International Orienteering Federation

Competitors entered to MTB Orienteering World Cup 2016 Round 1

Event informationShow entries by class

Name: MTB Orienteering World Cup 2016 Round 1
Organiser: France
Date: 14 May 2016 - 16 May 2016

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

109 competitors entered in total.

Austria (9)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Tobias BreitschaedelAustriaMen 21 Elite
Florian ExlerAustriaMen 21 Elite
Michaela GigonAustriaWomen 21 Elite
Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaMen 21 Elite
Marina ReinerAustriaWomen 21 Elite
Andreas RiefAustriaMen 21 Elite
Bernhard SchachingerAustriaMen 21 Elite
Andreas WaldmannAustriaMen 21 Elite
Sonja ZinklAustriaWomen 21 Elite

Czech Republic (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Marie BrezinovaCzech RepublicWomen 21 Elite
Jiri HradilCzech RepublicMen 21 Elite
Radek LacigaCzech RepublicMen 21 Elite
Vojtech LudvikCzech RepublicMen 21 Elite
Katerina NovakovaCzech RepublicWomen 21 Elite
Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicWomen 21 Elite
Marek PospisekCzech RepublicMen 21 Elite
Nadezda ReifovaCzech RepublicWomen 21 Elite
Stepanka StankovaCzech RepublicWomen 21 Elite
Vojtech StranskyCzech RepublicMen 21 Elite
Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicMen 21 Elite
Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicWomen 21 Elite

Denmark (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Caroline Ryge CarlsenDenmarkWomen 21 Elite
Caecilie ChristoffersenDenmarkWomen 21 Elite
Nina HoffmannDenmarkWomen 21 Elite
Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkMen 21 Elite

Estonia (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Margus HallikEstoniaMen 21 Elite
Lauri MalsroosEstoniaMen 21 Elite
Arbo RaeEstoniaMen 21 Elite
Riivo RooseEstoniaMen 21 Elite
Marje VenelaineEstoniaWomen 21 Elite

Finland (11)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Anders BlomsterFinlandMen 21 Elite
Antonia HagaFinlandWomen 21 Elite
EevaLiisa HakalaFinlandWomen 21 Elite
Jussi LaurilaFinlandMen 21 Elite
Mona LindrothFinlandWomen 21 Elite
Pekka NiemiFinlandMen 21 Elite
Sauli PietikainenFinlandMen 21 Elite
Ruska SaarelaFinlandWomen 21 Elite
Samuli SaarelaFinlandMen 21 Elite
Ingrid StengardFinlandWomen 21 Elite
Konsta VanhanenFinlandMen 21 Elite

France (11)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Gaelle BarletFranceWomen 21 Elite
Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceMen 21 Elite
Lou DenaixFranceWomen 21 Elite
Baptiste FuchsFranceMen 21 Elite
Yoann GardeFranceMen 21 Elite
Thibaud GuelennocFranceMen 21 Elite
Loic LonchamptFranceMen 21 Elite
Nicolas PinsardFranceMen 21 Elite
Jacques Schmidt MorgenrothFranceMen 21 Elite
Clement SouvrayFranceMen 21 Elite
Madeleine Tirbois KammererFranceWomen 21 Elite

Germany (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Anke DannowskiGermanyWomen 21 Elite
Hendrik HessGermanyMen 21 Elite
Mark HusterGermanyMen 21 Elite

Great Britain (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Emily Benham KvaleGreat BritainWomen 21 Elite
Natalie CreswickGreat BritainWomen 21 Elite
Clare DallimoreGreat BritainWomen 21 Elite
Ian NixonGreat BritainMen 21 Elite

Italy (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Alberto BethazItalyMen 21 Elite
Luca DallavalleItalyMen 21 Elite
Giaime OriggiItalyMen 21 Elite
Riccardo RossettoItalyMen 21 Elite
Laura ScaravonatiItalyWomen 21 Elite
Piero TurraItalyMen 21 Elite

Latvia (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Edgars BriconoksLatviaMen 21 Elite

Lithuania (9)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaMen 21 Elite
Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaWomen 21 Elite
Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniaMen 21 Elite
Nojus KalvaitisLithuaniaMen 21 Elite
Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaMen 21 Elite
Jonas MaiselisLithuaniaMen 21 Elite
Algirda MickuvieneLithuaniaWomen 21 Elite
Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaWomen 21 Elite
Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaMen 21 Elite

Poland (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Anna KaminskaPolandWomen 21 Elite
Grzegorz MarcinkiewiczPolandMen 21 Elite
Artur ZebrowskiPolandMen 21 Elite

Portugal (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Joao FerreiraPortugalMen 21 Elite
Davide MachadoPortugalMen 21 Elite
Daniel MarquesPortugalMen 21 Elite
Ana Filipa SilvaPortugalWomen 21 Elite

Russian Federation (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Anton FoliforovRussian FederationMen 21 Elite
Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationMen 21 Elite
Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationMen 21 Elite
Grigory MedvedevRussian FederationMen 21 Elite
Svetlana PoverinaRussian FederationWomen 21 Elite
Tatiana RepinaRussian FederationWomen 21 Elite
Anastasiya SvirRussian FederationWomen 21 Elite
Anastasia TrifilenkovaRussian FederationWomen 21 Elite

Sweden (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Kajsa EngstromSwedenWomen 21 Elite
Rebecka HylanderSwedenWomen 21 Elite
Marcus JanssonSwedenMen 21 Elite
Linus Karlsson MoodSwedenMen 21 Elite
Sebastian SvardSwedenMen 21 Elite

Switzerland (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Simon BraendliSwitzerlandMen 21 Elite
Adrian JaeggiSwitzerlandMen 21 Elite
Ursina JaeggiSwitzerlandWomen 21 Elite
Beat OkleSwitzerlandMen 21 Elite
Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandWomen 21 Elite
Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandMen 21 Elite
Christine SchaffnerSwitzerlandWomen 21 Elite
Silvan StettlerSwitzerlandMen 21 Elite

Ukraine (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Renat KhasanshinUkraineMen 21 Elite
Nataliya PustovaUkraineWomen 21 Elite
Iurii RaskoUkraineMen 21 Elite
Georgiy RomanovUkraineMen 21 Elite
Artem StryzhakUkraineMen 21 Elite
Krystyna StryzhakUkraineWomen 21 Elite

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org