StreetGreat Britain
Emil SvenskSweden
Wing Chung TamHong Kong
Yury TambasovRussian Federation
Wataru TeragauchiJapan
Tamas TolgyesiHungary
Frederic TranchandFrance
Levente TugyiHungary
Pavlo UshkvarokUkraine
Francois Van der OuderaaBelgium
Aram YakobyIsrael
Nitsan YasurIsrael
Gerald YipHong Kong
Gernot YmsenAustria
Tsz Wai YuHong Kong
Katsuya YukiJapan
Gelson Andrey Zago TogniBrazil
Rudolfs ZernisLatvia
Dimitar ZhelyazkovBulgaria
Ionut ZincaRomania

Women (152)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Vesta AleliunieneLithuania
Sigrid AlexandersenNorway
Tove AlexanderssonSweden
Maja AlmDenmark
Marianne AndersenNorway
Anja ArbterAustria
Lucie ArnoBelgium
Elif Gokce AvciTurkey
Jessica Paola Barrera RuizColombia
Isia BassetFrance
Maelle BeauvirFrance
Andrine BenjaminsenNorway
Helena BergmanSweden
Regina BertotiHungary
Tori BorishUnited States
Anna CaglioItaly
Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain
Yoon sun ChaKorea, Republic of
Hau Wah Brenda ChanHong Kong
Meri ChkripeskaNorth Macedonia
Tyra ChristophersonUnited States
Natalya ChuprikovaKazakhstan
Christie CourtnageSouth Africa
Alison CrockerUnited States
Inga DambeLatvia
Carolina DelgadoPortugal
Anastasia DenisovaBelarus
Julia DoubsonUnited States
Kateryna DzemaUkraine
Dudu ErolTurkey
Olena FedorovaUkraine
Violeta Feliciano SanjuanSpain
Marina Garcia CastroSpain
Natalia GemperleRussian Federation
Caroline GjotterupDenmark
Liliana GotsevaBulgaria
Sandra GrosbergaLatvia
Tekle Emilija GvildyteLithuania
Sofia HaajanenFinland
Anna HaatajaFinland
Sara HagstromSweden
Henna Riikka HaikonenFinland
Jessica HallidayGreat Britain
Florence HanauerFrance
Marianne HaugEstonia
Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland
Lisa HolerSwitzerland
Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic
Aleksandra HornikPoland
Moung sun HurKorea, Republic of
Iliana IlievaBulgaria
Hinako InageJapan
Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic
Lizzie InghamNew Zealand
Kristina IvanovaBulgaria
Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway
Julia JakobSwitzerland
Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic
Sarina JenzerSwitzerland
Nusa JeramSlovenia
Anna JoKorea, Republic of
Amanda JohanssonUnited States
Laura JoonasEstonia
Evely KaasikuEstonia
Ursula KadanAustria
Krisztina KerenyiHungary
Natasha KeyAustralia
Soon hee KimKorea, Republic of
Jana KnapovaCzech Republic
Denisa KosovaCzech Republic
Zuzanna KubickaPoland
Ausrine KutkaiteLithuania
Cho Yu LamHong Kong
Katarina LamiovaSlovakia
Belinda LawfordAustralia
Alice LeakeGreat Britain
Susen LoeschGermany
Shuang LongChina
Wai Lan Iris LuiHong Kong
Jennifer MacKeiganCanada
Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation
Elmira MoldashevaKazakhstan
Mie MoriaiJapan
Kate MorrisonNew Zealand
Manami MurataJapan
Ingjerd MyhreNorway
Anna NarhiFinland
Jacqui NauntonAustralia
Assem NazyrovaKazakhstan
Krystal NeumannAustralia
Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria
Kirsi NurmiFinland
Miri Thrane OedumDenmark
Karolin OhlssonSweden
Kamilla OlaussenNorway
Agata OlejnikPoland
Sayaka OnozawaJapan
Olha PanchenkoUkraine
Kyeongmi ParkKorea, Republic of
Mirja PavicCroatia
Olena PitirimovaUkraine
Delphine PoirotFrance
Maria PrietoSpain
Irita PukiteLatvia
Laura RamsteinAustria
Gabija RazaityteLithuania
Anna ReinhardtGermany
Tatyana RiabkinaRussian Federation
Galina RibediucMoldova, Republic of
Annika RihmaEstonia
Lisa RisbySweden
Laura RobertsonNew Zealand
Filipa RodriguesPortugal
Elena RoosSwitzerland
Vanessa RoundAustralia
Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federation
Leticia SaltoriBrazil
Zsofia SarkozyHungary
Carlotta ScaletItaly
Imogene ScottNew Zealand
Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpain
Emine SezgunsayTurkey
Jo ShepherdGreat Britain
Maija SianojaFinland
Paula StarkeGermany
Lina StrandSweden
Maisa SzczypiorBrazil
Francesca TauferItaly
Catherine TaylorGreat Britain
Marika TeiniFinland
Fanny TilkinBelgium
Verena TroiItaly
Kerstin UiboupinEstonia
Indre ValaiteLithuania
Liga ValdmaneLatvia
Lea VercellottiFrance
Laura VikeLatvia
Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation
Tatsiana VoverieneBelarus
Charlotte WardGreat Britain
Charlotte WatsonGreat Britain
Amanda Falck WeberDenmark
Virag WeilerHungary
Hanna WisniewskaPoland
Judith WyderSwitzerland
Kristina YakubkinaBelarus
Natsuki YamagishiJapan
Xueqin YangChina
Yang YangChina
Wing Hay YuHong Kong
Jiayi ZhengChina
Margret ZimmermannEstonia

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org