International Orienteering Federation

Competitors entered to Junior World Orienteering Championships 2015

Event informationShow entries by class

Name: Junior World Orienteering Championships 2015
Organisers: Norway / Porsgrunn OL
Date: 4 July 2015 - 10 July 2015

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

301 competitors entered in total.

Australia (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Nicola BlatchfordAustraliaW 20
Simeon BurrillAustraliaM 20
Aidan DawsonAustraliaM 20
Jarrah DayAustraliaM 20
Anna DowlingAustraliaW 20
Matt DoyleAustraliaM 20
Hannah GoddardAustraliaW 20
Patrick JaffeAustraliaM 20
Henry McNultyAustraliaM 20
Winnie OakhillAustraliaW 20
Olivia SprodAustraliaW 20
Lanita SteerAustraliaW 20

Austria (10)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Emanuel jun BraunAustriaM 20
Rafael DobnikAustriaM 20
Anika GassnerAustriaW 20
Matthias GroellAustriaM 20
Dominik JandlAustriaM 20
Florian KurzAustriaM 20
Mathias PeterAustriaM 20
Carina PolzerAustriaW 20
Johanna TrummerAustriaW 20
Martina WalchAustriaW 20

Belgium (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Tom DrygalskiBelgiumM 20
Thomas GilletBelgiumM 20
Evert LeeuwsBelgiumM 20
Claudia RoomanBelgiumW 20

Brazil (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Joao Pedro CardosoBrazilM 20
Ariel Quim de AlmeidaBrazilM 20
Gabriella FrancoBrazilW 20
Gelson Andrey Zago TogniBrazilM 20

Bulgaria (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Apostol AtanasovBulgariaM 20
Andreya DyaksovaBulgariaW 20
Antoaneta DyaksovaBulgariaW 20
Martin PonevBulgariaM 20

Canada (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Alexander BergstromCanadaM 20
Pia BlakeCanadaW 20
Trevor BrayCanadaM 20
Caelan Pangman McLeanCanadaM 20
Jan Erik NaessCanadaM 20
Emma SherwoodCanadaW 20
Michael SvobodaCanadaM 20
Emma WaddingtonCanadaW 20

Croatia (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Luka IvkovicCroatiaM 20
Pia OcvirkCroatiaW 20
Dora TezakCroatiaW 20

Czech Republic (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Matous FurstCzech RepublicM 20
Petra HancovaCzech RepublicW 20
Gabriela HirsovaCzech RepublicW 20
Patrik HorakCzech RepublicM 20
Jonas HubacekCzech RepublicM 20
Vojtech KettnerCzech RepublicM 20
Stepan MudrakCzech RepublicM 20
Simon NavratilCzech RepublicM 20
Tereza NovakovaCzech RepublicW 20
Marie ProchazkovaCzech RepublicW 20
Anna StickovaCzech RepublicW 20
Lenka SvobodovaCzech RepublicW 20

Denmark (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Bjoern CederbergDenmarkM 20
Magnus DewettDenmarkM 20
Caroline GjotterupDenmarkW 20
Thomas KnudsenDenmarkM 20
Carl Emil Schoeier KovstedDenmarkM 20
Mathilde KrachtDenmarkW 20
Josefine LindDenmarkW 20
Astrid MaagDenmarkW 20
Magnus MaagDenmarkM 20
Emil OebroDenmarkM 20
Miri Thrane OedumDenmarkW 20
Amanda Falck WeberDenmarkW 20

Estonia (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Marianne HaugEstoniaW 20
Heino OllinEstoniaM 20
Tanel PappEstoniaM 20
Janek PiirisildEstoniaM 20
Triinu RooniEstoniaW 20
Margret ZimmermannEstoniaW 20

Finland (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Topias AholaFinlandM 20
Anna HaatajaFinlandW 20
Niina HulkkonenFinlandW 20
Emmi JokelaFinlandW 20
Noora KoskinenFinlandW 20
Anton KuukkaFinlandM 20
Aleksi NiemiFinlandM 20
Olli OjanahoFinlandM 20
Pihla OtsamoFinlandW 20
Topi RaitanenFinlandM 20
Arttu SyrjalainenFinlandM 20
Karoliina UkskoskiFinlandW 20

France (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Maelle BeauvirFranceW 20
Gregoire ChatelainFranceM 20
Adrien DelenneFranceM 20
Chloe DudoignonFranceW 20
Lucille GirardFranceW 20
Chloe HaberkornFranceW 20
Florence HanauerFranceW 20
Arnaud PerrinFranceM 20
Mathieu PerrinFranceM 20
Delphine PoirotFranceW 20
Quentin RauturierFranceM 20
Nicolas RioFranceM 20

Germany (10)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Erik DoehlerGermanyM 20
Moritz DoellgastGermanyM 20
Birte FriedrichsGermanyW 20
Markus GraetschGermanyM 20
Korbinian LehnerGermanyM 20
Patricia NiekeGermanyW 20
Mark OttoGermanyM 20
Florian PasdaGermanyM 20
Paula StarkeGermanyW 20
Leonore WinklerGermanyW 20

Great Britain (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Dane BlomquistGreat BritainM 20
Fiona BunnGreat BritainW 20
Megan Carter DaviesGreat BritainW 20
Alexander ChepelinGreat BritainM 20
Hannah CoxGreat BritainW 20
Matthew ElkingtonGreat BritainM 20
Julie EmmersonGreat BritainW 20
Chris GallowayGreat BritainM 20
Sarah JonesGreat BritainW 20
Helen OckendenGreat BritainW 20
Will RiggGreat BritainM 20
Aidan SmithGreat BritainM 20

Hong Kong China (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Hau Wah Brenda ChanHong Kong ChinaW 20
Kin Kwan KwokHong Kong ChinaM 20
Cho Yu LamHong Kong ChinaW 20
Chit Hei ShiuHong Kong ChinaM 20
Wei Yong YueHong Kong ChinaM 20

Hungary (9)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Julia GoldmannHungaryW 20
Bertalan KovacsHungaryM 20
Matyas MeszarosHungaryM 20
Balazs MiaveczHungaryM 20
Greti PentekHungaryW 20
Daniel PeregiHungaryM 20
Luca SzuromiHungaryW 20
Csenge ViniczaiHungaryW 20
Virag WeilerHungaryW 20

Ireland (7)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Niamh CorbettIrelandW 20
Roisin LongIrelandW 20
Niall McCarthyIrelandM 20
Aoife McCavanaIrelandW 20
Cliona McCulloughIrelandW 20
Paul PruzinaIrelandM 20
Jonathan QuinnIrelandM 20

Israel (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Marina MeirkovichIsraelW 20
Nitsan YasurIsraelM 20

Italy (7)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Fabiano BettegaItalyM 20
Fabio BrunetItalyM 20
Mattia DebertolisItalyM 20
Eleonora DonadiniItalyW 20
Lia PatscheiderItalyW 20
Riccardo ScaletItalyM 20
Francesca TauferItalyW 20

Japan (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Takashi HiraharaJapanM 20
Go InamoriJapanM 20
Misa KawashimaJapanW 20
Takatsugu KobayashiJapanM 20
Raku KunisawaJapanM 20
Wakana MiyamotoJapanW 20
Mana NakamuraJapanW 20
Mami OruiJapanW 20
Takaya SakanashiJapanM 20
Naomi SuzukiJapanW 20
Taiki TanakaJapanM 20
Natsuki YamagishiJapanW 20

Korea, Democratic People's Republic of (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Kuk Ryol KimKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofM 20
Kwang Myong KimKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofM 20

Latvia (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Kendija AparjodeLatviaW 20
Sandra GrosbergaLatviaW 20
Laura LeibomaLatviaW 20
Alvis ReinsonsLatviaM 20
Endijs TitomersLatviaM 20
Uldis UpitisLatviaM 20

Lithuania (7)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuaniaM 20
Gedvile DirziuteLithuaniaW 20
Vaiva LaurutyteLithuaniaW 20
Gytis NakvosasLithuaniaM 20
Jogvile SusinskaiteLithuaniaW 20
Martynas TirlikasLithuaniaM 20
Paulius VidziunasLithuaniaM 20

Netherlands (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Merel DirksenNetherlandsW 20
Henrik EijsinkNetherlandsM 20
Isak LangerakNetherlandsM 20

New Zealand (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Devon BeckmanNew ZealandM 20
Ed Cory WrightNew ZealandM 20
Katie CoryWrightNew ZealandW 20
Kayla FairbairnNew ZealandW 20
Danielle GoodallNew ZealandW 20
Sophie HarrisonNew ZealandW 20
Tommy HayesNew ZealandM 20
Sonia HollandsNew ZealandW 20
Shamus MorrisonNew ZealandM 20
Tim RobertsonNew ZealandM 20
Nick SmithNew ZealandM 20
Alice TilleyNew ZealandW 20

Norway (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Anine AhlsandNorwayW 20
Sigrid AlexandersenNorwayW 20
Hakon ChristiansenNorwayM 20
Ingeborg EideNorwayW 20
Audun HeimdalNorwayM 20
Markus HolterNorwayM 20
Jonas Madslien BakkenNorwayM 20
Heidi MartenssonNorwayW 20
Anders Felde OlaussenNorwayM 20
Marie OlaussenNorwayW 20
Andreas SoelbergNorwayM 20
Tonje VassendNorwayW 20

Poland (9)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Weronika CychPolandW 20
Aleksandra HornikPolandW 20
Angelika MaciejewskaPolandW 20
Maja MorawskaPolandW 20
Radoslaw PiotrowskiPolandM 20
Mateusz PodsiadlyPolandM 20
Fryderyk PryjmaPolandM 20
Krzysztof RzencaPolandM 20
Krzysztof WolowczykPolandM 20

Portugal (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Daniel CatarinoPortugalM 20
Carolina DelgadoPortugalW 20
Andre EstevesPortugalM 20
Joana FernandesPortugalW 20

Romania (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Agnes Rebeka NedaRomaniaW 20

Russian Federation (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Daria BorisovaRussian FederationW 20
Anna ChestovaRussian FederationW 20
Sergey DobryninRussian FederationM 20
Daniil KashinRussian FederationM 20
Kirill KomarovRussian FederationM 20
Anna LiabzinaRussian FederationW 20
Ekaterina ProkopyevaRussian FederationW 20
Bogdan RodionovRussian FederationM 20
Nikita StepanovRussian FederationM 20
Marina TrubkinaRussian FederationW 20
Alexei YaganovRussian FederationM 20
Maria ZasimovskaiaRussian FederationW 20

Serbia (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Milos BilicSerbiaM 20
Nikola BilicSerbiaM 20
Stefan BilicSerbiaM 20

Slovakia (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Vanda HosekovaSlovakiaW 20
Matej HrabosSlovakiaM 20
Martin JonasSlovakiaM 20
Martin SmelikSlovakiaM 20

Slovenia (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Nusa JeramSloveniaW 20
Zan Luka SumeckiSloveniaM 20
Peter TusarSloveniaM 20

South Africa (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Dylan BarrySouth AfricaM 20
Timothy ChambersSouth AfricaM 20
Roark RobinsonSouth AfricaM 20

Spain (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Yara Bores EscuderoSpainW 20
Yevheniya ChystyakovaSpainW 20
Marta Guijo AlonsoSpainW 20
Diego Lazaro de JuanSpainM 20
Elmar Montero CarcelesSpainM 20
Alvaro PrietoSpainM 20
Maria PrietoSpainW 20
Cosme Sanchez DoradoSpainM 20

Sweden (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Erik AnderssonSwedenM 20
Emma BjessmoSwedenW 20
Sanna FastSwedenW 20
Emil GranqvistSwedenM 20
Sara HagstromSwedenW 20
Simon HectorSwedenM 20
Simon ImarkSwedenM 20
Tilda JohanssonSwedenW 20
Oskar LeinonenSwedenM 20
Johanna ObergSwedenW 20
Jens RonnolsSwedenM 20
Andrea SvenssonSwedenW 20

Switzerland (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Simona AebersoldSwitzerlandW 20
Sofie BachmannSwitzerlandW 20
Thomas CurigerSwitzerlandM 20
Paula GrossSwitzerlandW 20
Joey HadornSwitzerlandM 20
Sven HellmuellerSwitzerlandM 20
Sandrine MuellerSwitzerlandW 20
Tobia PezzatiSwitzerlandM 20
Lisa SchubnellSwitzerlandW 20
Kerstin UllmannSwitzerlandW 20
Noah ZbindenSwitzerlandM 20
Patrick ZbindenSwitzerlandM 20

Turkey (10)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Elif Gokce AvciTurkeyW 20
Ayse BozkurtTurkeyW 20
Selma CabriTurkeyW 20
Sakire CelikTurkeyW 20
Oguzhan KaratepeTurkeyM 20
Orhan KutluTurkeyM 20
Melike SancakTurkeyW 20
Can Huseyin SapulTurkeyM 20
Huzeyfe SigirciTurkeyM 20
Musa YeliTurkeyM 20

Ukraine (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Vitalii HychkoUkraineM 20
Daria MoskalenkoUkraineW 20
Olena PostelniakUkraineW 20

United States (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Addison BosleyUnited StatesM 20
Evalin BrautigamUnited StatesW 20
Isabel BryantUnited StatesW 20
Tyra ChristophersonUnited StatesW 20
Julia DoubsonUnited StatesW 20
Austin FowlerUnited StatesM 20
William HubschUnited StatesM 20
Amanda JohanssonUnited StatesW 20
Morten JorgensenUnited StatesM 20
Michael LaraiaUnited StatesM 20
Matej SeboUnited StatesM 20
Melanie SergievUnited StatesW 20

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org