Competitors entered to World Cup 2016 Round 1

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: World Cup 2016 Round 1
Organisers: Poland / Slask Wroclaw
Date: 30 April 2016 - 2 May 2016

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

265 competitors entered in total.

Men (154)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
[unspecified athlete] Denmark
[unspecified athlete] Denmark
[unspecified athlete] Estonia
Valters AbolinsLatvia
Gregory AhlswedeUnited States
Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarus
Aaro AsikainenFinland
Aron BakoHungary
Giacomo BarboneUnited States
Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania
Mate BaumholczerHungary
Ilya BeliankaBelarus
Gustav BergmanSweden
Edgars BertuksLatvia
Marcin BiedermanPoland
Andreu BlanesSpain
Soren BobachDenmark
Andreas Hougaard BoesenDenmark
Andrej BorstnikSlovenia
Marten B BostromFinland
Pavol BukovacSlovakia
Bjoern CederbergDenmark
Alan CherryGreat Britain
Jonathan CrickmoreGreat Britain
Magne DaehliNorway
Filip DahlgrenSweden
Alain DenzlerSwitzerland
Magnus DewettDenmark
Davis DislersLatvia
Sergey DobryninRussian Federation
Moritz DoellgastGermany
Kuba DragowskiPoland
Mikolaj DutkowskiPoland
Jonas EggerSwitzerland
Daniel FehervariHungary
William GardnerGreat Britain
Jeremy GenarBelgium
Franz GlanerAustria
Ruslan GlibovUkraine
Marvin GoerickeGermany
Helmut GremmelAustria
Matthias GroellAustria
Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania
Hector HainesGreat Britain
Daniel HajekCzech Republic
Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway
Kristo HeinmannEstonia
Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain
Florian HowaldSwitzerland
Daniel HubmannSwitzerland
Jarkko HuovilaFinland
Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorway
Anton JohanssonSweden
Andris JubelisLatvia
Carl Godager KaasNorway
Gernot KerschbaumerAustria
Aliaksandr KhodanBelarus
Andrey KhramovRussian Federation
Eskil KinnebergNorway
Miika KirmulaFinland
Kenny KivikasEstonia
Olli Pekka KoistinenFinland
Wojciech KowalskiPoland
Michal KrajcikSlovakia
Vojtech KralCzech Republic
Dmitry KrapivkoBelarus
Pavel KraskoBelarus
Oleksandr KratovUkraine
Matthias KretzschmarGermany
Pavel KubatCzech Republic
Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorway
Andreas KyburzSwitzerland
Matthias KyburzSwitzerland
Severi KymalainenFinland
Vladyslav LaskarzhevskyUkraine
Tue LassenDenmark
Jesse LaukkarinenFinland
Jonas LeanderssonSweden
William LindSweden
Piotr LobodzinskiPoland
Olav LundanesNorway
Jerker LysellSweden
Itay ManorIsrael
Antonio Martinez PerezSpain
Alasdair McLeodGreat Britain
Christoph MeierSwitzerland
Borger MelsomNorway
Robert MerlAustria
Yannick MichielsBelgium
Peter MizurSlovakia
Trond Einar Moen PedersliNorway
Ross MorrisonNew Zealand
Jan MrazekCzech Republic
Philipp MuellerGermany
Tomas MusinskySlovakia
Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation
Thomas Natvig ArstadNorway
Aleksi NiemiFinland
Thor NoerskovDenmark
Leonid NovikovRussian Federation
Valentin NovikovRussian Federation
Milos NykodymCzech Republic
Michal OlejnikPoland
Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway
Mikko PatanaFinland
Arturs PaulinsLatvia
Bartosz PawlakPoland
Jaka PiltaverSlovenia
Rafal PodzinskiPoland
Dmitrii PoliakovRussian Federation
Artem PopovRussian Federation
Fredric PortinFinland
Adam PotterGreat Britain
Jan ProchazkaCzech Republic
Topi RaitanenFinland
Martin RegbornSweden
Matthias ReinerAustria
Albin RidefeltSweden
Soeren RiechersGermany
Sergei RjabyshkinEstonia
Tim RobertsonNew Zealand
Baptiste RollierSwitzerland
Andreas RueedlingerSwitzerland
Johan RunessonSweden
Toni SaariFinland
Guy SaboIsrael
Riccardo ScaletItaly
Florian SchneiderSwitzerland
David SchorahGreat Britain
Toby ScottNew Zealand
Jan SedivyCzech Republic
Andrea SeppiItaly
Denys ShcherbakovUkraine
Lauri SildEstonia
Timo SildEstonia
Mikko SirenFinland
Martins SirmaisLatvia
Oskar SjoebergSweden
Chris SmithardGreat Britain
Ats SonajalgEstonia
Matthew SpeakeGreat Britain
Vasili StraltsouBelarus
Ralph StreetGreat Britain
Miika SuominenFinland
Emil SvenskSweden
Gleb TikhonovRussian Federation
Martynas TirlikasLithuania
Levente TugyiHungary
Pavlo UshkvarokUkraine
Sander VaherEstonia
Mateusz WenslawPoland
Krzysztof WolowczykPoland
Nitsan YasurIsrael
Rudolfs ZernisLatvia

Women (111)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Tove AlexanderssonSweden
Maja AlmDenmark
Sari AnttonenFinland
Anja ArbterAustria
Anna BachmanSweden
Andrine BenjaminsenNorway
Helena BergmanSweden
Regina BertotiHungary
Ida BobachDenmark
Lone Karin BrochmannNorway
Anina BrunnerSwitzerland
Aksana BuyakovaBelarus
Weronika CychPoland
Anastasia DenisovaBelarus
Eleonora DonadiniItaly
Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation
Natalia EfimovaRussian Federation
Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveNorway
AnniMaija FinckeFinland
Mojca FlerinSlovenia
Lilian ForsgrenSweden
Rahel FriederichSwitzerland
Natalia GemperleRussian Federation
Caroline GjotterupDenmark
Sandra GrosbergaLatvia
Julia GrossSwitzerland
Tekle Emilija GvildyteLithuania
Ewa GwozdzPoland
Fanni GyurkoHungary
Sofia HaajanenFinland
Sara HagstromSweden
Venla HarjuFinland
Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland
Ruth HolmesGreat Britain
Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic
Aleksandra HornikPoland
Natallia HryshanavaBelarus
Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic
Lizzie InghamNew Zealand
Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway
Adelka JakobovaCzech Republic
Emma JohanssonSweden
Emma JohanssonNorway
Evely KaasikuEstonia
Eva KabathovaCzech Republic
Ursula KadanAustria
Mira KaskinenFinland
Saila KinniFinland
Sanni KivelaFinland
Signe KlintingDenmark
Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark
Jolanta KolosinskaPoland
Denisa KosovaCzech Republic
Filomena KovacsHungary
Kristina KrajcikovaSlovakia
Kinga KrolikPoland
Iryna LapitskayaBelarus
Alice LeakeGreat Britain
Maiki MaalbergEstonia
Kirstin MaxwellGreat Britain
Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation
Maja MorawskaPoland
Ingjerd MyhreNorway
Ida Marie Naess BjoergulNorway
Anna NarhiFinland
Patricia NiekeGermany
Miia NiittynenFinland
Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria
Yulia NovikovaRussian Federation
Kirsi NurmiFinland
Irina NybergRussian Federation
Miri Thrane OedumDenmark
Karolin OhlssonSweden
Alva OlssonSweden
Michaela OmovaCzech Republic
Hollie OrrGreat Britain
Eneja OstermanSlovenia
Olena PitirimovaUkraine
Laura RamsteinAustria
Merja RantanenFinland
Annika RihmaEstonia
Monika RollierCzech Republic
Elena RoosSwitzerland
Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federation
Kaste RutkauskaiteLithuania
Sigrid RuulEstonia
Dana Safka BrozkovaCzech Republic
Nicole ScaletItaly
Lisa SchubnellSwitzerland
Jo ShepherdGreat Britain
Patricia SiegertGermany
Liudmila SkinderBelarus
Olga SlutaUkraine
Inna SomovaRussian Federation
Agata StankiewiczPoland
Kirsten StrainGreat Britain
Lina StrandSweden
Ildiko SzerencsiHungary
Catherine TaylorGreat Britain
Marika TeiniFinland
Josefin TjernlundSweden
Jessica TullieGreat Britain
Kerstin UiboupinEstonia
Kerstin UllmannSwitzerland
Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation
Nadiya VolynskaUkraine
Charlotte WardGreat Britain
Iwona WichaPoland
Hanna WisniewskaPoland
Judith WyderSwitzerland
Tatsiana ZhuravlevaBelarus

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!