Competitors entered to Junior World Orienteering Championships 2016

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: Junior World Orienteering Championships 2016
Organisers: ol norska / OLV Hindelbank / Switzerland
Date: 9 July 2016 - 15 July 2016

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

322 competitors entered in total.

W20 (149)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Simona AebersoldSwitzerland
Valerie AebischerSwitzerland
Elif Gokce AvciTurkey
Sofie BachmannSwitzerland
Akvile BartkeviciuteLithuania
Juliette BassetFrance
Laura BausSpain
Maelle BeauvirFrance
Pia BlakeCanada
Elizabete BlumentaleLatvia
Ayse BozkurtTurkey
Evalin BrautigamUnited States
Isabel BryantUnited States
Fiona BunnGreat Britain
Selma CabriTurkey
Elin CarlssonSweden
Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain
Tereza CechovaCzech Republic
Line CederbergDenmark
Barbora ChaloupskaCzech Republic
Kirsten ChambersSouth Africa
Hau Wah Brenda ChanHong Kong
Tyra ChristophersonUnited States
Katie CoryWrightNew Zealand
Christie CourtnageSouth Africa
Inmaculada CrespoSpain
Weronika CychPoland
Fei DaiChina
Merel DirksenNetherlands
Julia DoubsonUnited States
Anna DowlingAustralia
Zoe DowlingAustralia
Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation
Andreya DyaksovaBulgaria
Ingeborg EideNorway
Julie EmmersonGreat Britain
Kayla FairbairnNew Zealand
Joana FernandesPortugal
Caroline FinderupDenmark
Cecile FoltzerFrance
Anna Eleonora FreimaneLatvia
Birte FriedrichsGermany
Anika GassnerAustria
Jasmina GassnerAustria
Anna GiovanelliItaly
Julia GoldmannHungary
Linnea GolsaterSweden
Danielle GoodallNew Zealand
Paula GrossSwitzerland
Anna HaatajaFinland
Chloe HaberkornFrance
Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway
Florence HanauerFrance
Petra HancovaCzech Republic
Leenukka HanhijarviFinland
Marianne HaugEstonia
Ragnhild HjermstadNorway
Sonia HollandsNew Zealand
Aleksandra HornikPoland
Hanna HugossonSweden
Enni JalavaFinland
Amanda JohanssonUnited States
Tilda JohanssonSweden
Emmi JokelaFinland
Sarah JonesGreat Britain
Naho KatoriJapan
Yoshie KatsuyamaJapan
Lale Han KilicTurkey
Lotta KirvesmiesFinland
Ellen KlueserGermany
Yuliya KobetsUkraine
Agnes KrachtDenmark
Cho Yu LamHong Kong
Hoi Yi LawHong Kong
Laura LeibomaLatvia
Josefine LindDenmark
Anine LomeNorway
Roisin LongIreland
Ingrid LundanesNorway
Zlata MalyshevaRussian Federation
Aoife McCavanaIreland
Tara MelhuishAustralia
Lara MolloyNew Zealand
Maja MorawskaPoland
Daria MoskalenkoUkraine
Deimante MotiejunaiteLithuania
Dorothea MuellerGermany
Hanna MuellerSwitzerland
Manami MurataJapan
Agnes Rebeka NedaRomania
Ka Yan NgHong Kong
Tereza NovakovaCzech Republic
Klara NovotnaCzech Republic
Caoimhe O BoyleIreland
Winnie OakhillAustralia
Johanna ObergSweden
Zeynep OcakTurkey
Pia OcvirkCroatia
Andrea PapugovaSlovakia
Greti PentekHungary
Kseniia PenzinaRussian Federation
Elin PetterssonSweden
Elena PisarenkoRussian Federation
Carina PolzerAustria
Olena PostelniakUkraine
Maria PrietoSpain
Alena RakovaRussian Federation
Emily RaudkeppEstonia
Jennifer RickettsGreat Britain
Alice RigbyGreat Britain
Filipa RodriguesPortugal
Claudia RoomanBelgium
Kaste RutkauskaiteLithuania
Moeko SanoJapan
Zsofia SarkozyHungary
Isabel SeegerGermany
Emma SherwoodCanada
Patricia SiegertGermany
Tereza SmelikovaSlovakia
Antonia SofrankovaSlovakia
Wai Hin SooHong Kong
Maria Soriano RamalSpain
Rahime SozbirTurkey
Nikoline SplittorffDenmark
Olga StanojevicSerbia
Paula StarkeGermany
Asha SteerAustralia
Lanita SteerAustralia
Anna StickovaCzech Republic
Migle SusinskaiteLithuania
Luca SzuromiHungary
Yurina TakahashiJapan
Marie TammemaeEstonia
Arianna TauferItaly
Francesca TauferItaly
Alice TilleyNew Zealand
Aasne Skram TroemborgUnited States
Johanna TrummerAustria
Karoliina UkskoskiFinland
Tonje VassendNorway
Csenge ViniczaiHungary
Ekaterina VlasovaRussian Federation
Emma WaddingtonCanada
Joana WaeltiSwitzerland
Amanda Falck WeberDenmark
Virag WeilerHungary
Nicole WhitmoreCanada
Natsuki YamagishiJapan
Sze Wing YeeHong Kong

M20 (173)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Topias AholaFinland
Devon BeckmanNew Zealand
Joao BenardinoPortugal
Milos BilicSerbia
Stefan BilicSerbia
Leif BlakeCanada
Dag BlandkjennNorway
Dane BlomquistGreat Britain
Jannis BonekAustria
Jeremy BredoBelgium
Fabio BrunetItaly
Simeon BurrillAustralia
Jan CechCzech Republic
Timothy ChambersSouth Africa
Alexander ChepelinGreat Britain
Jakub ChupekSlovakia
Ed Cory WrightNew Zealand
Thomas CurigerSwitzerland
Mate DalosHungary
Jarrah DayAustralia
Cameron de LIsleNew Zealand
Mattia DebertolisItaly
Jakub DekretSlovakia
Adrien DelenneFrance
Ibrahim DilekTurkey
Peter DivinRomania
Rafael DobnikAustria
Erik DoehlerGermany
Matt DoyleAustralia
Tom DrygalskiBelgium
Vasco DuartePortugal
Simon DubachSwitzerland
Patrik EgeiHungary
Suleyman ErenTurkey
Ricardo Esteves FerreiraPortugal
Anatoli FomiciovMoldova, Republic of
Vasili FomiciovMoldova, Republic of
Anton ForsbergSweden
Austin FowlerUnited States
Matous FurstCzech Republic
Malthe GaarsdalDenmark
Martynas GermanaviciusLithuania
Pranas GermanaviciusLithuania
Jakub GlonekCzech Republic
Matt GoodallNew Zealand
Markus GraetschGermany
Robert GrahamCanada
Talha GundayTurkey
Nikita GurevichRussian Federation
Joey HadornSwitzerland
Tommy HayesNew Zealand
Simon HectorSweden
Tuomas HeikkilaFinland
Audun HeimdalNorway
Martin Borge HeirUnited States
Ole HennselerGermany
Carl HolmesSouth Africa
Martijn HusBelgium
Simon ImarkSweden
Go InamoriJapan
Itsuki ItoJapan
Luka IvkovicCroatia
Patrick JaffeAustralia
Dominik JandlAustria
Vegard Jarvis WestergardNorway
Martin JonasSlovakia
Anton KamolzGermany
Oguzhan KaratepeTurkey
Nicolas KastnerAustria
Misaki KatoJapan
Vojtech KettnerCzech Republic
Wout KeuppensBelgium
Aston KeyAustralia
Dominik KirinCroatia
Peter Knobloch EsztergarRomania
Colin KolbeGermany
Kirill KomarovRussian Federation
Carl Emil Schoier KovstedDenmark
Simon KrekelsBelgium
Emirhan KulahsizTurkey
Mikhail KuleshovRussian Federation
Florian KurzAustria
Orhan KutluTurkey
Anton KuukkaFinland
Carlos Raico Landa SanchezSpain
Michael LaraiaUnited States
Thomas LaraiaUnited States
Benjamin LeducFrance
Korbinian LehnerGermany
Oskar LeinonenSweden
Sing Wai LiHong Kong
Rokas LipnickasLithuania
Mikkel LyskjaerDenmark
Vladislav MalyshevRussian Federation
Reiji MatsuoJapan
Cesare MattiroliItaly
Harrison McCartneyGreat Britain
Caelan Pangman McLeanCanada
Henry McNultyAustralia
Peter MeehanIreland
Klaas MellebeekBelgium
Balazs MiaveczHungary
Christian MichelsenCanada
Stefan MihaylovBulgaria
Luis Milvaques CasadoSpain
Juhong MoChina
Laurits Bidstrup MollerDenmark
Elias Thorsdal MolnvikNorway
Elmar Montero CarcelesSpain
Shamus MorrisonNew Zealand
Stepan MudrakCzech Republic
Jan Erik NaessCanada
Serhii NahorniukUkraine
Joao NovoPortugal
Emil OebroDenmark
Olli OjanahoFinland
Heino OllinEstonia
Mihaly OrmayHungary
Lauri PahnEstonia
Daniel PeregiHungary
Bernardo PereiraPortugal
Arnaud PerrinFrance
Mathieu PerrinFrance
Mathias PeterAustria
Blaz PetrovicSlovenia
Tobia PezzatiSwitzerland
Janek PiirisildEstonia
Radoslaw PiotrowskiPoland
Sergey PopovRussian Federation
Paul PruzinaIreland
Fryderyk PryjmaPoland
Jonathan QuinnIreland
Topi RaitanenFinland
Riccardo RancanSwitzerland
Quentin RauturierFrance
Will RiggGreat Britain
Claudiu RobRomania
Roark RobinsonSouth Africa
Fleury RouxFrance
Akseli RuoholaFinland
Krzysztof RzencaPoland
Anton SalmenkylaUnited States
Cosme Sanchez DoradoSpain
Riccardo ScaletItaly
Ken ShibanumaJapan
Akihiro ShiinaJapan
Valentin ShishkovBulgaria
Chit Hei ShiuHong Kong
Mads SkaugDenmark
Dusan SlamaSlovakia
Matiss SliksjanisLatvia
Martin SmelikSlovakia
Daniel StansfieldGreat Britain
Olai Stensland LillevoldNorway
Oskar StormerNorway
Jesper SvenskSweden
Michael SvobodaCanada
Andries SwartSouth Africa
Vojtech SykoraCzech Republic
Xiao TangChina
Daniil TetikovRussian Federation
Endijs TitomersLatvia
Peter TusarSlovenia
David UgraySlovakia
Uldis UpitisLatvia
Rokas VaitkusLithuania
Isac von KrusenstiernaSweden
Joe WoodleyGreat Britain
Stefan YordanovBulgaria
Wei Yong YueHong Kong
Marton ZacherHungary
Peter ZakrevskiUnited States
Noah ZbindenSwitzerland

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org