International Orienteering Federation

Competitors entered to World Ski Orienteering Championships 2017

Event informationShow entries by class

Name: World Ski Orienteering Championships 2017
Organisers: Krasnoyarsk / Russian Federation
Date: 6 March 2017 - 11 March 2017

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

93 competitors entered in total.

Austria (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Roland FesselhoferAustriaMen
Adrian WickertAustriaMen

Belarus (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Yury YazykouBelarusMen
Irina YurokBelarusWomen
Igor ZvontsovBelarusMen

Bulgaria (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaMen
Andreya DyaksovaBulgariaWomen
Antoniya GrigorovaBulgariaWomen
Martin PenchevBulgariaMen

Czech Republic (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Michal ArgalasCzech RepublicMen
Petra HancovaCzech RepublicWomen
Petr HorvatCzech RepublicMen
Kristyna KolinovaCzech RepublicWomen
Radek LacigaCzech RepublicMen
Hanna RostCzech RepublicWomen
Johanka SimkovaCzech RepublicWomen
Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicMen

Estonia (7)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Margus HallikEstoniaMen
Mattis JaamaEstoniaMen
Daisy KudreEstoniaWomen
Doris KudreEstoniaWomen
Epp PaalbergEstoniaWomen
Even ToomasEstoniaMen
Ilmar UdamEstoniaMen

Finland (10)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Janne HakkinenFinlandMen
Mira KaskinenFinlandWomen
Salla KoskelaFinlandWomen
Tuomas KotroFinlandMen
Tero LinnainmaaFinlandMen
Milka ReponenFinlandWomen
Ville Petteri SaarelaFinlandMen
Mirka SuutariFinlandWomen
Marjut TurunenFinlandWomen
Jyri UusitaloFinlandMen

Germany (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Rieke BrunsGermanyWomen
Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyMen

Italy (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Davide ComaiItalyMen
Francesco CorradiniItalyMen
Stefania CorradiniItalyWomen

Japan (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Takumi IshiharaJapanMen
Yuki IshiharaJapanMen
Shotaro KishiJapanMen
Yoshiko SakaiJapanWomen

Kazakhstan (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Dmitriy AdamovichKazakhstanMen
Kamila IbrayevaKazakhstanWomen
Elmira MoldashevaKazakhstanWomen
Azat NazyrovKazakhstanMen
Assem NazyrovaKazakhstanWomen
Olga NovikovaKazakhstanWomen
Aslan TokbayevKazakhstanMen
Denis VlassovKazakhstanMen

Kyrgyzstan (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Nikolai MatveevKyrgyzstanMen
Elena TaranovaKyrgyzstanWomen

Latvia (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Raivo KivlenieksLatviaMen
Nauris RaizeLatviaMen

Lithuania (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Gabriele AndrasiunieneLithuaniaWomen
Andrej GerasimovLithuaniaMen
Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaMen
Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaMen

Norway (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Bjornar KvaleNorwayMen
Lars MoholdtNorwayMen
Oeyvind WatterdalNorwayMen
Evine Westli AndersenNorwayWomen
Oyvind WiggenNorwayMen

Poland (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Jan CegielkaPolandMen
Anna KaminskaPolandWomen

Romania (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Klaus CsucsRomaniaMen
Simion SuciuRomaniaMen
Zoltan SzepRomaniaMen

Russian Federation (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationMen
Polina FrolovaRussian FederationWomen
Sergey GorlanovRussian FederationMen
Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationMen
Mariya KechkinaRussian FederationWomen
Anastasia KravchenkoRussian FederationWomen
Andrey LamovRussian FederationMen
Stepan MalinovskiiRussian FederationMen
Tatyana OborinaRussian FederationWomen
Iuliia TarasenkoRussian FederationWomen
Alena TrapeznikovaRussian FederationWomen
Kirill VeselovRussian FederationMen

Slovenia (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Iztok RojcSloveniaMen

Sweden (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Tove AlexanderssonSwedenWomen
Martin HammarbergSwedenMen
Linda LindkvistSwedenWomen
Markus LundholmSwedenMen
Ulrik NordbergSwedenMen
Magdalena OlssonSwedenWomen
Erik RostSwedenMen
Evelina WickbomSwedenWomen

Switzerland (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandMen
Sandro TruttmannSwitzerlandMen

Ukraine (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Arsen ZhuravelUkraineMen

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org