International Orienteering Federation

Competitors entered to Junior World Orienteering Championships 2016

Event informationShow entries by class

Name: Junior World Orienteering Championships 2016
Organisers: ol norska / OLV Hindelbank / Switzerland
Date: 9 July 2016 - 15 July 2016

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

322 competitors entered in total.

Australia (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Simeon BurrillAustraliaM20
Jarrah DayAustraliaM20
Anna DowlingAustraliaW20
Zoe DowlingAustraliaW20
Matt DoyleAustraliaM20
Patrick JaffeAustraliaM20
Aston KeyAustraliaM20
Henry McNultyAustraliaM20
Tara MelhuishAustraliaW20
Winnie OakhillAustraliaW20
Asha SteerAustraliaW20
Lanita SteerAustraliaW20

Austria (10)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Jannis BonekAustriaM20
Rafael DobnikAustriaM20
Anika GassnerAustriaW20
Jasmina GassnerAustriaW20
Dominik JandlAustriaM20
Nicolas KastnerAustriaM20
Florian KurzAustriaM20
Mathias PeterAustriaM20
Carina PolzerAustriaW20
Johanna TrummerAustriaW20

Belgium (7)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Jeremy BredoBelgiumM20
Tom DrygalskiBelgiumM20
Martijn HusBelgiumM20
Wout KeuppensBelgiumM20
Simon KrekelsBelgiumM20
Klaas MellebeekBelgiumM20
Claudia RoomanBelgiumW20

Bulgaria (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Andreya DyaksovaBulgariaW20
Stefan MihaylovBulgariaM20
Valentin ShishkovBulgariaM20
Stefan YordanovBulgariaM20

Canada (10)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Leif BlakeCanadaM20
Pia BlakeCanadaW20
Robert GrahamCanadaM20
Caelan Pangman McLeanCanadaM20
Christian MichelsenCanadaM20
Jan Erik NaessCanadaM20
Emma SherwoodCanadaW20
Michael SvobodaCanadaM20
Emma WaddingtonCanadaW20
Nicole WhitmoreCanadaW20

China (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Fei DaiChinaW20
Juhong MoChinaM20
Xiao TangChinaM20

Croatia (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Luka IvkovicCroatiaM20
Dominik KirinCroatiaM20
Pia OcvirkCroatiaW20

Czech Republic (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Jan CechCzech RepublicM20
Tereza CechovaCzech RepublicW20
Barbora ChaloupskaCzech RepublicW20
Matous FurstCzech RepublicM20
Jakub GlonekCzech RepublicM20
Petra HancovaCzech RepublicW20
Vojtech KettnerCzech RepublicM20
Stepan MudrakCzech RepublicM20
Tereza NovakovaCzech RepublicW20
Klara NovotnaCzech RepublicW20
Anna StickovaCzech RepublicW20
Vojtech SykoraCzech RepublicM20

Denmark (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Line CederbergDenmarkW20
Caroline FinderupDenmarkW20
Malthe GaarsdalDenmarkM20
Carl Emil Schoier KovstedDenmarkM20
Agnes KrachtDenmarkW20
Josefine LindDenmarkW20
Mikkel LyskjaerDenmarkM20
Laurits Bidstrup MollerDenmarkM20
Emil OebroDenmarkM20
Mads SkaugDenmarkM20
Nikoline SplittorffDenmarkW20
Amanda Falck WeberDenmarkW20

Estonia (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Marianne HaugEstoniaW20
Heino OllinEstoniaM20
Lauri PahnEstoniaM20
Janek PiirisildEstoniaM20
Emily RaudkeppEstoniaW20
Marie TammemaeEstoniaW20

Finland (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Topias AholaFinlandM20
Anna HaatajaFinlandW20
Leenukka HanhijarviFinlandW20
Tuomas HeikkilaFinlandM20
Enni JalavaFinlandW20
Emmi JokelaFinlandW20
Lotta KirvesmiesFinlandW20
Anton KuukkaFinlandM20
Olli OjanahoFinlandM20
Topi RaitanenFinlandM20
Akseli RuoholaFinlandM20
Karoliina UkskoskiFinlandW20

France (11)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Juliette BassetFranceW20
Maelle BeauvirFranceW20
Adrien DelenneFranceM20
Cecile FoltzerFranceW20
Chloe HaberkornFranceW20
Florence HanauerFranceW20
Benjamin LeducFranceM20
Arnaud PerrinFranceM20
Mathieu PerrinFranceM20
Quentin RauturierFranceM20
Fleury RouxFranceM20

