International Orienteering Federation

Competitors entered to World Trail Orienteering Championships 2016

Event informationShow entries by class

Name: World Trail Orienteering Championships 2016
Organisers: Bohuslan Dals OF / Sweden
Date: 22 August 2016 - 27 August 2016

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

114 competitors entered in total.

Croatia (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Zdenko HorjanCroatiaOpen
Iva LovrecCroatiaOpen
Ivo TisljarCroatiaOpen
Tomislav VarnicaCroatiaOpen

Czech Republic (7)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Pavel DudikCzech RepublicParalympic
Petr DudikCzech RepublicOpen
Bohuslav HulkaCzech RepublicParalympic
Jiri KalousekCzech RepublicOpen
Jana KostovaCzech RepublicParalympic
Pavel KurfurstCzech RepublicOpen
Magdalena KurfurstovaCzech RepublicOpen

Denmark (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Johanne BieringDenmarkOpen
Karin BieringDenmarkOpen
Bjoern Vognbjerg JoergensenDenmarkParalympic
Jahn PetersenDenmarkParalympic
Karoline Saxtorph SchulzDenmarkOpen
Soren SaxtorphDenmarkParalympic

Egypt (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Tamer MehannaEgyptOpen
Ahmed ShaabanEgyptParalympic

Finland (9)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Sami HyvonenFinlandOpen
Martti InkinenFinlandOpen
Anna JacobsonFinlandOpen
Lauri MakinenFinlandOpen
Pinja MakinenFinlandOpen
Tuomo MarkelinFinlandParalympic
Kari PinolaFinlandParalympic
Antti RusanenFinlandOpen
Pekka SeppaFinlandParalympic

Germany (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Christian GieselerGermanyOpen
Anne StraubeGermanyOpen

Great Britain (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Nick BarrableGreat BritainOpen
Ian DitchfieldGreat BritainOpen
Tom DobraGreat BritainOpen
Richard KeighleyGreat BritainParalympic
John KewleyGreat BritainOpen
Peter RobertsGreat BritainParalympic

Hong Kong China (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Kwok Wai CheungHong Kong ChinaOpen
Chun Ho HoHong Kong ChinaOpen
Man Fai Timothy KwongHong Kong ChinaOpen
Chi Hin LukHong Kong ChinaOpen

Italy (7)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Renato BettinItalyOpen
Fabio BortolamiItalyParalympic
Michele CeraItalyOpen
Remo MadellaItalyOpen
Mauro NardoItalyParalympic
Alessio TenaniItalyOpen
Piergiorgio ZancanaroItalyParalympic

Japan (7)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Kentaro IwataJapanOpen
Haruo KimuraJapanOpen
Tatsuyoshi KoizumiJapanOpen
Nagamitsu MoriJapanParalympic
Yusuke OkuboJapanOpen
Mitsumasa SugimotoJapanOpen
Nobuyuki TakayanagiJapanParalympic

Latvia (7)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Guntis JakubovskisLatviaParalympic
Guntars MankusLatviaOpen
Normunds NarvaissLatviaOpen
Zita RuksaneLatviaOpen
Janis RuksansLatviaOpen
Valdis StrodsLatviaParalympic
Andrejs SulcsLatviaParalympic

Lithuania (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Borisas GavrilovasLithuaniaParalympic
Andrius JovaisaLithuaniaOpen
Laima LazinskieneLithuaniaParalympic
Gintaras MikolaviciusLithuaniaOpen
Tadeus SimkovicLithuaniaParalympic
Robertas StankevicLithuaniaOpen

Netherlands (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Mark HeikoopNetherlandsOpen

Norway (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Arne AskNorwayParalympic
Sondre Ruud BratenNorwayOpen
Sigurd DaehliNorwayOpen
Martin JullumNorwayOpen
Lars Jakob WaalerNorwayOpen

Portugal (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Jorge BaltazarPortugalOpen
Edgar DominguesPortugalOpen
Ines DominguesPortugalOpen
Joao Pedro ValentePortugalOpen

Russian Federation (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Marina BorisenkovaRussian FederationParalympic
Dmitriy DokuchaevRussian FederationParalympic
Alexander KobzarevRussian FederationParalympic
Eduard OginskiiRussian FederationOpen
Pavel ShmatovRussian FederationOpen

Slovakia (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Dusan FuruczSlovakiaOpen
Jan FuruczSlovakiaOpen
Marian MiklusSlovakiaOpen
Tereza MiklusovaSlovakiaOpen

Slovenia (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Kreso KerestesSloveniaOpen
Mateja KerestesSloveniaOpen

Spain (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Jorge CaracaValente BarreraSpainOpen
Miguel Angel Garcia GrindaSpainParalympic
Antonio Hernandez FernandezSpainOpen
Santiago Guillermo Perez MartinSpainOpen

Sweden (10)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Jens AnderssonSwedenOpen
Martin FredholmSwedenOpen
Stig GerdtmanSwedenOpen
Inga GunnarssonSwedenParalympic
Ola JanssonSwedenParalympic
Michael JohanssonSwedenParalympic
Rolf KarlssonSwedenParalympic
Erik StalnackeSwedenOpen
Lennart WahlgrenSwedenOpen
Marit WiksellSwedenOpen

Ukraine (7)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Iryna KulykovaUkraineParalympic
Vitaliy KyrychenkoUkraineOpen
Mykola OpanasenkoUkraineOpen
Vladyslav PoznianskyiUkraineParalympic
Anton PuhovkinUkraineOpen
Yehor SurkovUkraineParalympic
Vladyslav VovkUkraineParalympic

United States (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Sharon CrawfordUnited StatesOpen
Clare DurandUnited StatesOpen
Daniel HeimgartnerUnited StatesParalympic
David IrvingUnited StatesParalympic
Mika LatvaKokkoUnited StatesOpen

Advertisements

Eventor World