International Orienteering Federation

Competitors entered to World MTBO Championships 2017, Junior World MTBO Championships 2017, World Cup 2017 Round 3

Event informationShow entries by class

Name: World MTBO Championships 2017, Junior World MTBO Championships 2017, World Cup 2017 Round 3
Organisers: Lithuania / MTBO RENGINIAI
Date: 20 August 2017 - 26 August 2017

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

214 competitors entered in total.

Australia (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Glen CharltonAustraliaMen
Fergus MackieAustraliaMen Junior
Lucy MackieAustraliaWomen Junior

Austria (11)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Tobias BreitschaedelAustriaMen
Rafael DobnikAustriaMen Junior
Florian ExlerAustriaMen
Jakob FlachbergerAustriaMen Junior
Michaela GigonAustriaWomen
Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaMen
Marina ReinerAustriaWomen
Andreas RiefAustriaMen
Bernhard SchachingerAustriaMen
Andreas WaldmannAustriaMen
Sonja ZinklAustriaWomen

Bulgaria (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaMen

Czech Republic (16)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Krystof BogarCzech RepublicMen
Veronika GrycovaCzech RepublicWomen Junior
Jan HasekCzech RepublicMen Junior
Jiri HradilCzech RepublicMen
Marie KamarytovaCzech RepublicWomen
Martin KantaCzech RepublicMen Junior
Vilma KralovaCzech RepublicWomen Junior
Veronika KubinovaCzech RepublicWomen Junior
Radek LacigaCzech RepublicMen
Matyas LudvikCzech RepublicMen Junior
Vojtech LudvikCzech RepublicMen
Katerina NovakovaCzech RepublicWomen
Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicWomen
Vojtech StranskyCzech RepublicMen
Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicMen
Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicWomen

Denmark (7)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Caecilie ChristoffersenDenmarkWomen
Oliver FriisDenmarkMen
Nina HoffmannDenmarkWomen
Rasmus Folino NielsenDenmarkMen
Camilla SoegaardDenmarkWomen
Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkMen
Thomas SteinthalDenmarkMen Junior

Estonia (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Erik AibastEstoniaMen
Margus HallikEstoniaMen
Eleri HirvEstoniaWomen
Ingrit KalaEstoniaWomen
Marek KarmEstoniaMen
Doris KudreEstoniaWomen Junior
Lauri MalsroosEstoniaMen
Marten Henrik PaisEstoniaMen Junior
Tomi Andre PiirmetsEstoniaMen Junior
Liisi RistEstoniaWomen
Jonne RoomaEstoniaWomen Junior
Riivo RooseEstoniaMen

Finland (24)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Anders BlomsterFinlandMen
Andre HagaFinlandMen
Antonia HagaFinlandWomen
Marika HaraFinlandWomen
Teemu KaksonenFinlandMen Junior
Kare KaskinenFinlandMen
Jussi LaurilaFinlandMen
Juha LiljaFinlandMen Junior
Jesper LindahlFinlandMen Junior
Mona LindrothFinlandWomen
Pekka NiemiFinlandMen
Verneri NieminenFinlandMen Junior
Eerik NurminenFinlandMen Junior
Jutta NurminenFinlandWomen Junior
Kaarina NurminenFinlandWomen Junior
Sakari PuolakanahoFinlandMen Junior
Ruska SaarelaFinlandWomen
Samuli SaarelaFinlandMen
Henna SaarinenFinlandWomen
Roosa SimilaFinlandWomen Junior
Ingrid StengardFinlandWomen
Eveliina ValimaaFinlandWomen Junior
Viivi VoutilainenFinlandWomen Junior
Saara YliHietanenFinlandWomen Junior

France (15)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Gaelle BarletFranceWomen
Cedric BeillFranceMen
Lou DenaixFranceWomen
Samson DeriazFranceMen Junior
Constance DevillersFranceWomen Junior
Anathael DottFranceMen Junior
Baptiste FuchsFranceMen
Hana GardeFranceWomen
Yoann GardeFranceMen
Thibaud GuelennocFranceMen
Garcin LouFranceWomen Junior
Jeremi PourreFranceMen Junior
Mia RaichonFranceWomen Junior
Jacques Schmidt MorgenrothFranceMen
Mathilde SiposFranceWomen Junior

Germany (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Anke DannowskiGermanyWomen
Hendrik HessGermanyMen

Great Britain (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Emily Benham KvaleGreat BritainWomen
Clare DallimoreGreat BritainWomen

Italy (7)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Fabiano BettegaItalyMen
Simone BettegaItalyMen Junior
Luca DallavalleItalyMen
Alessandra MinatiItalyWomen Junior
Dante OstiItalyMen Junior
Riccardo RossettoItalyMen
Piero TurraItalyMen

Japan (7)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Hiro AyanoJapanMen Junior
Keiko AyanoJapanWomen
Kazushige HatoriJapanMen
Kazushi HiguchiJapanMen
Naoko KanoJapanWomen
Hironori MatsumoriJapanMen
Mihoko MoriJapanWomen