Germany (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Erik DoehlerGermanyM20
Birte FriedrichsGermanyW20
Markus GraetschGermanyM20
Ole HennselerGermanyM20
Anton KamolzGermanyM20
Ellen KlueserGermanyW20
Colin KolbeGermanyM20
Korbinian LehnerGermanyM20
Dorothea MuellerGermanyW20
Isabel SeegerGermanyW20
Patricia SiegertGermanyW20
Paula StarkeGermanyW20

Great Britain (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Dane BlomquistGreat BritainM20
Fiona BunnGreat BritainW20
Megan Carter DaviesGreat BritainW20
Alexander ChepelinGreat BritainM20
Julie EmmersonGreat BritainW20
Sarah JonesGreat BritainW20
Harrison McCartneyGreat BritainM20
Jennifer RickettsGreat BritainW20
Alice RigbyGreat BritainW20
Will RiggGreat BritainM20
Daniel StansfieldGreat BritainM20
Joe WoodleyGreat BritainM20

Hong Kong (9)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Hau Wah Brenda ChanHong KongW20
Cho Yu LamHong KongW20
Hoi Yi LawHong KongW20
Sing Wai LiHong KongM20
Ka Yan NgHong KongW20
Chit Hei ShiuHong KongM20
Wai Hin SooHong KongW20
Sze Wing YeeHong KongW20
Wei Yong YueHong KongM20

Hungary (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Mate DalosHungaryM20
Patrik EgeiHungaryM20
Julia GoldmannHungaryW20
Balazs MiaveczHungaryM20
Mihaly OrmayHungaryM20
Greti PentekHungaryW20
Daniel PeregiHungaryM20
Zsofia SarkozyHungaryW20
Luca SzuromiHungaryW20
Csenge ViniczaiHungaryW20
Virag WeilerHungaryW20
Marton ZacherHungaryM20

Ireland (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Roisin LongIrelandW20
Aoife McCavanaIrelandW20
Peter MeehanIrelandM20
Caoimhe O BoyleIrelandW20
Paul PruzinaIrelandM20
Jonathan QuinnIrelandM20

Italy (7)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Fabio BrunetItalyM20
Mattia DebertolisItalyM20
Anna GiovanelliItalyW20
Cesare MattiroliItalyM20
Riccardo ScaletItalyM20
Arianna TauferItalyW20
Francesca TauferItalyW20

Japan (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Go InamoriJapanM20
Itsuki ItoJapanM20
Misaki KatoJapanM20
Naho KatoriJapanW20
Yoshie KatsuyamaJapanW20
Reiji MatsuoJapanM20
Manami MurataJapanW20
Moeko SanoJapanW20
Ken ShibanumaJapanM20
Akihiro ShiinaJapanM20
Yurina TakahashiJapanW20
Natsuki YamagishiJapanW20

Latvia (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Elizabete BlumentaleLatviaW20
Anna Eleonora FreimaneLatviaW20
Laura LeibomaLatviaW20
Matiss SliksjanisLatviaM20
Endijs TitomersLatviaM20
Uldis UpitisLatviaM20

Lithuania (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Akvile BartkeviciuteLithuaniaW20
Martynas GermanaviciusLithuaniaM20
Pranas GermanaviciusLithuaniaM20
Rokas LipnickasLithuaniaM20
Deimante MotiejunaiteLithuaniaW20
Kaste RutkauskaiteLithuaniaW20
Migle SusinskaiteLithuaniaW20
Rokas VaitkusLithuaniaM20

Moldova, Republic of (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Anatoli FomiciovMoldova, Republic ofM20
Vasili FomiciovMoldova, Republic ofM20

Netherlands (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Merel DirksenNetherlandsW20

New Zealand (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Devon BeckmanNew ZealandM20
Ed Cory WrightNew ZealandM20
Katie CoryWrightNew ZealandW20
Cameron de LIsleNew ZealandM20
Kayla FairbairnNew ZealandW20
Danielle GoodallNew ZealandW20
Matt GoodallNew ZealandM20
Tommy HayesNew ZealandM20
Sonia HollandsNew ZealandW20
Lara MolloyNew ZealandW20
Shamus MorrisonNew ZealandM20
Alice TilleyNew ZealandW20

Norway (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Dag BlandkjennNorwayM20
Ingeborg EideNorwayW20
Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorwayW20
Audun HeimdalNorwayM20
Ragnhild HjermstadNorwayW20
Vegard Jarvis WestergardNorwayM20
Anine LomeNorwayW20
Ingrid LundanesNorwayW20
Elias Thorsdal MolnvikNorwayM20
Olai Stensland LillevoldNorwayM20
Oskar StormerNorwayM20
Tonje VassendNorwayW20

Poland (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Weronika CychPolandW20
Aleksandra HornikPolandW20
Maja MorawskaPolandW20
Radoslaw PiotrowskiPolandM20
Fryderyk PryjmaPolandM20
Krzysztof RzencaPolandM20

