International Orienteering Federation

Competitors entered to World MTB Orienteering Championships 2015 and World Cup 2015 Round 3

Event informationShow entries by class

Name: World MTB Orienteering Championships 2015 and World Cup 2015 Round 3
Organisers: Czech Republic / Slavia Liberec orienteering
Date: 14 August 2015 - 23 August 2015

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

112 competitors entered in total.

Austria (9)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Tobias BreitschaedelAustriaAthletes
Florian ExlerAustriaAthletes
Michaela GigonAustriaAthletes
Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAthletes
Andreas RiefAustriaAthletes
Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAthletes
Nicole SenftAustriaAthletes
Andreas WaldmannAustriaAthletes
Sonja ZinklAustriaAthletes

Bulgaria (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaAthletes

Czech Republic (14)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicAthletes
Marie BrezinovaCzech RepublicAthletes
Jiri HradilCzech RepublicAthletes
Radek LacigaCzech RepublicAthletes
Vojtech LudvikCzech RepublicAthletes
Katerina NovakovaCzech RepublicAthletes
Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicAthletes
Marek PospisekCzech RepublicAthletes
Nadezda ReifovaCzech RepublicAthletes
Martin SevcikCzech RepublicAthletes
Stepanka StankovaCzech RepublicAthletes
Vojtech StranskyCzech RepublicAthletes
Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicAthletes
Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicAthletes

Denmark (9)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Caecilie ChristoffersenDenmarkAthletes
Andreas Bergmann HansenDenmarkAthletes
Nina HoffmannDenmarkAthletes
Allan JensenDenmarkAthletes
Johan MacLassenDenmarkAthletes
Rasmus Folino NielsenDenmarkAthletes
Camilla SoegaardDenmarkAthletes
Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkAthletes
Michael SoerensenDenmarkAthletes

Finland (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Andre HagaFinlandAthletes
Antonia HagaFinlandAthletes
Marika HaraFinlandAthletes
Tuomo LahtinenFinlandAthletes
Jussi LaurilaFinlandAthletes
Susanna LaurilaFinlandAthletes
Pekka NiemiFinlandAthletes
Ruska SaarelaFinlandAthletes
Samuli SaarelaFinlandAthletes
Henna SaarinenFinlandAthletes
Ingrid StengardFinlandAthletes
Mika TervalaFinlandAthletes

Germany (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Anke DannowskiGermanyAthletes
Hendrik HessGermanyAthletes
Mark HusterGermanyAthletes
Benjamin MichaelGermanyAthletes
Falk WenzelGermanyAthletes

Great Britain (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Emily Benham KvaleGreat BritainAthletes
Natalie CreswickGreat BritainAthletes
Adel Tyson BloorGreat BritainAthletes

Hungary (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Anna FuzyHungaryAthletes
Laszlo RozsaHungaryAthletes
Tibor TamasHungaryAthletes

Ireland (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Mick FarrellIrelandAthletes

Japan (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Kazushige HatoriJapanAthletes
Kazushi HiguchiJapanAthletes
Naoko KanoJapanAthletes
Satoki KoriJapanAthletes
Mihoko MoriJapanAthletes
Masahiro ShimaokaJapanAthletes

Latvia (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Kendija AparjodeLatviaAthletes
Martins LindeLatviaAthletes
Eduards RensLatviaAthletes
Ingrida SmiteLatviaAthletes
Aiga StrazdinaLatviaAthletes
Toms VeitsLatviaAthletes

Norway (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayAthletes

Portugal (9)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Luis BarreiroPortugalAthletes
Tania Covas CostaPortugalAthletes
Joao FerreiraPortugalAthletes
Mario GuterresPortugalAthletes
Davide MachadoPortugalAthletes
Daniel MarquesPortugalAthletes
Susana PontesPortugalAthletes
Ana Filipa SilvaPortugalAthletes
Carlos SimoesPortugalAthletes

Romania (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Zoltan TothRomaniaAthletes

Slovakia (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaAthletes
Matej PilkaSlovakiaAthletes
Stefan SurganSlovakiaAthletes
Matus TrnovecSlovakiaAthletes

Spain (7)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Monica Aguilera ViladomiuSpainAthletes
Angel Garcia GarciaSpainAthletes
Amparo Gil BrotonsSpainAthletes
Fran Lopez CostoyaSpainAthletes
David Tarres VillegasSpainAthletes
David Toll ClosSpainAthletes
Ivan TrigalesSpainAthletes

Sweden (9)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Agnes ElfvingSwedenAthletes
Anders FriskSwedenAthletes
Erik FrostSwedenAthletes
Marcus JanssonSwedenAthletes
Sebastian SvardSwedenAthletes
Cecilia ThomassonSwedenAthletes
Per VestlingSwedenAthletes
Sanna WallenborgSwedenAthletes
Annika WigrenSwedenAthletes

Switzerland (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Simon BraendliSwitzerlandAthletes
Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandAthletes

United States (10)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Justin BakkenUnited StatesAthletes
Jeff DickeyUnited StatesAthletes
Rachel FurmanUnited StatesAthletes
Sarah GinsbachUnited StatesAthletes
Susan GrandjeanUnited StatesAthletes
Peter JollesUnited StatesAthletes
Abra McNairUnited StatesAthletes
Thomas PuzakUnited StatesAthletes
Dave SwansonUnited StatesAthletes
Nathan WinkelmannUnited StatesAthletes

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org