Competitors entered to Junior World Orienteering Championships 2017

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: Junior World Orienteering Championships 2017
Organisers: Finland / Koovee
Date: 9 July 2017 - 16 July 2017

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

331 competitors entered in total.

Men (177)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
David BakkerCanada
Jorgen BaklidNorway
Jan BaranPoland
Devon BeckmanNew Zealand
Joao BenardinoPortugal
Jan BendakCzech Republic
Marcin BiedermanPoland
Milos BilicSerbia
Stefan BilicSerbia
Andreas Bock BjoernsenDenmark
Mathias BlaiseBelgium
Leif BlakeCanada
Jannis BonekAustria
Jeremy BredoBelgium
Fabio BrunetItaly
Pascal BuchsSwitzerland
Simeon BurrillAustralia
Alex CarcasGreat Britain
Alvaro CasadoSpain
Ilgvars CauneLatvia
Libor CernockyCzech Republic
Yen Wen ChenChinese Taipei
Alexander ChepelinGreat Britain
Yau Man ChuHong Kong
Jakub ChupekSlovakia
Ed Cory WrightNew Zealand
Jarrah DayAustralia
Warre De CuyperBelgium
Cameron de LIsleNew Zealand
Jakub DekretSlovakia
Joseph DickinsonAustralia
Rafael DobnikAustria
Erik DoehlerGermany
Dominykas DuliusLithuania
Patrik EgeiHungary
Guilhem EliasFrance
Pierre ErblandFrance
Ricardo Esteves FerreiraPortugal
Matthew FellbaumGreat Britain
Pablo Fernandez CascalesSpain
Anatoli FomiciovMoldova, Republic of
Anton ForsbergSweden
Kasper FosserNorway
Lasse FugmannDenmark
Nick GebertSwitzerland
Evgeniy GodlevskiyRussian Federation
Richard GremmelAustria
Georg GroellAustria
Andrin GruendlerSwitzerland
Talha GundayTurkey
Nikita GurevichRussian Federation
Joey HadornSwitzerland
Zach HarringtonIreland
Tommy HayesNew Zealand
Simon HectorSweden
Ollipekka HeikkilaFinland
Tuomas HeikkilaFinland
Audun HeimdalNorway
Ole HennselerGermany
Callum HerriesNew Zealand
Otakar HirsCzech Republic
Carl HolmesSouth Africa
Boyuan HuangChinese Taipei
Martijn HusBelgium
Simon ImarkSweden
Go InamoriJapan
Boyan IvandzhikovBulgaria
Luka IvkovicCroatia
Ryunosuke IwaiJapan
Patrick JaffeAustralia
Henrik JohannessonSweden
Elias JonssonNorway
Erik KalmanHungary
Daniil KashinRussian Federation
Nicolas KastnerAustria
Wout KeuppensBelgium
Aston KeyAustralia
Dominik KirinCroatia
Karel Sander KljuzinEstonia
Peter Knobloch EsztergarRomania
Colin KolbeGermany
Kirill KomarovRussian Federation
Carl Emil Schoier KovstedDenmark
Tomas KrivdaCzech Republic
Kacper KucaPoland
Emirhan KulahsizTurkey
Mikhail KuleshovRussian Federation
Florian KurzAustria
Oliver KuttEstonia
Thomas LaraiaUnited States
Nathan LawsonGreat Britain
Benjamin LeducFrance
Chun Ho LiHong Kong
Chin Ti LinChinese Taipei
Rokas LipnickasLithuania
Ruairi LongIreland
Mikkel LyskjaerDenmark
Joao MagalhaesPortugal
Herman Ryen MartinsenNorway
Alistair MassonGreat Britain
Harrison McCartneyGreat Britain
Caelan Pangman McLeanCanada
Andrea MelioliItaly
Klaas MellebeekBelgium
Einar MelsomNorway
Christian MichelsenCanada
Luis Milvaques CasadoSpain
George Emilian MinoiuRomania
Aidan MintoUnited States
Laurits Bidstrup MollerDenmark
Seiya MorikiyoJapan
Jan Erik NaessCanada
Anton NavichenkaBelarus
Kestutis NenartaviciusLithuania
Yuki NitamiJapan
Joao NovoPortugal
Olli OjanahoFinland
Mihaly OrmayHungary
Zac OSullivanHourihanIreland
Mucahit OzkayaTurkey
Lauri PahnEstonia
Lukas PatscheiderItaly
Bernardo PereiraPortugal
Mathieu PerrinFrance
Stanislav PolianytsiaUkraine
Tino PolsiniSwitzerland
Mark PorganyiHungary
Malthe PoulsenDenmark
Paul PruzinaIreland
Fryderyk PryjmaPoland
Taras RachukUkraine
Theo RadondyFrance
Valters ReneslacisLatvia
Anthony RIleyUnited States
Claudiu RobRomania
Jesus Rodriguez CorrochanoSpain
Fleury RouxFrance
David RundeUnited States
Akseli RuoholaFinland
Piotr RzencaPoland
Aleksandr SafonovRussian Federation
Anton SalmenkylaUnited States
Akihiro ShiinaJapan
Valentin ShishkovBulgaria
Chit Hei ShiuHong Kong
Dusan SlamaSlovakia
Matiss SliksjanisLatvia
Veit SlodowskiGermany
Nick SmithNew Zealand
Aleksi SorsaFinland
Andro Vladimir StambukCroatia
Timo SuterSwitzerland
Jesper SvenskSweden
Michael SvobodaCanada
Andries SwartSouth Africa
Vojtech SykoraCzech Republic
Topi SyrjalainenFinland
Attila SzocsRomania
Matyas SzuromiHungary
Samuele TaitItaly
Simonas TamosaitisLithuania
Mihai Andrei TintarRomania
Endijs TitomersLatvia
Kouhei UenoJapan
Uldis UpitisLatvia
Edgars UstinovsLatvia
Daniel VandasCzech Republic
Kaarel VesilindEstonia
Isac von KrusenstiernaSweden
Conall WhelanIreland
Toby WilsonAustralia
Stefan YordanovBulgaria
Marton ZacherHungary
Peter ZakrevskiUnited States
Yauhen ZhakhouskiBelarus
Dzmirty ZhilinskiyBelarus
Mykyta ZviahinUkraine

Women (154)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Simona AebersoldSwitzerland
Valerie AebischerSwitzerland
Rachel AllenAustralia
Cecilie AndersenGreat Britain
Elif Gokce AvciTurkey
Sofie BachmannSwitzerland
Akvile BartkeviciuteLithuania
Juliette BassetFrance
Maelle BeauvirFrance
Mia BekhusNorway
Elizabete BlumentaleLatvia
Ayse BozkurtTurkey
Isabel BryantUnited States
Saskia BuchmuellerSwitzerland
Fiona BunnGreat Britain
Tereza CechovaCzech Republic
Line CederbergDenmark
Barbora ChaloupskaCzech Republic
Vera ChiusoleItaly
Siri ChristophersonUnited States
Tyra ChristophersonUnited States
Ying Yau ChuHong Kong
Magda CigleLatvia
Katie CoryWrightNew Zealand
Christie CourtnageSouth Africa
Inmaculada CrespoSpain
Ems De SmulBelgium
Sandrine DefraigneBelgium
Mariya DermendzhievaBulgaria
Dagmara DominiakPoland
Julia DoubsonUnited States
Zoe DowlingAustralia
Chloe DudoignonFrance
Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation
Andreya DyaksovaBulgaria
Lotta EerolaFinland
Ingeborg EideNorway
Alexandra EnlundFinland
Isa EnvallSweden
Kayla FairbairnNew Zealand
Sanna FastSweden
Anna Eleonora FreimaneLatvia
Birte FriedrichsGermany
Adela Maria GalateanuRomania
Jasmina GassnerAustria
Ugne GineikaiteLithuania
Linnea GolsaterSweden
Danielle GoodallNew Zealand
Maria GorczycaPoland
Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway
Emma HagrotSweden
Florence HanauerFrance
Minhuei HuangChinese Taipei
Honami InagakiJapan
Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic
Lisa Jonsson NordinSweden
Veronika KalininaRussian Federation
Ylvi KastnerAustria
Yuka KawamuraJapan
Veera KlemettinenFinland
Ellen KlueserGermany
Svetlana KobetsUkraine
Kristel KoivoEstonia
Anna KopeckaCzech Republic
Justyna KostrzewskaPoland
Kaho KotakeJapan
Agnes KrachtDenmark
Cho Yu LamHong Kong
Lou LenobleFrance
Hei tung LeungHong Kong
Kuan Yu LinChinese Taipei
Josefine LindDenmark
Ingrid LundanesNorway
Zlata MalyshevaRussian Federation
Suzu MasuzawaJapan
Tara MelhuishAustralia
Tereza MiklusovaSlovakia
Borislava MitkovaBulgaria
Wakana MiyamotoJapan
Grace MolloyGreat Britain
Lara MolloyNew Zealand
Zuzanna MorawskaPoland
Dorothea MuellerGermany
Katrin MuellerSwitzerland
Agnes Rebeka NedaRomania
Klara NovotnaCzech Republic
Inka NurminenFinland
Amy NymalmFinland
Caoimhe O BoyleIreland
Winnie OakhillAustralia
Zeynep OcakTurkey
Pia OcvirkCroatia
Ida OebroDenmark
Marie OlaussenNorway
Alina PalcauFrance
Dasha PanchenkoRussian Federation
Andrea PapugovaSlovakia
Katie PetersenUnited States
Caroline PigerreAustralia
Chloe PotterGreat Britain
Ines Pozo PradaSpain
Maria PrietoSpain
Emily RaudkeppEstonia
Viktoryia RedzkovaBelarus
Jennifer RickettsGreat Britain
Alice RigbyGreat Britain
Kaste RutkauskaiteLithuania
Ekaterina RyazanovaRussian Federation
Caroline SandboUnited States
Beatriz SanguinoPortugal
Zsofia SarkozyHungary
Katsiaryna SasinovichBelarus
Isabel SeegerGermany
Mareike SeegerGermany
Alice SelemItaly
Darya SepandjCanada
Emma SherwoodCanada
Marine SillienBelgium
Annika SimonsenDenmark
Signe SirmaLatvia
Tereza SmelikovaSlovakia
Antonia SofrankovaSlovakia
Maria Soriano RamalSpain
Ann Charlotte SpangenbergGermany
Deborah StadlerSwitzerland
Olga StanojevicSerbia
Asha SteerAustralia
Migle SusinskaiteLithuania
Hanga SzuromiHungary
Hinano TakahashiJapan
Marie TammemaeEstonia
Teele TelgmaEstonia
Lise TermansenDenmark
Hannah ThielsBelgium
Jenna TidswellNew Zealand
Tina TiefenboeckAustria
Alice TilleyNew Zealand
Iulia TrokhymchukUkraine
Johanna TrummerAustria
Feia TsyvilskaUkraine
Anu TuomistoFinland
Mariia TymoshchukUkraine
Aliaksandra VankevichBelarus
Vanda VekonyHungary
Csenge ViniczaiHungary
Timea ViragRomania
Ekaterina VlasovaRussian Federation
Vilma von KrusenstiernaSweden
Barbora VyhnalkovaCzech Republic
Emma WaddingtonCanada
Zuzanna WanczykPoland
Nicole WhitmoreCanada
Ragne WiklundNorway
Yi Shan WongHong Kong

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org