Extended Startlist WOC 2018 Middle Men
101 | 14:12 | Christoph Prunsche GER | Club TuS Lübbecke (GER) |
Occupation Teacher student English/PE |
Residence Paderborn (GER) |
Birthday 1992-08-26 |
|
WRE position 339 / 3598 points |
Favourite terrain Technical demanding, detailed terrain |
Hobbies Sports of every kind, travelling |
Birthplace Mettingen (GER) |
||||
WOC | 2018 Riga, Latvia | Q22. (Sprint) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 23. (SprintRelay), 54. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 37. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2018 Tessin, Switzerland | 23. (Relay) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 40. (Sprint), 22. (Relay), 50. (Middle), 23. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland | 52. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 37. (Middle), 39. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2010 Ålborg, Denmark | 54. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 25. (Middle) | |||||
JWOC | 2009 San Martino, Italy | 49. (Sprint), 43. (Middle), 53. (Long) |
102 | 14:14 | Kwang Woo Lee KOR | Club Gyeonggi Orienteering Federation (KOR) |
Occupation |
Residence |
Birthday 1975 |
|
WRE position |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |
||||
WOC | 2018 Riga, Latvia | Q32. (Sprint) |
103 | 14:16 | Ricardo Esteves Ferreira POR | Club ADFA (POR), MS Parma (FIN) |
Occupation Architecture Student |
Residence Lisbon (POR) |
Birthday 1998-10-16 |
|
WRE position 505 / 3182 points |
Favourite terrain Alentejo |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Lisbon (POR) |
||||
WOC | 2018 Riga, Latvia | Q13. (Sprint), 36. (Sprint), 23. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 23. (SprintRelay) | |||||
JWOC | 2018 Hungary | 130. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 36. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2017 Finland | 6. (Sprint), 22. (Relay), 31. (Relay), 41. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2016 Engadin, Switzerland | 16. (Sprint), 25. (Relay), 92. (Long) |
104 | 14:18 | Dmitriy Adamovich KAZ | Club |
Occupation |
Residence |
Birthday 1994 |
|
WRE position |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |
||||
WOC | 2018 Riga, Latvia | Q29. (Sprint), 27. (SprintRelay) |
105 | 14:20 | Gerardo Garcia ARG | Club ADORA (ARG) |
Occupation |
Residence |
Birthday 1983 |
|
WRE position |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |
||||
WOC | 2018 Riga, Latvia | Q37. (Sprint) |
106 | 14:22 | Anton Salmenkyla USA | Club Helsingin Suunnistajat (USA) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Helsinki (FIN) |
Birthday 1997-12-27 |
|
WRE position 384 / 3491 points |
Favourite terrain Harrimon state park |
Hobbies Basketball, DJ, golf |
Birthplace Helsinki (FIN) |
||||
WOC | 2018 Riga, Latvia | Q21. (Sprint) | |||||
EOC | 2018 Tessin, Switzerland | 48. (Middle) | |||||
JWOC | 2017 Finland | 58. (Sprint), 28. (Relay), 19. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 74. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2016 Engadin, Switzerland | 36. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 33. (Long) |
107 | 14:24 | Matt Doyle AUS | Club |
Occupation |
Residence |
Birthday 1996-09-25 |
|
WRE position 312 / 3708 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |
||||
JWOC | 2016 Engadin, Switzerland | 45. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 18. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2015 Rauland, Norway | 54. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 41. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2014 Bulgaria | 29. (Sprint), 88. (Long) |
108 | 14:26 | Mohamed Rawy EGY | Club |
Occupation |
Residence |
Birthday 1993 |
|
WRE position 2330 / 337 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |
||||
WOC | 2018 Riga, Latvia | Q38. (Sprint) |
109 | 14:28 | Kin Wai Lee HKG | Club Scout Orienteering Club (HKG) |
Occupation |
Residence Hong Kong (HKG) |
Birthday 1990-07-17 |
|
WRE position 694 / 2654 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |
||||
WOC | 2018 Riga, Latvia | Q36. (Sprint) | |||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 32. (Relay), 28. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 30. (Relay), 65. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 32. (Relay), 30. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 31. (Relay) | |||||
JWOC | 2010 Ålborg, Denmark | 123. (Sprint), 27. (Relay), 148. (Long) |
110 | 14:30 | Clement Demeuse BEL | Club CO Liège (BEL), OTB (FRA) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Huppaye (BEL) |
Birthday 1994-09-21 |
|
WRE position 329 / 3654 points |
Favourite terrain Savoie Grand Revard |
Hobbies Orienteering, trail running, cycling |
Birthplace Liège (BEL) |
||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 66. (Middle) | |||||
JWOC | 2014 Bulgaria | 120. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 127. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 40. (Relay) |
111 | 14:32 | Sava Lazic SRB | Club |
Occupation |
Residence |
Birthday |
|
WRE position 411 / 3424 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |
||||
WOC | 2018 Riga, Latvia | Q28. (Sprint) | |||||
JWOC | 2014 Bulgaria | 131. (Sprint), 23. (Relay), 82. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 135. (Sprint), 112. (Long) |
112 | 14:34 | Juan Carlos Bedoya Obando COL | Club Club de Orientacion Tunja (COL) |
Occupation |
Residence |
Birthday 1977 |
|
WRE position |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |
113 | 14:36 | Wataru Teragauchi JPN | Club Team Japan (JPN) |
Occupation |
Residence |
Birthday 1981-04-27 |
|
WRE position 1464 / 969 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |
||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 29. (Relay), 28. (SprintRelay), 63. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 31. (Relay) |
114 | 14:38 | Ionut Zinca ROU | Club Clubul Sportiv Univeristatea Craiova (ROU) |
Occupation |
Residence Baia Mare (ROU) |
Birthday 1983-06-20 |
|
WRE position 1536 / 859 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Plopeni (ROU) |
||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 25. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 12. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 14. (Sprint), 38. (Middle), 24. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2011 Savoie, France | 5. (Sprint), 20. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2010 Trondheim, Norway | 31. (Middle), 37. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2009 Miskolc, Hungary | 29. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 25. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic | 21. (Sprint), 27. (Relay), 37. (Middle), 39. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2007 Kiev, Ukraine | 12. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 39. (Sprint), 36. (Relay), 36. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 29. (Sprint), 9. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2012 Falun, Sweden | 42. (Sprint), 44. (Middle), 28. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria | 19. (Relay), 41. (Middle), 20. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2008 Ventspils, Latvia | 45. (Sprint), 47. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2002 Alicante, Spain | 16. (Relay), 21. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2001 Miskolc, Hungary | 6. (Relay), 36. (Middle) |
115 | 14:40 | Cillin Corbett IRL | Club UCDO (IRL) |
Occupation |
Residence |
Birthday 1993-07-30 |
|
WRE position 1210 / 1398 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |
||||
JWOC | 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland | 133. (Sprint), 29. (Relay), 113. (Long) |
116 | 14:42 | Gelson Andrey Zago Togni BRA | Club COGA Clube de Orientacao Gralha Azul (BRA) |
Occupation |
Residence |
Birthday 1995 |
|
WRE position 393 / 3477 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |
||||
WOC | 2018 Riga, Latvia | 29. (SprintRelay) | |||||
JWOC | 2015 Rauland, Norway | 135. (Sprint), 131. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2014 Bulgaria | 143. (Sprint), 122. (Long) |
117 | 14:44 | KyongSa Ri PRK | Club Nydalens Skiklub (NOR), Sans Souci (JPN) |
Occupation Student(University of Oslo) |
Residence Oslo (NOR) |
Birthday 1981-08-26 |
|
WRE position 2598 / 10 points |
Favourite terrain All nordic terrain |
Hobbies Reading books |
Birthplace Fukuoka (JPN) |
||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 74. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 70. (Middle), 70. (Long) |
118 | 14:46 | Sergiu Fala MDA | Club Dinamo OLD (MDA) |
Occupation |
Residence |
Birthday 1993 |
|
WRE position 675 / 2714 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |
||||
WOC | 2018 Riga, Latvia | Q31. (Sprint) | |||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 152. (Sprint), 146. (Long) |
119 | 14:48 | Xiyuan Liang CHN | Club CATI CLUB, oac (CHN) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Guangdong (CHN) |
Birthday 1992 |
|
WRE position 1669 / 762 points |
Favourite terrain Suisse terrains |
Hobbies Running |
Birthplace Guangdong (CHN) |
||||
WOC | 2018 Riga, Latvia | Q26. (Sprint) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 32. (Relay) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 32. (Relay) |
120 | 14:50 | Ondrej Piják SVK | Club Kobra Bratislava (SVK) |
Occupation Painter, mapper, escape room creator, civil engineer, Slovak youth coach |
Residence Pezinok (SVK) |
Birthday 1982-02-26 |
|
WRE position 1580 / 818 points |
Favourite terrain Slovak village |
Hobbies Painting, hiking, reading, board games |
Birthplace Žilina (SVK) |
||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 21. (Relay) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 25. (Relay), 999999. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2011 Savoie, France | 36. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2005 Aichi, Japan | 39. (Sprint), 7. (Relay) | |||||
EOC | 2018 Tessin, Switzerland | 70. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 37. (Relay) | |||||
EOC | 2006 Otepää, Estonia | 12. (Relay) | |||||
JWOC | 2002 Alicante, Spain | 6. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 54. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2001 Miskolc, Hungary | 48. (Middle), 88. (Long) |
121 | 14:52 | Huzeyfe Sigirci TUR | Club |
Occupation |
Residence |
Birthday 1995-05-18 |
|
WRE position 615 / 2898 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |
||||
WOC | 2018 Riga, Latvia | Q23. (Sprint), 26. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 29. (Relay), 27. (SprintRelay) | |||||
JWOC | 2015 Rauland, Norway | 89. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 127. (Long) |
122 | 14:54 | Matija Razum CRO | Club OK Japetic (CRO), OK Linne (SWE) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Samobor (CRO) |
Birthday 1993-01-06 |
|
WRE position 406 / 3443 points |
Favourite terrain Slovenian karst |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Zagreb (CRO) |
||||