Latvia (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Edgars BriconoksLatviaMen
Mara KnetaLatviaWomen
Edgars KruminsLatviaMen
Julija MatvijenkoLatviaWomen Junior
Andris SarksnaLatviaMen Junior
Aiga StrazdinaLatviaWomen
Ugis VoicescuksLatviaMen
Dina ZobenaLatviaWomen

Lithuania (23)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Ignas AmbrazasLithuaniaMen Junior
Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaMen
Gabriele AndrasiunieneLithuaniaWomen
Patricija Joana BabrauskaiteLithuaniaWomen
Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniaMen
Julius JuodisiusLithuaniaMen
Martynas JurgaitisLithuaniaMen Junior
Nojus KalvaitisLithuaniaMen Junior
Austeja KalvaityteLithuaniaWomen Junior
Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaMen
Azuolas MacijauskasLithuaniaMen Junior
Jonas MaiselisLithuaniaMen
Viktorija MichnovicLithuaniaWomen Junior
Karolina Mickeviciute JuodisieneLithuaniaWomen
Donatas MickusLithuaniaMen
Algirda MickuvieneLithuaniaWomen
Egle RubazeviciuteLithuaniaWomen Junior
Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaWomen
Dovydas SinkeviciusLithuaniaMen Junior
Karolina SpukaiteLithuaniaWomen Junior
Vilius StankeviciusLithuaniaMen
Kasparas SulcysLithuaniaMen Junior
Juste UmbrasaiteLithuaniaWomen Junior

Poland (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Jakub JaroszekPolandMen Junior
Bartosz NiebielskiPolandMen Junior
Bartosz NowakPolandMen Junior

Portugal (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Luis BarreiroPortugalMen
Marisa CostaPortugalWomen Junior
Joao FerreiraPortugalMen
Duarte LourencoPortugalMen Junior
Davide MachadoPortugalMen
Daniel MarquesPortugalMen
Paul RoothansPortugalMen
Ana Filipa SilvaPortugalWomen

Russian Federation (26)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Yuri BalevRussian FederationMen Junior
Anastasiya BolshovaRussian FederationWomen
Oleg BryzgalovRussian FederationMen Junior
Yaroslav CheremnychRussian FederationMen Junior
Alexandra DimovaRussian FederationWomen
Alena FedoseevaRussian FederationWomen Junior
Anton FoliforovRussian FederationMen
Svetlana Foliforova PoverinaRussian FederationWomen
Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationMen
Ivan GolubevRussian FederationMen Junior
Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationMen
Andrey KornevRussian FederationMen
Dmitriy KuzminRussian FederationMen
Evgenii LogvinchukRussian FederationMen
Grigory MedvedevRussian FederationMen
Olga MikhaylovaRussian FederationWomen Junior
Anna MiterevaRussian FederationWomen Junior
Marina OparinaRussian FederationWomen Junior
Andrey ProzorovRussian FederationMen Junior
Daria SevboRussian FederationWomen Junior
Fedor ShchepelevRussian FederationMen Junior
Olga ShipilovaVinogradovaRussian FederationWomen
Uliana SukholovskayaRussian FederationWomen Junior
Anastasiya SvirRussian FederationWomen
Anastasia TrifilenkovaRussian FederationWomen
Leonid TsvetkovRussian FederationMen

Slovakia (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Matej MullerSlovakiaMen

Spain (9)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Monica Aguilera ViladomiuSpainWomen
Martin Enrique AlvarezSpainMen Junior
Enrique Chousa EstebanSpainMen Junior
Maria del Mar Delgado GonzalezSpainWomen
Angel Garcia GarciaSpainMen
Jorge Garcia PardosSpainMen
Amparo Gil BrotonsSpainWomen
David Tarres VillegasSpainMen
David Toll ClosSpainMen

Sweden (17)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Emil ArvidssonSwedenMen Junior
Filip BergstromSwedenMen
Rikard BergstromSwedenMen Junior
Linn BylarsSwedenWomen
Sara ForsgrenSwedenWomen
Marcus JanssonSwedenMen
Linus Karlsson MoodSwedenMen
Pontus KullinSwedenMen Junior
Elvira LarssonSwedenWomen Junior
Hampus LarssonSwedenMen Junior
Nadia LarssonSwedenWomen
Erica OlssonSwedenWomen Junior
Oskar SandbergSwedenMen
Joakim SkarlenSwedenMen Junior
Sebastian SvardSwedenMen
Felix TidermanSwedenMen Junior
Marcus WadellSwedenMen

Switzerland (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Simon BraendliSwitzerlandMen
Adrian JaeggiSwitzerlandMen Junior
Ursina JaeggiSwitzerlandWomen
Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandWomen

Turkey (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Kaan AkmanTurkeyMen
Ferhat AlyilmazTurkeyMen Junior

Ukraine (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Renat KhasanshinUkraineMen
Iurii RaskoUkraineMen
Artem StryzhakUkraineMen

United States (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Rachel FurmanUnited StatesWomen
Susan GrandjeanUnited StatesWomen
Abra McNairUnited StatesWomen

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport