Competitors entered to Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 3

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 3
Organisers: Bohuslan Dals OF / Sweden
Date: 20 August 2016 - 27 August 2016

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

327 competitors entered in total.

Men (180)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
[unspecified athlete] Denmark
[unspecified athlete] Belgium
[unspecified athlete] United States
[unspecified athlete] Egypt
Mohamed Abd El BakyEgypt
Tiago AiresPortugal
Hannu AirilaFinland
Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarus
Vilius AleliunasLithuania
Benjamin AnciauxBelgium
Robbie AndersonCanada
Fredrik BakkmanSweden
Aron BakoHungary
Giacomo BarboneUnited States
Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania
Lucas BassetFrance
Mate BaumholczerHungary
Gustav BergmanSweden
Aleksander BernaciakPoland
Edgars BertuksLatvia
Gene BeveridgeNew Zealand
Nikola BilicSerbia
Andreu BlanesSpain
Soren BobachDenmark
Andreas Hougaard BoesenDenmark
Eric BoneUnited States
Marten B BostromFinland
Jamar Chad CallisteBarbados
Loic CapbernFrance
Roger CASAL i FERNANDEZSpain
Bjoern CederbergDenmark
Alan CherryGreat Britain
Cillin CorbettIreland
Vincent CoupatFrance
Will CritchleyCanada
Magne DaehliNorway
Yasar Ismet DemirozTurkey
Julian DentAustralia
Magnus DewettDenmark
Davis DislersLatvia
Ahmed ElBannaEgypt
William EngerUnited States
Joao Mega FigueiredoPortugal
Christopher ForneNew Zealand
Bjarne FriedrichsGermany
Jeremy GenarBelgium
Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain
Tiago Gingao LealPortugal
Ruslan GlibovUkraine
Brent GodmanCanada
Marvin GoerickeGermany
Helmut GremmelAustria
Graham GristwoodGreat Britain
Matthias GroellAustria
Thierry GueorgiouFrance
Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania
Hector HainesGreat Britain
Mark HeikoopNetherlands
Tomas HendrickxBelgium
Fabian HertnerSwitzerland
Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain
Geun Hee HongKorea, Republic of
Florian HowaldSwitzerland
Daniel HubmannSwitzerland
Martin HubmannSwitzerland
Bosang HyunKorea, Republic of
Lachezar IlievBulgaria
Go InamoriJapan
Sebastian InderstItaly
Jo Forseth IndgaardNorway
Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorway
Kristian JonesGreat Britain
Andris JubelisLatvia
Carl Godager KaasNorway
Ivaylo KamenarovBulgaria
Eric KempCanada
Gernot KerschbaumerAustria
Andrey KhramovRussian Federation
Eskil KinnebergNorway
Miika KirmulaFinland
Kenny KivikasEstonia
Olli Pekka KoistinenFinland
Damian KonotopetzCanada
Michal KrajcikSlovakia
Vojtech KralCzech Republic
Oleksandr KratovUkraine
Simonas KrepstaLithuania
Pavel KubatCzech Republic
Orhan KutluTurkey
Elias KuukkaFinland
Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorway
Andreas KyburzSwitzerland
Matthias KyburzSwitzerland
Sam Choi LamHong Kong
Tue LassenDenmark
Jonas LeanderssonSweden
Kin Wai LeeHong Kong
Zsolt LenkeiHungary
Kuan Yu LinChinese Taipei
William LindSweden
Olav LundanesNorway
Jerker LysellSweden
Diego MardonesChile
Antonio Martinez PerezSpain
Mutsuki MatsushitaJapan
Alasdair McLeodGreat Britain
Henry McNultyAustralia
Robert MerlAustria
Dzianis MonichBelarus
Ross MorrisonNew Zealand
Philipp MuellerGermany
Nicholas MulderSouth Africa
Tomoaki NaganawaJapan
Aleksi NiemiFinland
Kiril NikolovBulgaria
Luis NogueiraSpain
Anders NordbergNorway
Valentin NovikovRussian Federation
Milos NykodymCzech Republic
Kevin O BoyleIreland
Peter ObergSweden
Michal OlejnikPoland
Hirokazu OsakiJapan
Artem PanchenkoUkraine
Arturs PaulinsLatvia
Bartosz PawlakPoland
Jan PetrzelaCzech Republic
Rafal PodzinskiPoland
Dmitrii PoliakovRussian Federation
Artem PopovRussian Federation
Fredric PortinFinland
Jan ProchazkaCzech Republic
Jonathan QuinnIreland
Topi RaitanenFinland
Matija RazumCroatia
Martin RegbornSweden
Matthias ReinerAustria
Albin RidefeltSweden
Soeren RiechersGermany
Nicolas RioFrance
Tim RobertsonNew Zealand
Baptiste RollierSwitzerland
Tiago RomaoPortugal
Leon Russell KeelyAustralia
Guy SaboIsrael
Andrey SalinBelarus
Pablo SanguinettiUruguay
Riccardo ScaletItaly
Toby ScottNew Zealand
Jan SedivyCzech Republic
Andrea SeppiItaly
Denys ShcherbakovUkraine
Conor ShortIreland
Ruairi ShortIreland
Huzeyfe SigirciTurkey
Lauri SildEstonia
Timo SildEstonia
Nicolas SimoninIreland
Ivan SirakovBulgaria
Mikko SirenFinland
Martins SirmaisLatvia
Oskar SjoebergSweden
Ross SmithUnited States
Felix SpaethGermany
Vasili StraltsouBelarus
Ralph StreetGreat Britain
Emil SvenskSweden
Olli Markus TaivainenFinland
Martynas TirlikasLithuania
Frederic TranchandFrance
Dmitry TsvetkovRussian Federation
Levente TugyiHungary
Simon UppillAustralia
Pavlo UshkvarokUkraine
Sander VaherEstonia
Luka VulicMontenegro
Nitsan YasurIsrael
Gerald YipHong Kong
Tsz Wai YuHong Kong
Giacomo ZagonelItaly

Women (147)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
[unspecified athlete] Denmark
[unspecified athlete] Norway
[unspecified athlete] Egypt
[unspecified athlete] Egypt
Tove AlexanderssonSweden
Jo AllisonAustralia
Maja AlmDenmark
Marianne AndersenNorway
Sari AnttonenFinland
Anja ArbterAustria
Anna BachmanSweden
Heidi BagstevoldNorway
Isia BassetFrance
Olivia BaxterIreland
Lauriane BeauvisageFrance
Helena BergmanSweden
Regina BertotiHungary
Ida BobachDenmark
Ayse BozkurtTurkey
Ana CamarasaSpain
Sonia CaminosArgentina
Yoon sun ChaKorea, Republic of
Hau Wah Brenda ChanHong Kong
Amelie ChataingFrance
Hannah CulbergUnited States
Inga DambeLatvia
Carolina DelgadoPortugal
Anastasia DenisovaBelarus
Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation
Antoaneta DyaksovaBulgaria
Natalia EfimovaRussian Federation
Stella EfstathiouCyprus
Dudu ErolTurkey
Mari FastingNorway
Violeta Feliciano SanjuanSpain
AnniMaija FinckeFinland
Rahel FriederichSwitzerland
Natalia GemperleRussian Federation
Esther Gil BrotonsSpain
Arntraut GoetschGermany
Liliana GotsevaBulgaria
Sandra GrosbergaLatvia
Julia GrossSwitzerland
Tekle Emilija GvildyteLithuania
Ewa GwozdzPoland
Fanni GyurkoHungary
Sofia HaajanenFinland
Sara HagstromSweden
Vendula HaldinCzech Republic
Shuangyan HaoChina
Venla HarjuFinland
Marianne HaugEstonia
Anne Margrethe Hausken NordbergNorway
Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland
Aleksandra HornikPoland
Iliana IlievaBulgaria
Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic
Lizzie InghamNew Zealand
Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway
Sarina JenzerSwitzerland
Emma JohanssonSweden
Laura JoonasEstonia
Alexandra JospeUnited States
Evely KaasikuEstonia
Ursula KadanAustria
Inga KazlauskaiteLithuania
Emily KempCanada
Krisztina KerenyiHungary
Natasha KeyAustralia
Hyun Jung KimKorea, Republic of
Saila KinniFinland
Christine KirchlechnerItaly
Signe KlintingDenmark
Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark
Jana KnapovaCzech Republic
Jolanta KolosinskaPoland
Denisa KosovaCzech Republic
Ausrine KutkaiteLithuania
Iryna LapitskayaBelarus
Alice LeakeGreat Britain
Ka Ki LeungHong Kong
Susen LoeschGermany
Roisin LongIreland
Wai Lan Iris LuiHong Kong
Aine McCannIreland
Jula McMillanNew Zealand
Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation
Mariana MoreiraPortugal
Kate MorrisonNew Zealand
Ida Marie Naess BjoergulNorway
Krystal NeumannAustralia
Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria
Caoimhe O BoyleIreland
Niamh OBoyleIreland
Pia OcvirkCroatia
Karolin OhlssonSweden
Alva OlssonSweden
Sayaka OnozawaJapan
Louise OramCanada
Hollie OrrGreat Britain
Olha PanchenkoUkraine
Kyeongmi ParkKorea, Republic of
Sandra PauzaiteLithuania
Mirja PavicCroatia
Sladjana PeracSerbia
Kseniya PopovaUnited States
Aislinn PrendergastAustralia
Ona Rafols PerramonSpain
Laura RamsteinAustria
Merja RantanenFinland
Annika RihmaEstonia
Laura RobertsonNew Zealand
Elena RoosSwitzerland
Sabine RothaugGermany
Vanessa RoundAustralia
Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federation
Sigrid RuulEstonia
Hillary SaegerUnited States
Samantha SaegerUnited States
Dana Safka BrozkovaCzech Republic
Carlotta ScaletItaly
Nicole ScaletItaly
Imogene ScottNew Zealand
Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpain
Jo ShepherdGreat Britain
Asami ShiinaJapan
Olga SlutaUkraine
Lina StrandSweden
Alona SukharevskaUkraine
Ildiko SzerencsiHungary
Catherine TaylorGreat Britain
Marika TeiniFinland
Christiane TroesseGermany
Jessica TullieGreat Britain
Lea VercellottiFrance
Laura VikeLatvia
Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation
Nadiya VolynskaUkraine
Emma WaddingtonCanada
Charlotte WardGreat Britain
Virag WeilerHungary
Iwona WichaPoland
Hanna WisniewskaPoland
Szu Ying WuChinese Taipei
Judith WyderSwitzerland
Wing Hay YuHong Kong
Tatsiana ZhuravlevaBelarus

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!