WOC | 2018 Riga, Latvia | Q28. (Sprint) | |||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 55. (Middle), 58. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 63. (Middle), 63. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 119. (Sprint), 108. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 145. (Sprint), 91. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland | 120. (Sprint), 32. (Relay), 100. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2010 Ålborg, Denmark | 120. (Sprint), 25. (Relay), 122. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2009 San Martino, Italy | 140. (Sprint), 30. (Relay), 147. (Long) |
123 | 14:56 | Timothy Chambers RSA | Club UCTMSC (RSA) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Cape Town (RSA) |
Birthday 1996-09-25 |
|
WRE position 726 / 2577 points |
Favourite terrain Fast, runnable forests (preferably with good views) |
Hobbies Running, cycling, cricket, tennis, trail running, hiking |
Birthplace Johannesburg (RSA) |
||||
WOC | 2018 Riga, Latvia | Q18. (Sprint) | |||||
JWOC | 2016 Engadin, Switzerland | 108. (Sprint), 31. (Relay), 93. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2015 Rauland, Norway | 55. (Sprint), 30. (Relay), 122. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2014 Bulgaria | 84. (Sprint), 94. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 127. (Sprint), 32. (Relay), 105. (Long) |
124 | 14:58 | Nitsan Yasur ISR | Club Yzrael (ISR) |
Occupation Orienteer |
Residence Shimshit (ISR) |
Birthday 1995-08-18 |
|
WRE position 252 / 3903 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies Orienteering |
Birthplace Israel |
||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 27. (Relay), 60. (Middle), 55. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 61. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2018 Tessin, Switzerland | 35. (Relay), 66. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 38. (Relay) | |||||
JWOC | 2015 Rauland, Norway | 97. (Sprint), 85. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2014 Bulgaria | 109. (Sprint), 67. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 119. (Sprint), 47. (Relay), 45. (Middle), 133. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 137. (Sprint), 114. (Long) |
125 | 15:00 | Magnus Dewett DEN | Club OK Pan Aarhus (DEN), OK Snab (DEN) |
Occupation |
Residence |
Birthday 1995-12-23 |
|
WRE position 127 / 4381 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |
||||
WOC | 2018 Riga, Latvia | Q7. (Sprint), 27. (Sprint) | |||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 53. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2018 Tessin, Switzerland | 25. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 33. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 27. (Relay) | |||||
JWOC | 2015 Rauland, Norway | 42. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 13. (Middle), 20. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2014 Bulgaria | 34. (Sprint), 41. (Middle), 63. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 37. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 59. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 92. (Sprint), 54. (Long) |
126 | 15:02 | Máté Baumholczer HUN | Club Pécsi Vasutas Sportkör (HUN), Lahden Suunnistajat-37 (FIN) |
Occupation Mechanical Engineer |
Residence Pécs (HUN) |
Birthday 1992-12-10 |
|
WRE position 167 / 4198 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Pécs (HUN) |
||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 22. (Relay), 9. (SprintRelay), 38. (Middle), 40. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 21. (Relay), 15. (SprintRelay), 46. (Middle), 54. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 14. (Relay), 18. (SprintRelay), 51. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 22. (Relay), 49. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 39. (Sprint), 15. (Relay) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 19. (Relay) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 24. (Relay) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 9. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 19. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland | 50. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 41. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2010 Ålborg, Denmark | 16. (Relay), 64. (Long) |
127 | 15:04 | Matt Crane AUS | Club |
Occupation |
Residence |
Birthday 1981-05-23 |
|
WRE position 180 / 4145 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |
||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 18. (Relay), 42. (Middle), 45. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2011 Savoie, France | 15. (Relay), 31. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2010 Trondheim, Norway | 26. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2007 Kiev, Ukraine | 26. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2006 Aarhus, Denmark | 39. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2008 Ventspils, Latvia | 42. (Sprint) | |||||
EOC | 2006 Otepää, Estonia | 11. (Relay), 40. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2001 Miskolc, Hungary | 13. (Relay), 30. (Middle), 133. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic | 28. (Middle), 42. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 1999 Varna, Bulgaria | 19. (Relay), 76. (Long) |
128 | 15:06 | Moritz Döllgast GER | Club Post SV Dresden (GER), TV Oberbexbach (GER), OOB TJ Turnov (CZE), Linköpings OK (SWE) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Dresden (GER) |
Birthday 1995-02-18 |
|
WRE position 158 / 4235 points |
Favourite terrain Technical demanding terrain with much uphill running |
Hobbies Volleyball, Badminton, Football |
Birthplace Saarbrücken (GER) |
||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 17. (Relay), 36. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2018 Tessin, Switzerland | 23. (Relay), 54. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 26. (Relay) | |||||
JWOC | 2015 Rauland, Norway | 33. (Middle), 105. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2014 Bulgaria | 68. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 59. (Middle), 9. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 53. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 64. (Long) |
129 | 15:08 | Simonas Krepsta LTU | Club OK Takas (LTU), IFK Mora (SWE) |
Occupation Central banker |
Residence Kaunas (LTU) |
Birthday 1984-01-17 |
|
WRE position 115 / 4436 points |
Favourite terrain West coast in Sweden |
Hobbies Traveling and basketball |
Birthplace Kaunas (LTU) |
||||
Medals JWOC: 2 Bronze. |
|||||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 29. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 10. (Relay), 38. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 8. (Relay), 30. (Middle), 29. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 18. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 27. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 16. (Relay), 34. (Middle), 15. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 34. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 33. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2011 Savoie, France | 6. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 20. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2010 Trondheim, Norway | 32. (Sprint), 10. (Relay) | |||||
WOC | 2009 Miskolc, Hungary | 24. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 21. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic | 10. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 14. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2007 Kiev, Ukraine | 27. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 38. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2006 Aarhus, Denmark | 17. (Relay), 7. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2005 Aichi, Japan | 8. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 7. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2004 Västerås, Sweden | 10. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 27. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland | 10. (Relay), 32. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2018 Tessin, Switzerland | 61. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2012 Falun, Sweden | 32. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 48. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria | 15. (Relay) | |||||
EOC | 2008 Ventspils, Latvia | 11. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 20. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2006 Otepää, Estonia | 27. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 41. (Middle) | |||||
JWOC | 2004 Gdynia, Poland | 7. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 3. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2003 Põlva, Estonia | 7. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 8. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2002 Alicante, Spain | 15. (Middle), 16. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2001 Miskolc, Hungary | 15. (Relay), 38. (Long) |
130 | 15:10 | Alasdair McLeod GBR | Club Clydeside Orienteers (GBR), Lillomarka (NOR) |
Occupation Chemical Engineer |
Residence Glasgow (GBR) |
Birthday 1990-12-29 |
|
WRE position 111 / 4456 points |
Favourite terrain Southern Finland |
Hobbies Movies, Football, Golf |
Birthplace Inverness (GBR) |
||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 26. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 28. (Middle), 26. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2018 Tessin, Switzerland | 22. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 35. (Middle), 37. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2010 Ålborg, Denmark | 15. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 36. (Middle) | |||||
JWOC | 2009 San Martino, Italy | 15. (Relay), 41. (Long) |
131 | 15:12 | Pau Llorens Caellas ESP | Club CAT O, COB (ESP) |
Occupation Sports Student |
Residence Casserres, Barcelona (ESP) |
Birthday 1994 |
|
WRE position 215 / 4025 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies Sports and mountains |
Birthplace Casserres, Barcelona (ESP) |
||||
JWOC | 2014 Bulgaria | 14. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 30. (Middle), 46. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 60. (Sprint), 26. (Relay), 78. (Long) |
132 | 15:14 | Damian Konotopetz CAN | Club Coureurs de Bois (CAN,) FWOC (CAN) |
Occupation |
Residence Calgary (CAN) |
Birthday 1990-09-06 |
|
WRE position 183 / 4140 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Winnipeg (Canada) |
||||
WOC | 2018 Riga, Latvia | 44. (Sprint), Q12. (Sprint) | |||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 44. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 45. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 25. (Relay), 19. (SprintRelay), 57. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 30. (Relay), 22. (SprintRelay), 64. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 26. (SprintRelay) | |||||
JWOC | 2010 Ålborg, Denmark | 4. (Sprint), 22. (Relay), 90. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2009 San Martino, Italy | 110. (Sprint), 27. (Relay), 114. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2008 Göteborg, Sweden | 160. (Sprint), 27. (Relay) |
133 | 15:16 | Áron Bakó HUN | Club Tabáni Spartacus SKE (HUN) Lahden Sunnistajat-37 (FIN) |
Occupation Trainer |
Residence Budapest (HUN) |
Birthday 1992-10-10 |
|
WRE position 299 / 3750 points |
Favourite terrain Czech sandstones |
Hobbies Cycling, sleeping, hiking |
Birthplace Budapest (HUN) |
||||
WOC | 2018 Riga, Latvia | Q21. (Sprint), 18. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 22. (Relay), 9. (SprintRelay), 53. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 28. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 15. (SprintRelay), 42. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 14. (Relay), 42. (Middle), 36. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 24. (Relay), 15. (SprintRelay), 46. (Middle) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 103. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 60. (Middle), 121. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland | 131. (Sprint), 106. (Long) |
134 | 15:18 | Edgars Bertuks LAT | Club Turun Metsänkävjät (FIN), OK Aluksne (LAT) |
Occupation Full time athlete, Orienteer |
Residence Riga (LAT) |
Birthday 1985 |
|
WRE position 130 / 4373 points |
Favourite terrain All of the fast ones |
Hobbies Life |
Birthplace Aluksne (LAT) |
||||
Medals WOC: 1 Gold, 2 Bronze. |
|||||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 7. (Relay) | |||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 7. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 24. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 12. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 27. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 21. (Relay), 57. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 12. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 3. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 7. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 3. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2011 Savoie, France | 11. (Relay), 40. (Middle), 31. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2010 Trondheim, Norway | 11. (Relay), 33. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2009 Miskolc, Hungary | 4. (Relay), 20. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic | 5. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 33. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2007 Kiev, Ukraine | 40. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 16. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2006 Aarhus, Denmark | 41. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 41. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 10. (Relay), 29. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 7. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 10. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2012 Falun, Sweden | 6. (Relay), 28. (Middle), 23. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria | 36. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 17. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2008 Ventspils, Latvia | 9. (Relay), 7. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2006 Otepää, Estonia | 49. (Sprint), 10. (Relay) | |||||
JWOC | 2005 Tenero, Switzerland | 6. (Relay), 60. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2004 Gdynia, Poland | 4. (Relay), 57. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2003 Põlva, Estonia | 16. (Relay), 50. (Middle), 17. (Long) |
135 | 15:20 | Andrey Salin BLR | Club Sävedalens AIK (SWE) |
Occupation Soldier |
Residence Novopolotsk (BLR) |
Birthday 1988-10-24 |
|
WRE position 113 / 4448 points |
Favourite terrain Gothenburg |
Hobbies Orienteering |
Birthplace Novopolotsk (BLR) |
||||
WOC | 2018 Riga, Latvia | Q16. (Sprint), 15. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 14. (Relay), 47. (Middle), 42. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 20. (Relay), 55. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 22. (Relay), 35. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 14. (Relay), 999999. (SprintRelay), 60. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 19. (Relay), 45. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 19. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2012 Falun, Sweden | 48. (Sprint) |
136 | 15:22 | Michal Olejnik POL | Club Sodertalje Nykvarn OF (SWE), WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) |
Occupation Soldier |
Residence Poznań (POL) |
Birthday 1992-01-22 |
|
WRE position 120 / 4405 points |
Favourite terrain Mediterranean and moraine area |
Hobbies Automotive, cooking, sport |
Birthplace Pabianice (POL) |
||||
Medals JWOC: 1 Gold. |
|||||||
WOC | 2018 Riga, Latvia | 26. (Sprint), Q12. (Sprint) | |||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 12. (Relay), 33. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 38. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 11. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 19. (Relay), 11. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 10. (Relay) | |||||
EOC | 2018 Tessin, Switzerland | 10. (Relay) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 15. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 18. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland | 5. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 20. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2010 Ålborg, Denmark | 5. (Relay), 44. (Long) |
137 | 15:24 | Matt Ogden NZL | Club OK Linne (SWE) |
Occupation Mechanical Engineer |
Residence Auckland, New Zealand |
Birthday 1992-06-04 |
|
WRE position 169 / 4185 points |
Favourite terrain Slovenian Karst Terrain |
Hobbies Running, reading, movies |
Birthplace New Zealand, Auckland |
||||
Medals JWOC: 1 Gold. |
|||||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 16. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 46. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 23. (Relay), 52. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 10. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 14. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland | 21. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 30. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2010 Ålborg, Denmark | 70. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 46. (Middle), 84. (Long) |
138 | 15:26 | Matthias Gröll AUT | Club OLC Graz (AUT) |
Occupation Student of Medicin |
Residence Innsbruck |
Birthday 1995-10-14 |
|
WRE position 132 / 4363 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Graz |
||||
WOC | 2018 Riga, Latvia | Q14. (Sprint), 41. (Sprint) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 23. (Relay), 43. (Middle) | |||||
JWOC | 2015 Rauland, Norway | 39. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 6. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2014 Bulgaria | 94. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 47. (Middle), 53. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 57. (Sprint), 28. (Relay), 63. (Long) |
139 | 15:28 | Sebastian Inderst ITA | Club PWT Italy (ITA), GOLD Savosa (SUI), Eksjö SOK (SWE) |
Occupation Robotics engineering student |
Residence Zürich (SUI) |
Birthday 1992-12-10 |
|
WRE position 96 / 4562 points |
Favourite terrain Pre-alpin terrain |
Hobbies Friends, sport, playing drums, music |
Birthplace Samedan (SUI) |
||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 19. (Relay), 35. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 23. (Relay), 53. (Middle), 51. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2018 Tessin, Switzerland | 26. (Relay), 39. (Middle), 42. (Long) |
140 | 15:30 | Tim Robertson NZL | Club Fossum IF (NOR), Hutt Valley (NZL) Klosterneuburg (AUT) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Vienna (Austria) |
Birthday 1995-08-05 |
|
WRE position 70 / 4754 points |
Favourite terrain Italy |
Hobbies Mountain Biking, Running, Surfing |
Birthplace Lower Hutt, (NZL) |
||||
Medals WOC: 1 Silver. JWOC: 2 Gold, 1 Bronze. |
|||||||
WOC | 2018 Riga, Latvia | 2. (Sprint), Q1. (Sprint), 12. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 26. (Sprint), 25. (Relay), 21. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 13. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 23. (SprintRelay), 48. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 20. (Sprint), 12. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 23. (Relay), 14. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 26. (Relay) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 33. (Sprint) | |||||
EOC | 2018 Tessin, Switzerland | 17. (Sprint), 27. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 7. (Sprint), 34. (Relay) | |||||
JWOC | 2015 Rauland, Norway | 1. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 10. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2014 Bulgaria | 1. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 16. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 3. (Sprint), 27. (Relay), 25. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 32. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 29. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland | 78. (Sprint), 93. (Long) |
141 | 15:32 | Aleksei Alekseyonok BLR | Club IK Hakarpspojkarna (SWE), Eridan OC (BLR) |
Occupation Direct sales manager |
Residence Novopolotsk (BLR) |
Birthday 1988-11-25 |
|
WRE position 64 / 4824 points |
Favourite terrain Flannumsmarka (Modum, Norway) |
Hobbies Orienteering |
Birthplace Novopolotsk (BLR) |
||||
WOC | 2018 Riga, Latvia | 15. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 14. (Relay), 36. (Middle), 24. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 20. (Relay), 33. (Middle), 33. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 22. (Relay), 57. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 14. (Relay), 999999. (SprintRelay), 40. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 19. (Relay), 32. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 20. (Relay), 37. (Middle), 35. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2010 Trondheim, Norway | 21. (Relay) | |||||
WOC | 2009 Miskolc, Hungary | 40. (Sprint), 16. (Relay) | |||||
EOC | 2012 Falun, Sweden | 14. (Relay), 25. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2008 Göteborg, Sweden | 12. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 41. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania | 16. (Relay), 54. (Middle), 65. (Long) |
142 | 15:34 | Dmitrii Nakonechnyi RUS | Club CSP SK Kaliningrad (RUS), Hiisirasti (FIN) |
Occupation Professional athlete |
Residence Kaliningrad (RUS) |
Birthday 1991-01-15 |
|
WRE position 75 / 4708 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies Family |
Birthplace Kaliningrad (RUS) |
||||
Medals JWOC: 1 Gold. |
|||||||
WOC | 2018 Riga, Latvia | Q19. (Sprint) | |||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 31. (Sprint) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 50. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 38. (Sprint) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 17. (Relay) | |||||
JWOC | 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland | 13. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 8. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2010 Ålborg, Denmark | 61. (Sprint), 18. (Middle), 69. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2009 San Martino, Italy | 90. (Sprint) |
143 | 15:36 | Hannu Airila FIN | Club Kalevan Rasti (FIN) |
Occupation Orienteer |
Residence Kontiolahti (FIN) |
Birthday 1985-07-09 |
|
WRE position 78 / 4693 points |
Favourite terrain Tahkovaara (FIN) |
Hobbies Music, books |
Birthplace Kerava (FIN) |
||||
Medals JWOC: 1 Bronze. |
|||||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 8. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 12. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 23. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 15. (Relay), 11. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2010 Trondheim, Norway | 19. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2018 Tessin, Switzerland | 55. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 46. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2012 Falun, Sweden | 7. (Relay), 30. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria | 35. (Middle) | |||||
JWOC | 2005 Tenero, Switzerland | 10. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 10. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2004 Gdynia, Poland | 8. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 20. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2003 Põlva, Estonia | 9. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 24. (Long) |
144 | 15:38 | Ivan Sirakov BUL | Club Stora Tuna OK (SWE), Variant 5 Targovishte (BUL) |
Occupation Orienteer |
Residence Gorna Oriyahovitsa (BUL) |
Birthday 1988-01-02 |
|
WRE position 76 / 4706 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Gorna Oriyahovitsa (BUL) |
||||
Medals JWOC: 1 Bronze. |
|||||||
WOC | 2018 Riga, Latvia | Q16. (Sprint) | |||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 26. (Relay), 17. (SprintRelay), 25. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 29. (Sprint), 22. (Relay), 18. (SprintRelay), 28. (Middle), 46. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 9. (Relay) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 20. (Relay), 999999. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 28. (Sprint), 17. (Relay) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 21. (Relay) | |||||
WOC | 2011 Savoie, France | 21. (Sprint), 17. (Relay) | |||||
WOC | 2009 Miskolc, Hungary | 18. (Relay) | |||||
WOC | 2007 Kiev, Ukraine | 18. (Relay) | |||||
EOC | 2018 Tessin, Switzerland | 30. (Sprint), 22. (Relay), 17. (SprintRelay), 49. (Middle), 48. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 31. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 10. (SprintRelay), 37. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 12. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 30. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2012 Falun, Sweden | 19. (Relay) | |||||
EOC | 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria | 20. (Relay) | |||||
EOC | 2008 Ventspils, Latvia | 17. (Relay) | |||||
JWOC | 2008 Göteborg, Sweden | 104. (Sprint), 16. (Relay) | |||||
JWOC | 2007 Dubbo, Australia | 3. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 14. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2005 Tenero, Switzerland | 66. (Long) |
145 | 15:40 | Pavel Kubat CZE | Club OK 99 Hradec Kralove (CZE), Vaajakosken Tera (FIN) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Hradec Králové (CZE) |
Birthday 1991-08-26 |
|
WRE position 50 / 4983 points |
Favourite terrain Difficult, rocky terrain with lot of terrain features. |
Hobbies Orienteering, running, xc-skiing, cycling |
Birthplace Chlumec nad Cidlinou (CZE) |
||||
Medals JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze. |
|||||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 27. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 39. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2018 Tessin, Switzerland | 5. (Relay), 43. (Middle), 38. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 7. (Relay), 34. (Middle), 20. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 93. (Middle), 25. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland | 7. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 5. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2010 Ålborg, Denmark | 28. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 1. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2009 San Martino, Italy | 20. (Sprint), 52. (Middle), 52. (Long) |
146 | 15:42 | Rudolfs Zernis LAT | Club Aerla IF (SWE), Saldus OK (LAT) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Norrköping (SWE) |
Birthday 1994-05-03 |
|
WRE position 74 / 4716 points |
Favourite terrain Detailed and quite fast |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Saldus (LAT) |
||||
WOC | 2018 Riga, Latvia | Q6. (Sprint), 22. (Sprint) | |||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 26. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 12. (Relay), 33. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2014 Bulgaria | 52. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 70. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 22. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 26. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 37. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 28. (Middle), 58. (Long) |
147 | 15:44 | Jonas Vytautas Gvildys LTU | Club Medeina OK (LTU), IGTISA SK (LTU), Rehns BK (SWE) |
Occupation Orienteer |
Residence Kaunas (LTU) |
Birthday 1988-05-24 |
|
WRE position 77 / 4697 points |
Favourite terrain Terrain that is not too green and not too hilly. |
Hobbies All kinds of sports |
Birthplace Kaunas, Lithuania |
||||
WOC | 2018 Riga, Latvia | 21. (Sprint), Q9. (Sprint), 11. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 29. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 30. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 32. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 12. (SprintRelay), 39. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 10. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 8. (SprintRelay), 25. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 9. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 9. (SprintRelay), 45. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 14. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 24. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 7. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 29. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2011 Savoie, France | 6. (Relay), 5. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2010 Trondheim, Norway | 31. (Sprint), 10. (Relay) | |||||
WOC | 2009 Miskolc, Hungary | 31. (Sprint), 37. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic | 36. (Middle), 43. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2007 Kiev, Ukraine | 24. (Sprint), 11. (Relay) | |||||
EOC | 2018 Tessin, Switzerland | 37. (Sprint), 27. (Relay), 15. (SprintRelay), 37. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 11. (SprintRelay) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 14. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 38. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2012 Falun, Sweden | 8. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 35. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2008 Ventspils, Latvia | 33. (Sprint), 11. (Relay) | |||||
EOC | 2006 Otepää, Estonia | 45. (Sprint), 15. (Relay) | |||||
JWOC | 2008 Göteborg, Sweden | 14. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 15. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2007 Dubbo, Australia | 26. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 20. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania | 18. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 23. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2005 Tenero, Switzerland | 31. (Long) |
148 | 15:46 | Bjoern Cederberg DEN | Club OK Pan Kristianstad (SWE), Tisvilde Hegn OK (DEN) |
Occupation Student (civil engineer) |
Residence Aarhus(DEN) |
Birthday 1995-07-22 |
|
WRE position 98 / 4542 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Trollhättan (SWE) |
||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 31. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 45. (Middle), 47. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2018 Tessin, Switzerland | 58. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 51. (Middle) |
149 | 15:48 | Riccardo Scalet ITA | Club Helsingin Suunnistajat (FIN), PWT Italy (ITA) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Transacqua (ITA) |
Birthday 1996-05-08 |
|
WRE position 62 / 4834 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Feltre (ITA) |
||||
Medals JWOC: 1 Silver. |
|||||||
WOC | 2018 Riga, Latvia | 42. (Sprint), Q11. (Sprint), 22. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 23. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 15. (SprintRelay), 57. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 23. (Relay), 43. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 42. (Sprint), 23. (Relay), 13. (SprintRelay) | |||||
EOC | 2018 Tessin, Switzerland | 40. (Sprint), 26. (Relay), 10. (SprintRelay), 21. (Middle), 59. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2016 Engadin, Switzerland | 17. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 30. (Middle), 7. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2015 Rauland, Norway | 18. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 20. (Middle), 29. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2014 Bulgaria | 31. (Sprint), 2. (Middle), 10. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 29. (Sprint), 33. (Relay), 48. (Middle), 116. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 70. (Sprint), 26. (Relay) |
150 | 15:50 | Arturs Paulins LAT | Club IGTISA (LTU), Ok Azimuts (LAT) |
Occupation Professional Orienteer |
Residence Smiltene (LAT) |
Birthday 1989-04-02 |
|
WRE position 63 / 4826 points |
Favourite terrain White, fast forest. Tehnical sprint maps. |
Hobbies Sleeping, |
Birthplace Valka (LAT) |
||||
WOC | 2018 Riga, Latvia | 33. (Sprint), Q8. (Sprint), 17. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 28. (Sprint), 12. (SprintRelay), 20. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 16. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 34. (Sprint), 19. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 37. (Sprint), 17. (SprintRelay), 52. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 36. (Sprint) | |||||
EOC | 2018 Tessin, Switzerland | 38. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 11. (SprintRelay), 28. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 34. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 50. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 45. (Sprint), 53. (Middle) | |||||
JWOC | 2009 San Martino, Italy | 13. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 23. (Middle) |
151 | 15:52 | Eduardo Gil Marcos ESP | Club AD TJALVE (ESP), Attunda OK (SWE) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Burgos (ESP) |
Birthday 1994-01-09 |
|
WRE position 99 / 4538 points |
Favourite terrain EYOC 2010 area (ESP) |
Hobbies Nature |
Birthplace Burgos |
||||
WOC | 2018 Riga, Latvia | Q14. (Sprint), 31. (Sprint) | |||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 35. (Sprint), 23. (Relay), 44. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 17. (SprintRelay) | |||||
EOC | 2018 Tessin, Switzerland | 36. (Sprint), 43. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 38. (Sprint) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 47. (Sprint), 109. (Middle) | |||||
JWOC | 2014 Bulgaria | 24. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 48. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 22. (Sprint), 26. (Relay), 55. (Middle), 67. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 63. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 46. (Long) |
152 | 15:54 | Bartosz Pawlak POL | Club Paimion Rasti (FIN), WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) |
Occupation Professional soldier |
Residence Poznań (POL) |
Birthday 1990-02-15 |
|
WRE position 51 / 4977 points |
Favourite terrain Scandinavia |
Hobbies Only orienteering |
Birthplace Wolsztyn (POL) |
||||
WOC | 2018 Riga, Latvia | 9. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 27. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 14. (SprintRelay), 29. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 14. (Relay), 11. (SprintRelay), 32. (Middle), 45. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 19. (Relay), 31. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 12. (Relay), 46. (Middle), 34. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 10. (Relay), 26. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2018 Tessin, Switzerland | 10. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 39. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 18. (Relay), 35. (Middle), 12. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 24. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2010 Ålborg, Denmark | 5. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 34. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2009 San Martino, Italy | 8. (Relay), 59. (Middle), 50. (Long) |
153 | 15:56 | Kristo Heinmann EST | Club OK Ilves (EST), Kangasala SK (FIN) |
Occupation Student, Service Design and Management (University of Tartu) |
Residence Tartu (EST) |
Birthday 1989-09-13 |
|
WRE position 91 / 4589 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies Orienteering |
Birthplace Tartu (EST) |
||||
WOC | 2018 Riga, Latvia | 10. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 41. (Sprint), 30. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 15. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 23. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2011 Savoie, France | 43. (Sprint) | |||||
EOC | 2018 Tessin, Switzerland | 12. (SprintRelay), 57. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 22. (Relay) | |||||
JWOC | 2009 San Martino, Italy | 47. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 83. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2008 Göteborg, Sweden | 97. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 92. (Long) |
154 | 15:58 | Frederic Tranchand FRA | Club Paimion-Rasti (FIN), OE42 (FRA) |
Occupation Civil engineering, Paimion-Kaupunki (FIN) |
Residence Turku (FIN) |
Birthday 1988-05-25 |
|
WRE position 20 / 5456 points |
Favourite terrain Estonia ;) |
Hobbies Outdoor activities (running, biking, mountain-biking, hiking, gardening, picking berries, farming…), traveling, music (listening or even playing (trumpet)) |
Birthplace Saint Chamond (FRA) |
||||
Medals WOC: 2 Silver, 3 Bronze. EOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze. |
|||||||
WOC | 2018 Riga, Latvia | Q17. (Sprint) | |||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 2. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 35. (Middle), 21. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 8. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 8. (SprintRelay), 8. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 33. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 7. (SprintRelay), 4. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 3. (Relay), 12. (SprintRelay), 14. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 43. (Sprint), 8. (Relay) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 8. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2011 Savoie, France | 10. (Sprint) | |||||
WOC | 2010 Trondheim, Norway | 3. (Sprint) | |||||
EOC | 2018 Tessin, Switzerland | 14. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 47. (Middle), 4. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 28. (Relay), 6. (SprintRelay), 8. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 13. (Sprint), 5. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2012 Falun, Sweden | 40. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 10. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria | 23. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 22. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2008 Ventspils, Latvia | 31. (Sprint) | |||||
JWOC | 2008 Göteborg, Sweden | 17. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 49. (Middle), 11. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2007 Dubbo, Australia | 8. (Relay), 56. (Middle), 28. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania | 97. (Sprint), 58. (Long) |
155 | 16:00 | Timo Sild EST | Club KJSK (Estonian Defence Forces Sports Club) (EST), Koovee (FIN), OK Alūksne/Ape (LAT) |
Occupation Orienteer |
Residence Kose (EST), Helsinki (FIN) |
Birthday 1988-02-26 |
|
WRE position 13 / 5529 points |
Favourite terrain Finnish |
Hobbies Orienteering |
Birthplace Valga (EST) |
||||
Medals JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver. |
|||||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 4. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 10. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 21. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 10. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 6. (Relay), 27. (Middle), 22. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 9. (Relay), 47. (Middle), 37. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 7. (Relay), 43. (Middle), 19. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2018 Tessin, Switzerland | 14. (Relay), 10. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 13. (Relay), 22. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 10. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 18. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2012 Falun, Sweden | 12. (Relay), 43. (Middle) | |||||
JWOC | 2008 Göteborg, Sweden | 7. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 57. (Middle), 2. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2007 Dubbo, Australia | 16. (Sprint), 11. (Middle), 11. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania | 1. (Relay), 10. (Middle), 44. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2005 Tenero, Switzerland | 21. (Middle), 126. (Long) |
156 | 16:02 | Vojtech Kral CZE | Club SK Severka Šumperk (CZE), IFK Mora OK (SWE) |
Occupation Orienteer, Cartographer |
Residence Šumperk (CZE) |
Birthday 1988-07-04 |
|
WRE position 12 / 5540 points |
Favourite terrain All challenging terrains |
Hobbies Books, electric guitar, coaching, ultra running |
Birthplace Šumperk (CZE) |
||||
Medals EOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Gold. |
|||||||
WOC | 2018 Riga, Latvia | 11. (Sprint), Q5. (Sprint), 5. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 6. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 4. (SprintRelay), 12. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 6. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 6. (SprintRelay), 11. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 12. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 19. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 17. (Sprint), 7. (SprintRelay), 35. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 10. (Sprint), 31. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2009 Miskolc, Hungary | 35. (Sprint) | |||||
EOC | 2018 Tessin, Switzerland | 7. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 4. (SprintRelay), 10. (Middle), 13. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 11. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 5. (SprintRelay), 15. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 9. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 10. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2012 Falun, Sweden | 18. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 22. (Middle) | |||||
JWOC | 2008 Göteborg, Sweden | 24. (Sprint), 44. (Middle), 62. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2007 Dubbo, Australia | 1. (Sprint), 29. (Middle), 21. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania | 22. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 80. (Long) |
157 | 16:04 | Ralph Street GBR | Club Södertälje Nykvarn (SWE), South London (GBR), Nydalen (NOR) |
Occupation IT Consultant |
Residence Oslo (Norway) |
Birthday 1990 |
|
WRE position 48 / 5013 points |
Favourite terrain Forested Sand Dunes |
Hobbies Watching Sport, Technology, and Graphics |
Birthplace London (GBR) |
||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 15. (Relay), 6. (SprintRelay), 37. (Middle), 18. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 17. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 22. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 4. (Relay) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 11. (Relay), 20. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2018 Tessin, Switzerland | 27. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 31. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 11. (Relay), 28. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 5. (Relay), 23. (Middle) | |||||
JWOC | 2010 Ålborg, Denmark | 18. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 13. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2009 San Martino, Italy | 32. (Sprint) | |||||
JWOC | 2008 Göteborg, Sweden | 114. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 100. (Long) |
158 | 16:06 | Gernot Kerschbaumer AUT | Club OK Pan Kristianstad (SWE), HSV Pinkafeld (AUT) |
Occupation Orienteer in Austrian military team, club trainer in Pan-Kristianstad |
Residence Kristianstad (SWE) |
Birthday 1983-08-18 |
|
WRE position 15 / 5495 points |
Favourite terrain Åhus coast |
Hobbies Trumpet, Piano, Reading, |
Birthplace Vorau (AUT) |
||||
Medals EOC: 1 Bronze. |
|||||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 16. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 14. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 13. (Relay), 10. (SprintRelay), 34. (Middle), 22. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 10. (Relay), 9. (SprintRelay), 16. (Middle), 16. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 8. (Relay), 11. (SprintRelay), 20. (Middle), 8. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 23. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 15. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 12. (Relay), 20. (Middle), 15. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2011 Savoie, France | 14. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 17. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2010 Trondheim, Norway | 22. (Sprint), 19. (Relay) | |||||
WOC | 2009 Miskolc, Hungary | 23. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 17. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic | 9. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 11. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2007 Kiev, Ukraine | 17. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 19. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2006 Aarhus, Denmark | 16. (Relay) | |||||
WOC | 2005 Aichi, Japan | 17. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 9. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2004 Västerås, Sweden | 15. (Relay) | |||||
EOC | 2018 Tessin, Switzerland | 5. (SprintRelay), 3. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 8. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 12. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 13. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 21. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2012 Falun, Sweden | 22. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 14. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria | 47. (Middle), 31. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2008 Ventspils, Latvia | 21. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 41. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2006 Otepää, Estonia | 13. (Relay), 38. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2004 Roskilde, Denmark | 37. (Sprint) | |||||
JWOC | 2003 Põlva, Estonia | 10. (Relay), 44. (Middle), 41. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2002 Alicante, Spain | 9. (Relay), 50. (Middle), 38. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2001 Miskolc, Hungary | 21. (Middle), 13. (Long) |
159 | 16:08 | Albin Ridefelt SWE | Club OK Linné |
Occupation Student |
Residence Uppsala (SWE) |
Birthday 1991-11-23 |
|
WRE position 16 / 5467 points |
Favourite terrain Lunsen by night |
Hobbies Fika |
Birthplace Uppsala (SWE) |
||||
Medals JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver. |
|||||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 18. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 12. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2018 Tessin, Switzerland | 15. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 25. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 35. (Middle) | |||||
JWOC | 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland | 2. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 12. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2010 Ålborg, Denmark | 12. (Sprint), 5. (Middle), 135. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2009 San Martino, Italy | 14. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 21. (Long) |
160 | 16:10 | Lauri Sild EST | Club KJ SK Estonian Defence Forces Sports Club (EST), Koovee (FIN), OK Alūksne-Ape (LAT) |
Occupation Sports instructor, orienteer |
Residence Võru (EST) |
Birthday 1990-05-28 |
|
WRE position 44 / 5069 points |
Favourite terrain Most technical and detailed terrain types suit well |
Hobbies Oversleeping, movies, music |
Birthplace Karula (EST) |
||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 4. (Relay), 13. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 8. (Relay), 31. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 6. (Relay), 13. (Middle), 23. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 9. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 31. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 7. (Relay), 13. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 17. (Relay), 16. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2011 Savoie, France | 8. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 34. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2018 Tessin, Switzerland | 14. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 41. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 13. (Relay) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 10. (Relay), 37. (Middle), 33. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2012 Falun, Sweden | 12. (Relay), 33. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2010 Ålborg, Denmark | 21. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 20. (Middle), 8. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2009 San Martino, Italy | 65. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 4. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2008 Göteborg, Sweden | 29. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 12. (Long) |
161 | 16:12 | Ruslan Glibov UKR | Club Nash Klub (UKR), OK Ravinen (SWE) |
Occupation Drone |
Residence Dniepropetrovsk (UKR), Stockholm (SWE) |
Birthday 1987-01-28 |
|
WRE position 18 / 5460 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Dniepropetrovsk (UKR) |
||||
Medals JWOC: 1 Bronze. |
|||||||
WOC | 2018 Riga, Latvia | 24. (Sprint), Q7. (Sprint) | |||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 10. (Relay), 17. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 12. (Sprint), 13. (SprintRelay), 13. (Middle), 28. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 11. (Relay), 12. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 25. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 5. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2009 Miskolc, Hungary | 7. (Relay), 20. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic | 14. (Relay), 26. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2018 Tessin, Switzerland | 4. (Sprint), 24. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 23. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 20. (Relay), 19. (Middle), 29. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 15. (Relay), 25. (Middle) | |||||
JWOC | 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania | 3. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 17. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2004 Gdynia, Poland | 48. (Long) |
162 | 16:14 | Leonid Novikov RUS | Club Belgorodskaja obl (RUS), Spartak, CSKA (RUS), |
Occupation Teacher, Coach |
Residence Belgorod (RUS) |
Birthday 1984-01-10 |
|
WRE position 32 / 5190 points |
Favourite terrain Scandinavia |
Hobbies Coaching |
Birthplace Belgorod (RUS) |
||||
Medals WOC: 2 Gold, 1 Silver. |
|||||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 6. (Relay), 2. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 33. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 13. (Relay), 8. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 25. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 19. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2009 Miskolc, Hungary | 16. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2004 Västerås, Sweden | 13. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland | 16. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2012 Falun, Sweden | 12. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria | 25. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2006 Otepää, Estonia | 6. (Relay), 23. (Middle) | |||||
JWOC | 2002 Alicante, Spain | 4. (Relay), 56. (Middle), 6. (Long) |
163 | 16:16 | Jonas Leandersson SWE | Club Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering (SWE) |
Occupation |
Residence Tullinge (SWE) |
Birthday 1990-01-22 |
|
WRE position 29 / 5251 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Karlstad (SWE) |
||||
Medals WOC: 4 Gold, 3 Bronze. EOC: 3 Gold, 2 Silver. JWOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze. |
|||||||
WOC | 2018 Riga, Latvia | 19. (Sprint), Q1. (Sprint), 1. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 5. (Sprint), 1. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 5. (Sprint), 3. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 1. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 5. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 6. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 4. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 3. (Sprint) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 15. (Sprint), 3. (Relay) | |||||
EOC | 2018 Tessin, Switzerland | 9. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 2. (SprintRelay) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 12. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 16. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay) | |||||
EOC | 2012 Falun, Sweden | 1. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 14. (Middle) | |||||
JWOC | 2010 Ålborg, Denmark | 3. (Sprint), 2. (Middle), 77. (Long) |
164 | 16:18 | Milos Nykodym CZE | Club SK Žabovřesky Brno (CZE), OK Linne (SWE) |
Occupation Student (Brno University of Technology Faculty of Civil Engineering) |
Residence Turnov (CZE) |
Birthday 1990-12-09 |
|
WRE position 25 / 5313 points |
Favourite terrain Open marshes with hilly islands of forest with some parts of bare rock. |
Hobbies Other sports like XC-Skiing and those which can help me to improve as an orienteering runner.. Listening to music and watching movies. And surfing on the internet. |
Birthplace Brno, Czech republic |
||||
Medals JWOC: 1 Silver. |
|||||||
WOC | 2018 Riga, Latvia | 12. (Sprint), Q2. (Sprint), 5. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 22. (Sprint), 4. (SprintRelay), 22. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 35. (Sprint), 6. (SprintRelay), 14. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 39. (Sprint) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 33. (Sprint), 12. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 37. (Sprint) | |||||
EOC | 2018 Tessin, Switzerland | 50. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 4. (SprintRelay), 19. (Middle), 7. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 7. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 15. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 31. (Sprint) | |||||
EOC | 2012 Falun, Sweden | 37. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2010 Ålborg, Denmark | 13. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 37. (Middle), 12. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2009 San Martino, Italy | 2. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 16. (Long) |
165 | 16:20 | Nicolas Rio FRA | Club Orient'Express 42 (FRA), Pan Kristianstad (SWE) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Lyon (FRA) |
Birthday 1995-04-22 |
|
WRE position 38 / 5103 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Vénissieux (FRA) |
||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 23. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 40. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2018 Tessin, Switzerland | 4. (Relay), 13. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 25. (Middle), 42. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2015 Rauland, Norway | 4. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 18. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2014 Bulgaria | 4. (Relay), 10. (Middle), 66. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 72. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 20. (Middle), 23. (Long) |
