International Orienteering Federation

Competitors entered to MTB Orienteering World Cup 2016 Round 3

Event informationShow entries by class

Name: MTB Orienteering World Cup 2016 Round 3
Organisers: Lithuania / MTBO RENGINIAI
Date: 29 September 2016 - 2 October 2016

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

105 competitors entered in total.

Austria (9)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Felix BreitschaedelAustriaMen
Tobias BreitschaedelAustriaMen
Michaela GigonAustriaWomen
Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaMen
Bernhard KoglerAustriaMen
Marina ReinerAustriaWomen
Andreas RiefAustriaMen
Andreas WaldmannAustriaMen
Sonja ZinklAustriaWomen

Czech Republic (10)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Krystof BogarCzech RepublicMen
Marie BrezinovaCzech RepublicWomen
Jiri HradilCzech RepublicMen
Vojtech LudvikCzech RepublicMen
Katerina NovakovaCzech RepublicWomen
Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicWomen
Marek PospisekCzech RepublicMen
Vojtech StranskyCzech RepublicMen
Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicMen
Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicWomen

Denmark (7)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Caroline Ryge CarlsenDenmarkWomen
Caecilie ChristoffersenDenmarkWomen
Nina HoffmannDenmarkWomen
Johan MacLassenDenmarkMen
Rasmus Folino NielsenDenmarkMen
Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkMen
Thomas SteinthalDenmarkMen

Estonia (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Margus HallikEstoniaMen
Marek KarmEstoniaMen
Mari KasevaliEstoniaWomen
Doris KudreEstoniaWomen
Lauri MalsroosEstoniaMen
Priit PoopuuEstoniaMen
Riivo RooseEstoniaMen
Taaniel ToomingEstoniaMen

Finland (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Anders BlomsterFinlandMen
Antonia HagaFinlandWomen
EevaLiisa HakalaFinlandWomen
Marika HaraFinlandWomen
Kare KaskinenFinlandMen
Jussi LaurilaFinlandMen
Jesper LindahlFinlandMen
Pekka NiemiFinlandMen
Ruska SaarelaFinlandWomen
Samuli SaarelaFinlandMen
Henna SaarinenFinlandWomen
Ingrid StengardFinlandWomen

France (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Gaelle BarletFranceWomen
Cedric BeillFranceMen
Lou DenaixFranceWomen
Baptiste FuchsFranceMen
Clement SouvrayFranceMen

Germany (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Anke DannowskiGermanyWomen
Mark HusterGermanyMen

Great Britain (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Emily Benham KvaleGreat BritainWomen
Clare DallimoreGreat BritainWomen

Italy (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Alberto BethazItalyMen
Luca DallavalleItalyMen
Giaime OriggiItalyMen
Riccardo RossettoItalyMen
Laura ScaravonatiItalyWomen
Piero TurraItalyMen

Japan (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Naoko KanoJapanWomen

Latvia (10)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Karlis BaltacisLatviaMen
Edgars BriconoksLatviaMen
Mara KnetaLatviaWomen
Edgars KruminsLatviaMen
Eduards RensLatviaMen
Ingrida SmiteLatviaWomen
Aiga StrazdinaLatviaWomen
Toms VeitsLatviaMen
Aivis ZetmanisLatviaMen
Dina ZobenaLatviaWomen

Portugal (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Luis BarreiroPortugalMen
Joao FerreiraPortugalMen
Davide MachadoPortugalMen
Ana Filipa SilvaPortugalWomen

Romania (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Zoltan TothRomaniaMen

Russian Federation (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Anton FoliforovRussian FederationMen
Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationMen
Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationMen
Grigory MedvedevRussian FederationMen
Olga MikhaylovaRussian FederationWomen
Ivan PanovRussian FederationMen
Svetlana PoverinaRussian FederationWomen
Tatiana RepinaRussian FederationWomen
Daria SevboRussian FederationWomen
Olga ShipilovaVinogradovaRussian FederationWomen
Anastasiya SvirRussian FederationWomen
Leonid TsvetkovRussian FederationMen

Spain (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Ana VarelaSpainWomen

Sweden (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Filip BergstromSwedenMen
Kajsa EngstromSwedenWomen
Erik FrostSwedenMen
Rebecka HylanderSwedenWomen
Marcus JanssonSwedenMen
Linus Karlsson MoodSwedenMen
Oskar SandbergSwedenMen
Sebastian SvardSwedenMen

Switzerland (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Simon BraendliSwitzerlandMen
Ursina JaeggiSwitzerlandWomen
Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandWomen
Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandMen
Christine SchaffnerSwitzerlandWomen

Ukraine (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Iurii RaskoUkraineMen
Artem StryzhakUkraineMen

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org