Portugal (7)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Joao BernardinoPortugalM20
Vasco DuartePortugalM20
Ricardo Esteves FerreiraPortugalM20
Joana FernandesPortugalW20
Joao NovoPortugalM20
Bernardo PereiraPortugalM20
Filipa RodriguesPortugalW20

Romania (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Peter DivinRomaniaM20
Peter Knobloch EsztergarRomaniaM20
Agnes Rebeka NedaRomaniaW20
Claudiu RobRomaniaM20

Russian Federation (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Anna DvorianskaiaRussian FederationW20
Nikita GurevichRussian FederationM20
Kirill KomarovRussian FederationM20
Mikhail KuleshovRussian FederationM20
Vladislav MalyshevRussian FederationM20
Zlata MalyshevaRussian FederationW20
Kseniia PenzinaRussian FederationW20
Elena PisarenkoRussian FederationW20
Sergey PopovRussian FederationM20
Alena RakovaRussian FederationW20
Daniil TetikovRussian FederationM20
Ekaterina VlasovaRussian FederationW20

Serbia (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Milos BilicSerbiaM20
Stefan BilicSerbiaM20
Olga StanojevicSerbiaW20

Slovakia (9)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Jakub ChupekSlovakiaM20
Jakub DekretSlovakiaM20
Martin JonasSlovakiaM20
Andrea PapugovaSlovakiaW20
Dusan SlamaSlovakiaM20
Martin SmelikSlovakiaM20
Tereza SmelikovaSlovakiaW20
Antonia SofrankovaSlovakiaW20
David UgraySlovakiaM20

Slovenia (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Blaz PetrovicSloveniaM20
Peter TusarSloveniaM20

South Africa (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Kirsten ChambersSouth AfricaW20
Timothy ChambersSouth AfricaM20
Christie CourtnageSouth AfricaW20
Carl HolmesSouth AfricaM20
Roark RobinsonSouth AfricaM20
Andries SwartSouth AfricaM20

Spain (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Laura BausSpainW20
Inmaculada CrespoSpainW20
Carlos Raico Landa SanchezSpainM20
Luis Milvaques CasadoSpainM20
Elmar Montero CarcelesSpainM20
Maria PrietoSpainW20
Cosme Sanchez DoradoSpainM20
Maria Soriano RamalSpainW20

Sweden (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Elin CarlssonSwedenW20
Anton ForsbergSwedenM20
Linnea GolsaterSwedenW20
Simon HectorSwedenM20
Hanna HugossonSwedenW20
Simon ImarkSwedenM20
Tilda JohanssonSwedenW20
Oskar LeinonenSwedenM20
Johanna ObergSwedenW20
Elin PetterssonSwedenW20
Jesper SvenskSwedenM20
Isac von KrusenstiernaSwedenM20

Switzerland (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Simona AebersoldSwitzerlandW20
Valerie AebischerSwitzerlandW20
Sofie BachmannSwitzerlandW20
Thomas CurigerSwitzerlandM20
Simon DubachSwitzerlandM20
Paula GrossSwitzerlandW20
Joey HadornSwitzerlandM20
Hanna MuellerSwitzerlandW20
Tobia PezzatiSwitzerlandM20
Riccardo RancanSwitzerlandM20
Joana WaeltiSwitzerlandW20
Noah ZbindenSwitzerlandM20

Turkey (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Elif Gokce AvciTurkeyW20
Ayse BozkurtTurkeyW20
Selma CabriTurkeyW20
Ibrahim DilekTurkeyM20
Suleyman ErenTurkeyM20
Talha GundayTurkeyM20
Oguzhan KaratepeTurkeyM20
Lale Han KilicTurkeyW20
Emirhan KulahsizTurkeyM20
Orhan KutluTurkeyM20
Zeynep OcakTurkeyW20
Rahime SozbirTurkeyW20

Ukraine (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Yuliya KobetsUkraineW20
Daria MoskalenkoUkraineW20
Serhii NahorniukUkraineM20
Olena PostelniakUkraineW20

United States (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Evalin BrautigamUnited StatesW20
Isabel BryantUnited StatesW20
Tyra ChristophersonUnited StatesW20
Julia DoubsonUnited StatesW20
Austin FowlerUnited StatesM20
Martin Borge HeirUnited StatesM20
Amanda JohanssonUnited StatesW20
Michael LaraiaUnited StatesM20
Thomas LaraiaUnited StatesM20
Anton SalmenkylaUnited StatesM20
Aasne Skram TroemborgUnited StatesW20
Peter ZakrevskiUnited StatesM20

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org