International Orienteering Federation

Competitors entered to Schiehallion Weekend Day One

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: Schiehallion Weekend Day One
Organisers: Forth Valley Orienteers / Great Britain
Date: 19 June 2015

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

100 competitors entered in total.

M21E (57)

NameOrganisationFederationPunching card number
Michael AdamsSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain
Gregory AhlswedeDelaware Valley Orienteering AssociationUnited States220039
Giacomo BarboneCambridge Sports UnionUnited States1006265
Nick BarrableSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain9740608
Tim BealeSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1444381
Immanuel BergerGermanyGermany997857
Bojan BlumensteinGermanyGermany7255068
Darren BurkeCorkOIreland500983
Gerard Butler3RocIreland1399670
Alex CarcasInterlopersGreat Britain1434734
Freddie CarcasInterlopersGreat Britain9040999
Hugh CashellCNOCIreland
Duncan CoombsAuld Reekie Orienteering SocietyGreat Britain503537
Cillin CorbettUCDOIreland2012569
Andrew DaleLoch Eck OrienteersGreat Britain946562
Andrew DalgleishEdinburgh Southern Orienteering ClubGreat Britain675737
Neil DobbsCO CERNIreland870087
Chris GallowayInterlopersGreat Britain
Samuel GallowayInterlopersGreat Britain
Colm HillCNOCIreland883967
Laurence JohnsonSROCGreat Britain7003213
Matthias KretzschmarGermanyGermany901508
Kwok Sang LauMetropolitan Orienteering ClubHong Kong China1815997
Andrew LindsayEdinburgh University Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1940101
Raphael MakMetropolitan Orienteering ClubHong Kong China7201143
Rob McEvoyCorkOIreland1399663
Ross McLennanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain767726
Alasdair McLeodClydeside OrienteersGreat Britain7201284
Calum McLeodEdinburgh University Orienteering ClubGreat Britain
Colm MoranIrelandIreland1601984
Matthias MuellerPost SV DresdenGermany1270562
Philipp MuellerGermanyGermany124078
Kevin O BoyleCNOCIreland868060
Michal OlejnikPolandPoland887092
Stephen OReillyFERMOIreland1313137
Oystein Kvaal OsterboIFK Lidingo SOKNorway810707
Josh OSullivan HourihanUCCOIreland8628592
Piotr PaszynskiPolandPoland505001
Bartosz PawlakPolandPoland553471
Christoph PrunscheGermanyGermany884821
Mark PurkisEdinburgh University Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1995029
Richard PurkisSaxons Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1993029
Soeren RiechersGermanyGermany855555
Will RiggEdinburgh University Orienteering ClubGreat Britain
Bryan RusselKeelyAustraliaAustralia407888
Guy SaboISR OC Emek HeferIsrael2071033
Matthew SchepisiSouth London OrienteersAustralia9200762
Klaus SchgagulerIFK Lidingo SOKItaly9800089
Conor ShortCNOCIreland510885
Ruairi ShortCNOCIreland7734462
Nicolas SimoninIFK Lidingo SOKIreland850300
Aidan SmithSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain997755
Chris SmithardDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britain9100489
Murray StrainInterlopersGreat Britain1406127
Joe TauntonNottinghamshire Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1328971
Doug TullieRoxburgh ReiversGreat Britain503541
James TullieBadenoch and Strathspey OCGreat Britain

W21E (43)

NameOrganisationFederationPunching card number
Louise AdamsSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain
Sarah Jane BarrableSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain9840610
Olivia BaxterLVOIreland900411
Helen BridleEdinburgh Southern Orienteering ClubGreat Britain501067
Alison CampbellDelaware Valley Orienteering AssociationUnited States1396794
Niamh CorbettCorkOIreland2012599
Paulina CyglerWKS WawelPoland895234
Lauren EyreEdinburgh University Orienteering ClubGreat Britain9200895
Jolanta GanssingerPolandPoland895014
Ella GilbertNorfolk Orienteering ClubGreat Britain
Arntraut GoetschGermanyGermany426068
Ewa GwozdzPolandPoland8625543
Fanni GyurkoForth Valley OrienteersHungary700502
Jessica HallidayBadenoch and Strathspey OCGreat Britain503517
Bethany HansonEdinburgh University Orienteering ClubGreat Britain
Rebecca HardingGoteborg Majorna OKGreat Britain503573
Zoe HardingEdinburgh University Orienteering ClubGreat Britain
Ruth HolmesSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1447711
Sophie HorrocksPendle Forest OrienteersGreat Britain247163
Lizzie InghamHalden SKNew Zealand549943
Sarah JonesEdinburgh University Orienteering ClubGreat Britain960324
Regina KellyCNOCIreland782474
Susan LambeLVOIreland531980
Eibhlin LargeyFermOIreland1373464
Rona LindsayEdinburgh University Orienteering ClubGreat Britain550194
Susen LoeschGermanyGermany500293
Roisin LongAJAXIreland9200754
Kirstin MaxwellRoxburgh ReiversGreat Britain1240892
Katrina McLeodEdinburgh University Orienteering ClubGreat Britain
Laurina NeumannBendigo OrienteersAustralia910888
Caoimhe O BoyleCNOCIreland917997
Toni O DonovanCorkOIreland500990
Niamh OBoyleCNOCIreland500992
Hollie OrrGreat BritainGreat Britain
Laura RobertsonHutt ValleyNew Zealand9021993
Sabine RothaugGermanyGermany7003447
Sigrid RuulEstoniaEstonia997982
Elo SaueEstoniaEstonia1391146
Jo ShepherdHalden SKGreat Britain503680
Christiane TroesseGermanyGermany810504
Charlotte WardHALOGreat Britain9922510
Claire WardGreat BritainGreat Britain501068
Charlotte WatsonEdinburgh University Orienteering ClubGreat Britain895159

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport