International Orienteering Federation

Competitors entered to World Ski Orienteering Championships 2015

Event informationShow entries by class

Name: World Ski Orienteering Championships 2015
Organiser: Norway
Date: 9 February 2015 - 15 February 2015

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

132 competitors entered in total.

Austria (9)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Antonia ErhartAustriaWomen
Roland FesselhoferAustriaMen
Bernhard KoglerAustriaMen
Lisa KrimbacherAustriaWomen
Johann KuglerAustriaMen
Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustriaWomen
Lisa PacherAustriaWomen
Stephan VargaAustriaMen
Adrian WickertAustriaMen

Belarus (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Yury YazykouBelarusMen

Bulgaria (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaMen
Stefaniya Belomazheva DimitrovaBulgariaWomen
Nikolay DimitrovBulgariaMen
Antoniya GrigorovaBulgariaWomen
Iliana IlievaBulgariaWomen

Czech Republic (7)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicMen
Petr HorvatCzech RepublicMen
Simona KarochovaCzech RepublicWomen
Radek LacigaCzech RepublicMen
Hanna RostCzech RepublicWomen
Johanka SimkovaCzech RepublicWomen
Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicMen

Estonia (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Margus HallikEstoniaMen
Evely KaasikuEstoniaWomen
Silvia LuupEstoniaWomen
Piret ParnikEstoniaWomen
Priit RandmanEstoniaMen
Kaisa SanderEstoniaWomen
Even ToomasEstoniaMen
Ilmar UdamEstoniaMen

Finland (10)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Janne HakkinenFinlandMen
Mira KaskinenFinlandWomen
Salla KoskelaFinlandWomen
Tuomas KotroFinlandMen
Mervi PesuFinlandWomen
Milka ReponenFinlandWomen
Tommi ReponenFinlandMen
Ville Petteri SaarelaFinlandMen
Staffan TunisFinlandMen
Marjut TurunenFinlandWomen

France (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Franck DechavanneFranceMen
Fanny RocheFranceWomen

Germany (9)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Bojan BlumensteinGermanyMen
Eike BrunsGermanyMen
Matti BrunsGermanyMen
Rieke BrunsGermanyWomen
Pia BuchholzGermanyWomen
Tanja BuchholzGermanyWomen
Bengt HansskeGermanyMen
Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyMen
Christiane TroesseGermanyWomen

Great Britain (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Nick BarrableGreat BritainMen
Sarah Jane BarrableGreat BritainWomen

Hungary (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Robert MolnarHungaryMen

Ireland (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Rory MorrishIrelandMen

Italy (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Alice VenturaItalyWomen

Japan (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Hiroyuki HiranoJapanMen
Morihiro HorieJapanMen
Mikiro KurodaJapanMen
Natsumi ShimanukiJapanWomen
Shiho WatanabeJapanWomen

Kazakhstan (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Darya KornevaKazakhstanWomen
Olga LebedevaKazakhstanWomen
Mikhail SorokinKazakhstanMen
Fedor SukhonossovKazakhstanMen
Aslan TokbayevKazakhstanMen

Latvia (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Dmitrijs AndrejevsLatviaMen
Andris KivlenieksLatviaMen
Raivo KivlenieksLatviaMen
Nauris RaizeLatviaMen

Lithuania (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Gabriele AndrasiunieneLithuaniaWomen
Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaMen
Vaiva LaurutyteLithuaniaWomen
Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaMen
Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaMen
Jogvile SusinskaiteLithuaniaWomen

Norway (11)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Audhild Bakken RognstadNorwayWomen
Ragnhild HjermstadNorwayWomen
Sindre Jansson HaverstadNorwayMen
Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayMen
Jorgen MadslienNorwayMen
Lars MoholdtNorwayMen
Ove SaetraNorwayMen
Anna UlvensoenNorwayWomen
Marta UlvensoenNorwayWomen
Oeyvind WatterdalNorwayMen
Evine Westli AndersenNorwayWomen

Poland (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Anna KaminskaPolandWomen

Romania (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Klaus CsucsRomaniaMen
Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaWomen
Istvan SebestyenRomaniaMen
Zoltan SzepRomaniaMen

Russian Federation (10)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationMen
Polina FrolovaRussian FederationWomen
Vladimir IgnatovRussian FederationMen
Mariya KechkinaRussian FederationWomen
Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationMen
Andrey LamovRussian FederationMen
Tatiana OborinaRussian FederationWomen
Iuliia TarasenkoRussian FederationWomen
Kseniia TerekhovaRussian FederationWomen
Kirill VeselovRussian FederationMen

Slovakia (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Martina BialekovaSlovakiaWomen
Jakub DekretSlovakiaMen

Sweden (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Tove AlexanderssonSwedenWomen
Peter ArnessonSwedenMen
Martin HammarbergSwedenMen
Josefine HeikkaSwedenWomen
Andreas HolmbergSwedenMen
Linda LindkvistSwedenWomen
Markus LundholmSwedenMen
Ulrik NordbergSwedenMen
Anna Magdalena OlssonSwedenWomen
Erik RostSwedenMen
Frida SandbergSwedenWomen
Evelina WickbomSwedenWomen

Switzerland (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Laura DienerSwitzerlandWomen
Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandMen
Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandMen
Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandMen
Carmen StrubSwitzerlandWomen
Sandro TruttmannSwitzerlandMen

Ukraine (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Ievgeniia IaremenkoUkraineWomen
Oleksandr KalinkinUkraineMen
Iurii RaskoUkraineMen
Artem StryzhakUkraineMen

United States (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Stina BridgemanUnited StatesWomen
Alexandra JospeUnited StatesWomen
Ari OfsevitUnited StatesMen
Adrian OwensUnited StatesMen
Anna VoegeleUnited StatesWomen
Greg WalkerUnited StatesMen

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport