International Orienteering Federation

Competitors entered to World Cup 2015 Round 4

Event informationShow entries by class

Name: World Cup 2015 Round 4
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 2 October 2015 - 4 October 2015

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

136 competitors entered in total.

Australia (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Lachlan DowAustraliaMen
Vanessa RoundAustraliaWomen

Austria (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustriaWomen
Laura RamsteinAustriaWomen
Gernot YmsenAustriaMen

Belgium (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Clement DemeuseBelgiumMen
Desmond FranssenBelgiumMen

Czech Republic (11)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Adam ChloupekCzech RepublicMen
Daniel HajekCzech RepublicMen
Vendula HorcickovaCzech RepublicWomen
Eva KabathovaCzech RepublicWomen
Jana KnapovaCzech RepublicWomen
Denisa KosovaCzech RepublicWomen
Vojtech KralCzech RepublicMen
Pavel KubatCzech RepublicMen
Lenka PoklopovaCzech RepublicWomen
Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicMen
Ondrej SemikCzech RepublicMen

Denmark (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Maja AlmDenmarkWomen
Ida BobachDenmarkWomen
Soren BobachDenmarkMen
Andreas Hougaard BoesenDenmarkMen
Jakob EdsenDenmarkMen
Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmarkWomen
Tue LassenDenmarkMen
Thor NoerskovDenmarkMen

Estonia (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Evely KaasikuEstoniaWomen
Kenny KivikasEstoniaMen

Finland (14)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Hannu AirilaFinlandMen
Marten B BostromFinlandMen
Sofia HaajanenFinlandWomen
Henna Riikka HaikonenFinlandWomen
Tobias HenrikssonFinlandMen
Lotta KarholaFinlandWomen
Minna KauppiFinlandWomen
Saila KinniFinlandWomen
Miika KirmulaFinlandMen
Olli OjanahoFinlandMen
Fredric PortinFinlandMen
Topi RaitanenFinlandMen
Merja RantanenFinlandWomen
Toni SaariFinlandMen

Germany (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Christoph BrandtGermanyMen
Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyMen
Susen LoeschGermanyWomen
Felix SpaethGermanyMen
Christiane TroesseGermanyWomen

Great Britain (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Hector HainesGreat BritainMen
Jessica HallidayGreat BritainWomen
Jo ShepherdGreat BritainWomen
Catherine TaylorGreat BritainWomen

Hungary (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Aron BakoHungaryMen
Gergely BugarHungaryMen
Luca SzuromiHungaryWomen
Virag WeilerHungaryWomen

Ireland (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Neil DobbsIrelandMen
Nicolas SimoninIrelandMen

Italy (9)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Mattia DebertolisItalyMen
Michela GuizzardiItalyWomen
Christine KirchlechnerItalyWomen
Lia PatscheiderItalyWomen
Riccardo ScaletItalyMen
Klaus SchgagulerItalyMen
Marco SeppiItalyMen
Giacomo ZagonelItalyMen
Viola ZagonelItalyWomen

Lithuania (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaWomen

New Zealand (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Lizzie InghamNew ZealandWomen

Norway (15)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Emil AhlbeckNorwayMen
Lone Karin BrochmannNorwayWomen
Magne DaehliNorwayMen
Bjorn EkebergNorwayMen
Mari FastingNorwayWomen
Anne Margrethe Hausken NordbergNorwayWomen
Linn HokholtNorwayWomen
Jo Forseth IndgaardNorwayMen
Silje Ekroll JahrenNorwayWomen
Maren Jansson HaverstadNorwayWomen
Carl Godager KaasNorwayMen
Olav LundanesNorwayMen
Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorwayMen
Yngve SkogstadNorwayMen
Kamilla SteiwerNorwayWomen

Poland (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Weronika CychPolandWomen
Aleksandra HornikPolandWomen
Piotr LobodzinskiPolandMen
Piotr ParfianowiczPolandMen
Krzysztof RzencaPolandMen

Russian Federation (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Sergey DobryninRussian FederationMen
Natalia GemperleRussian FederationWomen
Irina NybergRussian FederationWomen
Dmitrii PoliakovRussian FederationMen
Nina TemyakovaRussian FederationWomen
Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationWomen

Spain (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Ona Rafols PerramonSpainWomen
Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpainWomen

Sweden (18)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Tove AlexanderssonSwedenWomen
Gustav BergmanSwedenMen
Helena BergmanSwedenWomen
Annika BillstamSwedenWomen
Filip DahlgrenSwedenMen
Sara EskilssonSwedenWomen
Lilian ForsgrenSwedenWomen
Josefine HeikkaSwedenWomen
Emma JohanssonSwedenWomen
Jonas LeanderssonSwedenMen
William LindSwedenMen
Kristin Lofgren JohansenSwedenWomen
Jerker LysellSwedenMen
Ola MartnerSwedenMen
Alva OlssonSwedenWomen
Albin RidefeltSwedenMen
Johan RunessonSwedenMen
Emil SvenskSwedenMen

Switzerland (17)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandWomen
Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandWomen
Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandMen
Florian HowaldSwitzerlandMen
Raffael HuberSwitzerlandMen
Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandMen
Martin HubmannSwitzerlandMen
Julia JakobSwitzerlandWomen
Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandMen
Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandMen
Sarina KyburzSwitzerlandWomen
Sara LuescherSwitzerlandWomen
Sandrine MuellerSwitzerlandWomen
Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandMen
Elena RoosSwitzerlandWomen
Andreas RueedlingerSwitzerlandMen
Judith WyderSwitzerlandWomen

Ukraine (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Ruslan GlibovUkraineMen
Oleksandr KratovUkraineMen
Nadiya VolynskaUkraineWomen

United States (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Giacomo BarboneUnited StatesMen
Brendan ShieldsUnited StatesMen

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport