Competitors entered to Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2017 and World Cup Round 2

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2017 and World Cup Round 2
Organisers: Estonia / Ilves OK / OK Polva Kobras / OK Voru
Date: 30 June 2017 - 7 July 2017

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

366 competitors entered in total.

Men (204)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
[unspecified athlete] Kazakhstan
[unspecified athlete] Kazakhstan
[unspecified athlete] Kazakhstan
[unspecified athlete] Kazakhstan
[unspecified athlete] Kazakhstan
[unspecified athlete] Kazakhstan
[unspecified athlete] Chile
Gregory AhlswedeUnited States
Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarus
Vilius AleliunasLithuania
Suleyman AliyevAzerbaijan
Asaf AvnerIsrael
Aron BakoHungary
Giacomo BarboneUnited States
Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania
Lucas BassetFrance
Mate BaumholczerHungary
Gustav BergmanSweden
Edgars BertuksLatvia
Gene BeveridgeNew Zealand
Nikola BilicSerbia
Andreu BlanesSpain
Alexandru BlejdeaRomania
Soren BobachDenmark
Andreas Hougaard BoesenDenmark
Eric BoneUnited States
Ramazan BostanciTurkey
Bjoern CederbergDenmark
Cheng ChenChina
Alan CherryGreat Britain
Roman CiobanuRomania
Vincent CoupatFrance
Matthew CraneAustralia
Jonathan CrickmoreGreat Britain
Will CritchleyCanada
Michael CroneSouth Africa
Magne DaehliNorway
Mattia DebertolisItaly
Adrien DelenneFrance
Clement DemeuseBelgium
Davis DislersLatvia
Moritz DoellgastGermany
Mikolaj DutkowskiPoland
Jakob EdsenDenmark
Ricardo Esteves FerreiraPortugal
Aliaksandr FedaryshkinBelarus
Daniel FehervariHungary
Joao Mega FigueiredoPortugal
Vasili FomiciovMoldova, Republic of
Desmond FranssenBelgium
Bjarne FriedrichsGermany
William GardnerGreat Britain
Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain
Ruslan GlibovUkraine
Marvin GoerickeGermany
Graham GristwoodGreat Britain
Matthias GroellAustria
Thierry GueorgiouFrance
Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania
Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway
Nick HannNew Zealand
Tommy HayesNew Zealand
Mark HeikoopNetherlands
Einari HeinaroFinland
Kristo HeinmannEstonia
Pieter HendrickxBelgium
Tomas HendrickxBelgium
Fabian HertnerSwitzerland
Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain
Geun Hee HongKorea, Republic of
Florian HowaldSwitzerland
Andraz HribarSlovenia
YaoWen HUChina
Daniel HubmannSwitzerland
Martin HubmannSwitzerland
Sebastian InderstItaly
Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorway
Kristian JonesGreat Britain
Morten JorgensenUnited States
Andris JubelisLatvia
Ahmet KacmazTurkey
Ivaylo KamenarovBulgaria
Kohei KamijimaJapan
Cheol jin KangKorea, Republic of
Eric KempCanada
Gernot KerschbaumerAustria
Andrey KhramovRussian Federation
Sang soo KimKorea, Republic of
Eskil KinnebergNorway
Miika KirmulaFinland
Kenny KivikasEstonia
Andris KivlenieksLatvia
Damian KonotopetzCanada
Wojciech KowalskiPoland
Michal KrajcikSlovakia
Vojtech KralCzech Republic
Dmitry KrapivkoBelarus
Oleksandr KratovUkraine
Simonas KrepstaLithuania
Orhan KutluTurkey
Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorway
Matthias KyburzSwitzerland
Sam Choi LamHong Kong
Tue LassenDenmark
Jesse LaukkarinenFinland
Jonas LeanderssonSweden
Kin Wai LeeHong Kong
MingHao LIChina
Pingwei LiaoChina
Kuan Yu LinChinese Taipei
William LindSweden
Cheng Hsun LiuChinese Taipei
XiaoMing LiuChina
Olav LundanesNorway
Jerker LysellSweden
Antonio Martinez PerezSpain
Mutsuki MatsushitaJapan
Toshiyuki MatsuzawaJapan
Niall McCarthyIreland
Eoin McCulloughIreland
Henry McNultyAustralia
Robert MerlAustria
Yannick MichielsBelgium
Rafael MiguelPortugal
Marek MinarCzech Republic
Raido MittEstonia
Ross MorrisonNew Zealand
Tomas MusinskySlovakia
Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation
Brodie NankervisAustralia
Ed NicholasGreat Britain
Aleksi NiemiFinland
Thor NoerskovDenmark
Luis NogueiraSpain
Pedro NogueiraPortugal
Leonid NovikovRussian Federation
Valentin NovikovRussian Federation
Milos NykodymCzech Republic
Olli OjanahoFinland
Michal OlejnikPoland
Hirokazu OsakiJapan
Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway
Josh OSullivan HourihanIreland
Artem PanchenkoUkraine
Piotr ParfianowiczPoland
Arturs PaulinsLatvia
Bartosz PawlakPoland
PengYuan PengChina
Mathias PeterAustria
Jan PetrzelaCzech Republic
Ondrej PijakSlovakia
Artem PopovRussian Federation
Fredric PortinFinland
Topi RaitanenFinland
Mohamed RawyEgypt
Matija RazumCroatia
Martin RegbornSweden
Matthias ReinerAustria
KyongSa RiKorea, Democratic People's Republic of
Albin RidefeltSweden
Nicolas RioFrance
Tim RobertsonNew Zealand
Johan RunessonSweden
Bryan RusselKeelyAustralia
Andrey SalinBelarus
Siarhei SalodkinBelarus
Riccardo ScaletItaly
Soeren SchwartzDenmark
Jan SedivyCzech Republic
Denys ShcherbakovUkraine
Conor ShortIreland
Ruairi ShortIreland
Lauri SildEstonia
Timo SildEstonia
Nicolas SimoninIreland
Otto SimosasFinland
Ivan SirakovBulgaria
Martins SirmaisLatvia
Chris SmithardGreat Britain
Sidnaldo SousaBrazil
Carlos Henrique Souza de AraujoBrazil
Felix SpaethGermany
Ralph StreetGreat Britain
Donatas StulgysLithuania
Emil SvenskSweden
Olli Markus TaivainenFinland
Xiao TangChina
Yuta TanikawaJapan
Alessio TenaniItaly
Frederic TranchandFrance
Dmitry TsvetkovRussian Federation
Levente TugyiHungary
Simon UppillAustralia
Pavlo UshkvarokUkraine
Sander VaherEstonia
Francois Van der OuderaaBelgium
Cleber VidalBrazil
Aram YakobyIsrael
Xiaowang YangChina
Nitsan YasurIsrael
Gerald YipHong Kong
Tsz Wai YuHong Kong
Rudolfs ZernisLatvia
Dimitar ZhelyazkovBulgaria

Women (162)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
[unspecified athlete] Kazakhstan
[unspecified athlete] Kazakhstan
[unspecified athlete] Kazakhstan
[unspecified athlete] Kazakhstan
[unspecified athlete] Kazakhstan
[unspecified athlete] Kazakhstan
Tove AlexanderssonSweden
Maja AlmDenmark
Vesta AmbrazaiteLithuania
Marianne AndersenNorway
Bridget AndersonAustralia
Andra Cecilia AnghelRomania
Sari AnttonenFinland
Anja ArbterAustria
Isia BassetFrance
Olivia BaxterIreland
Lauriane BeauvisageFrance
Andrine BenjaminsenNorway
Helena BergmanSweden
Regina BertotiHungary
Evalin BrautigamUnited States
Anna CaglioItaly
Alison CampbellUnited States
Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain
Yoon sun ChaKorea, Republic of
Hau Wah Brenda ChanHong Kong
Amelie ChataingFrance
QianTing ChengChina
Tyra ChristophersonUnited States
Weronika CychPoland
Inga DambeLatvia
Franciely De Siqueira ChilesBrazil
Carolina DelgadoPortugal
Anastasia DenisovaBelarus
Eleonora DonadiniItaly
Julia DoubsonUnited States
Antoaneta DyaksovaBulgaria
Kateryna DzemaUkraine
Natalia EfimovaRussian Federation
Stella EfstathiouCyprus
Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveNorway
Dudu ErolTurkey
Violeta Feliciano SanjuanSpain
Lilian ForsgrenSweden
Natalia GemperleRussian Federation
Caroline GjotterupDenmark
Arntraut GoetschGermany
Liliana GotsevaBulgaria
Sandra GrosbergaLatvia
Julia GrossSwitzerland
Tekle Emilija GvildyteLithuania
Ewa GwozdzPoland
Fanni GyurkoHungary
Chloe HaberkornFrance
Shuangyan HaoChina
Venla HarjuFinland
Marianne HaugEstonia
Anne Margrethe Hausken NordbergNorway
Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland
Lisa HolerSwitzerland
Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic
Aleksandra HornikPoland
Iliana IlievaBulgaria
Hinako InageJapan
Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic
Lizzie InghamNew Zealand
Kristina IvanovaBulgaria
Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway
Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic
Sarina JenzerSwitzerland
Liis JohansonEstonia
Emma JohanssonSweden
Laura JoonasEstonia
Evely KaasikuEstonia
Ursula KadanAustria
Yoshie KatsuyamaJapan
Emily KempCanada
Krisztina KerenyiHungary
Natasha KeyAustralia
Hyun Jung KimKorea, Republic of
Soon hee KimKorea, Republic of
Saila KinniFinland
Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark
Jana KnapovaCzech Republic
Denisa KosovaCzech Republic
Cho Yu LamHong Kong
Iryna LapitskayaBelarus
Belinda LawfordAustralia
Alice LeakeGreat Britain
Elaine LenzBrazil
Ka Ki LeungHong Kong
XinYi LIChina
YongYu LIChina
Susen LoeschGermany
Wai Lan Iris LuiHong Kong
Cristina LuisUnited States
Dilek MatyarTurkey
Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation
Saho MiyakawaJapan
Mariana MoreiraPortugal
Ingjerd MyhreNorway
Ida Marie Naess BjoergulNorway
Krystal NeumannAustralia
Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria
Kirsi NurmiFinland
Miri Thrane OedumDenmark
Karolin OhlssonSweden
Alva OlssonSweden
Sayaka OnozawaJapan
Hollie OrrGreat Britain
Yi OuyangChina
Olha PanchenkoUkraine
Sandra PauzaiteLithuania
Mirja PavicCroatia
Irene PozzebonItaly
Maria PrietoSpain
Irita PukiteLatvia
Ona Rafols PerramonSpain
Laura RamsteinAustria
Merja RantanenFinland
Gabija RazaityteLithuania
Galina RibediucMoldova, Republic of
Annika RihmaEstonia
Laura RobertsonNew Zealand
Filipa RodriguesPortugal
Sarah RollinsGreat Britain
Elena RoosSwitzerland
Martina RuchSwitzerland
Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federation
Leticia SaltoriBrazil
Carlotta ScaletItaly
Imogene ScottNew Zealand
Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpain
Emine SezgunsayTurkey
Jo ShepherdGreat Britain
Olga SlutaUkraine
Paula StarkeGermany
Tessa StrainGreat Britain
Lina StrandSweden
Luca SzuromiHungary
Catherine TaylorGreat Britain
Marika TeiniFinland
Christiane TroesseGermany
Jessica TullieGreat Britain
Kerstin UiboupinEstonia
Indre ValaiteLithuania
Liga ValdmaneLatvia
Laura VikeLatvia
Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation
Nadiya VolynskaUkraine
Emma WaddingtonCanada
Chu Hsien WangChinese Taipei
Ting Hsuan WangChinese Taipei
Yan WangChina
Charlotte WatsonGreat Britain
Amanda Falck WeberDenmark
Virag WeilerHungary
Hanna WisniewskaPoland
Kristina YakubkinaBelarus
Azusa YanagawaJapan
SiYi ZhengChina
Tatsiana ZhuravlevaBelarus

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!