International Orienteering Federation

Competitors entered to World Orienteering Championships 2015 and World Cup 2015 Round 3

Event informationShow entries by class

Name: World Orienteering Championships 2015 and World Cup 2015 Round 3
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 31 July 2015 - 7 August 2015

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

356 competitors entered in total.

Australia (11)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Hanny AllstonAustraliaAthlete
Lachlan DowAustraliaAthlete
Rachel EffeneyAustraliaAthlete
Ian LawfordAustraliaAthlete
Brodie NankervisAustraliaAthlete
Krystal NeumannAustraliaAthlete
Laurina NeumannAustraliaAthlete
Vanessa RoundAustraliaAthlete
Bryan RusselKeelyAustraliaAthlete
Anna SheldonAustraliaAthlete
Simon UppillAustraliaAthlete

Austria (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Anja ArbterAustriaAthlete
Helmut GremmelAustriaAthlete
Ursula KadanAustriaAthlete
Robert MerlAustriaAthlete
Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustriaAthlete
Laura RamsteinAustriaAthlete
Christian WartbichlerAustriaAthlete
Gernot YmsenAustriaAthlete

Belarus (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarusAthlete
Andrey SalinBelarusAthlete
Vasili StraltsouBelarusAthlete

Belgium (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Desmond FranssenBelgiumAthlete
Jeremy GenarBelgiumAthlete
Tomas HendrickxBelgiumAthlete
Yannick MichielsBelgiumAthlete
Liesbeth Van de VeldeBelgiumAthlete

Bulgaria (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Antoaneta DyaksovaBulgariaAthlete
Liliana GotsevaBulgariaAthlete
Antoniya GrigorovaBulgariaAthlete
Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaAthlete
Kiril NikolovBulgariaAthlete
Ivan SirakovBulgariaAthlete

Cameroon (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Noukeu MarjolainCameroonAthlete
Biamou Bagap Thibault JulioCameroonAthlete

Canada (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Robbie AndersonCanadaAthlete
Will CritchleyCanadaAthlete
Emily KempCanadaAthlete
Damian KonotopetzCanadaAthlete
Brian MayCanadaAthlete
Louise OramCanadaAthlete
Tori OwenCanadaAthlete
Emma WaddingtonCanadaAthlete

China (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Shuangyan HaoChinaAthlete
Juang LiChinaAthlete
Yihang LiChinaAthlete
Wangcheng LiuChinaAthlete
Niannan XiongChinaAthlete
Zhenzhen ZhangChinaAthlete

Chinese Taipei (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Wei Lun LaiChinese TaipeiAthlete
Ya Min LinChinese TaipeiAthlete
Cheng Hsun LiuChinese TaipeiAthlete
Ting Hsuan WangChinese TaipeiAthlete

Colombia (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
John Jairo Cardenas CarrenoColombiaAthlete
Javier Hernando Perez OramasColombiaAthlete

Croatia (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Matija RazumCroatiaAthlete
Matjaz StanfelCroatiaAthlete

Cyprus (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Christos AliferisCyprusAthlete
Charis PolykarpouCyprusAthlete

Czech Republic (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Vendula HorcickovaCzech RepublicAthlete
Adela IndrakovaCzech RepublicAthlete
Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicAthlete
Jana KnapovaCzech RepublicAthlete
Denisa KosovaCzech RepublicAthlete
Vojtech KralCzech RepublicAthlete
Pavel KubatCzech RepublicAthlete
Milos NykodymCzech RepublicAthlete
Jan PetrzelaCzech RepublicAthlete
Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicAthlete
Dana Safka BrozkovaCzech RepublicAthlete
Jan SedivyCzech RepublicAthlete

Denmark (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Maja AlmDenmarkAthlete
Christian BobachDenmarkAthlete
Ida BobachDenmarkAthlete
Soren BobachDenmarkAthlete
Andreas Hougaard BoesenDenmarkAthlete
Jakob EdsenDenmarkAthlete
Emma KlingenbergDenmarkAthlete
Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmarkAthlete
Tue LassenDenmarkAthlete
Ane LindeDenmarkAthlete
Thor NoerskovDenmarkAthlete
Soeren SchwartzDenmarkAthlete

Ecuador (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Darkwin CabreraEcuadorAthlete
Carlos SalazarEcuadorAthlete
Doris SosaEcuadorAthlete

Egypt (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Haytham AhmedEgyptAthlete
Tamer MehannaEgyptAthlete

Estonia (9)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Kristo HeinmannEstoniaAthlete
Evely KaasikuEstoniaAthlete
Kenny KivikasEstoniaAthlete
Annika RihmaEstoniaAthlete
Sigrid RuulEstoniaAthlete
Elo SaueEstoniaAthlete
Lauri SildEstoniaAthlete
Timo SildEstoniaAthlete
Sander VaherEstoniaAthlete

Finland (13)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Hannu AirilaFinlandAthlete
Marten B BostromFinlandAthlete
Tero FohrFinlandAthlete
Sofia HaajanenFinlandAthlete
Venla HarjuFinlandAthlete
Minna KauppiFinlandAthlete
Saila KinniFinlandAthlete
Olli Pekka KoistinenFinlandAthlete
Severi KymalainenFinlandAthlete
Jenny PatanaFinlandAthlete
Fredric PortinFinlandAthlete
Merja RantanenFinlandAthlete
Olli Markus TaivainenFinlandAthlete

France (9)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Philippe AdamskiFranceAthlete
Isia BassetFranceAthlete
Lucas BassetFranceAthlete
Lauriane BeauvisageFranceAthlete
Amelie ChataingFranceAthlete
Vincent CoupatFranceAthlete
Thierry GueorgiouFranceAthlete
Frederic TranchandFranceAthlete
Lea VercellottiFranceAthlete

Germany (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Bojan BlumensteinGermanyAthlete
Christoph BrandtGermanyAthlete
Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyAthlete
Anne KunzendorfGermanyAthlete
Susen LoeschGermanyAthlete
Christoph PrunscheGermanyAthlete
Sabine RothaugGermanyAthlete
Christiane TroesseGermanyAthlete

Great Britain (20)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Helen BridleGreat BritainAthlete
Scott FraserGreat BritainAthlete
Graham GristwoodGreat BritainAthlete
Hector HainesGreat BritainAthlete
Jessica HallidayGreat BritainAthlete
Peter HodkinsonGreat BritainAthlete
Ruth HolmesGreat BritainAthlete
Kristian JonesGreat BritainAthlete
Alice LeakeGreat BritainAthlete
Alasdair McLeodGreat BritainAthlete
Hollie OrrGreat BritainAthlete
David SchorahGreat BritainAthlete
Chris SmithardGreat BritainAthlete
Matthew SpeakeGreat BritainAthlete
Murray StrainGreat BritainAthlete
Ralph StreetGreat BritainAthlete
Catherine TaylorGreat BritainAthlete
Charlotte WardGreat BritainAthlete
Claire WardGreat BritainAthlete
Charlotte WatsonGreat BritainAthlete

Hong Kong (10)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Charmaine Kai Wing FungHong KongAthlete
Kin Wai LeeHong KongAthlete
Ka Ki LeungHong KongAthlete
Wai Lan Iris LuiHong KongAthlete
Raphael MakHong KongAthlete
Wing Chung TamHong KongAthlete
Gerald YipHong KongAthlete
Tsz Wai YuHong KongAthlete
Tsz Ying YuHong KongAthlete
Wing Hay YuHong KongAthlete

Hungary (7)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Aron BakoHungaryAthlete
Mate BaumholczerHungaryAthlete
Fanni GyurkoHungaryAthlete
Gabor JozsaHungaryAthlete
Zsolt LenkeiHungaryAthlete
Ildiko SzerencsiHungaryAthlete
Virag WeilerHungaryAthlete

Ireland (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Darren BurkeIrelandAthlete
Niamh CorbettIrelandAthlete
Ciara LargeyIrelandAthlete
Roisin LongIrelandAthlete
Eoin McCulloughIrelandAthlete
Colm MoranIrelandAthlete
Caoimhe O BoyleIrelandAthlete
Toni O DonovanIrelandAthlete
Niamh OBoyleIrelandAthlete
Marcus PinkerIrelandAthlete
Conor ShortIrelandAthlete
Nicolas SimoninIrelandAthlete

Israel (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Guy SaboIsraelAthlete
Keren ZivIsraelAthlete

Italy (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Lucia CurzioItalyAthlete
Michela GuizzardiItalyAthlete
Lia PatscheiderItalyAthlete
Riccardo ScaletItalyAthlete
Klaus SchgagulerItalyAthlete
Marco SeppiItalyAthlete
Giacomo ZagonelItalyAthlete
Viola ZagonelItalyAthlete

Japan (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Azusa GomiJapanAthlete
Rumiko ItoJapanAthlete
Mikiko MinagawaJapanAthlete
Tomoaki NaganawaJapanAthlete
Mana NakamuraJapanAthlete
Hirokazu OsakiJapanAthlete
Yuta TanikawaJapanAthlete
Wataru TeragauchiJapanAthlete

Korea, Democratic People's Republic of (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
KyongSa RiKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofAthlete

Korea, Republic of (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
GilSeob ByeonKorea, Republic ofAthlete
Yoon sun ChaKorea, Republic ofAthlete
Jong Kun JungKorea, Republic ofAthlete
Namkwon KimKorea, Republic ofAthlete

Latvia (10)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Liga ArnieceLatviaAthlete
Kristine BertukaLatviaAthlete
Edgars BertuksLatviaAthlete
Inga DambeLatviaAthlete
Davis DislersLatviaAthlete
Andris JubelisLatviaAthlete
Arturs PaulinsLatviaAthlete
Liga ValdmaneLatviaAthlete
Laura VikeLatviaAthlete
Rudolfs ZernisLatviaAthlete

Lithuania (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaAthlete
Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuaniaAthlete
Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaAthlete
Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaAthlete
Ausrine KutkaiteLithuaniaAthlete
Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaAthlete
Kristina TrimakeLithuaniaAthlete
Indre ValaiteLithuaniaAthlete

Moldova, Republic of (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Roman CiobanuMoldova, Republic ofAthlete
Galina RibediucMoldova, Republic ofAthlete

Nepal (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Achut KhanalNepalAthlete
Ashok RijalNepalAthlete

Netherlands (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Mark HeikoopNetherlandsAthlete
Lieke van OpstalNetherlandsAthlete
Olaf WoertelNetherlandsAthlete

New Zealand (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Gene BeveridgeNew ZealandAthlete
Renee BeveridgeNew ZealandAthlete
Lizzie InghamNew ZealandAthlete
Shamus MorrisonNew ZealandAthlete
Matt OgdenNew ZealandAthlete
Laura RobertsonNew ZealandAthlete
Tim RobertsonNew ZealandAthlete
Imogene ScottNew ZealandAthlete

Norway (15)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Heidi BagstevoldNorwayAthlete
Magne DaehliNorwayAthlete
Elise EgsethNorwayAthlete
Mari FastingNorwayAthlete
Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorwayAthlete
Anne Margrethe Hausken NordbergNorwayAthlete
Silje Ekroll JahrenNorwayAthlete
Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorwayAthlete
Carl Godager KaasNorwayAthlete
Olav LundanesNorwayAthlete
Ida Marie Naess BjoergulNorwayAthlete
Torgeir NoerbechNorwayAthlete
Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayAthlete
Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorwayAthlete
Tone WigemyrNorwayAthlete

Poland (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Paulina CyglerPolandAthlete
Jolanta GanssingerPolandAthlete
Ewa GwozdzPolandAthlete
Wojciech KowalskiPolandAthlete
Michal OlejnikPolandAthlete
Piotr ParfianowiczPolandAthlete
Bartosz PawlakPolandAthlete
Iwona WichaPolandAthlete

Portugal (7)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Patricia CasalinhoPortugalAthlete
Carolina DelgadoPortugalAthlete
Joao Mega FigueiredoPortugalAthlete
Tiago Gingao LealPortugalAthlete
Manuel HortaPortugalAthlete
Mariana MoreiraPortugalAthlete
Tiago Cantante RomaoPortugalAthlete

Romania (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Andra Cecilia AnghelRomaniaAthlete
Veronica MinoiuRomaniaAthlete
Simion SuciuRomaniaAthlete
Ionut ZincaRomaniaAthlete

Russian Federation (15)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationAthlete
Natalia GemperleRussian FederationAthlete
Andrey KhramovRussian FederationAthlete
Andrey KozyrevRussian FederationAthlete
Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationAthlete
Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian FederationAthlete
Leonid NovikovRussian FederationAthlete
Valentin NovikovRussian FederationAthlete
Dmitrii PoliakovRussian FederationAthlete
Artem PopovRussian FederationAthlete
Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationAthlete
Anastasia RudnayaRussian FederationAthlete
Gleb TikhonovRussian FederationAthlete
Dmitry TsvetkovRussian FederationAthlete
Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationAthlete

Slovakia (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Michal KrajcikSlovakiaAthlete
Jana MacinskaSlovakiaAthlete
Tomas MusinskySlovakiaAthlete
Stefan RingerSlovakiaAthlete

Slovenia (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Andrej BorstnikSloveniaAthlete
Mojca FlerinSloveniaAthlete
Ana Pribakovic BorstnikSloveniaAthlete
Metka UdovicSloveniaAthlete

South Africa (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Eugene BothaSouth AfricaAthlete
Michele BothaSouth AfricaAthlete
Bradley LundSouth AfricaAthlete
Jessica LundSouth AfricaAthlete
Garry MorrisonSouth AfricaAthlete
Nicholas MulderSouth AfricaAthlete

Spain (7)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Andreu BlanesSpainAthlete
Marina Garcia CastroSpainAthlete
Eduardo Gil MarcosSpainAthlete
Antonio Martinez PerezSpainAthlete
Luis NogueiraSpainAthlete
Ona Rafols PerramonSpainAthlete
Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpainAthlete

Sweden (14)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Tove AlexanderssonSwedenAthlete
Gustav BergmanSwedenAthlete
Helena BergmanSwedenAthlete
Annika BillstamSwedenAthlete
Olle BostromSwedenAthlete
Lena EliassonSwedenAthlete
Lilian ForsgrenSwedenAthlete
Emma JohanssonSwedenAthlete
Jonas LeanderssonSwedenAthlete
William LindSwedenAthlete
Jerker LysellSwedenAthlete
Karolin OhlssonSwedenAthlete
Martin RegbornSwedenAthlete
Johan RunessonSwedenAthlete

Switzerland (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandAthlete
Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandAthlete
Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandAthlete
Florian HowaldSwitzerlandAthlete
Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandAthlete
Martin HubmannSwitzerlandAthlete
Julia JakobSwitzerlandAthlete
Sarina JenzerSwitzerlandAthlete
Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandAthlete
Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandAthlete
Sara LuescherSwitzerlandAthlete
Judith WyderSwitzerlandAthlete

Turkey (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Sakire BilginTurkeyAthlete
Ozgur FettahTurkeyAthlete
Selvihan GunaydinTurkeyAthlete
Ahmet KacmazTurkeyAthlete
Engin PinarTurkeyAthlete
Emine SezgunsayTurkeyAthlete

Uganda (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Nasibu MugerwaUgandaAthlete
Janepher Nabunya AllenUgandaAthlete
Aisha NanyongaUgandaAthlete
Nagawa ShamimUgandaAthlete

Ukraine (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Ruslan GlibovUkraineAthlete
Oleksandr KratovUkraineAthlete
Artem PanchenkoUkraineAthlete
Olha PanchenkoUkraineAthlete
Olena PitirimovaUkraineAthlete
Nadiya VolynskaUkraineAthlete

United States (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Gregory AhlswedeUnited StatesAthlete
Giacomo BarboneUnited StatesAthlete
Eric BoneUnited StatesAthlete
Tori BorishUnited StatesAthlete
Alison CampbellUnited StatesAthlete
Ethan ChildsUnited StatesAthlete
Alison CrockerUnited StatesAthlete
Alexandra JospeUnited StatesAthlete
Sandra LauensteinUnited StatesAthlete
Kseniya PopovaUnited StatesAthlete
Samantha SaegerUnited StatesAthlete
Ken Walker JrUnited StatesAthlete

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org