166 | 16:22 | Fredric Portin FIN | Club Paimion Rasti (FIN) |
Occupation Teacher |
Residence Vaasa (FIN) |
Birthday 1989-11-30 |
|
WRE position 17 / 5461 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies Family life, sports, hunting, fishing |
Birthplace Pedersöre (FIN) |
||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 8. (Relay), 10. (SprintRelay), 32. (Middle), 11. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 5. (Relay), 10. (Middle), 16. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 13. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 19. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 15. (Relay), 14. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2018 Tessin, Switzerland | 19. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 16. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 14. (Relay), 4. (SprintRelay), 21. (Middle), 9. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 40. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2012 Falun, Sweden | 31. (Sprint) | |||||
JWOC | 2009 San Martino, Italy | 107. (Sprint), 31. (Middle) |
167 | 16:24 | Denys Sherbakov UKR | Club Ronneby OK (SWE) |
Occupation |
Residence Ukraine |
Birthday 1988-06-04 |
|
WRE position 43 / 5071 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies Swimming, fishing. |
Birthplace Tsurypinsk (UKR) |
||||
Medals WOC: 1 Bronze. |
|||||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 10. (Relay), 28. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 12. (Relay), 32. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 36. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 3. (Relay), 9. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 9. (Relay) | |||||
EOC | 2018 Tessin, Switzerland | 24. (Relay), 30. (Middle), 32. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 20. (Relay), 26. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 15. (Relay), 41. (Middle), 29. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2012 Falun, Sweden | 10. (Relay), 42. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2008 Göteborg, Sweden | 76. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 37. (Long) |
168 | 16:26 | Aleksi Niemi FIN | Club Tampereen Pyrintö (FIN) |
Occupation Orienteer and coach student |
Residence Lidingö (SWE) |
Birthday 1995-04-12 |
|
WRE position 45 / 5037 points |
Favourite terrain Ponsa |
Hobbies Golf |
Birthplace Tampere (FIN) |
||||
Medals JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver. |
|||||||
WOC | 2018 Riga, Latvia | Q8. (Sprint), 14. (Sprint), 8. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 8. (Relay) | |||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 24. (Sprint) | |||||
EOC | 2018 Tessin, Switzerland | 20. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 22. (Middle) | |||||
JWOC | 2015 Rauland, Norway | 2. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 30. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2014 Bulgaria | 4. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 80. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 10. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 27. (Middle), 27. (Long) |
169 | 16:28 | Oleksandr Kratov UKR | Club Koovee (FIN) |
Occupation Sport teacher, mapmaker |
Residence Karlskrona (SWE) |
Birthday 1985-03-31 |
|
WRE position 21 / 5438 points |
Favourite terrain Scandinavian |
Hobbies MTB, map drawing, |
Birthplace Feodosia (UKR) |
||||
Medals WOC: 3 Bronze. |
|||||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 10. (Relay), 3. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 12. (Relay), 30. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 11. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 11. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 11. (Relay), 3. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 20. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 11. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 9. (Relay), 11. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2011 Savoie, France | 10. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 11. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2010 Trondheim, Norway | 7. (Relay), 5. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2009 Miskolc, Hungary | 26. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic | 14. (Relay), 41. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2007 Kiev, Ukraine | 8. (Relay), 25. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2018 Tessin, Switzerland | 24. (Relay), 20. (Middle), 21. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 20. (Relay), 13. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 6. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2012 Falun, Sweden | 10. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 6. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2008 Ventspils, Latvia | 9. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2006 Otepää, Estonia | 16. (Relay), 43. (Middle) | |||||
JWOC | 2004 Gdynia, Poland | 16. (Relay), 47. (Middle) |
170 | 16:30 | Fabian Hertner SUI | Club Kalevan Rasti (FIN), OLV Baselland (SUI) |
Occupation Orienteer / Mechatronic Engineer |
Residence Winterthur |
Birthday 1985-02-24 |
|
WRE position 8 / 5630 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Pratteln (SUI) |
||||
Medals WOC: 1 Gold, 7 Silver, 1 Bronze. EOC: 2 Gold, 1 Silver, 2 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze. |
|||||||
WOC | 2018 Riga, Latvia | 2. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 5. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 7. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 2. (Relay), 15. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 1. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 5. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 2. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 4. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 4. (Sprint), 5. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 4. (Relay), 3. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2011 Savoie, France | 4. (Relay) | |||||
WOC | 2010 Trondheim, Norway | 2. (Sprint) | |||||
WOC | 2009 Miskolc, Hungary | 2. (Sprint) | |||||
WOC | 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic | 30. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2006 Aarhus, Denmark | 26. (Sprint) | |||||
EOC | 2018 Tessin, Switzerland | 3. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 8. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 2. (Middle), 4. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria | 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 3. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2006 Otepää, Estonia | 9. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 27. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2005 Tenero, Switzerland | 4. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 11. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2004 Gdynia, Poland | 3. (Relay), 7. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2003 Põlva, Estonia | 36. (Middle), 66. (Long) |
171 | 16:32 | Magne Dæhli NOR | Club Halden SK (NOR) |
Occupation Orienteering runner |
Residence Halden (NOR) |
Birthday 1987-04-24 |
|
WRE position 4 / 5729 points |
Favourite terrain Tunhovd (NOR) |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Løten (NOR) |
||||
Medals WOC: 2 Gold, 2 Silver. EOC: 1 Gold, 2 Silver. JWOC: 1 Gold, 2 Silver. |
|||||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 1. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 4. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 1. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 6. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 2. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 13. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 11. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 6. (Relay), 5. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 2. (Relay), 7. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2018 Tessin, Switzerland | 1. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 9. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 2. (Relay), 28. (Middle), 2. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 11. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 15. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2012 Falun, Sweden | 9. (Sprint), 12. (Middle) | |||||
JWOC | 2007 Dubbo, Australia | 29. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 2. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2005 Tenero, Switzerland | 1. (Relay), 15. (Long) |
172 | 16:34 | Lucas Basset FRA | Club ASUL Sports Nature (FRA), OK Linné (SWE) |
Occupation Student (engineering) |
Residence Lyon ( FRA ) |
Birthday 1991-03-28 |
|
WRE position 23 / 5358 points |
Favourite terrain Millau (France) |
Hobbies Sport in general, Swedish |
Birthplace Decines (FRA) |
||||
Medals WOC: 2 Silver, 1 Bronze. EOC: 2 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze. |
|||||||
WOC | 2018 Riga, Latvia | 17. (Sprint), Q3. (Sprint) | |||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 17. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 13. (SprintRelay), 14. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 6. (Relay), 8. (SprintRelay), 5. (Middle), 4. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 23. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 7. (SprintRelay), 2. (Middle), 9. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 20. (Sprint), 12. (SprintRelay), 15. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 24. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2018 Tessin, Switzerland | 34. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 31. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 23. (Sprint), 28. (Relay), 6. (SprintRelay), 3. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 24. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 32. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2012 Falun, Sweden | 22. (Sprint), 46. (Middle) | |||||
JWOC | 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland | 1. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 3. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2010 Ålborg, Denmark | 13. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 18. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2009 San Martino, Italy | 5. (Relay), 13. (Middle), 23. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2008 Göteborg, Sweden | 53. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 55. (Long) |
173 | 16:36 | Matthias Kyburz SUI | Club OLK Fricktal (SUI), IL Tyrving (NOR) |
Occupation Orienteer, Student in biology |
Residence Möhlin (SUI) |
Birthday 1990-03-05 |
|
WRE position 2 / 5800 points |
Favourite terrain Wilderness |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Rheinfelden (SUI) |
||||
Medals WOC: 4 Gold, 3 Silver. EOC: 5 Gold, 2 Silver. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 2 Bronze. |
|||||||
WOC | 2018 Riga, Latvia | 5. (Sprint), Q5. (Sprint) | |||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 4. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 10. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 2. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 7. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 1. (Relay), 4. (SprintRelay), 40. (Middle), 6. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 5. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 1. (SprintRelay), 5. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 5. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 4. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 1. (Sprint), 19. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2011 Savoie, France | 20. (Sprint) | |||||
EOC | 2018 Tessin, Switzerland | 1. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 2. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 1. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 7. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 5. (Sprint), 13. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2012 Falun, Sweden | 6. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 17. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2010 Ålborg, Denmark | 8. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 3. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2009 San Martino, Italy | 1. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 20. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2008 Göteborg, Sweden | 4. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 3. (Long) |
174 | 16:38 | Olav Lundanes NOR | Club Paimion Rasti (FIN), Halden SK (NOR) |
Occupation Orienteer |
Residence Turku (FIN) |
Birthday 1987-11-11 |
|
WRE position 1 / 5827 points |
Favourite terrain Everything that is challenging |
Hobbies Eventor |
Birthplace Ålesund (NOR) |
||||
Medals WOC: 7 Gold, 4 Silver, 3 Bronze. EOC: 4 Gold, 1 Silver, 2 Bronze. JWOC: 4 Gold, 3 Silver, 2 Bronze. |
|||||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 1. (Relay), 1. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 1. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 1. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 8. (Middle), 3. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 4. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 3. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 2. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 1. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2011 Savoie, France | 2. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 10. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2010 Trondheim, Norway | 2. (Relay), 1. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2009 Miskolc, Hungary | 4. (Sprint), 7. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2007 Kiev, Ukraine | 36. (Sprint) | |||||
EOC | 2018 Tessin, Switzerland | 1. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 1. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 11. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 2. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2012 Falun, Sweden | 4. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 1. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria | 37. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 16. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2008 Ventspils, Latvia | 19. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2007 Dubbo, Australia | 2. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 1. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania | 11. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 2. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2005 Tenero, Switzerland | 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 1. (Long) |
175 | 16:40 | Gustav Bergman SWE | Club OK Ravinen (SWE) |
Occupation Orienteer |
Residence Bagarmossen (SWE) |
Birthday 1990-12-04 |
|
WRE position 9 / 5625 points |
Favourite terrain Stockholm area |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Stockholm (SWE) |
||||
Medals WOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 4 Bronze. EOC: 1 Gold, 2 Silver. JWOC: 2 Gold, 1 Silver. |
|||||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 3. (Relay), 6. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 3. (Relay), 3. (SprintRelay), 7. (Middle), 23. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 7. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 8. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 1. (Relay), 9. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 17. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 3. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland | 8. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2018 Tessin, Switzerland | 10. (Sprint) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 2. (Sprint), 2. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 1. (Relay), 14. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2012 Falun, Sweden | 5. (Middle), 27. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2010 Ålborg, Denmark | 6. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 7. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2009 San Martino, Italy | 9. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 1. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2008 Göteborg, Sweden | 9. (Sprint), 10. (Middle) |
176 | 16:42 | Florian Howald SUI | Club OLG Herzogenbuchsee (SUI), Tampereen Pyrintö (FIN) |
Occupation Orienteer, Environmental Engineer |
Residence Zürich (SUI) |
Birthday 1991-08-20 |
|
WRE position 10 / 5620 points |
Favourite terrain Finland |
Hobbies Sports in general, Finnish Language, Reading |
Birthplace |
||||
Medals WOC: 2 Silver, 1 Bronze. EOC: 2 Gold, 2 Silver, 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Bronze. |
|||||||
WOC | 2018 Riga, Latvia | 2. (SprintRelay) | |||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 3. (SprintRelay), 7. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 2. (SprintRelay), 21. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2018 Tessin, Switzerland | 6. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 1. (SprintRelay), 2. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 3. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 5. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 7. (Sprint), 24. (Middle) | |||||
JWOC | 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland | 3. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 4. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2010 Ålborg, Denmark | 32. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 10. (Middle), 9. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2009 San Martino, Italy | 4. (Sprint), 21. (Middle), 14. (Long) |
177 | 16:44 | Eskil Kinneberg NOR | Club IFK Goteborg (SWE) |
Occupation |
Residence |
Birthday 1992-05-17 |
|
WRE position 6 / 5717 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |
||||
Medals WOC: 1 Gold. EOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver. JWOC: 2 Gold, 2 Bronze. |
|||||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 1. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 5. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 11. (Sprint), 5. (SprintRelay), 18. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2018 Tessin, Switzerland | 1. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 12. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 2. (Relay), 16. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 38. (Sprint), 22. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 3. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 37. (Middle), 1. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland | 6. (Sprint), 5. (Middle), 19. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2010 Ålborg, Denmark | 21. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 4. (Long) |
178 | 16:46 | Daniel Hubmann SUI | Club Koovee (FIN), OL Regio Wil (SUI) |
Occupation O-runner, carpenter |
Residence Bern (SUI) |
Birthday 1983-04-16 |
|
WRE position 3 / 5751 points |
Favourite terrain Many, e.g. scandinavic terrain, karst, detailed sand dunes, ect. |
Hobbies Eat and sleep, biking, discover the world |
Birthplace Eschlikon (SUI) |
||||
Medals WOC: 8 Gold, 9 Silver, 8 Bronze. EOC: 5 Gold, 6 Silver, 2 Bronze. JWOC: 2 Gold, 2 Bronze. |
|||||||
WOC | 2018 Riga, Latvia | Q5. (Sprint), 1. (Sprint) | |||||
WOC | 2017 Tartu, Estonia | 1. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 6. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2016 Stromstad, Sweden | 3. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 3. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2015 Inverness, Scotland | 6. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 2. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy | 2. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 2. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2013 Vuokatti, Finland | 4. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 7. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2011 Savoie, France | 1. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 5. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2010 Trondheim, Norway | 7. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 7. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2009 Miskolc, Hungary | 3. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 1. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic | 2. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 1. (Long) | |||||
WOC | 2007 Kiev, Ukraine | 4. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 7. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2006 Aarhus, Denmark | 2. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 6. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2005 Aichi, Japan | 2. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 29. (Middle) | |||||
WOC | 2004 Västerås, Sweden | 9. (Sprint), 9. (Relay) | |||||
EOC | 2018 Tessin, Switzerland | 1. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 5. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic | 5. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 1. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2014 Palmela, Portugal | 4. (Sprint), 1. (Middle), 1. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2012 Falun, Sweden | 3. (Sprint), 9. (Middle) | |||||
EOC | 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria | 2. (Sprint), 3. (Middle), 1. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2008 Ventspils, Latvia | 2. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 2. (Long) | |||||
EOC | 2006 Otepää, Estonia | 7. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 10. (Middle), 2. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2003 Põlva, Estonia | 3. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 3. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2002 Alicante, Spain | 1. (Relay), 1. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2001 Miskolc, Hungary | 5. (Middle), 64. (Long) |